desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunfermline Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY12 7HT
Advertisement

Dunfermline Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail21:051CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline City departures
Cowdenbeath20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-06-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline City21:0521:05
Rosyth21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Rosyth (Mon 2024-06-17 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Inverkeithing (Mon 2024-06-17 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2024-06-17 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Haymarket (Mon 2024-06-17 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-06-17 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:242EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline City departures
Edinburgh20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-06-17 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline City21:2421:24
Dunfermline Queen Margaret21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2024-06-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2024-06-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Lochgelly (Mon 2024-06-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Cardenden (Mon 2024-06-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2024-06-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:271Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline City departures
Glenrothes With Thornton21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-06-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dunfermline City21:2721:27
Rosyth21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Rosyth (Mon 2024-06-17 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Inverkeithing (Mon 2024-06-17 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to North Queensferry (Mon 2024-06-17 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Dalmeny (Mon 2024-06-17 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2024-06-17 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to South Gyle (Mon 2024-06-17 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to South Gyle
Haymarket21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Haymarket (Mon 2024-06-17 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-06-17 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:472EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline City departures
Edinburgh21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-06-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline City21:4721:47
Dunfermline Queen Margaret21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2024-06-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2024-06-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:081CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline City departures
Cowdenbeath21:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-06-17 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline City22:0822:08
Rosyth22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Rosyth (Mon 2024-06-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Inverkeithing (Mon 2024-06-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to North Queensferry (Mon 2024-06-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Dalmeny (Mon 2024-06-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2024-06-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Haymarket (Mon 2024-06-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-06-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:252EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline City departures
Edinburgh21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-06-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline City22:2422:25
Dunfermline Queen Margaret22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2024-06-17 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2024-06-17 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Lochgelly (Mon 2024-06-17 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Cardenden (Mon 2024-06-17 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2024-06-17 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail21:051CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline City arrivals
Cowdenbeath20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-06-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-06-17 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline City21:0521:05
Edinburgh21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-06-17 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:242EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline City arrivals
Edinburgh20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-06-17 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-06-17 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-06-17 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-06-17 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-06-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-06-17 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-06-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-06-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline City21:2421:24
Glenrothes With Thornton21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2024-06-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:271Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline City arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-06-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-06-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-06-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-06-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-06-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline City21:2721:27
Edinburgh22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-06-17 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:472EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline City arrivals
Edinburgh21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-06-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-06-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-06-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-06-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-06-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline City21:4721:47
Cowdenbeath21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2024-06-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:081CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline City arrivals
Cowdenbeath21:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-06-17 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-06-17 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline City22:0822:08
Edinburgh22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-06-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:242EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline City arrivals
Edinburgh21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-06-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-06-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-06-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-06-17 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-06-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-06-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-06-17 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-06-17 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline City22:2422:25
Glenrothes With Thornton22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2024-06-17 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...