desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Duffield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE56 4EQ
Advertisement

Duffield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
East Midlands Trains14:59Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Newark Castle13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Duffield (Sat 2020-12-05 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Newark Castle
Duffield14:5914:59
Belper15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Sat 2020-12-05 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Belper
Ambergate15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Sat 2020-12-05 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Sat 2020-12-05 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Sat 2020-12-05 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Sat 2020-12-05 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sat 2020-12-05 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:59Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Newark Castle14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Duffield (Sat 2020-12-05 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Newark Castle
Duffield15:5915:59
Belper16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Sat 2020-12-05 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Belper
Ambergate16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Sat 2020-12-05 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Sat 2020-12-05 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Sat 2020-12-05 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Sat 2020-12-05 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sat 2020-12-05 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:03MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Matlock15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sat 2020-12-05 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Duffield16:0316:03
Derby16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Derby (Sat 2020-12-05 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Derby
Long Eaton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Long Eaton (Sat 2020-12-05 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Attenborough (Sat 2020-12-05 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Attenborough
Beeston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Beeston (Sat 2020-12-05 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Beeston
Nottingham16:3816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Nottingham (Sat 2020-12-05 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Nottingham
Carlton16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Carlton (Sat 2020-12-05 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Burton Joyce (Sat 2020-12-05 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Lowdham (Sat 2020-12-05 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Thurgarton (Sat 2020-12-05 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Bleasby (Sat 2020-12-05 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Fiskerton (Sat 2020-12-05 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Rolleston (Sat 2020-12-05 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Newark Castle (Sat 2020-12-05 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:59Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Newark Castle15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Duffield (Sat 2020-12-05 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Newark Castle
Duffield16:5916:59
Belper17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Sat 2020-12-05 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Belper
Ambergate17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Sat 2020-12-05 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Sat 2020-12-05 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Sat 2020-12-05 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Sat 2020-12-05 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sat 2020-12-05 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:03MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Matlock16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sat 2020-12-05 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Duffield17:0317:03
Derby17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Derby (Sat 2020-12-05 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Derby
Spondon17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Spondon (Sat 2020-12-05 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Spondon
Long Eaton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Long Eaton (Sat 2020-12-05 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Attenborough (Sat 2020-12-05 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Attenborough
Beeston17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Beeston (Sat 2020-12-05 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Beeston
Nottingham17:3917:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Nottingham (Sat 2020-12-05 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Nottingham
Carlton17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Carlton (Sat 2020-12-05 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Burton Joyce (Sat 2020-12-05 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Lowdham (Sat 2020-12-05 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Thurgarton (Sat 2020-12-05 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Bleasby (Sat 2020-12-05 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Fiskerton (Sat 2020-12-05 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Rolleston (Sat 2020-12-05 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Newark Castle (Sat 2020-12-05 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:03MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Matlock17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sat 2020-12-05 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Duffield18:0318:03
Derby18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Derby (Sat 2020-12-05 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Derby
Spondon18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Spondon (Sat 2020-12-05 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Spondon
Long Eaton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Long Eaton (Sat 2020-12-05 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Attenborough (Sat 2020-12-05 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Attenborough
Beeston18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Beeston (Sat 2020-12-05 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Beeston
Nottingham18:4518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Nottingham (Sat 2020-12-05 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Nottingham
Carlton19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Carlton (Sat 2020-12-05 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Carlton
Fiskerton19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Fiskerton (Sat 2020-12-05 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Newark Castle (Sat 2020-12-05 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
East Midlands Trains14:59Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Newark Castle13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Duffield (Sat 2020-12-05 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Duffield (Sat 2020-12-05 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Duffield (Sat 2020-12-05 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Duffield (Sat 2020-12-05 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Duffield (Sat 2020-12-05 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Duffield (Sat 2020-12-05 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Duffield (Sat 2020-12-05 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Duffield (Sat 2020-12-05 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Duffield (Sat 2020-12-05 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Derby
Duffield14:5914:59
Matlock15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sat 2020-12-05 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:59Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Newark Castle14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Duffield (Sat 2020-12-05 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Duffield (Sat 2020-12-05 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Duffield (Sat 2020-12-05 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Duffield (Sat 2020-12-05 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Duffield (Sat 2020-12-05 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Duffield (Sat 2020-12-05 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Duffield (Sat 2020-12-05 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Duffield (Sat 2020-12-05 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham15:1615:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Duffield (Sat 2020-12-05 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Duffield (Sat 2020-12-05 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Duffield (Sat 2020-12-05 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Duffield (Sat 2020-12-05 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Duffield (Sat 2020-12-05 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Derby
Duffield15:5915:59
Matlock16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sat 2020-12-05 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:03MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Matlock15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sat 2020-12-05 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Sat 2020-12-05 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Sat 2020-12-05 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Sat 2020-12-05 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Sat 2020-12-05 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Ambergate
Belper15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Sat 2020-12-05 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Belper
Duffield16:0316:03
Newark Castle17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Newark Castle (Sat 2020-12-05 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:59Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Newark Castle15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Duffield (Sat 2020-12-05 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Duffield (Sat 2020-12-05 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Duffield (Sat 2020-12-05 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Duffield (Sat 2020-12-05 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham16:1616:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Duffield (Sat 2020-12-05 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Duffield (Sat 2020-12-05 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Duffield (Sat 2020-12-05 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Duffield (Sat 2020-12-05 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Duffield (Sat 2020-12-05 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Spondon
Derby16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Duffield (Sat 2020-12-05 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Derby
Duffield16:5916:59
Matlock17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sat 2020-12-05 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:03MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Matlock16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sat 2020-12-05 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Sat 2020-12-05 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Sat 2020-12-05 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Sat 2020-12-05 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Sat 2020-12-05 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Ambergate
Belper16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Sat 2020-12-05 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Belper
Duffield17:0317:03
Newark Castle18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Newark Castle (Sat 2020-12-05 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:03MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Matlock17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sat 2020-12-05 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Sat 2020-12-05 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Sat 2020-12-05 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Sat 2020-12-05 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Sat 2020-12-05 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Ambergate
Belper17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Sat 2020-12-05 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Belper
Duffield18:0318:03
Newark Castle19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Newark Castle (Sat 2020-12-05 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..