desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Duffield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE56 4EQ
Advertisement

Duffield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th October
East Midlands Trains05:49DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Derby05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Duffield (Thu 2021-10-28 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Derby
Duffield05:4905:49
Belper05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Thu 2021-10-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Belper
Ambergate05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Thu 2021-10-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Thu 2021-10-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Thu 2021-10-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-10-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Thu 2021-10-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:40DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Derby06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Duffield (Thu 2021-10-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Derby
Duffield06:4006:40
Belper06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Thu 2021-10-28 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Belper
Ambergate06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Thu 2021-10-28 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Thu 2021-10-28 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Thu 2021-10-28 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-10-28 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Thu 2021-10-28 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:44MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Matlock06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Thu 2021-10-28 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Duffield06:4406:44
Derby06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Derby (Thu 2021-10-28 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:38MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Matlock07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Thu 2021-10-28 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Duffield07:3707:38
Derby07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Derby (Thu 2021-10-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:42DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Derby07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Duffield (Thu 2021-10-28 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Derby
Duffield07:4207:42
Belper07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Thu 2021-10-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Belper
Ambergate07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Thu 2021-10-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Thu 2021-10-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Thu 2021-10-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-10-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Thu 2021-10-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:38MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Matlock08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Thu 2021-10-28 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Duffield08:3808:38
Derby08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Derby (Thu 2021-10-28 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th October
East Midlands Trains05:49DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Derby05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Duffield (Thu 2021-10-28 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Derby
Duffield05:4905:49
Matlock06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Thu 2021-10-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:40DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Derby06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Duffield (Thu 2021-10-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Derby
Duffield06:4006:40
Matlock07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Thu 2021-10-28 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:44MatlockDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Matlock06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Thu 2021-10-28 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Thu 2021-10-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Thu 2021-10-28 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Thu 2021-10-28 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate06:3206:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Thu 2021-10-28 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Ambergate
Belper06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Thu 2021-10-28 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Belper
Duffield06:4406:44
Derby06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Derby (Thu 2021-10-28 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:37MatlockDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Matlock07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Thu 2021-10-28 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Thu 2021-10-28 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Thu 2021-10-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Thu 2021-10-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Thu 2021-10-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Ambergate
Belper07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Thu 2021-10-28 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Belper
Duffield07:3707:38
Derby07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Derby (Thu 2021-10-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:42DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Derby07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Duffield (Thu 2021-10-28 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Derby
Duffield07:4207:42
Matlock08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Thu 2021-10-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:38MatlockDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Matlock08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Thu 2021-10-28 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Thu 2021-10-28 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Thu 2021-10-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Thu 2021-10-28 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Thu 2021-10-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Ambergate
Belper08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Thu 2021-10-28 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Belper
Duffield08:3808:38
Derby08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Derby (Thu 2021-10-28 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..