desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Deganwy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL31 9EJ
Advertisement

Deganwy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Arriva Trains Wales17:31Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy departures
Llandudno Junction17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Deganwy (Sat 2019-02-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy17:3117:31
Llandudno17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Sat 2019-02-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:48LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy departures
Llandudno17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Sat 2019-02-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy17:4817:48
Llandudno Junction17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2019-02-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-02-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2019-02-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Rhyl (Sat 2019-02-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-02-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Prestatyn
Flint18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Flint (Sat 2019-02-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Flint
Shotton18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Shotton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Shotton
Chester18:4918:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Chester (Sat 2019-02-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Chester
Helsby19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Helsby (Sat 2019-02-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Helsby
Frodsham19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Frodsham (Sat 2019-02-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Runcorn East (Sat 2019-02-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2019-02-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Earlestown (Sat 2019-02-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2019-02-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-02-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Manchester Airport (Sat 2019-02-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:55Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy departures
Manchester Airport15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deganwy (Sat 2019-02-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Manchester Airport
Deganwy17:5517:55
Llandudno18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Sat 2019-02-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:12LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy departures
Llandudno18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Sat 2019-02-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy18:1218:12
Llandudno Junction18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2019-02-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:29Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy departures
Llandudno Junction18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Deganwy (Sat 2019-02-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy18:2918:29
Llandudno18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Sat 2019-02-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:48LlandudnoManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy departures
Llandudno18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Sat 2019-02-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy18:4818:48
Llandudno Junction18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2019-02-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-02-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2019-02-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Rhyl (Sat 2019-02-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-02-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Prestatyn
Flint19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Flint (Sat 2019-02-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Flint
Shotton19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Shotton (Sat 2019-02-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Shotton
Chester19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Chester (Sat 2019-02-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Chester
Helsby20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Helsby (Sat 2019-02-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Helsby
Frodsham20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Frodsham (Sat 2019-02-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Runcorn East (Sat 2019-02-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2019-02-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Earlestown (Sat 2019-02-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2019-02-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-02-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Arriva Trains Wales17:31Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy arrivals
Llandudno Junction17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Deganwy (Sat 2019-02-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy17:3117:31
Llandudno17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Sat 2019-02-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:48LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy arrivals
Llandudno17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Sat 2019-02-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy17:4817:48
Manchester Airport20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Manchester Airport (Sat 2019-02-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:55Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy arrivals
Manchester Airport15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deganwy (Sat 2019-02-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Deganwy (Sat 2019-02-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Deganwy (Sat 2019-02-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deganwy (Sat 2019-02-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Deganwy (Sat 2019-02-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Deganwy (Sat 2019-02-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Deganwy (Sat 2019-02-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Deganwy (Sat 2019-02-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Deganwy (Sat 2019-02-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Deganwy (Sat 2019-02-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Helsby
Chester16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Deganwy (Sat 2019-02-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Chester
Shotton17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Deganwy (Sat 2019-02-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Shotton
Flint17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Deganwy (Sat 2019-02-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Deganwy (Sat 2019-02-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Deganwy (Sat 2019-02-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Deganwy (Sat 2019-02-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Deganwy (Sat 2019-02-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Deganwy (Sat 2019-02-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy17:5517:55
Llandudno18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Sat 2019-02-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:12LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy arrivals
Llandudno18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Sat 2019-02-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy18:1218:12
Llandudno Junction18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2019-02-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:29Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy arrivals
Llandudno Junction18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Deganwy (Sat 2019-02-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy18:2918:29
Llandudno18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Sat 2019-02-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:48LlandudnoManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy arrivals
Llandudno18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Sat 2019-02-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy18:4818:48
Manchester Piccadilly20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..