desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Deansgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M3 4LG
Advertisement

Deansgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Northern09:011Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Deansgate09:0009:01
Manchester Oxford Road09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2019-10-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:072Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate departures
Manchester Airport08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Airport
Deansgate09:0709:07
Salford Crescent09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-10-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Bolton (Thu 2019-10-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Bolton
Horwich Parkway09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Chorley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Preston (Thu 2019-10-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2019-10-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2019-10-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Layton (Lancs) (Thu 2019-10-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:091Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate departures
Blackpool North07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Blackpool North
Deansgate09:0909:09
Manchester Oxford Road09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2019-10-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-10-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Heald Green (Thu 2019-10-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Airport (Thu 2019-10-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:231Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Deansgate09:2309:23
Manchester Oxford Road09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2019-10-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-10-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2019-10-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Burnage (Thu 2019-10-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Burnage
East Didsbury09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to East Didsbury
Gatley09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Gatley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Gatley
Heald Green09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Heald Green (Thu 2019-10-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport09:5210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Airport (Thu 2019-10-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Airport
Styal10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Styal (Thu 2019-10-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Styal
Wilmslow10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Wilmslow (Thu 2019-10-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Alderley Edge (Thu 2019-10-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2019-10-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Sandbach (Thu 2019-10-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Sandbach
Crewe10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Crewe (Thu 2019-10-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:282CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate departures
Crewe08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Crewe
Deansgate09:2809:28
Eccles09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Eccles (Thu 2019-10-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Eccles
Patricroft09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Patricroft (Thu 2019-10-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2019-10-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Earlestown (Thu 2019-10-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to St Helens Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lea Green (Thu 2019-10-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Lea Green
Rainhill10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Rainhill (Thu 2019-10-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Rainhill
Whiston10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Whiston (Thu 2019-10-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Whiston
Huyton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Huyton (Thu 2019-10-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Huyton
Roby10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Roby (Thu 2019-10-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Roby
Broad Green10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Broad Green (Thu 2019-10-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-10-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Edge Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-10-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:301SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate departures
Southport08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Southport
Deansgate09:2909:30
Manchester Oxford Road09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2019-10-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-10-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Levenshulme (Thu 2019-10-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2019-10-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Stockport (Thu 2019-10-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2019-10-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Handforth (Thu 2019-10-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Handforth
Wilmslow10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Wilmslow (Thu 2019-10-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Alderley Edge (Thu 2019-10-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Northern09:001Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Widnes
Sankey For Penketh08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Irlam
Flixton08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Flixton
Chassen Road08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Chassen Road
Urmston08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Urmston
Humphrey Park08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Humphrey Park
Trafford Park08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Trafford Park
Deansgate09:0009:01
Manchester Oxford Road09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2019-10-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:072Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate arrivals
Manchester Airport08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Gatley
Mauldeth Road08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:5709:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:0709:07
Blackpool North10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:091Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate arrivals
Blackpool North07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston08:1108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Preston
Leyland08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Lostock
Bolton08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate09:0909:09
Manchester Airport09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Airport (Thu 2019-10-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:231Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Broad Green
Roby08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Roby
Huyton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Huyton
Whiston08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate09:2309:23
Crewe10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Crewe (Thu 2019-10-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:282CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate arrivals
Crewe08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport08:5508:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:2809:28
Liverpool Lime Street10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-10-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:291SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate arrivals
Southport08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate09:2909:30
Alderley Edge10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Alderley Edge (Thu 2019-10-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..