Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Dingle Road Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dingle Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 1JL
Advertisement

Dingle Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Arriva Trains Wales13:26BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Bargoed12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Bargoed
Dingle Road13:2613:26
Penarth13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:34PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Penarth13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road13:3413:34
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:4413:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Caerphilly
Aber14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Mon 2018-10-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Aber
Llanbradach14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-10-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-10-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:41RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Rhymney12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Rhymney
Dingle Road13:4113:41
Penarth13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:49PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Penarth13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road13:4913:49
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Caerphilly
Aber14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Mon 2018-10-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-10-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-10-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-10-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Hengoed (Mon 2018-10-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Hengoed
Pengam14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-10-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Mon 2018-10-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:56BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Bargoed13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Bargoed
Dingle Road13:5613:56
Penarth14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:04PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Penarth14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road14:0414:04
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-10-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:1414:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Caerphilly
Aber14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Mon 2018-10-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-10-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-10-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-10-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Hengoed (Mon 2018-10-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Hengoed
Pengam14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Pengam
Bargoed15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Mon 2018-10-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Bargoed
Brithdir15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Brithdir (Mon 2018-10-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-10-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pontlottyn (Mon 2018-10-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Rhymney (Mon 2018-10-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Arriva Trains Wales13:26BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Bargoed12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach12:3612:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road13:2613:26
Penarth13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:34PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Penarth13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road13:3413:34
Ystrad Mynach14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-10-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:41RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Rhymney12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed12:4112:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road13:4113:41
Penarth13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:49PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Penarth13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road13:4913:49
Bargoed14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Mon 2018-10-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:56BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Bargoed13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:4413:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road13:5613:56
Penarth14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:04PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Penarth14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road14:0414:04
Rhymney15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Rhymney (Mon 2018-10-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..