desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Duffield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE56 4EQ
Advertisement

Duffield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
East Midlands Trains09:05MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Matlock08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sun 2018-12-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Duffield09:0509:05
Derby09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Derby (Sun 2018-12-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Derby
Long Eaton09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Long Eaton (Sun 2018-12-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Attenborough (Sun 2018-12-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Attenborough
Beeston09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Beeston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Beeston
Nottingham09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Nottingham (Sun 2018-12-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:03NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Nottingham09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Duffield (Sun 2018-12-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Nottingham
Duffield10:0310:03
Belper10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Sun 2018-12-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Belper
Ambergate10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Sun 2018-12-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Sun 2018-12-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Sun 2018-12-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Sun 2018-12-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sun 2018-12-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:04MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Matlock10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sun 2018-12-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Duffield11:0411:04
Derby11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Derby (Sun 2018-12-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Derby
Long Eaton11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Long Eaton (Sun 2018-12-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Attenborough (Sun 2018-12-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Attenborough
Beeston11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Beeston (Sun 2018-12-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Beeston
Nottingham11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Nottingham (Sun 2018-12-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:04GranthamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Grantham10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Duffield (Sun 2018-12-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Grantham
Duffield12:0312:04
Belper12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Sun 2018-12-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Belper
Ambergate12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Sun 2018-12-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Sun 2018-12-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Sun 2018-12-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Sun 2018-12-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sun 2018-12-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:04MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Matlock12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sun 2018-12-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Duffield13:0413:04
Derby13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Derby (Sun 2018-12-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Derby
Long Eaton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Long Eaton (Sun 2018-12-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Attenborough (Sun 2018-12-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Attenborough
Beeston13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Beeston (Sun 2018-12-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Beeston
Nottingham13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Nottingham (Sun 2018-12-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:03NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Nottingham13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Duffield (Sun 2018-12-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Nottingham
Duffield14:0314:03
Belper14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Sun 2018-12-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Belper
Ambergate14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Sun 2018-12-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Sun 2018-12-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Sun 2018-12-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Sun 2018-12-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sun 2018-12-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
East Midlands Trains09:05MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Matlock08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sun 2018-12-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Sun 2018-12-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Sun 2018-12-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Sun 2018-12-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Sun 2018-12-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Ambergate
Belper08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Sun 2018-12-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Belper
Duffield09:0509:05
Nottingham09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Nottingham (Sun 2018-12-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:03NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Nottingham09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Duffield (Sun 2018-12-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Duffield (Sun 2018-12-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Duffield (Sun 2018-12-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Duffield (Sun 2018-12-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Duffield (Sun 2018-12-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Derby
Duffield10:0310:03
Matlock10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sun 2018-12-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:04MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Matlock10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sun 2018-12-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Sun 2018-12-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Sun 2018-12-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Sun 2018-12-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Sun 2018-12-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Ambergate
Belper11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Sun 2018-12-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Belper
Duffield11:0411:04
Nottingham11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Nottingham (Sun 2018-12-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:03GranthamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Grantham10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Duffield (Sun 2018-12-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Grantham
Bingham11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Duffield (Sun 2018-12-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Bingham
Nottingham11:1911:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Duffield (Sun 2018-12-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Duffield (Sun 2018-12-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Duffield (Sun 2018-12-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Duffield (Sun 2018-12-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Duffield (Sun 2018-12-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Derby
Duffield12:0312:04
Matlock12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sun 2018-12-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:04MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Matlock12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sun 2018-12-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Sun 2018-12-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Sun 2018-12-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Sun 2018-12-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Sun 2018-12-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Ambergate
Belper13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Sun 2018-12-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Belper
Duffield13:0413:04
Nottingham13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Nottingham (Sun 2018-12-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:03NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Nottingham13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Duffield (Sun 2018-12-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Duffield (Sun 2018-12-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Duffield (Sun 2018-12-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Duffield (Sun 2018-12-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby13:5113:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Duffield (Sun 2018-12-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Derby
Duffield14:0314:03
Matlock14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sun 2018-12-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..