desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunfermline Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY12 7HT
Advertisement

Dunfermline Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
ScotRail15:26EdinburghDunfermline Queen MargaretCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Edinburgh14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2021-09-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline Town15:2515:26
Dunfermline Queen Margaret15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2021-09-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail16:12Dunfermline Queen MargaretEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Dunfermline Queen Margaret16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2021-09-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town16:1116:12
Rosyth16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Sun 2021-09-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Inverkeithing (Sun 2021-09-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Inverkeithing
Dalmeny16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-09-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2021-09-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Haymarket (Sun 2021-09-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-09-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail17:26EdinburghDunfermline Queen MargaretCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Edinburgh16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2021-09-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline Town17:2517:26
Dunfermline Queen Margaret17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2021-09-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:12Dunfermline Queen MargaretEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Dunfermline Queen Margaret18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2021-09-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town18:1118:12
Rosyth18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Sun 2021-09-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Inverkeithing (Sun 2021-09-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Inverkeithing
Dalmeny18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-09-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2021-09-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Haymarket (Sun 2021-09-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-09-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
ScotRail15:25EdinburghDunfermline Queen MargaretCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Edinburgh14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2021-09-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2021-09-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2021-09-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2021-09-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dalmeny
Inverkeithing15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2021-09-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2021-09-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town15:2515:26
Dunfermline Queen Margaret15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2021-09-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail16:11Dunfermline Queen MargaretEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Dunfermline Queen Margaret16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2021-09-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town16:1116:12
Edinburgh17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-09-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail17:25EdinburghDunfermline Queen MargaretCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Edinburgh16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2021-09-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2021-09-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2021-09-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2021-09-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dalmeny
Inverkeithing17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2021-09-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2021-09-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town17:2517:26
Dunfermline Queen Margaret17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2021-09-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:11Dunfermline Queen MargaretEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Dunfermline Queen Margaret18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2021-09-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town18:1118:12
Edinburgh19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-09-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..