desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunfermline Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY12 7HT
Advertisement

Dunfermline Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
ScotRail10:19Glenrothes With ThorntonInverkeithingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Glenrothes With Thornton09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2019-10-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dunfermline Town10:1810:19
Rosyth10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Sun 2019-10-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Inverkeithing (Sun 2019-10-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Inverkeithing
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail10:312EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Edinburgh09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2019-10-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline Town10:3110:31
Dunfermline Queen Margaret10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2019-10-20 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2019-10-20 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:282EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Edinburgh10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2019-10-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline Town11:2811:28
Dunfermline Queen Margaret11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2019-10-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2019-10-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:531CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Cowdenbeath11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2019-10-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Town11:5311:53
Rosyth11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Sun 2019-10-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Inverkeithing (Sun 2019-10-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to North Queensferry (Sun 2019-10-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dalmeny (Sun 2019-10-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2019-10-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to South Gyle (Sun 2019-10-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to South Gyle
Haymarket12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Haymarket (Sun 2019-10-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-10-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:282EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Edinburgh11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2019-10-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline Town12:2812:28
Dunfermline Queen Margaret12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2019-10-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2019-10-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:531CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Cowdenbeath12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2019-10-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Town12:5312:53
Rosyth12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Sun 2019-10-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Inverkeithing (Sun 2019-10-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to North Queensferry (Sun 2019-10-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dalmeny (Sun 2019-10-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2019-10-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to South Gyle (Sun 2019-10-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to South Gyle
Haymarket13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Haymarket (Sun 2019-10-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-10-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
ScotRail10:18Glenrothes With ThorntonInverkeithingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2019-10-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2019-10-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2019-10-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2019-10-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2019-10-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town10:1810:19
Inverkeithing10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Inverkeithing (Sun 2019-10-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Inverkeithing
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail10:312EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Edinburgh09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2019-10-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2019-10-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2019-10-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2019-10-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2019-10-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2019-10-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2019-10-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2019-10-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town10:3110:31
Cowdenbeath10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2019-10-20 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:282EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Edinburgh10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2019-10-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2019-10-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2019-10-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2019-10-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2019-10-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2019-10-20 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2019-10-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2019-10-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town11:2811:28
Cowdenbeath11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2019-10-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:531CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Cowdenbeath11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2019-10-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2019-10-20 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town11:5311:53
Edinburgh12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-10-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:282EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Edinburgh11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2019-10-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2019-10-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2019-10-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2019-10-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2019-10-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2019-10-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2019-10-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2019-10-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town12:2812:28
Cowdenbeath12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2019-10-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:531CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Cowdenbeath12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2019-10-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2019-10-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town12:5312:53
Edinburgh13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-10-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..