desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunfermline Queen Margaret railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY12 0TY
Advertisement

Dunfermline Queen Margaret Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
ScotRail15:322EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures
Edinburgh14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2024-02-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline Queen Margaret15:3215:32
Cowdenbeath15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2024-02-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Lochgelly (Sun 2024-02-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cardenden (Sun 2024-02-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:401Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures
Glenrothes With Thornton15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2024-02-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dunfermline Queen Margaret15:4015:40
Dunfermline City15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline City (Sun 2024-02-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Dunfermline City
Rosyth15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Rosyth (Sun 2024-02-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Inverkeithing (Sun 2024-02-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to North Queensferry (Sun 2024-02-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dalmeny (Sun 2024-02-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2024-02-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to South Gyle (Sun 2024-02-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to South Gyle
Haymarket16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Haymarket (Sun 2024-02-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-02-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:332EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures
Edinburgh15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2024-02-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline Queen Margaret16:3316:33
Cowdenbeath16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2024-02-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Lochgelly (Sun 2024-02-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cardenden (Sun 2024-02-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:431Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures
Glenrothes With Thornton16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dunfermline Queen Margaret16:4216:43
Dunfermline City16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline City (Sun 2024-02-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Dunfermline City
Rosyth16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Rosyth (Sun 2024-02-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Inverkeithing (Sun 2024-02-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to North Queensferry (Sun 2024-02-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dalmeny (Sun 2024-02-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2024-02-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to South Gyle (Sun 2024-02-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to South Gyle
Haymarket17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Haymarket (Sun 2024-02-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-02-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:322EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures
Edinburgh16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2024-02-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline Queen Margaret17:3217:32
Cowdenbeath17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2024-02-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Lochgelly (Sun 2024-02-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cardenden (Sun 2024-02-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2024-02-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:381Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures
Glenrothes With Thornton17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2024-02-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dunfermline Queen Margaret17:3817:38
Dunfermline City17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline City (Sun 2024-02-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Dunfermline City
Rosyth17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Rosyth (Sun 2024-02-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Inverkeithing (Sun 2024-02-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to North Queensferry (Sun 2024-02-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dalmeny (Sun 2024-02-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2024-02-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to South Gyle (Sun 2024-02-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to South Gyle
Haymarket18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Haymarket (Sun 2024-02-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-02-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
ScotRail15:322EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals
Edinburgh14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2024-02-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2024-02-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2024-02-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2024-02-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2024-02-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2024-02-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2024-02-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2024-02-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline City15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2024-02-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Dunfermline City
Dunfermline Queen Margaret15:3215:32
Glenrothes With Thornton15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:401Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2024-02-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2024-02-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2024-02-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2024-02-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret15:4015:40
Edinburgh16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-02-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:332EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals
Edinburgh15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2024-02-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2024-02-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2024-02-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2024-02-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2024-02-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2024-02-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2024-02-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline City16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2024-02-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Dunfermline City
Dunfermline Queen Margaret16:3316:33
Glenrothes With Thornton16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:421Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2024-02-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2024-02-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2024-02-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret16:4216:43
Edinburgh17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-02-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:322EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals
Edinburgh16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2024-02-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2024-02-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2024-02-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2024-02-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2024-02-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2024-02-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2024-02-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2024-02-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline City17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2024-02-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Dunfermline City
Dunfermline Queen Margaret17:3217:32
Glenrothes With Thornton17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2024-02-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:381Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2024-02-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2024-02-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2024-02-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2024-02-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret17:3817:38
Edinburgh18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-02-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...