desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Deganwy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL31 9EJ
Advertisement

Deganwy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Arriva Trains Wales19:03LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy departures
Llandudno18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Sun 2021-08-01 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy19:0319:03
Llandudno Junction19:0819:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Glan Conwy (Sun 2021-08-01 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sun 2021-08-01 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Dolgarrog (Sun 2021-08-01 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to North Llanrwst (Sun 2021-08-01 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to North Llanrwst
Llanrwst19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llanrwst (Sun 2021-08-01 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2021-08-01 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Pont-Y-Pant (Sun 2021-08-01 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Dolwyddelan (Sun 2021-08-01 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Roman Bridge (Sun 2021-08-01 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2021-08-01 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:28Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Deganwy (Sun 2021-08-01 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Deganwy21:2821:28
Llandudno21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Sun 2021-08-01 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:42LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy departures
Llandudno21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Sun 2021-08-01 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy21:4221:42
Llandudno Junction21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 2nd August
Arriva Trains Wales05:43Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy departures
Llandudno Junction05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Deganwy (Mon 2021-08-02 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy05:4305:43
Llandudno05:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Mon 2021-08-02 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:57LlandudnoChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy departures
Llandudno05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Mon 2021-08-02 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy05:5705:57
Llandudno Junction06:0406:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2021-08-02 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2021-08-02 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Rhyl (Mon 2021-08-02 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Prestatyn (Mon 2021-08-02 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Prestatyn
Flint06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Flint (Mon 2021-08-02 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Flint
Shotton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Shotton (Mon 2021-08-02 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Shotton
Chester07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Chester (Mon 2021-08-02 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:16Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy departures
Llandudno Junction06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Deganwy (Mon 2021-08-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy06:1606:16
Llandudno06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Mon 2021-08-02 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Arriva Trains Wales19:03LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy arrivals
Llandudno18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Sun 2021-08-01 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy19:0319:03
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2021-08-01 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:28Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Deganwy (Sun 2021-08-01 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Deganwy (Sun 2021-08-01 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Deganwy (Sun 2021-08-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Deganwy (Sun 2021-08-01 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Deganwy (Sun 2021-08-01 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Deganwy (Sun 2021-08-01 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llanrwst
North Llanrwst20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Deganwy (Sun 2021-08-01 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Deganwy (Sun 2021-08-01 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Deganwy (Sun 2021-08-01 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Deganwy (Sun 2021-08-01 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction21:2221:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Deganwy (Sun 2021-08-01 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy21:2821:28
Llandudno21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Sun 2021-08-01 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:42LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy arrivals
Llandudno21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Sun 2021-08-01 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy21:4221:42
Llandudno Junction21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 2nd August
Arriva Trains Wales05:43Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy arrivals
Llandudno Junction05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Deganwy (Mon 2021-08-02 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy05:4305:43
Llandudno05:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Mon 2021-08-02 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:57LlandudnoChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy arrivals
Llandudno05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Mon 2021-08-02 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy05:5705:57
Chester07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Chester (Mon 2021-08-02 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:16Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy arrivals
Llandudno Junction06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Deganwy (Mon 2021-08-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy06:1606:16
Llandudno06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Mon 2021-08-02 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..