desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunfermline Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY12 7HT
Advertisement

Dunfermline Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
ScotRail19:522EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Edinburgh19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2018-10-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline Town19:5119:52
Dunfermline Queen Margaret19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2018-10-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2018-10-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-10-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cardenden (Tue 2018-10-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2018-10-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:212EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Edinburgh19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2018-10-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline Town20:2120:21
Dunfermline Queen Margaret20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2018-10-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2018-10-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-10-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cardenden (Tue 2018-10-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2018-10-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:311Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Glenrothes With Thornton20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2018-10-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dunfermline Town20:3120:31
Rosyth20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Tue 2018-10-16 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Inverkeithing (Tue 2018-10-16 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to North Queensferry (Tue 2018-10-16 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dalmeny (Tue 2018-10-16 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2018-10-16 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Haymarket (Tue 2018-10-16 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-16 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:242EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Edinburgh20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2018-10-16 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline Town21:2421:24
Dunfermline Queen Margaret21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2018-10-16 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2018-10-16 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-10-16 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cardenden (Tue 2018-10-16 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2018-10-16 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:331Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Glenrothes With Thornton21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2018-10-16 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dunfermline Town21:3321:33
Rosyth21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Tue 2018-10-16 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Inverkeithing (Tue 2018-10-16 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to North Queensferry (Tue 2018-10-16 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dalmeny (Tue 2018-10-16 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2018-10-16 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to South Gyle (Tue 2018-10-16 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to South Gyle
Haymarket22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Haymarket (Tue 2018-10-16 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-16 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:252EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Edinburgh21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2018-10-16 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline Town22:2422:25
Dunfermline Queen Margaret22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2018-10-16 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2018-10-16 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-10-16 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cardenden (Tue 2018-10-16 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2018-10-16 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Markinch22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Markinch (Tue 2018-10-16 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Markinch
Ladybank23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Ladybank (Tue 2018-10-16 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Ladybank
Perth23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Perth (Tue 2018-10-16 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
ScotRail19:512EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Edinburgh19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2018-10-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2018-10-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2018-10-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2018-10-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2018-10-16 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2018-10-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2018-10-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town19:5119:52
Glenrothes With Thornton20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2018-10-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:212EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Edinburgh19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2018-10-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2018-10-16 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2018-10-16 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2018-10-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2018-10-16 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2018-10-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2018-10-16 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town20:2120:21
Glenrothes With Thornton20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2018-10-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:311Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2018-10-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2018-10-16 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2018-10-16 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2018-10-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2018-10-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town20:3120:31
Edinburgh21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-16 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:242EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Edinburgh20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2018-10-16 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2018-10-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2018-10-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2018-10-16 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2018-10-16 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2018-10-16 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2018-10-16 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2018-10-16 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town21:2421:24
Glenrothes With Thornton21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2018-10-16 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:331Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2018-10-16 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2018-10-16 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2018-10-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2018-10-16 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2018-10-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town21:3321:33
Edinburgh22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-16 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:242EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Edinburgh21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2018-10-16 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2018-10-16 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2018-10-16 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2018-10-16 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2018-10-16 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2018-10-16 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2018-10-16 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town22:2422:25
Perth23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Perth (Tue 2018-10-16 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..