hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunfermline Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY12 7HT
Advertisement

Dunfermline Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail11:051Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Glenrothes With Thornton10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-01-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dunfermline Town11:0511:05
Rosyth11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to North Queensferry (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:192EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Edinburgh10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-01-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline Town11:1911:19
Dunfermline Queen Margaret11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2018-01-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2018-01-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Lochgelly (Wed 2018-01-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cardenden (Wed 2018-01-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:321CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Cowdenbeath11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-01-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Town11:3211:32
Rosyth11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Wed 2018-01-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-01-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to North Queensferry (Wed 2018-01-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-01-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to South Gyle (Wed 2018-01-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to South Gyle
Haymarket12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:502EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Edinburgh11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-01-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline Town11:4911:50
Dunfermline Queen Margaret11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2018-01-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2018-01-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:041Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Glenrothes With Thornton11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-01-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dunfermline Town12:0412:04
Rosyth12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Wed 2018-01-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-01-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to North Queensferry (Wed 2018-01-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-01-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-01-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:202EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Edinburgh11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-01-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline Town12:1912:20
Dunfermline Queen Margaret12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2018-01-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2018-01-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Lochgelly (Wed 2018-01-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cardenden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail11:051Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-01-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-01-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-01-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-01-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-01-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town11:0511:05
Edinburgh11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:192EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Edinburgh10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-01-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-01-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-01-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-01-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-01-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-01-17 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town11:1911:19
Glenrothes With Thornton11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:321CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Cowdenbeath11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-01-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-01-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town11:3211:32
Edinburgh12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:492EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Edinburgh11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-01-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-01-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-01-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-01-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-01-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-01-17 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-01-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town11:4911:50
Cowdenbeath12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2018-01-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:041Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-01-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-01-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-01-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-01-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-01-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town12:0412:04
Edinburgh12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:192EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Edinburgh11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-01-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-01-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-01-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-01-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-01-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-01-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-01-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town12:1912:20
Glenrothes With Thornton12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us