desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Deansgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M3 4LG
Advertisement

Deansgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Northern13:091PrestonManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate departures
Preston12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Deansgate (Sun 2019-01-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Preston
Deansgate13:0913:09
Manchester Oxford Road13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2019-01-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-01-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Heald Green (Sun 2019-01-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Airport (Sun 2019-01-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:092Manchester Oxford RoadPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate departures
Manchester Oxford Road13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deansgate (Sun 2019-01-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate13:0913:09
Salford Crescent13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-01-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Bolton (Sun 2019-01-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Bolton
Horwich Parkway13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2019-01-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Chorley (Sun 2019-01-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-01-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Preston (Sun 2019-01-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:211Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Deansgate (Sun 2019-01-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Deansgate13:2113:21
Manchester Oxford Road13:2313:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2019-01-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:3113:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-01-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2019-01-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Burnage (Sun 2019-01-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Burnage
East Didsbury13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to East Didsbury (Sun 2019-01-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to East Didsbury
Gatley13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Gatley (Sun 2019-01-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Gatley
Heald Green13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Heald Green (Sun 2019-01-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport13:5514:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Airport (Sun 2019-01-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Airport
Styal14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Styal (Sun 2019-01-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Styal
Wilmslow14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Wilmslow (Sun 2019-01-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:322WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate departures
Wilmslow12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Deansgate (Sun 2019-01-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Wilmslow
Deansgate13:3213:32
Eccles13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Eccles (Sun 2019-01-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Eccles
Patricroft13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Patricroft (Sun 2019-01-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-01-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Earlestown (Sun 2019-01-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to St Helens Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lea Green (Sun 2019-01-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Lea Green
Rainhill14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Rainhill (Sun 2019-01-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Rainhill
Whiston14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Whiston (Sun 2019-01-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Whiston
Huyton14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Huyton (Sun 2019-01-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Huyton
Roby14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Roby (Sun 2019-01-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Roby
Broad Green14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Broad Green (Sun 2019-01-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-01-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-01-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:331Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Deansgate (Sun 2019-01-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Deansgate13:3213:33
Manchester Oxford Road13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2019-01-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:482Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate departures
Manchester Oxford Road13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deansgate (Sun 2019-01-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate13:4813:48
Urmston13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Urmston (Sun 2019-01-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Urmston
Flixton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Flixton (Sun 2019-01-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Flixton
Irlam14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Irlam (Sun 2019-01-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Irlam
Birchwood14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Birchwood (Sun 2019-01-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Warrington Central (Sun 2019-01-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Warrington Central
Widnes14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Widnes (Sun 2019-01-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Widnes
Hough Green14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Hough Green (Sun 2019-01-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Hough Green
Halewood14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Halewood (Sun 2019-01-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Hunts Cross (Sun 2019-01-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2019-01-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to West Allerton (Sun 2019-01-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Mossley Hill (Sun 2019-01-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-01-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Northern13:091PrestonManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate arrivals
Preston12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Deansgate (Sun 2019-01-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Deansgate (Sun 2019-01-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Deansgate (Sun 2019-01-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Deansgate (Sun 2019-01-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Bolton12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Deansgate (Sun 2019-01-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Deansgate (Sun 2019-01-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate13:0913:09
Manchester Airport13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Airport (Sun 2019-01-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:092Manchester Oxford RoadPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deansgate (Sun 2019-01-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate13:0913:09
Preston13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Preston (Sun 2019-01-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:211Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Deansgate (Sun 2019-01-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Deansgate (Sun 2019-01-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Deansgate (Sun 2019-01-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Broad Green
Roby12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Deansgate (Sun 2019-01-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Roby
Huyton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Deansgate (Sun 2019-01-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Huyton
Whiston12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Deansgate (Sun 2019-01-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Deansgate (Sun 2019-01-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Deansgate (Sun 2019-01-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Deansgate (Sun 2019-01-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Deansgate (Sun 2019-01-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Deansgate (Sun 2019-01-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Deansgate (Sun 2019-01-20 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Deansgate (Sun 2019-01-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate13:2113:21
Wilmslow14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Wilmslow (Sun 2019-01-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:321Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Deansgate (Sun 2019-01-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Deansgate (Sun 2019-01-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Deansgate (Sun 2019-01-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Deansgate (Sun 2019-01-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Deansgate (Sun 2019-01-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Deansgate (Sun 2019-01-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Deansgate (Sun 2019-01-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Deansgate (Sun 2019-01-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Deansgate (Sun 2019-01-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Deansgate (Sun 2019-01-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Deansgate (Sun 2019-01-20 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Irlam
Flixton13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Deansgate (Sun 2019-01-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Flixton
Urmston13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Deansgate (Sun 2019-01-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Urmston
Deansgate13:3213:33
Manchester Oxford Road13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2019-01-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:322WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate arrivals
Wilmslow12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Deansgate (Sun 2019-01-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Deansgate (Sun 2019-01-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport12:5512:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deansgate (Sun 2019-01-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Deansgate (Sun 2019-01-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Deansgate (Sun 2019-01-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Deansgate (Sun 2019-01-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Deansgate (Sun 2019-01-20 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Deansgate (Sun 2019-01-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Deansgate (Sun 2019-01-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:2413:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deansgate (Sun 2019-01-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate13:3213:32
Liverpool Lime Street14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-01-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:482Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deansgate (Sun 2019-01-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate13:4813:48
Liverpool Lime Street14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-01-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..