desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Duffield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE56 4EQ
Advertisement

Duffield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
East Midlands Trains15:41MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Matlock15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Tue 2022-11-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Duffield15:4115:41
Derby15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Derby (Tue 2022-11-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:41DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Derby15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Duffield (Tue 2022-11-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Derby
Duffield15:4115:41
Belper15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Tue 2022-11-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Belper
Ambergate15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Tue 2022-11-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Tue 2022-11-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Tue 2022-11-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Tue 2022-11-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Tue 2022-11-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:40MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Matlock16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Tue 2022-11-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Duffield16:4016:40
Derby16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Derby (Tue 2022-11-29 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:41DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Derby16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Duffield (Tue 2022-11-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Derby
Duffield16:4116:41
Belper16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Tue 2022-11-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Belper
Ambergate16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Tue 2022-11-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Tue 2022-11-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Tue 2022-11-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Tue 2022-11-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Tue 2022-11-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:38MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Matlock17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Tue 2022-11-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Duffield17:3817:38
Derby17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Derby (Tue 2022-11-29 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:41DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Derby17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Duffield (Tue 2022-11-29 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Derby
Duffield17:4117:41
Belper17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Tue 2022-11-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Belper
Ambergate17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Tue 2022-11-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Tue 2022-11-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Tue 2022-11-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Tue 2022-11-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Tue 2022-11-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
East Midlands Trains15:41MatlockDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Matlock15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Tue 2022-11-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Tue 2022-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Tue 2022-11-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Tue 2022-11-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Ambergate
Belper15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Tue 2022-11-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Belper
Duffield15:4115:41
Derby15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Derby (Tue 2022-11-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:41DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Derby15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Duffield (Tue 2022-11-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Derby
Duffield15:4115:41
Matlock16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Tue 2022-11-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:40MatlockDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Matlock16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Tue 2022-11-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Tue 2022-11-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Tue 2022-11-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Tue 2022-11-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Tue 2022-11-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Ambergate
Belper16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Tue 2022-11-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Belper
Duffield16:4016:40
Derby16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Derby (Tue 2022-11-29 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:41DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Derby16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Duffield (Tue 2022-11-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Derby
Duffield16:4116:41
Matlock17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Tue 2022-11-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:38MatlockDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Matlock17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Tue 2022-11-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Tue 2022-11-29 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Tue 2022-11-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Tue 2022-11-29 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Tue 2022-11-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Ambergate
Belper17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Tue 2022-11-29 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Belper
Duffield17:3817:38
Derby17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Derby (Tue 2022-11-29 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:41DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Derby17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Duffield (Tue 2022-11-29 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Derby
Duffield17:4117:41
Matlock18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Tue 2022-11-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..