desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Duffield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE56 4EQ
Advertisement

Duffield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
East Midlands Trains05:49DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Derby05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Duffield (Mon 2019-09-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Derby
Duffield05:4905:49
Belper05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Mon 2019-09-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Belper
Ambergate06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Mon 2019-09-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-09-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Mon 2019-09-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-09-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Mon 2019-09-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:46MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Matlock06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Mon 2019-09-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Duffield06:4606:46
Derby06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Derby (Mon 2019-09-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:58NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Nottingham06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Duffield (Mon 2019-09-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Nottingham
Duffield06:5806:58
Belper07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Mon 2019-09-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Belper
Ambergate07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Mon 2019-09-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-09-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Mon 2019-09-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-09-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Mon 2019-09-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:07AmbergateDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Ambergate06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Mon 2019-09-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Ambergate
Duffield07:0707:07
Derby07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Derby (Mon 2019-09-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:00Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Newark Castle06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Duffield (Mon 2019-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Newark Castle
Duffield08:0008:00
Belper08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Mon 2019-09-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Belper
Ambergate08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Mon 2019-09-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-09-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Mon 2019-09-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-09-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Mon 2019-09-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:03MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Matlock07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Mon 2019-09-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Duffield08:0308:03
Derby08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Derby (Mon 2019-09-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Derby
Spondon08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Spondon (Mon 2019-09-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Spondon
Long Eaton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-09-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Attenborough (Mon 2019-09-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Attenborough
Beeston08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Beeston (Mon 2019-09-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Beeston
Nottingham08:4508:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Nottingham (Mon 2019-09-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Nottingham
Carlton08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Carlton (Mon 2019-09-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Carlton
Lowdham09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Lowdham (Mon 2019-09-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Fiskerton (Mon 2019-09-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Newark Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
East Midlands Trains05:49DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Derby05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Duffield (Mon 2019-09-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Derby
Duffield05:4905:49
Matlock06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Mon 2019-09-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:46MatlockDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Matlock06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Mon 2019-09-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Mon 2019-09-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Mon 2019-09-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Mon 2019-09-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Mon 2019-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Ambergate
Belper06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Mon 2019-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Belper
Duffield06:4606:46
Derby06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Derby (Mon 2019-09-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:58NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Nottingham06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Duffield (Mon 2019-09-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Duffield (Mon 2019-09-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Duffield (Mon 2019-09-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Duffield (Mon 2019-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Duffield (Mon 2019-09-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Spondon
Derby06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Duffield (Mon 2019-09-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Derby
Duffield06:5806:58
Matlock07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Mon 2019-09-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:07AmbergateDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Ambergate06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Mon 2019-09-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Ambergate
Belper07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Mon 2019-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Belper
Duffield07:0707:07
Derby07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Derby (Mon 2019-09-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:00Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Newark Castle06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Duffield (Mon 2019-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Duffield (Mon 2019-09-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Duffield (Mon 2019-09-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Duffield (Mon 2019-09-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Duffield (Mon 2019-09-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Duffield (Mon 2019-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Duffield (Mon 2019-09-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Duffield (Mon 2019-09-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Duffield (Mon 2019-09-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Duffield (Mon 2019-09-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Duffield (Mon 2019-09-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Duffield (Mon 2019-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Duffield (Mon 2019-09-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Spondon
Derby07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Duffield (Mon 2019-09-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Derby
Duffield08:0008:00
Matlock08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Mon 2019-09-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:03MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Matlock07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Mon 2019-09-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Mon 2019-09-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Mon 2019-09-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Mon 2019-09-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Mon 2019-09-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Ambergate
Belper07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Mon 2019-09-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Belper
Duffield08:0308:03
Newark Castle09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Newark Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..