desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunfermline Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY12 7HT
Advertisement

Dunfermline Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
ScotRail21:411Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Glenrothes With Thornton21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2020-01-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dunfermline Town21:4121:41
Rosyth21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Sun 2020-01-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Inverkeithing (Sun 2020-01-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to North Queensferry (Sun 2020-01-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dalmeny (Sun 2020-01-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2020-01-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to South Gyle (Sun 2020-01-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to South Gyle
Haymarket22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Haymarket (Sun 2020-01-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:282EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Edinburgh21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2020-01-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline Town22:2822:28
Dunfermline Queen Margaret22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2020-01-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2020-01-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Lochgelly (Sun 2020-01-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cardenden (Sun 2020-01-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2020-01-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 20th January
ScotRail06:291MarkinchEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Markinch05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2020-01-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Markinch
Dunfermline Town06:2806:29
Rosyth06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Mon 2020-01-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Inverkeithing (Mon 2020-01-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to North Queensferry (Mon 2020-01-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dalmeny (Mon 2020-01-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2020-01-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to South Gyle (Mon 2020-01-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to South Gyle
Haymarket07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Haymarket (Mon 2020-01-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-01-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:472EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Edinburgh06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2020-01-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline Town06:4706:47
Dunfermline Queen Margaret06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2020-01-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2020-01-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Lochgelly (Mon 2020-01-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cardenden (Mon 2020-01-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2020-01-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:531MarkinchEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Markinch06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2020-01-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Markinch
Dunfermline Town06:5206:53
Rosyth06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Mon 2020-01-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Inverkeithing (Mon 2020-01-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to North Queensferry (Mon 2020-01-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dalmeny (Mon 2020-01-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2020-01-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Haymarket (Mon 2020-01-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-01-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:091Dunfermline Queen MargaretEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2020-01-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town07:0907:09
Rosyth07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Mon 2020-01-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Inverkeithing (Mon 2020-01-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to North Queensferry (Mon 2020-01-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to North Queensferry
South Gyle07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to South Gyle (Mon 2020-01-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to South Gyle
Haymarket07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Haymarket (Mon 2020-01-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-01-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
ScotRail21:411Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2020-01-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2020-01-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2020-01-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2020-01-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2020-01-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town21:4121:41
Edinburgh22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:282EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Edinburgh21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2020-01-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2020-01-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2020-01-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2020-01-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2020-01-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2020-01-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2020-01-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2020-01-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town22:2822:28
Glenrothes With Thornton22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2020-01-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 20th January
ScotRail06:281MarkinchEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Markinch05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2020-01-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Markinch
Glenrothes With Thornton06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2020-01-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2020-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2020-01-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2020-01-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2020-01-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town06:2806:29
Edinburgh07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-01-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:472EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Edinburgh06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2020-01-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2020-01-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2020-01-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2020-01-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2020-01-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2020-01-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2020-01-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town06:4706:47
Glenrothes With Thornton07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2020-01-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:521MarkinchEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Markinch06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2020-01-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Markinch
Glenrothes With Thornton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2020-01-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2020-01-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2020-01-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2020-01-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2020-01-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town06:5206:53
Edinburgh07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-01-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:091Dunfermline Queen MargaretEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2020-01-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town07:0907:09
Edinburgh07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-01-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..