desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunfermline Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY12 7HT
Advertisement

Dunfermline Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
ScotRail15:212EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Edinburgh14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2020-07-11 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline Town15:2015:21
Dunfermline Queen Margaret15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2020-07-11 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2020-07-11 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Lochgelly (Sat 2020-07-11 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cardenden (Sat 2020-07-11 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:321CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Cowdenbeath15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2020-07-11 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Town15:3115:32
Rosyth15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Sat 2020-07-11 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-07-11 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to North Queensferry (Sat 2020-07-11 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dalmeny (Sat 2020-07-11 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to South Gyle (Sat 2020-07-11 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to South Gyle
Haymarket16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Haymarket (Sat 2020-07-11 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-07-11 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:502EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Edinburgh15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2020-07-11 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline Town15:4915:50
Dunfermline Queen Margaret15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2020-07-11 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2020-07-11 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:091Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Glenrothes With Thornton15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2020-07-11 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dunfermline Town16:0916:09
Rosyth16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Sat 2020-07-11 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-07-11 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to North Queensferry (Sat 2020-07-11 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dalmeny (Sat 2020-07-11 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2020-07-11 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Haymarket (Sat 2020-07-11 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-07-11 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:182EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Edinburgh15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2020-07-11 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline Town16:1816:18
Dunfermline Queen Margaret16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2020-07-11 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2020-07-11 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Lochgelly (Sat 2020-07-11 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cardenden (Sat 2020-07-11 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-11 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:351CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Cowdenbeath16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2020-07-11 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Town16:3416:35
Rosyth16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Sat 2020-07-11 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-07-11 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to North Queensferry (Sat 2020-07-11 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dalmeny (Sat 2020-07-11 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to South Gyle (Sat 2020-07-11 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to South Gyle
Haymarket17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Haymarket (Sat 2020-07-11 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-07-11 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
ScotRail15:202EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Edinburgh14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2020-07-11 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2020-07-11 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2020-07-11 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2020-07-11 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2020-07-11 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2020-07-11 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2020-07-11 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town15:2015:21
Glenrothes With Thornton15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:311CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Cowdenbeath15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2020-07-11 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2020-07-11 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town15:3115:32
Edinburgh16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-07-11 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:492EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Edinburgh15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2020-07-11 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2020-07-11 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2020-07-11 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2020-07-11 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2020-07-11 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2020-07-11 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2020-07-11 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town15:4915:50
Cowdenbeath16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2020-07-11 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:091Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2020-07-11 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2020-07-11 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2020-07-11 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2020-07-11 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2020-07-11 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town16:0916:09
Edinburgh16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-07-11 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:182EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Edinburgh15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2020-07-11 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2020-07-11 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2020-07-11 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2020-07-11 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2020-07-11 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2020-07-11 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2020-07-11 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town16:1816:18
Glenrothes With Thornton16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-11 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:341CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Cowdenbeath16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2020-07-11 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2020-07-11 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town16:3416:35
Edinburgh17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-07-11 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..