desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunfermline Queen Margaret railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY12 0TY
Advertisement

Dunfermline Queen Margaret Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
ScotRail07:522EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures
Edinburgh07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2018-09-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:5207:52
Cowdenbeath07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Thu 2018-09-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-09-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cardenden (Thu 2018-09-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2018-09-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:531CardendenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures
Cardenden07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2018-09-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Cardenden
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:5307:53
Dunfermline Town07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2018-09-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Rosyth (Thu 2018-09-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Inverkeithing (Thu 2018-09-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Inverkeithing
Dalmeny08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dalmeny (Thu 2018-09-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to South Gyle (Thu 2018-09-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to South Gyle
Haymarket08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Haymarket (Thu 2018-09-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-09-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:081Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures
Glenrothes With Thornton07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2018-09-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dunfermline Queen Margaret08:0808:08
Dunfermline Town08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2018-09-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Rosyth (Thu 2018-09-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Inverkeithing (Thu 2018-09-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to North Queensferry (Thu 2018-09-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to North Queensferry
South Gyle08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to South Gyle (Thu 2018-09-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to South Gyle
Haymarket08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Haymarket (Thu 2018-09-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-09-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:321Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures
Glenrothes With Thornton08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2018-09-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dunfermline Queen Margaret08:3208:32
Dunfermline Town08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2018-09-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Rosyth (Thu 2018-09-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Inverkeithing (Thu 2018-09-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to North Queensferry (Thu 2018-09-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dalmeny (Thu 2018-09-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to South Gyle (Thu 2018-09-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to South Gyle
Haymarket09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Haymarket (Thu 2018-09-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-09-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:472EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures
Edinburgh08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2018-09-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline Queen Margaret08:4708:47
Cowdenbeath08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Thu 2018-09-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-09-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cardenden (Thu 2018-09-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:021Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures
Glenrothes With Thornton08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2018-09-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dunfermline Queen Margaret09:0209:02
Dunfermline Town09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2018-09-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Rosyth (Thu 2018-09-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Inverkeithing (Thu 2018-09-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to North Queensferry (Thu 2018-09-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dalmeny (Thu 2018-09-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2018-09-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to South Gyle (Thu 2018-09-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to South Gyle
Haymarket09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Haymarket (Thu 2018-09-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-09-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
ScotRail07:522EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals
Edinburgh07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2018-09-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2018-09-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2018-09-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2018-09-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2018-09-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2018-09-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2018-09-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2018-09-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:5207:52
Glenrothes With Thornton08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2018-09-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:531CardendenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals
Cardenden07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2018-09-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2018-09-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2018-09-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:5307:53
Edinburgh08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-09-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:081Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2018-09-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2018-09-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2018-09-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2018-09-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret08:0808:08
Edinburgh08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-09-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:321Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2018-09-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2018-09-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2018-09-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2018-09-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret08:3208:32
Edinburgh09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-09-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:472EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals
Edinburgh08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2018-09-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2018-09-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2018-09-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2018-09-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2018-09-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2018-09-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2018-09-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2018-09-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret08:4708:47
Glenrothes With Thornton09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:021Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2018-09-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2018-09-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2018-09-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2018-09-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret09:0209:02
Edinburgh09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-09-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..