desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunfermline Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY12 7HT
Advertisement

Dunfermline Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
ScotRail06:291MarkinchEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Markinch05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-04-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Markinch
Dunfermline Town06:2806:29
Rosyth06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Wed 2018-04-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-04-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to North Queensferry (Wed 2018-04-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-04-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-04-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to South Gyle (Wed 2018-04-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to South Gyle
Haymarket07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Haymarket (Wed 2018-04-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-04-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:472EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Edinburgh06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-04-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline Town06:4706:47
Dunfermline Queen Margaret06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2018-04-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2018-04-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Lochgelly (Wed 2018-04-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cardenden (Wed 2018-04-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-04-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:511MarkinchEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Markinch06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-04-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Markinch
Dunfermline Town06:5006:51
Rosyth06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Wed 2018-04-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-04-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to North Queensferry (Wed 2018-04-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-04-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-04-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Haymarket (Wed 2018-04-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-04-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:091Dunfermline Queen MargaretEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-04-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town07:0907:09
Rosyth07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Wed 2018-04-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-04-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to North Queensferry (Wed 2018-04-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to North Queensferry
South Gyle07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to South Gyle (Wed 2018-04-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to South Gyle
Haymarket07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Haymarket (Wed 2018-04-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-04-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:191PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Perth06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-04-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Perth
Dunfermline Town07:1807:19
Rosyth07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Wed 2018-04-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-04-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to North Queensferry (Wed 2018-04-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-04-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-04-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to South Gyle (Wed 2018-04-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to South Gyle
Haymarket07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Haymarket (Wed 2018-04-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-04-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:482EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Edinburgh07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-04-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline Town07:4807:48
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2018-04-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2018-04-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Lochgelly (Wed 2018-04-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cardenden (Wed 2018-04-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-04-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
ScotRail06:281MarkinchEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Markinch05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-04-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Markinch
Glenrothes With Thornton06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-04-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-04-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-04-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-04-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-04-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town06:2806:29
Edinburgh07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-04-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:472EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Edinburgh06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-04-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-04-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-04-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-04-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-04-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-04-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-04-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town06:4706:47
Glenrothes With Thornton07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-04-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:501MarkinchEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Markinch06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-04-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Markinch
Glenrothes With Thornton06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-04-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-04-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-04-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-04-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-04-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town06:5006:51
Edinburgh07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-04-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:091Dunfermline Queen MargaretEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-04-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town07:0907:09
Edinburgh07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-04-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:181PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Perth06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-04-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Perth
Ladybank06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-04-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-04-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Markinch
Glenrothes With Thornton06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-04-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-04-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-04-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-04-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-04-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town07:1807:19
Edinburgh08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-04-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:482EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Edinburgh07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-04-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-04-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-04-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-04-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-04-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-04-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-04-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town07:4807:48
Glenrothes With Thornton08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-04-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us