desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Deganwy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL31 9EJ
Advertisement

Deganwy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Arriva Trains Wales09:11LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy departures
Llandudno09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Sat 2021-11-27 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy09:1109:11
Llandudno Junction09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:28Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy departures
Llandudno Junction09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Deganwy (Sat 2021-11-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy09:2809:28
Llandudno09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Sat 2021-11-27 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:42LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy departures
Llandudno09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Sat 2021-11-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy09:4209:42
Llandudno Junction09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:55Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy departures
Llandudno Junction09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Deganwy (Sat 2021-11-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy09:5509:55
Llandudno10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Sat 2021-11-27 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:09Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Deganwy (Sat 2021-11-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Deganwy10:0910:09
Llandudno10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Sat 2021-11-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:14LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy departures
Llandudno10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Sat 2021-11-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy10:1410:14
Llandudno Junction10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Arriva Trains Wales09:11LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy arrivals
Llandudno09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Sat 2021-11-27 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy09:1109:11
Llandudno Junction09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:28Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy arrivals
Llandudno Junction09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Deganwy (Sat 2021-11-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy09:2809:28
Llandudno09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Sat 2021-11-27 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:42LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy arrivals
Llandudno09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Sat 2021-11-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy09:4209:42
Llandudno Junction09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:55Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy arrivals
Llandudno Junction09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Deganwy (Sat 2021-11-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy09:5509:55
Llandudno10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Sat 2021-11-27 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:09Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Deganwy (Sat 2021-11-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Deganwy (Sat 2021-11-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Deganwy (Sat 2021-11-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Deganwy (Sat 2021-11-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Deganwy (Sat 2021-11-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Deganwy (Sat 2021-11-27 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llanrwst
North Llanrwst09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Deganwy (Sat 2021-11-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Deganwy (Sat 2021-11-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Deganwy (Sat 2021-11-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Deganwy (Sat 2021-11-27 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction09:4910:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Deganwy (Sat 2021-11-27 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy10:0910:09
Llandudno10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Sat 2021-11-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:14LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy arrivals
Llandudno10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Sat 2021-11-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy10:1410:14
Llandudno Junction10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..