desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dingle Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 1JL
Advertisement

Dingle Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Arriva Trains Wales15:24RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Rhymney14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dingle Road (Sun 2022-11-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Rhymney
Dingle Road15:2415:24
Penarth15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sun 2022-11-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:51PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Penarth15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sun 2022-11-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road15:5115:51
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-11-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2022-11-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Sun 2022-11-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Sun 2022-11-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2022-11-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Sun 2022-11-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Caerphilly
Aber16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Sun 2022-11-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2022-11-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Sun 2022-11-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2022-11-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Hengoed (Sun 2022-11-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Hengoed
Pengam16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Sun 2022-11-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2022-11-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Sun 2022-11-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Bargoed
Brithdir16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Brithdir (Sun 2022-11-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Tir-Phil (Sun 2022-11-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pontlottyn (Sun 2022-11-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Rhymney (Sun 2022-11-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:24RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Rhymney15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dingle Road (Sun 2022-11-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Rhymney
Dingle Road16:2416:24
Penarth16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sun 2022-11-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:49PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Penarth16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sun 2022-11-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road16:4916:49
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:0117:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2022-11-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Sun 2022-11-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Sun 2022-11-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2022-11-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Sun 2022-11-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Caerphilly
Aber17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Sun 2022-11-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2022-11-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Sun 2022-11-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2022-11-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Hengoed (Sun 2022-11-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Hengoed
Pengam17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Sun 2022-11-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2022-11-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Sun 2022-11-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Bargoed
Brithdir17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Brithdir (Sun 2022-11-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Tir-Phil (Sun 2022-11-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pontlottyn (Sun 2022-11-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Rhymney (Sun 2022-11-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:24RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Rhymney16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dingle Road (Sun 2022-11-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Rhymney
Dingle Road17:2417:24
Penarth17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sun 2022-11-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:49PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Penarth17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sun 2022-11-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road17:4917:49
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:0118:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-11-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2022-11-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Sun 2022-11-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Sun 2022-11-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2022-11-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Sun 2022-11-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Caerphilly
Aber18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Sun 2022-11-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2022-11-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Sun 2022-11-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2022-11-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Hengoed (Sun 2022-11-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Hengoed
Pengam18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Sun 2022-11-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2022-11-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Sun 2022-11-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Bargoed
Brithdir18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Brithdir (Sun 2022-11-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Tir-Phil (Sun 2022-11-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pontlottyn (Sun 2022-11-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Rhymney (Sun 2022-11-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Arriva Trains Wales15:24RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Rhymney14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dingle Road (Sun 2022-11-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Dingle Road (Sun 2022-11-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Dingle Road (Sun 2022-11-27 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Dingle Road (Sun 2022-11-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Sun 2022-11-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Dingle Road (Sun 2022-11-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dingle Road (Sun 2022-11-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dingle Road (Sun 2022-11-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Sun 2022-11-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Sun 2022-11-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Dingle Road (Sun 2022-11-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Sun 2022-11-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Sun 2022-11-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dingle Road (Sun 2022-11-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Sun 2022-11-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Sun 2022-11-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dingle Road (Sun 2022-11-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:1415:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Sun 2022-11-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Sun 2022-11-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road15:2415:24
Penarth15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sun 2022-11-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:51PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Penarth15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sun 2022-11-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road15:5115:51
Rhymney17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Rhymney (Sun 2022-11-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:24RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Rhymney15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dingle Road (Sun 2022-11-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Dingle Road (Sun 2022-11-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Dingle Road (Sun 2022-11-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Dingle Road (Sun 2022-11-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Sun 2022-11-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Dingle Road (Sun 2022-11-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dingle Road (Sun 2022-11-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dingle Road (Sun 2022-11-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Sun 2022-11-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Sun 2022-11-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Dingle Road (Sun 2022-11-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Sun 2022-11-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Sun 2022-11-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dingle Road (Sun 2022-11-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Sun 2022-11-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Sun 2022-11-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dingle Road (Sun 2022-11-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Sun 2022-11-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Sun 2022-11-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road16:2416:24
Penarth16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sun 2022-11-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:49PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Penarth16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sun 2022-11-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road16:4916:49
Rhymney18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Rhymney (Sun 2022-11-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:24RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Rhymney16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dingle Road (Sun 2022-11-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Dingle Road (Sun 2022-11-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Dingle Road (Sun 2022-11-27 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Dingle Road (Sun 2022-11-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Sun 2022-11-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Dingle Road (Sun 2022-11-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dingle Road (Sun 2022-11-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dingle Road (Sun 2022-11-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Sun 2022-11-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Sun 2022-11-27 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Dingle Road (Sun 2022-11-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Sun 2022-11-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Sun 2022-11-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dingle Road (Sun 2022-11-27 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Sun 2022-11-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Sun 2022-11-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dingle Road (Sun 2022-11-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Sun 2022-11-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Sun 2022-11-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road17:2417:24
Penarth17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sun 2022-11-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:49PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Penarth17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sun 2022-11-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road17:4917:49
Rhymney19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Rhymney (Sun 2022-11-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..