desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Duffield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE56 4EQ
Advertisement

Duffield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
East Midlands Trains22:07MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Matlock21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Tue 2019-07-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Duffield22:0722:07
Derby22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Derby (Tue 2019-07-23 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:26DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Derby22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Duffield (Tue 2019-07-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Derby
Duffield22:2622:26
Belper22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Tue 2019-07-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Belper
Ambergate22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Tue 2019-07-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Tue 2019-07-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Tue 2019-07-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Tue 2019-07-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Tue 2019-07-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:21MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Matlock22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Tue 2019-07-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Duffield23:2123:21
Derby23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Derby (Tue 2019-07-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Derby
Long Eaton23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Long Eaton (Tue 2019-07-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Attenborough (Tue 2019-07-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Attenborough
Beeston23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Beeston (Tue 2019-07-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Beeston
Nottingham00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Nottingham (Tue 2019-07-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 24th July
East Midlands Trains05:49DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Derby05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Duffield (Wed 2019-07-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Derby
Duffield05:4905:49
Belper05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Wed 2019-07-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Belper
Ambergate06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Wed 2019-07-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Wed 2019-07-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Wed 2019-07-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Wed 2019-07-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Wed 2019-07-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:46MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Matlock06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Wed 2019-07-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Duffield06:4606:46
Derby06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Derby (Wed 2019-07-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:58NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Nottingham06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Duffield (Wed 2019-07-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Nottingham
Duffield06:5806:58
Belper07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Wed 2019-07-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Belper
Ambergate07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Wed 2019-07-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Wed 2019-07-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Wed 2019-07-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Wed 2019-07-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Wed 2019-07-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
East Midlands Trains22:07MatlockDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Matlock21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Tue 2019-07-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Tue 2019-07-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Tue 2019-07-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Tue 2019-07-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Tue 2019-07-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Ambergate
Belper22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Tue 2019-07-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Belper
Duffield22:0722:07
Derby22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Derby (Tue 2019-07-23 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:26DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Derby22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Duffield (Tue 2019-07-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Derby
Duffield22:2622:26
Matlock22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Tue 2019-07-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:21MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Matlock22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Tue 2019-07-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Tue 2019-07-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Tue 2019-07-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Tue 2019-07-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Tue 2019-07-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Ambergate
Belper23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Tue 2019-07-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Belper
Duffield23:2123:21
Nottingham00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Nottingham (Tue 2019-07-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 24th July
East Midlands Trains05:49DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Derby05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Duffield (Wed 2019-07-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Derby
Duffield05:4905:49
Matlock06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Wed 2019-07-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:46MatlockDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Matlock06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Wed 2019-07-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Wed 2019-07-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Wed 2019-07-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Wed 2019-07-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Wed 2019-07-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Ambergate
Belper06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Wed 2019-07-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Belper
Duffield06:4606:46
Derby06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Derby (Wed 2019-07-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:58NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Nottingham06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Duffield (Wed 2019-07-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Duffield (Wed 2019-07-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Duffield (Wed 2019-07-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Duffield (Wed 2019-07-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Duffield (Wed 2019-07-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Spondon
Derby06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Duffield (Wed 2019-07-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Derby
Duffield06:5806:58
Matlock07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Wed 2019-07-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..