desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunfermline Queen Margaret railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY12 0TY
Advertisement

Dunfermline Queen Margaret Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st March
ScotRail19:552EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures
Edinburgh19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2019-03-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline Queen Margaret19:5519:55
Cowdenbeath20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Thu 2019-03-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Lochgelly (Thu 2019-03-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cardenden (Thu 2019-03-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2019-03-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:252EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures
Edinburgh19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2019-03-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline Queen Margaret20:2520:25
Cowdenbeath20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Thu 2019-03-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Lochgelly (Thu 2019-03-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cardenden (Thu 2019-03-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2019-03-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:281Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures
Glenrothes With Thornton20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2019-03-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dunfermline Queen Margaret20:2820:28
Dunfermline Town20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2019-03-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Rosyth (Thu 2019-03-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Inverkeithing (Thu 2019-03-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to North Queensferry (Thu 2019-03-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dalmeny (Thu 2019-03-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2019-03-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Haymarket (Thu 2019-03-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-03-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:252EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures
Edinburgh20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2019-03-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline Queen Margaret21:2521:25
Cowdenbeath21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Thu 2019-03-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Lochgelly (Thu 2019-03-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cardenden (Thu 2019-03-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2019-03-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:301Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures
Glenrothes With Thornton21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2019-03-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dunfermline Queen Margaret21:3021:30
Dunfermline Town21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2019-03-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Rosyth (Thu 2019-03-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Inverkeithing (Thu 2019-03-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to North Queensferry (Thu 2019-03-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dalmeny (Thu 2019-03-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2019-03-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to South Gyle (Thu 2019-03-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to South Gyle
Haymarket22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Haymarket (Thu 2019-03-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-03-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:282EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures
Edinburgh21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2019-03-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline Queen Margaret22:2822:28
Cowdenbeath22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Thu 2019-03-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Lochgelly (Thu 2019-03-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cardenden (Thu 2019-03-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2019-03-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Markinch23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Markinch (Thu 2019-03-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Markinch
Ladybank23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Ladybank (Thu 2019-03-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Ladybank
Perth23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Perth (Thu 2019-03-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st March
ScotRail19:552EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals
Edinburgh19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2019-03-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2019-03-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2019-03-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2019-03-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2019-03-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2019-03-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2019-03-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2019-03-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret19:5519:55
Glenrothes With Thornton20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2019-03-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:252EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals
Edinburgh19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2019-03-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2019-03-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2019-03-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2019-03-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2019-03-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2019-03-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2019-03-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2019-03-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret20:2520:25
Glenrothes With Thornton20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2019-03-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:281Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2019-03-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2019-03-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2019-03-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2019-03-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret20:2820:28
Edinburgh21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-03-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:252EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals
Edinburgh20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2019-03-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2019-03-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2019-03-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2019-03-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2019-03-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2019-03-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2019-03-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2019-03-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2019-03-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret21:2521:25
Glenrothes With Thornton21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2019-03-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:301Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2019-03-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2019-03-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2019-03-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2019-03-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret21:3021:30
Edinburgh22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-03-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:282EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals
Edinburgh21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2019-03-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2019-03-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2019-03-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2019-03-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2019-03-21 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2019-03-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2019-03-21 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2019-03-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret22:2822:28
Perth23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Perth (Thu 2019-03-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..