desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunfermline Queen Margaret railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY12 0TY
Advertisement

Dunfermline Queen Margaret Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
ScotRail10:352EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures
Edinburgh09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2018-04-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline Queen Margaret10:3510:35
Cowdenbeath10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2018-04-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Lochgelly (Sun 2018-04-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cardenden (Sun 2018-04-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2018-04-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:361PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures
Perth09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2018-04-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Perth
Dunfermline Queen Margaret10:3510:36
Dunfermline Town10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2018-04-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Rosyth (Sun 2018-04-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Inverkeithing (Sun 2018-04-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to North Queensferry (Sun 2018-04-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dalmeny (Sun 2018-04-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2018-04-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to South Gyle (Sun 2018-04-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to South Gyle
Haymarket11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Haymarket (Sun 2018-04-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-04-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:322EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures
Edinburgh10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2018-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline Queen Margaret11:3211:32
Cowdenbeath11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2018-04-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Lochgelly (Sun 2018-04-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cardenden (Sun 2018-04-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2018-04-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:381Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures
Glenrothes With Thornton11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2018-04-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dunfermline Queen Margaret11:3711:38
Dunfermline Town11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2018-04-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Rosyth (Sun 2018-04-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Inverkeithing (Sun 2018-04-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to North Queensferry (Sun 2018-04-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dalmeny (Sun 2018-04-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2018-04-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to South Gyle (Sun 2018-04-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to South Gyle
Haymarket12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Haymarket (Sun 2018-04-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-04-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:322EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures
Edinburgh11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2018-04-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline Queen Margaret12:3212:32
Cowdenbeath12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2018-04-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Lochgelly (Sun 2018-04-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cardenden (Sun 2018-04-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2018-04-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:381Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures
Glenrothes With Thornton12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2018-04-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dunfermline Queen Margaret12:3712:38
Dunfermline Town12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2018-04-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Rosyth (Sun 2018-04-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Inverkeithing (Sun 2018-04-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to North Queensferry (Sun 2018-04-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dalmeny (Sun 2018-04-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2018-04-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to South Gyle (Sun 2018-04-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to South Gyle
Haymarket13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Haymarket (Sun 2018-04-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-04-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
ScotRail10:351PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals
Perth09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2018-04-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Perth
Ladybank09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2018-04-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2018-04-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Markinch
Glenrothes With Thornton10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2018-04-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2018-04-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2018-04-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2018-04-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret10:3510:36
Edinburgh11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-04-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:352EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals
Edinburgh09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2018-04-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2018-04-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2018-04-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2018-04-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2018-04-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2018-04-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2018-04-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2018-04-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2018-04-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret10:3510:35
Glenrothes With Thornton11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2018-04-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:322EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals
Edinburgh10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2018-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2018-04-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2018-04-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2018-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2018-04-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2018-04-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2018-04-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2018-04-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2018-04-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret11:3211:32
Glenrothes With Thornton11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2018-04-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:371Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2018-04-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2018-04-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2018-04-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2018-04-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret11:3711:38
Edinburgh12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-04-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:322EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals
Edinburgh11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2018-04-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2018-04-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2018-04-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2018-04-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2018-04-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2018-04-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2018-04-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2018-04-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2018-04-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret12:3212:32
Glenrothes With Thornton12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2018-04-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:371Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2018-04-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2018-04-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2018-04-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2018-04-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret12:3712:38
Edinburgh13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-04-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us