desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Duffield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE56 4EQ
Advertisement

Duffield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
East Midlands Trains18:59Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Newark Castle17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Duffield (Tue 2020-09-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Newark Castle
Duffield18:5918:59
Belper19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Tue 2020-09-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Belper
Ambergate19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Tue 2020-09-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Tue 2020-09-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Tue 2020-09-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Tue 2020-09-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Tue 2020-09-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:03MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Matlock18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Tue 2020-09-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Duffield19:0319:03
Derby19:1019:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Derby (Tue 2020-09-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Derby
Long Eaton19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Long Eaton (Tue 2020-09-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Attenborough (Tue 2020-09-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Attenborough
Beeston19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Beeston (Tue 2020-09-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Beeston
Nottingham19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Nottingham (Tue 2020-09-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:55NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Nottingham19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Duffield (Tue 2020-09-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Nottingham
Duffield19:5519:55
Belper20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Tue 2020-09-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Belper
Ambergate20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Tue 2020-09-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Tue 2020-09-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Tue 2020-09-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Tue 2020-09-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Tue 2020-09-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:03MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Matlock19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Tue 2020-09-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Duffield20:0320:03
Derby20:1020:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Derby (Tue 2020-09-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Derby
Long Eaton20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Long Eaton (Tue 2020-09-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Attenborough (Tue 2020-09-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Attenborough
Beeston20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Beeston (Tue 2020-09-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Beeston
Nottingham20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Nottingham (Tue 2020-09-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:57Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Newark Castle19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Duffield (Tue 2020-09-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Newark Castle
Duffield20:5720:57
Belper21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Tue 2020-09-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Belper
Ambergate21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Tue 2020-09-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Tue 2020-09-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Tue 2020-09-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Tue 2020-09-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Tue 2020-09-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:03MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Matlock20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Tue 2020-09-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Duffield21:0321:03
Derby21:1021:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Derby (Tue 2020-09-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Derby
Long Eaton21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Long Eaton (Tue 2020-09-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Attenborough (Tue 2020-09-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Attenborough
Beeston21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Beeston (Tue 2020-09-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Beeston
Nottingham21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Nottingham (Tue 2020-09-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
East Midlands Trains18:59Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Newark Castle17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Duffield (Tue 2020-09-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Duffield (Tue 2020-09-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Duffield (Tue 2020-09-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Duffield (Tue 2020-09-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Duffield (Tue 2020-09-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Duffield (Tue 2020-09-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Duffield (Tue 2020-09-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Duffield (Tue 2020-09-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham18:1618:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Duffield (Tue 2020-09-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Duffield (Tue 2020-09-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Duffield (Tue 2020-09-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Duffield (Tue 2020-09-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Duffield (Tue 2020-09-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Derby
Duffield18:5918:59
Matlock19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Tue 2020-09-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:03MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Matlock18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Tue 2020-09-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Tue 2020-09-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Tue 2020-09-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Tue 2020-09-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Tue 2020-09-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Ambergate
Belper18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Tue 2020-09-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Belper
Duffield19:0319:03
Nottingham19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Nottingham (Tue 2020-09-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:55NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Nottingham19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Duffield (Tue 2020-09-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Duffield (Tue 2020-09-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Duffield (Tue 2020-09-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Duffield (Tue 2020-09-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Duffield (Tue 2020-09-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Spondon
Derby19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Duffield (Tue 2020-09-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Derby
Duffield19:5519:55
Matlock20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Tue 2020-09-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:03MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Matlock19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Tue 2020-09-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Tue 2020-09-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Tue 2020-09-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Tue 2020-09-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Tue 2020-09-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Ambergate
Belper19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Tue 2020-09-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Belper
Duffield20:0320:03
Nottingham20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Nottingham (Tue 2020-09-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:57Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Newark Castle19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Duffield (Tue 2020-09-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Duffield (Tue 2020-09-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Duffield (Tue 2020-09-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Duffield (Tue 2020-09-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham20:1620:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Duffield (Tue 2020-09-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Duffield (Tue 2020-09-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Duffield (Tue 2020-09-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Duffield (Tue 2020-09-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Duffield (Tue 2020-09-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Derby
Duffield20:5720:57
Matlock21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Tue 2020-09-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:03MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Matlock20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Tue 2020-09-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Tue 2020-09-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Tue 2020-09-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Tue 2020-09-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Tue 2020-09-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Ambergate
Belper20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Tue 2020-09-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Belper
Duffield21:0321:03
Nottingham21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Nottingham (Tue 2020-09-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..