desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunfermline Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY12 7HT
Advertisement

Dunfermline Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
ScotRail17:071Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Glenrothes With Thornton16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2022-01-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dunfermline Town17:0717:07
Rosyth17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Thu 2022-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Inverkeithing (Thu 2022-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to North Queensferry (Thu 2022-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dalmeny (Thu 2022-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to South Gyle (Thu 2022-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to South Gyle
Haymarket17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Haymarket (Thu 2022-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:182EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Edinburgh16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2022-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline Town17:1717:18
Dunfermline Queen Margaret17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2022-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Thu 2022-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:341Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Glenrothes With Thornton17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2022-01-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dunfermline Town17:3417:34
Rosyth17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Inverkeithing (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to North Queensferry (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dalmeny (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to South Gyle (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to South Gyle
Haymarket18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Haymarket (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:432EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Edinburgh17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2022-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline Town17:4317:43
Dunfermline Queen Margaret17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2022-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Thu 2022-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Lochgelly (Thu 2022-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cardenden (Thu 2022-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2022-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:572EdinburghCardendenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Edinburgh17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2022-01-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline Town17:5717:57
Dunfermline Queen Margaret18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2022-01-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Thu 2022-01-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Lochgelly (Thu 2022-01-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cardenden (Thu 2022-01-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cardenden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:151Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Glenrothes With Thornton17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2022-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dunfermline Town18:1518:15
Rosyth18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Thu 2022-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Inverkeithing (Thu 2022-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to North Queensferry (Thu 2022-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dalmeny (Thu 2022-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to South Gyle (Thu 2022-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to South Gyle
Haymarket18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Haymarket (Thu 2022-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
ScotRail17:071Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2022-01-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2022-01-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2022-01-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2022-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2022-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town17:0717:07
Edinburgh17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:172EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Edinburgh16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2022-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2022-01-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2022-01-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2022-01-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2022-01-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2022-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2022-01-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town17:1717:18
Cowdenbeath17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Thu 2022-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:341Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2022-01-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2022-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2022-01-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2022-01-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2022-01-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town17:3417:34
Edinburgh18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:432EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Edinburgh17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2022-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2022-01-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2022-01-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from South Gyle
Inverkeithing17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2022-01-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2022-01-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town17:4317:43
Glenrothes With Thornton18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2022-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:572EdinburghCardendenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Edinburgh17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2022-01-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2022-01-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2022-01-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2022-01-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2022-01-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2022-01-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2022-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town17:5717:57
Cardenden18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cardenden (Thu 2022-01-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cardenden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:151Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2022-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2022-01-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2022-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2022-01-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2022-01-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town18:1518:15
Edinburgh18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..