desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Deganwy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL31 9EJ
Advertisement

Deganwy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales18:12LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy departures
Llandudno18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Tue 2022-12-06 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy18:1218:12
Llandudno Junction18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2022-12-06 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:29Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy departures
Llandudno Junction18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Deganwy (Tue 2022-12-06 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy18:2918:29
Llandudno18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Tue 2022-12-06 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:43Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Deganwy (Tue 2022-12-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Deganwy18:4318:43
Llandudno18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Tue 2022-12-06 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:48LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy departures
Llandudno18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Tue 2022-12-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy18:4818:48
Llandudno Junction18:5318:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2022-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2022-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2022-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Rhyl (Tue 2022-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Prestatyn (Tue 2022-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Prestatyn
Flint19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Flint (Tue 2022-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Flint
Shotton19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Shotton (Tue 2022-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Shotton
Chester19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Chester (Tue 2022-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Chester
Helsby20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Helsby (Tue 2022-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Helsby
Frodsham20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Frodsham (Tue 2022-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Runcorn East (Tue 2022-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2022-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Earlestown (Tue 2022-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2022-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Manchester Airport (Tue 2022-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:57Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy departures
Manchester Airport16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deganwy (Tue 2022-12-06 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Manchester Airport
Deganwy18:5718:57
Llandudno19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Tue 2022-12-06 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:09LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy departures
Llandudno19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Tue 2022-12-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy19:0919:09
Llandudno Junction19:1419:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2022-12-06 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Glan Conwy (Tue 2022-12-06 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Tal-Y-Cafn (Tue 2022-12-06 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Dolgarrog (Tue 2022-12-06 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to North Llanrwst (Tue 2022-12-06 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to North Llanrwst
Llanrwst19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llanrwst (Tue 2022-12-06 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Betws-Y-Coed (Tue 2022-12-06 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Pont-Y-Pant (Tue 2022-12-06 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Dolwyddelan (Tue 2022-12-06 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Roman Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Tue 2022-12-06 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales18:12LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy arrivals
Llandudno18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Tue 2022-12-06 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy18:1218:12
Llandudno Junction18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2022-12-06 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:29Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy arrivals
Llandudno Junction18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Deganwy (Tue 2022-12-06 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy18:2918:29
Llandudno18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Tue 2022-12-06 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:43Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Deganwy (Tue 2022-12-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Deganwy (Tue 2022-12-06 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Deganwy (Tue 2022-12-06 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Deganwy (Tue 2022-12-06 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Deganwy (Tue 2022-12-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Deganwy (Tue 2022-12-06 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llanrwst
North Llanrwst18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Deganwy (Tue 2022-12-06 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Deganwy (Tue 2022-12-06 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Deganwy (Tue 2022-12-06 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Deganwy (Tue 2022-12-06 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction18:3618:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Deganwy (Tue 2022-12-06 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy18:4318:43
Llandudno18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Tue 2022-12-06 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:48LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy arrivals
Llandudno18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Tue 2022-12-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy18:4818:48
Manchester Airport21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Manchester Airport (Tue 2022-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:57Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy arrivals
Manchester Airport16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deganwy (Tue 2022-12-06 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Deganwy (Tue 2022-12-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Deganwy (Tue 2022-12-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deganwy (Tue 2022-12-06 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Bank Quay17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Deganwy (Tue 2022-12-06 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Deganwy (Tue 2022-12-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Deganwy (Tue 2022-12-06 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Deganwy (Tue 2022-12-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Helsby
Chester17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Deganwy (Tue 2022-12-06 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Chester
Shotton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Deganwy (Tue 2022-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Shotton
Flint18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Deganwy (Tue 2022-12-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Deganwy (Tue 2022-12-06 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Deganwy (Tue 2022-12-06 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Deganwy (Tue 2022-12-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Deganwy (Tue 2022-12-06 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Deganwy (Tue 2022-12-06 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy18:5718:57
Llandudno19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Tue 2022-12-06 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:09LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy arrivals
Llandudno19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Tue 2022-12-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy19:0919:09
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Tue 2022-12-06 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 078
Llandudno to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..