desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Deansgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M3 4LG
Advertisement

Deansgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Northern17:521WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate departures
Windermere16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Deansgate (Wed 2024-06-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Windermere
Deansgate17:5117:52
Manchester Oxford Road17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2024-06-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-06-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Gatley (Wed 2024-06-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-06-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:561Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Deansgate (Wed 2024-06-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Deansgate17:5517:56
Manchester Oxford Road17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2024-06-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-06-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2024-06-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Burnage (Wed 2024-06-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Burnage
East Didsbury18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to East Didsbury (Wed 2024-06-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to East Didsbury
Gatley18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Gatley (Wed 2024-06-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Gatley
Heald Green18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Heald Green (Wed 2024-06-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-06-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:562Manchester AirportWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate departures
Manchester Airport17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deansgate (Wed 2024-06-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Airport
Deansgate17:5517:56
Bolton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Bolton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Bolton
Horwich Parkway18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2024-06-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Chorley (Wed 2024-06-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Chorley
Preston18:3518:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Preston (Wed 2024-06-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Preston
Lancaster19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lancaster (Wed 2024-06-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District19:2019:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Oxenholme Lake District (Wed 2024-06-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Kendal (Wed 2024-06-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Burneside (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-06-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Staveley (Wed 2024-06-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Staveley
Windermere19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Windermere (Wed 2024-06-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Windermere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:001Warrington CentralManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate departures
Warrington Central17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Deansgate (Wed 2024-06-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Warrington Central
Deansgate17:5918:00
Manchester Oxford Road18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:002Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate departures
Manchester Airport17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deansgate (Wed 2024-06-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Airport
Deansgate17:5918:00
Eccles18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Eccles (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Eccles
Patricroft18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Patricroft (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Earlestown (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to St Helens Junction (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lea Green (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Lea Green
Rainhill18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Rainhill (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Rainhill
Whiston18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Whiston (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Whiston
Huyton18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Huyton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Huyton
Roby18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Roby (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Roby
Broad Green18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Broad Green (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Edge Hill (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:082Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate departures
Manchester Airport17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deansgate (Wed 2024-06-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Airport
Deansgate18:0818:08
Salford Crescent18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Salford Crescent (Wed 2024-06-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Bolton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Bolton
Lostock18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lostock (Wed 2024-06-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2024-06-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackrod (Wed 2024-06-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Chorley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2024-06-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Leyland (Wed 2024-06-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Leyland
Preston18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Preston (Wed 2024-06-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2024-06-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-06-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Northern17:511WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate arrivals
Windermere16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Deansgate (Wed 2024-06-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Windermere
Staveley16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Deansgate (Wed 2024-06-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Deansgate (Wed 2024-06-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Deansgate (Wed 2024-06-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District16:1916:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Deansgate (Wed 2024-06-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster16:4316:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Deansgate (Wed 2024-06-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Lancaster
Preston17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Deansgate (Wed 2024-06-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Preston
Chorley17:2017:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Deansgate (Wed 2024-06-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Chorley
Bolton17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Deansgate (Wed 2024-06-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Bolton
Deansgate17:5117:52
Manchester Airport18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-06-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:551Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Deansgate (Wed 2024-06-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Deansgate (Wed 2024-06-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Deansgate (Wed 2024-06-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Deansgate (Wed 2024-06-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Broad Green
Roby17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Deansgate (Wed 2024-06-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Roby
Huyton17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Deansgate (Wed 2024-06-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Huyton
Whiston17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Deansgate (Wed 2024-06-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Deansgate (Wed 2024-06-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Deansgate (Wed 2024-06-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Deansgate (Wed 2024-06-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Deansgate (Wed 2024-06-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Deansgate (Wed 2024-06-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Deansgate (Wed 2024-06-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Deansgate (Wed 2024-06-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate17:5517:56
Manchester Airport18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-06-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:552Manchester AirportWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate arrivals
Manchester Airport17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deansgate (Wed 2024-06-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Deansgate (Wed 2024-06-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Deansgate (Wed 2024-06-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deansgate (Wed 2024-06-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:5517:56
Windermere19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Windermere (Wed 2024-06-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Windermere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:591Warrington CentralManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate arrivals
Warrington Central17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Deansgate (Wed 2024-06-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Deansgate (Wed 2024-06-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Deansgate (Wed 2024-06-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Deansgate (Wed 2024-06-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Irlam
Flixton17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Deansgate (Wed 2024-06-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Flixton
Urmston17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Deansgate (Wed 2024-06-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Urmston
Deansgate17:5918:00
Manchester Oxford Road18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:592Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate arrivals
Manchester Airport17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deansgate (Wed 2024-06-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Deansgate (Wed 2024-06-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Deansgate (Wed 2024-06-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Deansgate (Wed 2024-06-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Deansgate (Wed 2024-06-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Deansgate (Wed 2024-06-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Deansgate (Wed 2024-06-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deansgate (Wed 2024-06-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:5918:00
Liverpool Lime Street18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:082Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate arrivals
Manchester Airport17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deansgate (Wed 2024-06-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Deansgate (Wed 2024-06-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deansgate (Wed 2024-06-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate18:0818:08
Blackpool North19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-06-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central), Manchester and Sheffield
Timetable 087
Liverpool to Manchester (Summary)
Timetable 090
Manchester to Manchester Airport
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 099
Manchester to Bolton
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Headbolt Lane and Southport
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...