desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Deansgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M3 4LG
Advertisement

Deansgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Northern07:482Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate departures
Manchester Oxford Road07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deansgate (Sun 2022-06-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:4807:48
Urmston07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Urmston (Sun 2022-06-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Urmston
Flixton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Flixton (Sun 2022-06-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Flixton
Irlam08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Irlam (Sun 2022-06-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Irlam
Birchwood08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Birchwood (Sun 2022-06-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Warrington Central (Sun 2022-06-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Warrington West (Sun 2022-06-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Warrington West
Widnes08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Widnes (Sun 2022-06-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Widnes
Hough Green08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Hough Green (Sun 2022-06-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Hough Green
Halewood08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Halewood (Sun 2022-06-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2022-06-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to West Allerton (Sun 2022-06-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Mossley Hill (Sun 2022-06-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2022-06-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:052Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate departures
Manchester Airport07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deansgate (Sun 2022-06-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Airport
Deansgate08:0508:05
Salford Crescent08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Salford Crescent (Sun 2022-06-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Bolton (Sun 2022-06-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Bolton
Lostock08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lostock (Sun 2022-06-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2022-06-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackrod (Sun 2022-06-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-06-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Chorley (Sun 2022-06-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2022-06-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Leyland (Sun 2022-06-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Leyland
Preston08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Preston (Sun 2022-06-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2022-06-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-06-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2022-06-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackpool North (Sun 2022-06-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:292Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate departures
Manchester Airport08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deansgate (Sun 2022-06-26 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Airport
Deansgate08:2908:29
Eccles08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Eccles (Sun 2022-06-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Eccles
Patricroft08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Patricroft (Sun 2022-06-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2022-06-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Earlestown (Sun 2022-06-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to St Helens Junction (Sun 2022-06-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lea Green (Sun 2022-06-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Lea Green
Rainhill09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Rainhill
Whiston09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Whiston (Sun 2022-06-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Whiston
Huyton09:0909:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Huyton (Sun 2022-06-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Huyton
Roby09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Roby (Sun 2022-06-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Roby
Broad Green09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Broad Green (Sun 2022-06-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2022-06-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2022-06-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:412Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate departures
Manchester Oxford Road08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deansgate (Sun 2022-06-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:4108:41
Urmston08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Urmston (Sun 2022-06-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Urmston
Flixton08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Flixton (Sun 2022-06-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Flixton
Irlam08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Irlam (Sun 2022-06-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Irlam
Birchwood09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Birchwood (Sun 2022-06-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Warrington Central (Sun 2022-06-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Warrington West (Sun 2022-06-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Warrington West
Widnes09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Widnes (Sun 2022-06-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Widnes
Hough Green09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Hough Green (Sun 2022-06-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Hough Green
Halewood09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Halewood (Sun 2022-06-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2022-06-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to West Allerton (Sun 2022-06-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Mossley Hill (Sun 2022-06-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2022-06-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:092Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate departures
Manchester Airport08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deansgate (Sun 2022-06-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Airport
Deansgate09:0709:09
Salford Crescent09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Salford Crescent (Sun 2022-06-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Bolton (Sun 2022-06-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Bolton
Lostock09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lostock (Sun 2022-06-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2022-06-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackrod (Sun 2022-06-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-06-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Chorley (Sun 2022-06-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2022-06-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Leyland (Sun 2022-06-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Leyland
Preston09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Preston (Sun 2022-06-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2022-06-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-06-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2022-06-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackpool North (Sun 2022-06-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:262WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate departures
Wilmslow08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Deansgate (Sun 2022-06-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Wilmslow
Deansgate09:2409:26
Eccles09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Eccles (Sun 2022-06-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Eccles
Patricroft09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Patricroft (Sun 2022-06-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2022-06-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Earlestown (Sun 2022-06-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to St Helens Junction (Sun 2022-06-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lea Green (Sun 2022-06-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Lea Green
Rainhill10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Rainhill
Whiston10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Whiston (Sun 2022-06-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Whiston
Huyton10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Huyton (Sun 2022-06-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Huyton
Roby10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Roby (Sun 2022-06-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Roby
Broad Green10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Broad Green (Sun 2022-06-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2022-06-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2022-06-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Northern07:482Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deansgate (Sun 2022-06-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:4807:48
Liverpool Lime Street08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2022-06-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:052Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate arrivals
Manchester Airport07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deansgate (Sun 2022-06-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Deansgate (Sun 2022-06-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Deansgate (Sun 2022-06-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly07:5708:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Deansgate (Sun 2022-06-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deansgate (Sun 2022-06-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:0508:05
Blackpool North09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackpool North (Sun 2022-06-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:292Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate arrivals
Manchester Airport08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deansgate (Sun 2022-06-26 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Deansgate (Sun 2022-06-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Deansgate (Sun 2022-06-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Deansgate (Sun 2022-06-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Deansgate (Sun 2022-06-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Deansgate (Sun 2022-06-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Deansgate (Sun 2022-06-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deansgate (Sun 2022-06-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:2908:29
Liverpool Lime Street09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2022-06-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:412Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deansgate (Sun 2022-06-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:4108:41
Liverpool Lime Street09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2022-06-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:072Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate arrivals
Manchester Airport08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deansgate (Sun 2022-06-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Deansgate (Sun 2022-06-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Deansgate (Sun 2022-06-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deansgate (Sun 2022-06-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:0709:09
Blackpool North10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackpool North (Sun 2022-06-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:242WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate arrivals
Wilmslow08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Deansgate (Sun 2022-06-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Deansgate (Sun 2022-06-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport08:4708:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deansgate (Sun 2022-06-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Deansgate (Sun 2022-06-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Deansgate (Sun 2022-06-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Deansgate (Sun 2022-06-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Deansgate (Sun 2022-06-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Deansgate (Sun 2022-06-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Deansgate (Sun 2022-06-26 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:2009:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deansgate (Sun 2022-06-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:2409:26
Liverpool Lime Street10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2022-06-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Timetable 087
Liverpool to Manchester (Summary)
Timetable 090
Manchester to Manchester Airport (Summary) TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 091
Manchester to Stockport (Summary)
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 099
Manchester to Bolton (Summary)
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..