desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Deansgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M3 4LG
Advertisement

Deansgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
Northern22:251Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Deansgate (Tue 2022-01-18 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Deansgate22:2522:25
Manchester Oxford Road22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-01-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-01-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2022-01-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Burnage (Tue 2022-01-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Burnage
East Didsbury22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to East Didsbury (Tue 2022-01-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to East Didsbury
Gatley22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Gatley (Tue 2022-01-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Gatley
Heald Green22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Heald Green (Tue 2022-01-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport22:5422:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Airport (Tue 2022-01-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Airport
Styal23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Styal (Tue 2022-01-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Styal
Wilmslow23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Wilmslow (Tue 2022-01-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:28Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate departures
Manchester Oxford Road22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deansgate (Tue 2022-01-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:2822:28
Trafford Park22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Trafford Park (Tue 2022-01-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Trafford Park
Humphrey Park22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Humphrey Park (Tue 2022-01-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Humphrey Park
Urmston22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Urmston (Tue 2022-01-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Urmston
Chassen Road23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Chassen Road (Tue 2022-01-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Chassen Road
Flixton23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Flixton (Tue 2022-01-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Flixton
Irlam23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Irlam (Tue 2022-01-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Irlam
Glazebrook23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Glazebrook (Tue 2022-01-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Birchwood (Tue 2022-01-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Birchwood
Padgate00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Padgate (Tue 2022-01-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Padgate
Warrington Central00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Warrington Central (Tue 2022-01-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Warrington West (Tue 2022-01-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Warrington West
Widnes00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Widnes (Tue 2022-01-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Widnes
Hough Green00:5300:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Hough Green (Tue 2022-01-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Hough Green
Halewood01:0301:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Halewood (Tue 2022-01-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross01:0901:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Hunts Cross (Tue 2022-01-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl01:1501:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2022-01-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street01:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern22:332WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate departures
Wilmslow21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Deansgate (Tue 2022-01-18 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Wilmslow
Deansgate22:3322:33
Eccles22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Eccles (Tue 2022-01-18 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Eccles
Patricroft22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Patricroft (Tue 2022-01-18 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2022-01-18 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Earlestown (Tue 2022-01-18 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to St Helens Junction (Tue 2022-01-18 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lea Green (Tue 2022-01-18 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Lea Green
Rainhill23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Rainhill (Tue 2022-01-18 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Rainhill
Whiston23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Whiston (Tue 2022-01-18 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Whiston
Huyton23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Huyton (Tue 2022-01-18 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Huyton
Roby23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Roby (Tue 2022-01-18 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Roby
Broad Green23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Broad Green (Tue 2022-01-18 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-01-18 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-01-18 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-18 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:382Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate departures
Hazel Grove22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Deansgate (Tue 2022-01-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Hazel Grove
Deansgate22:3822:38
Salford Crescent22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-01-18 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Bolton (Tue 2022-01-18 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Bolton
Lostock22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lostock (Tue 2022-01-18 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-01-18 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackrod (Tue 2022-01-18 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Chorley (Tue 2022-01-18 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2022-01-18 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Leyland (Tue 2022-01-18 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Leyland
Preston23:2523:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Preston (Tue 2022-01-18 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2022-01-18 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackpool North (Tue 2022-01-18 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:162Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate departures
Manchester Airport22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deansgate (Tue 2022-01-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Airport
Deansgate23:1623:16
Wigan North Western23:3623:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Wigan North Western (Tue 2022-01-18 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Wigan North Western
Preston23:5323:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Preston (Tue 2022-01-18 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2022-01-18 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2022-01-18 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Layton (Lancs) (Tue 2022-01-18 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackpool North (Tue 2022-01-18 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:121Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Deansgate (Tue 2022-01-18 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Deansgate23:1123:12
Manchester Oxford Road23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-01-18 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
Northern22:251Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Deansgate (Tue 2022-01-18 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Deansgate (Tue 2022-01-18 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Deansgate (Tue 2022-01-18 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Deansgate (Tue 2022-01-18 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Broad Green
Roby21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Deansgate (Tue 2022-01-18 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Roby
Huyton21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Deansgate (Tue 2022-01-18 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Huyton
Whiston21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Deansgate (Tue 2022-01-18 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Deansgate (Tue 2022-01-18 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Deansgate (Tue 2022-01-18 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Deansgate (Tue 2022-01-18 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Deansgate (Tue 2022-01-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Deansgate (Tue 2022-01-18 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Deansgate (Tue 2022-01-18 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Deansgate (Tue 2022-01-18 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate22:2522:25
Wilmslow23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Wilmslow (Tue 2022-01-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:28Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deansgate (Tue 2022-01-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:2822:28
Liverpool Lime Street01:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern22:332WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate arrivals
Wilmslow21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Deansgate (Tue 2022-01-18 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Deansgate (Tue 2022-01-18 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport21:5321:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deansgate (Tue 2022-01-18 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Deansgate (Tue 2022-01-18 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Deansgate (Tue 2022-01-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Deansgate (Tue 2022-01-18 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly22:1722:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Deansgate (Tue 2022-01-18 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:2122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deansgate (Tue 2022-01-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:3322:33
Liverpool Lime Street23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-18 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:382Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate arrivals
Hazel Grove22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Deansgate (Tue 2022-01-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Deansgate (Tue 2022-01-18 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Deansgate (Tue 2022-01-18 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Davenport
Stockport22:1122:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Deansgate (Tue 2022-01-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Deansgate (Tue 2022-01-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Deansgate (Tue 2022-01-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly22:2922:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Deansgate (Tue 2022-01-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:3322:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deansgate (Tue 2022-01-18 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:3822:38
Blackpool North23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackpool North (Tue 2022-01-18 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:162Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate arrivals
Manchester Airport22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deansgate (Tue 2022-01-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Deansgate (Tue 2022-01-18 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Deansgate (Tue 2022-01-18 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Gatley
Burnage22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Deansgate (Tue 2022-01-18 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly23:0523:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Deansgate (Tue 2022-01-18 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road23:0923:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deansgate (Tue 2022-01-18 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate23:1623:16
Blackpool North00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackpool North (Tue 2022-01-18 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:111Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Deansgate (Tue 2022-01-18 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Deansgate (Tue 2022-01-18 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Deansgate (Tue 2022-01-18 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Deansgate (Tue 2022-01-18 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Deansgate (Tue 2022-01-18 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Deansgate (Tue 2022-01-18 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Deansgate (Tue 2022-01-18 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Deansgate (Tue 2022-01-18 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Deansgate (Tue 2022-01-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Deansgate (Tue 2022-01-18 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Deansgate (Tue 2022-01-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Deansgate (Tue 2022-01-18 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Deansgate (Tue 2022-01-18 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Deansgate (Tue 2022-01-18 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Deansgate (Tue 2022-01-18 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Irlam
Flixton22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Deansgate (Tue 2022-01-18 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Flixton
Chassen Road22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Deansgate (Tue 2022-01-18 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Chassen Road
Urmston22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Deansgate (Tue 2022-01-18 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Urmston
Humphrey Park23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Deansgate (Tue 2022-01-18 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Humphrey Park
Trafford Park23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Deansgate (Tue 2022-01-18 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Trafford Park
Deansgate23:1123:12
Manchester Oxford Road23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-01-18 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Timetable 087
Liverpool to Manchester (Summary)
Timetable 090
Manchester to Manchester Airport (Summary) TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 091
Manchester to Stockport (Summary)
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 099
Manchester to Bolton (Summary)
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..