desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Deansgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M3 4LG
Advertisement

Deansgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Northern14:482Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate departures
Manchester Oxford Road14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deansgate (Mon 2021-10-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate14:4814:48
Urmston14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Urmston (Mon 2021-10-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Urmston
Irlam15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Irlam (Mon 2021-10-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Irlam
Birchwood15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Birchwood (Mon 2021-10-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Warrington Central (Mon 2021-10-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Warrington West (Mon 2021-10-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Warrington West
Widnes15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Widnes (Mon 2021-10-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Widnes
Hough Green15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Hough Green (Mon 2021-10-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Hough Green
Halewood15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Halewood (Mon 2021-10-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Hunts Cross (Mon 2021-10-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-10-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to West Allerton (Mon 2021-10-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Mossley Hill (Mon 2021-10-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-10-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-10-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:011Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Deansgate (Mon 2021-10-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Deansgate15:0115:01
Manchester Oxford Road15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-10-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:072Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate departures
Manchester Airport14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deansgate (Mon 2021-10-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Airport
Deansgate15:0715:07
Salford Crescent15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Salford Crescent (Mon 2021-10-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Bolton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Bolton
Horwich Parkway15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2021-10-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Chorley (Mon 2021-10-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2021-10-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Preston (Mon 2021-10-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Preston
Salwick15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Salwick (Mon 2021-10-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Salwick
Kirkham & Wesham16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2021-10-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2021-10-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-10-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:091Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate departures
Blackpool North13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Deansgate (Mon 2021-10-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Blackpool North
Deansgate15:0915:09
Manchester Oxford Road15:1115:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-10-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-10-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Heald Green (Mon 2021-10-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:221Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Deansgate (Mon 2021-10-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Deansgate15:2215:22
Manchester Oxford Road15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-10-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-10-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2021-10-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Burnage (Mon 2021-10-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Burnage
East Didsbury15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-10-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to East Didsbury
Gatley15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Gatley (Mon 2021-10-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Gatley
Heald Green15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Heald Green (Mon 2021-10-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport15:5216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Airport
Styal16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Styal (Mon 2021-10-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Styal
Wilmslow16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Wilmslow (Mon 2021-10-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-10-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Sandbach (Mon 2021-10-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Sandbach
Crewe16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Crewe (Mon 2021-10-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:282CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate departures
Crewe14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Deansgate (Mon 2021-10-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Crewe
Deansgate15:2815:28
Eccles15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Eccles (Mon 2021-10-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Eccles
Patricroft15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Patricroft (Mon 2021-10-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2021-10-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Earlestown (Mon 2021-10-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to St Helens Junction (Mon 2021-10-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lea Green (Mon 2021-10-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Lea Green
Rainhill16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Rainhill (Mon 2021-10-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Rainhill
Whiston16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Whiston (Mon 2021-10-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Whiston
Huyton16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Huyton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Huyton
Roby16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Roby (Mon 2021-10-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Roby
Broad Green16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Broad Green (Mon 2021-10-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2021-10-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-10-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-10-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Northern14:482Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deansgate (Mon 2021-10-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate14:4814:48
Liverpool Lime Street15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-10-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:011Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Deansgate (Mon 2021-10-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Deansgate (Mon 2021-10-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Deansgate (Mon 2021-10-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Deansgate (Mon 2021-10-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Deansgate (Mon 2021-10-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Deansgate (Mon 2021-10-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Deansgate (Mon 2021-10-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Deansgate (Mon 2021-10-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Deansgate (Mon 2021-10-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Deansgate (Mon 2021-10-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Deansgate (Mon 2021-10-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Deansgate (Mon 2021-10-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Deansgate (Mon 2021-10-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Irlam
Urmston14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Deansgate (Mon 2021-10-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Urmston
Deansgate15:0115:01
Manchester Oxford Road15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-10-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:072Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate arrivals
Manchester Airport14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deansgate (Mon 2021-10-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Deansgate (Mon 2021-10-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Deansgate (Mon 2021-10-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:0315:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deansgate (Mon 2021-10-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:0715:07
Blackpool North16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-10-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:091Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate arrivals
Blackpool North13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Deansgate (Mon 2021-10-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Deansgate (Mon 2021-10-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Deansgate (Mon 2021-10-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Preston
Leyland14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Deansgate (Mon 2021-10-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Deansgate (Mon 2021-10-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Deansgate (Mon 2021-10-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Deansgate (Mon 2021-10-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Deansgate (Mon 2021-10-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Lostock
Bolton14:5114:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Deansgate (Mon 2021-10-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Deansgate (Mon 2021-10-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate15:0915:09
Manchester Airport15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:221Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Deansgate (Mon 2021-10-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Deansgate (Mon 2021-10-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Deansgate (Mon 2021-10-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Deansgate (Mon 2021-10-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Broad Green
Roby14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Deansgate (Mon 2021-10-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Roby
Huyton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Deansgate (Mon 2021-10-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Huyton
Whiston14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Deansgate (Mon 2021-10-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Deansgate (Mon 2021-10-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Deansgate (Mon 2021-10-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Deansgate (Mon 2021-10-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Deansgate (Mon 2021-10-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Deansgate (Mon 2021-10-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Deansgate (Mon 2021-10-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Deansgate (Mon 2021-10-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate15:2215:22
Crewe16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Crewe (Mon 2021-10-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:282CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate arrivals
Crewe14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Deansgate (Mon 2021-10-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Deansgate (Mon 2021-10-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Deansgate (Mon 2021-10-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Deansgate (Mon 2021-10-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Deansgate (Mon 2021-10-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Deansgate (Mon 2021-10-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport14:5514:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deansgate (Mon 2021-10-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Deansgate (Mon 2021-10-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Deansgate (Mon 2021-10-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Deansgate (Mon 2021-10-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Deansgate (Mon 2021-10-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Deansgate (Mon 2021-10-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Deansgate (Mon 2021-10-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deansgate (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:2815:28
Liverpool Lime Street16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-10-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..