desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunfermline Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY12 7HT
Advertisement

Dunfermline Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
ScotRail19:002EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Edinburgh18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2020-04-01 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline Town18:5919:00
Dunfermline Queen Margaret19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2020-04-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2020-04-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Lochgelly (Wed 2020-04-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cardenden (Wed 2020-04-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2020-04-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:441Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Glenrothes With Thornton19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2020-04-01 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dunfermline Town19:4319:44
Rosyth19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Wed 2020-04-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Inverkeithing (Wed 2020-04-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to North Queensferry (Wed 2020-04-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dalmeny (Wed 2020-04-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2020-04-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Haymarket (Wed 2020-04-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-04-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:542EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Edinburgh19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2020-04-01 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline Town19:5319:54
Dunfermline Queen Margaret19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2020-04-01 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2020-04-01 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Lochgelly (Wed 2020-04-01 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cardenden (Wed 2020-04-01 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2020-04-01 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
ScotRail18:592EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Edinburgh18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2020-04-01 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2020-04-01 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2020-04-01 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2020-04-01 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2020-04-01 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2020-04-01 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2020-04-01 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2020-04-01 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town18:5919:00
Glenrothes With Thornton19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2020-04-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:431Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2020-04-01 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2020-04-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2020-04-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2020-04-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2020-04-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town19:4319:44
Edinburgh20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-04-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:532EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Edinburgh19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2020-04-01 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2020-04-01 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2020-04-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2020-04-01 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2020-04-01 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2020-04-01 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2020-04-01 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2020-04-01 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town19:5319:54
Glenrothes With Thornton20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2020-04-01 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..