desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Deansgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M3 4LG
Advertisement

Deansgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
Northern13:221Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Deansgate (Wed 2019-03-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Deansgate13:2213:22
Manchester Oxford Road13:2413:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-03-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:3113:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-03-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2019-03-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Burnage (Wed 2019-03-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Burnage
East Didsbury13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to East Didsbury (Wed 2019-03-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to East Didsbury
Gatley13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Gatley (Wed 2019-03-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Gatley
Heald Green13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Heald Green (Wed 2019-03-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport13:5714:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Airport (Wed 2019-03-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Airport
Styal14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Styal (Wed 2019-03-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Styal
Wilmslow14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-03-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-03-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-03-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Sandbach (Wed 2019-03-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Sandbach
Crewe14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Crewe (Wed 2019-03-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:301Wigan North WesternAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate departures
Wigan North Western12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Deansgate (Wed 2019-03-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Wigan North Western
Deansgate13:2913:30
Manchester Oxford Road13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-03-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-03-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Levenshulme (Wed 2019-03-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2019-03-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Stockport (Wed 2019-03-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2019-03-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Handforth (Wed 2019-03-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Handforth
Wilmslow14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-03-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-03-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:322CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate departures
Crewe12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Deansgate (Wed 2019-03-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Crewe
Deansgate13:3213:32
Eccles13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Eccles (Wed 2019-03-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Eccles
Patricroft13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Patricroft (Wed 2019-03-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2019-03-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Earlestown (Wed 2019-03-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-03-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lea Green (Wed 2019-03-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Lea Green
Rainhill14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Rainhill (Wed 2019-03-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Rainhill
Whiston14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Whiston (Wed 2019-03-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Whiston
Huyton14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Huyton (Wed 2019-03-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Huyton
Roby14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Roby (Wed 2019-03-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Roby
Broad Green14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Broad Green (Wed 2019-03-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2019-03-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Edge Hill (Wed 2019-03-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-03-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:331Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Deansgate (Wed 2019-03-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Deansgate13:3213:33
Manchester Oxford Road13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-03-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:372Manchester PiccadillyBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Deansgate (Wed 2019-03-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Deansgate13:3613:37
Salford Crescent13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-03-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Bolton (Wed 2019-03-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Bolton
Lostock13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lostock (Wed 2019-03-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-03-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Chorley (Wed 2019-03-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2019-03-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Leyland (Wed 2019-03-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Leyland
Preston14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Preston (Wed 2019-03-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2019-03-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackpool North (Wed 2019-03-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:391Blackpool NorthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate departures
Blackpool North12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Deansgate (Wed 2019-03-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Blackpool North
Deansgate13:3913:39
Manchester Oxford Road13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-03-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-03-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
Northern13:221Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Deansgate (Wed 2019-03-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Deansgate (Wed 2019-03-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Deansgate (Wed 2019-03-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Deansgate (Wed 2019-03-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Broad Green
Roby12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Deansgate (Wed 2019-03-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Roby
Huyton12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Deansgate (Wed 2019-03-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Huyton
Whiston12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Deansgate (Wed 2019-03-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Deansgate (Wed 2019-03-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Deansgate (Wed 2019-03-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Deansgate (Wed 2019-03-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Deansgate (Wed 2019-03-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Deansgate (Wed 2019-03-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Deansgate (Wed 2019-03-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Deansgate (Wed 2019-03-20 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate13:2213:22
Crewe14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Crewe (Wed 2019-03-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:291Wigan North WesternAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate arrivals
Wigan North Western12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Deansgate (Wed 2019-03-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Deansgate (Wed 2019-03-20 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Deansgate (Wed 2019-03-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Deansgate (Wed 2019-03-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Deansgate (Wed 2019-03-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate13:2913:30
Alderley Edge14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-03-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:322CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate arrivals
Crewe12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Deansgate (Wed 2019-03-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Deansgate (Wed 2019-03-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Deansgate (Wed 2019-03-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Deansgate (Wed 2019-03-20 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Deansgate (Wed 2019-03-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Deansgate (Wed 2019-03-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport12:5412:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deansgate (Wed 2019-03-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Deansgate (Wed 2019-03-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Deansgate (Wed 2019-03-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Deansgate (Wed 2019-03-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Deansgate (Wed 2019-03-20 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Deansgate (Wed 2019-03-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Deansgate (Wed 2019-03-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:2413:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deansgate (Wed 2019-03-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate13:3213:32
Liverpool Lime Street14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-03-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:321Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Deansgate (Wed 2019-03-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Deansgate (Wed 2019-03-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Deansgate (Wed 2019-03-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Deansgate (Wed 2019-03-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Deansgate (Wed 2019-03-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Deansgate (Wed 2019-03-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Deansgate (Wed 2019-03-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Deansgate (Wed 2019-03-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Deansgate (Wed 2019-03-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Deansgate (Wed 2019-03-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Deansgate (Wed 2019-03-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Irlam
Flixton13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Deansgate (Wed 2019-03-20 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Flixton
Chassen Road13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Deansgate (Wed 2019-03-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Chassen Road
Urmston13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Deansgate (Wed 2019-03-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Urmston
Deansgate13:3213:33
Manchester Oxford Road13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-03-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:362Manchester PiccadillyBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Deansgate (Wed 2019-03-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deansgate (Wed 2019-03-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate13:3613:37
Blackpool North14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackpool North (Wed 2019-03-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:391Blackpool NorthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate arrivals
Blackpool North12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Deansgate (Wed 2019-03-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Deansgate (Wed 2019-03-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston12:4212:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Deansgate (Wed 2019-03-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Preston
Leyland12:5012:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Deansgate (Wed 2019-03-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Deansgate (Wed 2019-03-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Deansgate (Wed 2019-03-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Deansgate (Wed 2019-03-20 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Deansgate (Wed 2019-03-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Lostock
Bolton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Deansgate (Wed 2019-03-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Bolton
Deansgate13:3913:39
Manchester Piccadilly13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-03-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..