desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunfermline Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY12 7HT
Advertisement

Dunfermline Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
ScotRail08:502EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Edinburgh08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline Town08:5008:50
Dunfermline Queen Margaret08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2022-08-09 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2022-08-09 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:131CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Cowdenbeath09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2022-08-09 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Town09:1209:13
Rosyth09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Tue 2022-08-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Inverkeithing (Tue 2022-08-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to North Queensferry (Tue 2022-08-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dalmeny (Tue 2022-08-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-08-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Haymarket (Tue 2022-08-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-08-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:241Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Glenrothes With Thornton08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2022-08-09 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dunfermline Town09:2409:24
Rosyth09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Tue 2022-08-09 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Inverkeithing (Tue 2022-08-09 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to North Queensferry (Tue 2022-08-09 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dalmeny (Tue 2022-08-09 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-08-09 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to South Gyle (Tue 2022-08-09 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to South Gyle
Haymarket09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Haymarket (Tue 2022-08-09 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-08-09 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:272EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Edinburgh08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2022-08-09 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline Town09:2709:27
Dunfermline Queen Margaret09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2022-08-09 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2022-08-09 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Lochgelly (Tue 2022-08-09 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cardenden (Tue 2022-08-09 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:502EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Edinburgh09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2022-08-09 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline Town09:5009:50
Dunfermline Queen Margaret09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2022-08-09 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2022-08-09 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:051CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Cowdenbeath09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2022-08-09 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Town10:0410:05
Rosyth10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Tue 2022-08-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Inverkeithing (Tue 2022-08-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to North Queensferry (Tue 2022-08-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dalmeny (Tue 2022-08-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-08-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Haymarket (Tue 2022-08-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-08-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
ScotRail08:502EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Edinburgh08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2022-08-09 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2022-08-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2022-08-09 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2022-08-09 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2022-08-09 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2022-08-09 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town08:5008:50
Cowdenbeath09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2022-08-09 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:121CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Cowdenbeath09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2022-08-09 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2022-08-09 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town09:1209:13
Edinburgh09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-08-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:241Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2022-08-09 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2022-08-09 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2022-08-09 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2022-08-09 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2022-08-09 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town09:2409:24
Edinburgh09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-08-09 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:272EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Edinburgh08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2022-08-09 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2022-08-09 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2022-08-09 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2022-08-09 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2022-08-09 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2022-08-09 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2022-08-09 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2022-08-09 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town09:2709:27
Glenrothes With Thornton09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:502EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Edinburgh09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2022-08-09 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2022-08-09 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2022-08-09 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2022-08-09 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2022-08-09 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2022-08-09 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2022-08-09 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town09:5009:50
Cowdenbeath10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2022-08-09 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:041CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Cowdenbeath09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2022-08-09 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town10:0410:05
Edinburgh10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-08-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..