desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Deansgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M3 4LG
Advertisement

Deansgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Northern06:242Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate departures
Manchester Oxford Road06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deansgate (Wed 2020-07-08 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:2406:24
Trafford Park06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Trafford Park (Wed 2020-07-08 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Trafford Park
Humphrey Park06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Humphrey Park (Wed 2020-07-08 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Humphrey Park
Urmston06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Urmston (Wed 2020-07-08 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Urmston
Chassen Road06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Chassen Road (Wed 2020-07-08 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Chassen Road
Flixton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Flixton (Wed 2020-07-08 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Flixton
Irlam06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Irlam (Wed 2020-07-08 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Irlam
Glazebrook06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Glazebrook (Wed 2020-07-08 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Birchwood (Wed 2020-07-08 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Birchwood
Padgate06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Padgate (Wed 2020-07-08 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Padgate
Warrington Central06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Warrington Central (Wed 2020-07-08 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Warrington Central
Widnes07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Widnes (Wed 2020-07-08 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Widnes
Hough Green07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Hough Green (Wed 2020-07-08 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Hough Green
Halewood07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Halewood (Wed 2020-07-08 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Hunts Cross (Wed 2020-07-08 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2020-07-08 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to West Allerton (Wed 2020-07-08 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Mossley Hill (Wed 2020-07-08 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Edge Hill (Wed 2020-07-08 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2020-07-08 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:282Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate departures
Manchester Airport05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deansgate (Wed 2020-07-08 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Airport
Deansgate06:2706:28
Eccles06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Eccles (Wed 2020-07-08 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Eccles
Patricroft06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Patricroft (Wed 2020-07-08 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2020-07-08 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Earlestown (Wed 2020-07-08 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to St Helens Junction (Wed 2020-07-08 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lea Green (Wed 2020-07-08 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Lea Green
Rainhill07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Rainhill (Wed 2020-07-08 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Rainhill
Whiston07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Whiston (Wed 2020-07-08 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Whiston
Huyton07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Huyton (Wed 2020-07-08 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Huyton
Roby07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Roby (Wed 2020-07-08 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Roby
Broad Green07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Broad Green (Wed 2020-07-08 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2020-07-08 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Edge Hill (Wed 2020-07-08 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2020-07-08 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:361Warrington CentralManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate departures
Warrington Central06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Deansgate (Wed 2020-07-08 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Warrington Central
Deansgate06:3606:36
Manchester Oxford Road06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2020-07-08 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:362Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate departures
Hazel Grove06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Deansgate (Wed 2020-07-08 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Hazel Grove
Deansgate06:3606:36
Salford Crescent06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Salford Crescent (Wed 2020-07-08 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton06:5006:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Bolton (Wed 2020-07-08 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Bolton
Lostock07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lostock (Wed 2020-07-08 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2020-07-08 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackrod (Wed 2020-07-08 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2020-07-08 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Chorley (Wed 2020-07-08 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2020-07-08 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Leyland (Wed 2020-07-08 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Leyland
Preston07:3607:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Preston (Wed 2020-07-08 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2020-07-08 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2020-07-08 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2020-07-08 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackpool North (Wed 2020-07-08 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Northern06:242Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deansgate (Wed 2020-07-08 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:2406:24
Liverpool Lime Street07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2020-07-08 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:272Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate arrivals
Manchester Airport05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deansgate (Wed 2020-07-08 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Deansgate (Wed 2020-07-08 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Deansgate (Wed 2020-07-08 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Deansgate (Wed 2020-07-08 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Deansgate (Wed 2020-07-08 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Deansgate (Wed 2020-07-08 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Deansgate (Wed 2020-07-08 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deansgate (Wed 2020-07-08 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:2706:28
Liverpool Lime Street07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2020-07-08 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:361Warrington CentralManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate arrivals
Warrington Central06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Deansgate (Wed 2020-07-08 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Deansgate (Wed 2020-07-08 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Deansgate (Wed 2020-07-08 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Deansgate (Wed 2020-07-08 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Deansgate (Wed 2020-07-08 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Irlam
Flixton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Deansgate (Wed 2020-07-08 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Flixton
Chassen Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Deansgate (Wed 2020-07-08 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Chassen Road
Urmston06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Deansgate (Wed 2020-07-08 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Urmston
Humphrey Park06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Deansgate (Wed 2020-07-08 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Humphrey Park
Trafford Park06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Deansgate (Wed 2020-07-08 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Trafford Park
Deansgate06:3606:36
Manchester Oxford Road06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2020-07-08 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:362Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate arrivals
Hazel Grove06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Deansgate (Wed 2020-07-08 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Deansgate (Wed 2020-07-08 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Deansgate (Wed 2020-07-08 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Davenport
Stockport06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Deansgate (Wed 2020-07-08 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Deansgate (Wed 2020-07-08 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Deansgate (Wed 2020-07-08 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Deansgate (Wed 2020-07-08 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deansgate (Wed 2020-07-08 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:3606:36
Blackpool North08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackpool North (Wed 2020-07-08 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..