hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Duffield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE56 4EQ
Advertisement

Duffield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
East Midlands Trains11:59Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Newark Castle10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Duffield (Tue 2018-01-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Newark Castle
Duffield11:5911:59
Belper12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Tue 2018-01-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Belper
Ambergate12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Tue 2018-01-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Tue 2018-01-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Tue 2018-01-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Tue 2018-01-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Tue 2018-01-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:03MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Matlock11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Tue 2018-01-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Duffield12:0312:03
Derby12:1112:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Derby (Tue 2018-01-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Derby
Long Eaton12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Long Eaton (Tue 2018-01-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Attenborough (Tue 2018-01-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Attenborough
Beeston12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Beeston (Tue 2018-01-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Beeston
Nottingham12:4112:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Nottingham (Tue 2018-01-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Nottingham
Carlton12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Carlton (Tue 2018-01-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Carlton
Lowdham13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Lowdham (Tue 2018-01-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Fiskerton (Tue 2018-01-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Newark Castle (Tue 2018-01-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:59Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Newark Castle11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Duffield (Tue 2018-01-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Newark Castle
Duffield12:5912:59
Belper13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Tue 2018-01-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Belper
Ambergate13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Tue 2018-01-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Tue 2018-01-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Tue 2018-01-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Tue 2018-01-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Tue 2018-01-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:03MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Matlock12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Tue 2018-01-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Duffield13:0313:03
Derby13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Derby (Tue 2018-01-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Derby
Spondon13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Spondon (Tue 2018-01-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Spondon
Long Eaton13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Long Eaton (Tue 2018-01-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Attenborough (Tue 2018-01-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Attenborough
Beeston13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Beeston (Tue 2018-01-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Beeston
Nottingham13:4213:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Nottingham (Tue 2018-01-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Nottingham
Carlton13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Carlton (Tue 2018-01-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Carlton
Lowdham14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Lowdham (Tue 2018-01-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Fiskerton (Tue 2018-01-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Newark Castle (Tue 2018-01-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:59Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Newark Castle12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Duffield (Tue 2018-01-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Newark Castle
Duffield13:5913:59
Belper14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Tue 2018-01-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Belper
Ambergate14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Tue 2018-01-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Tue 2018-01-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Tue 2018-01-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Tue 2018-01-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Tue 2018-01-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:03MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Matlock13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Tue 2018-01-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Duffield14:0314:03
Derby14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Derby (Tue 2018-01-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Derby
Long Eaton14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Long Eaton (Tue 2018-01-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Attenborough (Tue 2018-01-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Attenborough
Beeston14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Beeston (Tue 2018-01-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Beeston
Nottingham14:4114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Nottingham (Tue 2018-01-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Nottingham
Carlton15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Carlton (Tue 2018-01-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Burton Joyce (Tue 2018-01-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Lowdham (Tue 2018-01-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Thurgarton (Tue 2018-01-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Bleasby (Tue 2018-01-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Fiskerton (Tue 2018-01-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Rolleston (Tue 2018-01-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Newark Castle (Tue 2018-01-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
East Midlands Trains11:59Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Newark Castle10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Duffield (Tue 2018-01-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Duffield (Tue 2018-01-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Duffield (Tue 2018-01-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Duffield (Tue 2018-01-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham11:1611:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Duffield (Tue 2018-01-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Duffield (Tue 2018-01-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Duffield (Tue 2018-01-23 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Duffield (Tue 2018-01-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Duffield (Tue 2018-01-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Derby
Duffield11:5911:59
Matlock12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Tue 2018-01-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:03MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Matlock11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Tue 2018-01-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Tue 2018-01-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Tue 2018-01-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Tue 2018-01-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Tue 2018-01-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Ambergate
Belper11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Tue 2018-01-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Belper
Duffield12:0312:03
Newark Castle13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Newark Castle (Tue 2018-01-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:59Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Newark Castle11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Duffield (Tue 2018-01-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Duffield (Tue 2018-01-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Duffield (Tue 2018-01-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Duffield (Tue 2018-01-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Duffield (Tue 2018-01-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Duffield (Tue 2018-01-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Duffield (Tue 2018-01-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Duffield (Tue 2018-01-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham12:1612:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Duffield (Tue 2018-01-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Duffield (Tue 2018-01-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Duffield (Tue 2018-01-23 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Duffield (Tue 2018-01-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Duffield (Tue 2018-01-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Derby
Duffield12:5912:59
Matlock13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Tue 2018-01-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:03MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Matlock12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Tue 2018-01-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Tue 2018-01-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Tue 2018-01-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Tue 2018-01-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Tue 2018-01-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Ambergate
Belper12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Tue 2018-01-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Belper
Duffield13:0313:03
Newark Castle14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Newark Castle (Tue 2018-01-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:59Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Newark Castle12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Duffield (Tue 2018-01-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Duffield (Tue 2018-01-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Duffield (Tue 2018-01-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Duffield (Tue 2018-01-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Duffield (Tue 2018-01-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham13:1613:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Duffield (Tue 2018-01-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Duffield (Tue 2018-01-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Duffield (Tue 2018-01-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Duffield (Tue 2018-01-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Duffield (Tue 2018-01-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Spondon
Derby13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Duffield (Tue 2018-01-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Derby
Duffield13:5913:59
Matlock14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Tue 2018-01-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:03MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Matlock13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Tue 2018-01-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Tue 2018-01-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Tue 2018-01-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Tue 2018-01-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Tue 2018-01-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Ambergate
Belper13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Tue 2018-01-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Belper
Duffield14:0314:03
Newark Castle15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Newark Castle (Tue 2018-01-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us