desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunfermline Queen Margaret railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY12 0TY
Advertisement

Dunfermline Queen Margaret Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
ScotRail12:532EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures
Edinburgh12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2020-07-06 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline Queen Margaret12:5312:53
Cowdenbeath13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2020-07-06 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:061Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures
Glenrothes With Thornton12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2020-07-06 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dunfermline Queen Margaret13:0613:06
Dunfermline Town13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2020-07-06 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Rosyth (Mon 2020-07-06 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Inverkeithing (Mon 2020-07-06 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to North Queensferry (Mon 2020-07-06 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dalmeny (Mon 2020-07-06 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2020-07-06 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Haymarket (Mon 2020-07-06 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-07-06 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:242EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures
Edinburgh12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2020-07-06 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline Queen Margaret13:2413:24
Cowdenbeath13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2020-07-06 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Lochgelly (Mon 2020-07-06 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cardenden (Mon 2020-07-06 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2020-07-06 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:291CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures
Cowdenbeath13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2020-07-06 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret13:2913:29
Dunfermline Town13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2020-07-06 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Rosyth (Mon 2020-07-06 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Inverkeithing (Mon 2020-07-06 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to North Queensferry (Mon 2020-07-06 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dalmeny (Mon 2020-07-06 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to South Gyle (Mon 2020-07-06 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to South Gyle
Haymarket14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Haymarket (Mon 2020-07-06 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-07-06 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:592EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures
Edinburgh13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2020-07-06 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline Queen Margaret13:5913:59
Cowdenbeath14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2020-07-06 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:041Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures
Glenrothes With Thornton13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2020-07-06 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dunfermline Queen Margaret14:0414:04
Dunfermline Town14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2020-07-06 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Rosyth (Mon 2020-07-06 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Inverkeithing (Mon 2020-07-06 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to North Queensferry (Mon 2020-07-06 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dalmeny (Mon 2020-07-06 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2020-07-06 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Haymarket (Mon 2020-07-06 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-07-06 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
ScotRail12:532EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals
Edinburgh12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2020-07-06 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2020-07-06 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2020-07-06 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2020-07-06 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2020-07-06 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2020-07-06 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2020-07-06 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2020-07-06 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret12:5312:53
Cowdenbeath13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2020-07-06 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:061Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2020-07-06 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2020-07-06 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2020-07-06 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2020-07-06 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret13:0613:06
Edinburgh13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-07-06 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:242EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals
Edinburgh12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2020-07-06 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2020-07-06 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2020-07-06 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2020-07-06 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2020-07-06 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2020-07-06 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2020-07-06 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2020-07-06 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret13:2413:24
Glenrothes With Thornton13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2020-07-06 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:291CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals
Cowdenbeath13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2020-07-06 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret13:2913:29
Edinburgh14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-07-06 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:592EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals
Edinburgh13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2020-07-06 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2020-07-06 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2020-07-06 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2020-07-06 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2020-07-06 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2020-07-06 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2020-07-06 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2020-07-06 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret13:5913:59
Cowdenbeath14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2020-07-06 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:041Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2020-07-06 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2020-07-06 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2020-07-06 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2020-07-06 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret14:0414:04
Edinburgh14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-07-06 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..