desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunfermline Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY12 7HT
Advertisement

Dunfermline Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
ScotRail20:311Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Glenrothes With Thornton20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2021-04-10 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dunfermline Town20:3120:31
Rosyth20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Sat 2021-04-10 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Inverkeithing (Sat 2021-04-10 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to North Queensferry (Sat 2021-04-10 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dalmeny (Sat 2021-04-10 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2021-04-10 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Haymarket (Sat 2021-04-10 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-04-10 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 11th April
ScotRail08:12Dunfermline Queen MargaretEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Dunfermline Queen Margaret08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2021-04-11 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town08:1108:12
Rosyth08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Sun 2021-04-11 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Inverkeithing (Sun 2021-04-11 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Inverkeithing
Dalmeny08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-04-11 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2021-04-11 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Haymarket (Sun 2021-04-11 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-04-11 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail09:26EdinburghDunfermline Queen MargaretCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Edinburgh08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2021-04-11 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline Town09:2509:26
Dunfermline Queen Margaret09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2021-04-11 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail10:12Dunfermline Queen MargaretEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Dunfermline Queen Margaret10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2021-04-11 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town10:1110:12
Rosyth10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Sun 2021-04-11 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Inverkeithing (Sun 2021-04-11 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Inverkeithing
Dalmeny10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-04-11 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2021-04-11 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Haymarket (Sun 2021-04-11 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-04-11 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
ScotRail20:311Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2021-04-10 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2021-04-10 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2021-04-10 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2021-04-10 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2021-04-10 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town20:3120:31
Edinburgh21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-04-10 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 11th April
ScotRail08:11Dunfermline Queen MargaretEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Dunfermline Queen Margaret08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2021-04-11 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town08:1108:12
Edinburgh09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-04-11 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail09:25EdinburghDunfermline Queen MargaretCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Edinburgh08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2021-04-11 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2021-04-11 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2021-04-11 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2021-04-11 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dalmeny
Inverkeithing09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2021-04-11 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2021-04-11 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town09:2509:26
Dunfermline Queen Margaret09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2021-04-11 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail10:11Dunfermline Queen MargaretEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Dunfermline Queen Margaret10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2021-04-11 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town10:1110:12
Edinburgh11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-04-11 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..