desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunfermline Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY12 7HT
Advertisement

Dunfermline Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
ScotRail13:502EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Edinburgh13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2019-04-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline Town13:5013:50
Dunfermline Queen Margaret13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2019-04-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2019-04-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:031Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Glenrothes With Thornton13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2019-04-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dunfermline Town14:0314:03
Rosyth14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Sat 2019-04-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Inverkeithing (Sat 2019-04-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to North Queensferry (Sat 2019-04-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dalmeny (Sat 2019-04-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2019-04-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Haymarket (Sat 2019-04-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-04-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:222EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Edinburgh13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2019-04-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline Town14:2214:22
Dunfermline Queen Margaret14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2019-04-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2019-04-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Lochgelly (Sat 2019-04-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cardenden (Sat 2019-04-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2019-04-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:331CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Cowdenbeath14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2019-04-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Town14:3214:33
Rosyth14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Sat 2019-04-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Inverkeithing (Sat 2019-04-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to North Queensferry (Sat 2019-04-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dalmeny (Sat 2019-04-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to South Gyle (Sat 2019-04-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to South Gyle
Haymarket15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Haymarket (Sat 2019-04-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-04-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:512EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Edinburgh14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2019-04-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline Town14:5114:51
Dunfermline Queen Margaret14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2019-04-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2019-04-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:041Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Glenrothes With Thornton14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2019-04-20 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dunfermline Town15:0415:04
Rosyth15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Sat 2019-04-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Inverkeithing (Sat 2019-04-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to North Queensferry (Sat 2019-04-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dalmeny (Sat 2019-04-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2019-04-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Haymarket (Sat 2019-04-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-04-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
ScotRail13:502EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Edinburgh13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2019-04-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2019-04-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2019-04-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2019-04-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2019-04-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2019-04-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2019-04-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town13:5013:50
Cowdenbeath14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2019-04-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:031Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2019-04-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2019-04-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2019-04-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2019-04-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2019-04-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town14:0314:03
Edinburgh14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-04-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:222EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Edinburgh13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2019-04-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2019-04-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2019-04-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2019-04-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2019-04-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2019-04-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2019-04-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town14:2214:22
Glenrothes With Thornton14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2019-04-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:321CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Cowdenbeath14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2019-04-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2019-04-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town14:3214:33
Edinburgh15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-04-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:512EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Edinburgh14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2019-04-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2019-04-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2019-04-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2019-04-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2019-04-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2019-04-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2019-04-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town14:5114:51
Cowdenbeath15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2019-04-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:041Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2019-04-20 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2019-04-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2019-04-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2019-04-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2019-04-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town15:0415:04
Edinburgh15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-04-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..