desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunfermline Queen Margaret railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY12 0TY
Advertisement

Dunfermline Queen Margaret Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
ScotRail21:061Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures
Glenrothes With Thornton20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2022-05-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dunfermline Queen Margaret21:0521:06
Dunfermline Town21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2022-05-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Rosyth (Fri 2022-05-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Inverkeithing (Fri 2022-05-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-05-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dalmeny (Fri 2022-05-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2022-05-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to South Gyle (Fri 2022-05-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to South Gyle
Haymarket21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Haymarket (Fri 2022-05-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:552EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures
Edinburgh21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2022-05-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline Queen Margaret21:5521:55
Cowdenbeath22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2022-05-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Lochgelly (Fri 2022-05-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cardenden (Fri 2022-05-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2022-05-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:581Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures
Glenrothes With Thornton21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2022-05-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dunfermline Queen Margaret21:5821:58
Dunfermline Town22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2022-05-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Rosyth (Fri 2022-05-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Inverkeithing (Fri 2022-05-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-05-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dalmeny (Fri 2022-05-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2022-05-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to South Gyle (Fri 2022-05-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to South Gyle
Haymarket22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Haymarket (Fri 2022-05-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:532EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures
Edinburgh22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2022-05-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline Queen Margaret22:5322:53
Cowdenbeath22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2022-05-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Lochgelly (Fri 2022-05-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cardenden (Fri 2022-05-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2022-05-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:081Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures
Glenrothes With Thornton22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2022-05-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dunfermline Queen Margaret23:0723:08
Dunfermline Town23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2022-05-20 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Rosyth (Fri 2022-05-20 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Inverkeithing (Fri 2022-05-20 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-05-20 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dalmeny (Fri 2022-05-20 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2022-05-20 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to South Gyle (Fri 2022-05-20 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to South Gyle
Haymarket23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Haymarket (Fri 2022-05-20 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-20 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:481Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures
Glenrothes With Thornton23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2022-05-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dunfermline Queen Margaret23:4723:48
Dunfermline Town23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2022-05-20 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Rosyth (Fri 2022-05-20 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Inverkeithing (Fri 2022-05-20 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-05-20 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny00:0600:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dalmeny (Fri 2022-05-20 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2022-05-20 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to South Gyle (Fri 2022-05-20 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to South Gyle
Haymarket00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Haymarket (Fri 2022-05-20 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-20 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
ScotRail21:051Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2022-05-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2022-05-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2022-05-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2022-05-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret21:0521:06
Edinburgh21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:552EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals
Edinburgh21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2022-05-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2022-05-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2022-05-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2022-05-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2022-05-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2022-05-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2022-05-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2022-05-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2022-05-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret21:5521:55
Glenrothes With Thornton22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2022-05-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:581Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2022-05-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2022-05-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2022-05-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2022-05-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret21:5821:58
Edinburgh22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:532EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals
Edinburgh22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2022-05-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2022-05-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2022-05-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2022-05-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2022-05-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2022-05-20 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2022-05-20 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2022-05-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2022-05-20 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret22:5322:53
Glenrothes With Thornton23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2022-05-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:071Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2022-05-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2022-05-20 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2022-05-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2022-05-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret23:0723:08
Edinburgh23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-20 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:471Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2022-05-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2022-05-20 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2022-05-20 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2022-05-20 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret23:4723:48
Edinburgh00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-20 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..