desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunfermline Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY12 7HT
Advertisement

Dunfermline Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
ScotRail06:511MarkinchEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Markinch06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2021-01-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Markinch
Dunfermline Town06:5106:51
Rosyth06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Wed 2021-01-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Inverkeithing (Wed 2021-01-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to North Queensferry (Wed 2021-01-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dalmeny (Wed 2021-01-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2021-01-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Haymarket (Wed 2021-01-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:111Dunfermline Queen MargaretEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2021-01-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town07:1107:11
Rosyth07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Wed 2021-01-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Inverkeithing (Wed 2021-01-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to North Queensferry (Wed 2021-01-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to North Queensferry
South Gyle07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to South Gyle (Wed 2021-01-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to South Gyle
Haymarket07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Haymarket (Wed 2021-01-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:231PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Perth06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2021-01-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Perth
Dunfermline Town07:2207:23
Rosyth07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Wed 2021-01-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Inverkeithing (Wed 2021-01-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to North Queensferry (Wed 2021-01-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dalmeny (Wed 2021-01-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2021-01-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to South Gyle (Wed 2021-01-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to South Gyle
Haymarket07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Haymarket (Wed 2021-01-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:492EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Edinburgh07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2021-01-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline Town07:4807:49
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2021-01-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2021-01-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Lochgelly (Wed 2021-01-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cardenden (Wed 2021-01-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-01-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:581CardendenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Cardenden07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2021-01-27 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cardenden
Dunfermline Town07:5807:58
Rosyth08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Wed 2021-01-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Inverkeithing (Wed 2021-01-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Inverkeithing
Dalmeny08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dalmeny (Wed 2021-01-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to South Gyle (Wed 2021-01-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to South Gyle
Haymarket08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Haymarket (Wed 2021-01-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:191Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Glenrothes With Thornton07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2021-01-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dunfermline Town08:1808:19
Rosyth08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Wed 2021-01-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Inverkeithing (Wed 2021-01-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to North Queensferry (Wed 2021-01-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to North Queensferry
South Gyle08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to South Gyle (Wed 2021-01-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to South Gyle
Haymarket08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Haymarket (Wed 2021-01-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
ScotRail06:511MarkinchEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Markinch06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2021-01-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Markinch
Glenrothes With Thornton06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2021-01-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2021-01-27 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2021-01-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2021-01-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2021-01-27 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town06:5106:51
Edinburgh07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:111Dunfermline Queen MargaretEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2021-01-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town07:1107:11
Edinburgh07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:221PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Perth06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2021-01-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Perth
Ladybank06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2021-01-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2021-01-27 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Markinch
Glenrothes With Thornton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2021-01-27 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2021-01-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2021-01-27 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2021-01-27 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2021-01-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town07:2207:23
Edinburgh08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:482EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Edinburgh07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2021-01-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2021-01-27 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2021-01-27 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2021-01-27 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2021-01-27 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2021-01-27 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2021-01-27 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town07:4807:49
Glenrothes With Thornton08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-01-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:581CardendenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Cardenden07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2021-01-27 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2021-01-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2021-01-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2021-01-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town07:5807:58
Edinburgh08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:181Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2021-01-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2021-01-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2021-01-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2021-01-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2021-01-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town08:1808:19
Edinburgh08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..