desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Duffield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE56 4EQ
Advertisement

Duffield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
East Midlands Trains14:59Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Newark Castle13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Duffield (Mon 2019-05-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Newark Castle
Duffield14:5914:59
Belper15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Mon 2019-05-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Belper
Ambergate15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Mon 2019-05-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-05-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Mon 2019-05-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-05-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:03MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Matlock14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Mon 2019-05-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Duffield15:0315:03
Derby15:1015:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Derby (Mon 2019-05-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Derby
Long Eaton15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-05-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Attenborough (Mon 2019-05-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Attenborough
Beeston15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Beeston (Mon 2019-05-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Beeston
Nottingham15:4015:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Nottingham (Mon 2019-05-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Nottingham
Carlton15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Carlton (Mon 2019-05-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Carlton
Lowdham16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Lowdham (Mon 2019-05-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Fiskerton (Mon 2019-05-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Newark Castle (Mon 2019-05-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:59Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Newark Castle14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Duffield (Mon 2019-05-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Newark Castle
Duffield15:5915:59
Belper16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Mon 2019-05-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Belper
Ambergate16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Mon 2019-05-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-05-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Mon 2019-05-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-05-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:04MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Matlock15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Mon 2019-05-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Duffield16:0316:04
Derby16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Derby (Mon 2019-05-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Derby
Long Eaton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-05-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Attenborough (Mon 2019-05-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Attenborough
Beeston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Beeston (Mon 2019-05-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Beeston
Nottingham16:3916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Nottingham (Mon 2019-05-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Nottingham
Carlton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Carlton (Mon 2019-05-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Burton Joyce (Mon 2019-05-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Lowdham (Mon 2019-05-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Thurgarton (Mon 2019-05-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Bleasby (Mon 2019-05-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Fiskerton (Mon 2019-05-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Rolleston (Mon 2019-05-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Newark Castle (Mon 2019-05-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:59Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Newark Castle15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Duffield (Mon 2019-05-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Newark Castle
Duffield16:5916:59
Belper17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Mon 2019-05-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Belper
Ambergate17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Mon 2019-05-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-05-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Mon 2019-05-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-05-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:03MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Matlock16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Mon 2019-05-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Duffield17:0317:03
Derby17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Derby (Mon 2019-05-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Derby
Spondon17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Spondon (Mon 2019-05-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Spondon
Long Eaton17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-05-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Attenborough (Mon 2019-05-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Attenborough
Beeston17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Beeston (Mon 2019-05-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Beeston
Nottingham17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Nottingham (Mon 2019-05-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
East Midlands Trains14:59Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Newark Castle13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Duffield (Mon 2019-05-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Duffield (Mon 2019-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Duffield (Mon 2019-05-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Duffield (Mon 2019-05-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham14:1614:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Duffield (Mon 2019-05-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Duffield (Mon 2019-05-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Duffield (Mon 2019-05-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Duffield (Mon 2019-05-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Duffield (Mon 2019-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Derby
Duffield14:5914:59
Matlock15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:03MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Matlock14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Mon 2019-05-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Mon 2019-05-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Mon 2019-05-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Mon 2019-05-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Mon 2019-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Ambergate
Belper14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Mon 2019-05-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Belper
Duffield15:0315:03
Newark Castle16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Newark Castle (Mon 2019-05-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:59Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Newark Castle14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Duffield (Mon 2019-05-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Duffield (Mon 2019-05-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Duffield (Mon 2019-05-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Duffield (Mon 2019-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Duffield (Mon 2019-05-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Duffield (Mon 2019-05-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Duffield (Mon 2019-05-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Duffield (Mon 2019-05-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham15:1615:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Duffield (Mon 2019-05-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Duffield (Mon 2019-05-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Duffield (Mon 2019-05-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Duffield (Mon 2019-05-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Duffield (Mon 2019-05-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Derby
Duffield15:5915:59
Matlock16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:03MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Matlock15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Mon 2019-05-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Mon 2019-05-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Mon 2019-05-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Mon 2019-05-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Mon 2019-05-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Ambergate
Belper15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Mon 2019-05-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Belper
Duffield16:0316:04
Newark Castle17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Newark Castle (Mon 2019-05-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:59Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Newark Castle15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Duffield (Mon 2019-05-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Duffield (Mon 2019-05-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Duffield (Mon 2019-05-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Duffield (Mon 2019-05-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham16:1616:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Duffield (Mon 2019-05-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Duffield (Mon 2019-05-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Duffield (Mon 2019-05-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Duffield (Mon 2019-05-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Duffield (Mon 2019-05-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Derby
Duffield16:5916:59
Matlock17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:03MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Matlock16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Mon 2019-05-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Mon 2019-05-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Mon 2019-05-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Mon 2019-05-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Mon 2019-05-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Ambergate
Belper16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Mon 2019-05-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Belper
Duffield17:0317:03
Nottingham17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Nottingham (Mon 2019-05-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..