desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Duffield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE56 4EQ
Advertisement

Duffield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
East Midlands Trains08:59Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Newark Castle07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Duffield (Fri 2019-02-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Newark Castle
Duffield08:5908:59
Belper09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Fri 2019-02-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Belper
Ambergate09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Fri 2019-02-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Fri 2019-02-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Fri 2019-02-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Fri 2019-02-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Fri 2019-02-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:03MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Matlock08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Fri 2019-02-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Duffield09:0309:03
Derby09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Derby (Fri 2019-02-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Derby
Long Eaton09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Long Eaton (Fri 2019-02-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Attenborough (Fri 2019-02-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Attenborough
Beeston09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Beeston (Fri 2019-02-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Beeston
Nottingham09:4209:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Nottingham (Fri 2019-02-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Nottingham
Carlton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Carlton (Fri 2019-02-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Burton Joyce (Fri 2019-02-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Lowdham (Fri 2019-02-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-02-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Bleasby (Fri 2019-02-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Fiskerton (Fri 2019-02-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Rolleston (Fri 2019-02-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Newark Castle (Fri 2019-02-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:59Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Newark Castle08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Duffield (Fri 2019-02-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Newark Castle
Duffield09:5909:59
Belper10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Fri 2019-02-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Belper
Ambergate10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Fri 2019-02-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Fri 2019-02-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Fri 2019-02-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Fri 2019-02-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Fri 2019-02-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:03MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Matlock09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Fri 2019-02-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Duffield10:0310:03
Derby10:1010:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Derby (Fri 2019-02-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Derby
Long Eaton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Long Eaton (Fri 2019-02-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Attenborough (Fri 2019-02-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Attenborough
Beeston10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Beeston (Fri 2019-02-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Beeston
Nottingham10:4010:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Nottingham (Fri 2019-02-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Nottingham
Carlton10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Carlton (Fri 2019-02-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Carlton
Lowdham11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Lowdham (Fri 2019-02-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Fiskerton (Fri 2019-02-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Newark Castle (Fri 2019-02-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:59Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Newark Castle09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Duffield (Fri 2019-02-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Newark Castle
Duffield10:5910:59
Belper11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Fri 2019-02-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Belper
Ambergate11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Fri 2019-02-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Fri 2019-02-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Fri 2019-02-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Fri 2019-02-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Fri 2019-02-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:03MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Matlock10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Fri 2019-02-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Duffield11:0311:03
Derby11:1011:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Derby (Fri 2019-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Derby
Long Eaton11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Long Eaton (Fri 2019-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Attenborough (Fri 2019-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Attenborough
Beeston11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Beeston (Fri 2019-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Beeston
Nottingham11:3911:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Nottingham (Fri 2019-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Nottingham
Carlton11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Carlton (Fri 2019-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Burton Joyce (Fri 2019-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Lowdham (Fri 2019-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Bleasby (Fri 2019-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Fiskerton (Fri 2019-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Rolleston (Fri 2019-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Newark Castle (Fri 2019-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
East Midlands Trains08:59Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Newark Castle07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Duffield (Fri 2019-02-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Duffield (Fri 2019-02-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Duffield (Fri 2019-02-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Duffield (Fri 2019-02-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Duffield (Fri 2019-02-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Duffield (Fri 2019-02-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Duffield (Fri 2019-02-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Duffield (Fri 2019-02-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham08:1708:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Duffield (Fri 2019-02-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Duffield (Fri 2019-02-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Duffield (Fri 2019-02-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Duffield (Fri 2019-02-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Duffield (Fri 2019-02-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Spondon
Derby08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Duffield (Fri 2019-02-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Derby
Duffield08:5908:59
Matlock09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Fri 2019-02-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:03MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Matlock08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Fri 2019-02-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Fri 2019-02-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Fri 2019-02-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Fri 2019-02-22 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Fri 2019-02-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Ambergate
Belper08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Fri 2019-02-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Belper
Duffield09:0309:03
Newark Castle10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Newark Castle (Fri 2019-02-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:59Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Newark Castle08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Duffield (Fri 2019-02-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Duffield (Fri 2019-02-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Duffield (Fri 2019-02-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Duffield (Fri 2019-02-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Duffield (Fri 2019-02-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham09:1309:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Duffield (Fri 2019-02-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Duffield (Fri 2019-02-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Duffield (Fri 2019-02-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Duffield (Fri 2019-02-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby09:4909:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Duffield (Fri 2019-02-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Derby
Duffield09:5909:59
Matlock10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Fri 2019-02-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:03MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Matlock09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Fri 2019-02-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Fri 2019-02-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Fri 2019-02-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Fri 2019-02-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Fri 2019-02-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Ambergate
Belper09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Fri 2019-02-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Belper
Duffield10:0310:03
Newark Castle11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Newark Castle (Fri 2019-02-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:59Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Newark Castle09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Duffield (Fri 2019-02-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Duffield (Fri 2019-02-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Duffield (Fri 2019-02-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Duffield (Fri 2019-02-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Duffield (Fri 2019-02-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Duffield (Fri 2019-02-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Duffield (Fri 2019-02-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Duffield (Fri 2019-02-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham10:1610:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Duffield (Fri 2019-02-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Duffield (Fri 2019-02-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Duffield (Fri 2019-02-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Duffield (Fri 2019-02-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Duffield (Fri 2019-02-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Derby
Duffield10:5910:59
Matlock11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Fri 2019-02-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:03MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Matlock10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Fri 2019-02-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Fri 2019-02-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Fri 2019-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Fri 2019-02-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Fri 2019-02-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Ambergate
Belper10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Fri 2019-02-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Belper
Duffield11:0311:03
Newark Castle12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Newark Castle (Fri 2019-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..