desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunfermline Queen Margaret railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY12 0TY
Advertisement

Dunfermline Queen Margaret Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
ScotRail11:532EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures
Edinburgh11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2018-11-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline Queen Margaret11:5311:53
Cowdenbeath12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2018-11-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:011Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures
Glenrothes With Thornton11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2018-11-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dunfermline Queen Margaret12:0112:01
Dunfermline Town12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-11-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Rosyth (Wed 2018-11-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-11-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to North Queensferry (Wed 2018-11-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-11-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-11-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Haymarket (Wed 2018-11-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:232EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures
Edinburgh11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2018-11-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline Queen Margaret12:2312:23
Cowdenbeath12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2018-11-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Lochgelly (Wed 2018-11-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cardenden (Wed 2018-11-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-11-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:281CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures
Cowdenbeath12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2018-11-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret12:2812:28
Dunfermline Town12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-11-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Rosyth (Wed 2018-11-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-11-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to North Queensferry (Wed 2018-11-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-11-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to South Gyle (Wed 2018-11-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to South Gyle
Haymarket13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Haymarket (Wed 2018-11-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:552EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures
Edinburgh12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2018-11-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline Queen Margaret12:5512:55
Cowdenbeath13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2018-11-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:031Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures
Glenrothes With Thornton12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2018-11-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dunfermline Queen Margaret13:0313:03
Dunfermline Town13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-11-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Rosyth (Wed 2018-11-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-11-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to North Queensferry (Wed 2018-11-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-11-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-11-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Haymarket (Wed 2018-11-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
ScotRail11:532EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals
Edinburgh11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2018-11-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2018-11-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2018-11-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2018-11-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2018-11-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2018-11-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2018-11-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2018-11-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret11:5311:53
Cowdenbeath12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2018-11-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:011Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2018-11-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2018-11-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2018-11-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2018-11-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret12:0112:01
Edinburgh12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:232EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals
Edinburgh11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2018-11-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2018-11-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2018-11-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2018-11-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2018-11-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2018-11-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2018-11-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2018-11-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret12:2312:23
Glenrothes With Thornton12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-11-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:281CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals
Cowdenbeath12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2018-11-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret12:2812:28
Edinburgh13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:552EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals
Edinburgh12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2018-11-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2018-11-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2018-11-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2018-11-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2018-11-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2018-11-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2018-11-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2018-11-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret12:5512:55
Cowdenbeath13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2018-11-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:031Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2018-11-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2018-11-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2018-11-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2018-11-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret13:0313:03
Edinburgh13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..