desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Deganwy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL31 9EJ
Advertisement

Deganwy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Arriva Trains Wales16:55Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy departures
Manchester Airport14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deganwy (Fri 2018-06-22 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Manchester Airport
Deganwy16:5516:55
Llandudno17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Fri 2018-06-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:11LlandudnoManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy departures
Llandudno17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Fri 2018-06-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy17:1117:11
Llandudno Junction17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2018-06-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Abergele & Pensarn (Fri 2018-06-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Rhyl (Fri 2018-06-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Prestatyn (Fri 2018-06-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Prestatyn
Flint17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Flint (Fri 2018-06-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Flint
Shotton18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Shotton (Fri 2018-06-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Shotton
Chester18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Chester (Fri 2018-06-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Chester
Helsby18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Helsby (Fri 2018-06-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Helsby
Frodsham18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Frodsham (Fri 2018-06-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Runcorn East (Fri 2018-06-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2018-06-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Earlestown (Fri 2018-06-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-06-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-06-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-06-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:54Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy departures
Manchester Airport15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deganwy (Fri 2018-06-22 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Manchester Airport
Deganwy17:5417:54
Llandudno18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Fri 2018-06-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:12LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy departures
Llandudno18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Fri 2018-06-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy18:1218:12
Llandudno Junction18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2018-06-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:29Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy departures
Llandudno Junction18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Deganwy (Fri 2018-06-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy18:2918:29
Llandudno18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Fri 2018-06-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:44Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Deganwy (Fri 2018-06-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Deganwy18:4418:44
Llandudno18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Fri 2018-06-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Arriva Trains Wales16:55Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy arrivals
Manchester Airport14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deganwy (Fri 2018-06-22 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Deganwy (Fri 2018-06-22 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Deganwy (Fri 2018-06-22 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deganwy (Fri 2018-06-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Deganwy (Fri 2018-06-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Deganwy (Fri 2018-06-22 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Deganwy (Fri 2018-06-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Deganwy (Fri 2018-06-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Deganwy (Fri 2018-06-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Deganwy (Fri 2018-06-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Helsby
Chester15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Deganwy (Fri 2018-06-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Chester
Shotton16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Deganwy (Fri 2018-06-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Shotton
Flint16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Deganwy (Fri 2018-06-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Deganwy (Fri 2018-06-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Deganwy (Fri 2018-06-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Deganwy (Fri 2018-06-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Deganwy (Fri 2018-06-22 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Deganwy (Fri 2018-06-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy16:5516:55
Llandudno17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Fri 2018-06-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:11LlandudnoManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy arrivals
Llandudno17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Fri 2018-06-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy17:1117:11
Manchester Piccadilly19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-06-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:54Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy arrivals
Manchester Airport15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deganwy (Fri 2018-06-22 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Deganwy (Fri 2018-06-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Deganwy (Fri 2018-06-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deganwy (Fri 2018-06-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Deganwy (Fri 2018-06-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Deganwy (Fri 2018-06-22 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Deganwy (Fri 2018-06-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Deganwy (Fri 2018-06-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Deganwy (Fri 2018-06-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Deganwy (Fri 2018-06-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Helsby
Chester16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Deganwy (Fri 2018-06-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Chester
Shotton17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Deganwy (Fri 2018-06-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Shotton
Flint17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Deganwy (Fri 2018-06-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Deganwy (Fri 2018-06-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Deganwy (Fri 2018-06-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Deganwy (Fri 2018-06-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Deganwy (Fri 2018-06-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Deganwy (Fri 2018-06-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy17:5417:54
Llandudno18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Fri 2018-06-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:12LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy arrivals
Llandudno18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Fri 2018-06-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy18:1218:12
Llandudno Junction18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2018-06-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:29Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy arrivals
Llandudno Junction18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Deganwy (Fri 2018-06-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy18:2918:29
Llandudno18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Fri 2018-06-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:44Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Deganwy (Fri 2018-06-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Deganwy (Fri 2018-06-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Deganwy (Fri 2018-06-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Deganwy (Fri 2018-06-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Deganwy (Fri 2018-06-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Deganwy (Fri 2018-06-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llanrwst
North Llanrwst18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Deganwy (Fri 2018-06-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Deganwy (Fri 2018-06-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Deganwy (Fri 2018-06-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Deganwy (Fri 2018-06-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction18:3418:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Deganwy (Fri 2018-06-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy18:4418:44
Llandudno18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Fri 2018-06-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..