desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dartford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dartford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA1 1BP
Advertisement

Dartford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Southeastern07:072GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford departures
Gravesend06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Dartford (Mon 2019-09-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Gravesend
Dartford07:0607:07
Crayford07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Crayford (Mon 2019-09-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Crayford
Bexley07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Bexley (Mon 2019-09-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Bexley
Albany Park07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Albany Park (Mon 2019-09-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Albany Park
Sidcup07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Sidcup (Mon 2019-09-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Sidcup
New Eltham07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to New Eltham (Mon 2019-09-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to New Eltham
Mottingham07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Mottingham (Mon 2019-09-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Lee (London) (Mon 2019-09-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Hither Green (Mon 2019-09-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Hither Green
London Bridge07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Waterloo East (Mon 2019-09-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing Cross (Mon 2019-09-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:094London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford departures
London Charing Cross06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dartford (Mon 2019-09-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from London Charing Cross
Dartford07:0707:09
Stone Crossing07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Stone Crossing (Mon 2019-09-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Mon 2019-09-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Swanscombe (Mon 2019-09-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Northfleet (Mon 2019-09-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Northfleet
Gravesend07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Gravesend (Mon 2019-09-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:112Strood (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford departures
Strood (Kent)06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Dartford (Mon 2019-09-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Dartford07:1007:11
Abbey Wood07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Abbey Wood (Mon 2019-09-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Abbey Wood
Woolwich Arsenal07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2019-09-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Charlton (Mon 2019-09-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Westcombe Park (Mon 2019-09-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Maze Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Greenwich (Mon 2019-09-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Greenwich
Deptford07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Deptford (Mon 2019-09-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Deptford
London Bridge07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Cannon Street (Mon 2019-09-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:133DartfordLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford departures
Dartford07:13
Barnehurst07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Barnehurst (Mon 2019-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Barnehurst
Bexleyheath07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Bexleyheath (Mon 2019-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Bexleyheath
Welling07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Welling (Mon 2019-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Welling
Falconwood07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Falconwood (Mon 2019-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Falconwood
Eltham07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Eltham (Mon 2019-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Kidbrooke (Mon 2019-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Blackheath (Mon 2019-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Blackheath
Lewisham07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Lewisham (Mon 2019-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Lewisham
Nunhead07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Nunhead (Mon 2019-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Peckham Rye (Mon 2019-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Denmark Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Victoria (Mon 2019-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink07:152Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford departures
Rainham (Kent)06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Dartford (Mon 2019-09-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Dartford07:1407:15
Slade Green07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Slade Green (Mon 2019-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Slade Green
Abbey Wood07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Abbey Wood (Mon 2019-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Plumstead (Mon 2019-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2019-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Charlton (Mon 2019-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Westcombe Park (Mon 2019-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Maze Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Greenwich (Mon 2019-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Greenwich
Deptford07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Deptford (Mon 2019-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Deptford
London Bridge07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Farringdon (Mon 2019-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2019-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2019-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Cricklewood (Mon 2019-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Cricklewood
Hendon08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Hendon (Mon 2019-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2019-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2019-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Radlett (Mon 2019-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Radlett
St Albans City08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to St Albans City (Mon 2019-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to St Albans City
Harpenden08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Harpenden (Mon 2019-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Luton (Mon 2019-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:191DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford departures
Dartford07:19
Barnehurst07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Barnehurst (Mon 2019-09-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Barnehurst
Bexleyheath07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Bexleyheath (Mon 2019-09-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Bexleyheath
Welling07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Welling (Mon 2019-09-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Welling
Falconwood07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Falconwood (Mon 2019-09-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Falconwood
Eltham07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Eltham (Mon 2019-09-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Kidbrooke (Mon 2019-09-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Blackheath (Mon 2019-09-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Blackheath
Lewisham07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Lewisham (Mon 2019-09-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Lewisham
London Bridge08:0008:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Waterloo East (Mon 2019-09-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing Cross (Mon 2019-09-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Southeastern07:051London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford arrivals
London Charing Cross06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dartford (Mon 2019-09-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Dartford (Mon 2019-09-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge06:1906:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dartford (Mon 2019-09-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Dartford (Mon 2019-09-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Dartford (Mon 2019-09-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Blackheath
Charlton06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Dartford (Mon 2019-09-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Dartford (Mon 2019-09-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Dartford (Mon 2019-09-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Dartford (Mon 2019-09-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Dartford (Mon 2019-09-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Abbey Wood
Belvedere06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Dartford (Mon 2019-09-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Belvedere
Erith06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Dartford (Mon 2019-09-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Erith
Slade Green06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Dartford (Mon 2019-09-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford07:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:053London VictoriaDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford arrivals
London Victoria06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dartford (Mon 2019-09-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Dartford (Mon 2019-09-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Dartford (Mon 2019-09-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Dartford (Mon 2019-09-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Nunhead
Lewisham06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Dartford (Mon 2019-09-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Dartford (Mon 2019-09-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Dartford (Mon 2019-09-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Dartford (Mon 2019-09-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Dartford (Mon 2019-09-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Falconwood
Welling06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Dartford (Mon 2019-09-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Welling
Bexleyheath06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Dartford (Mon 2019-09-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Bexleyheath
Barnehurst06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Dartford (Mon 2019-09-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Barnehurst
Dartford07:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:062GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford arrivals
Gravesend06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Dartford (Mon 2019-09-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Dartford (Mon 2019-09-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Dartford (Mon 2019-09-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Dartford (Mon 2019-09-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Dartford (Mon 2019-09-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford07:0607:07
London Charing Cross07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing Cross (Mon 2019-09-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:074London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford arrivals
London Charing Cross06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dartford (Mon 2019-09-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Dartford (Mon 2019-09-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge06:3006:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dartford (Mon 2019-09-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Dartford (Mon 2019-09-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Hither Green
Lee (London)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Dartford (Mon 2019-09-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Lee (London)
Mottingham06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Dartford (Mon 2019-09-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Mottingham
New Eltham06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Dartford (Mon 2019-09-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Dartford (Mon 2019-09-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Sidcup
Albany Park06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Dartford (Mon 2019-09-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Albany Park
Bexley06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Dartford (Mon 2019-09-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Bexley
Crayford07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Dartford (Mon 2019-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Crayford
Dartford07:0707:09
Gravesend07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Gravesend (Mon 2019-09-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:102Strood (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford arrivals
Strood (Kent)06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Dartford (Mon 2019-09-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Dartford (Mon 2019-09-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Higham
Gravesend06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Dartford (Mon 2019-09-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Gravesend
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Dartford (Mon 2019-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Dartford (Mon 2019-09-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford07:1007:11
London Cannon Street07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Cannon Street (Mon 2019-09-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink07:142Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford arrivals
Rainham (Kent)06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Dartford (Mon 2019-09-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dartford (Mon 2019-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Dartford (Mon 2019-09-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Chatham
Rochester06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dartford (Mon 2019-09-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Dartford (Mon 2019-09-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Dartford (Mon 2019-09-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Higham
Gravesend06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Dartford (Mon 2019-09-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Dartford (Mon 2019-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Dartford (Mon 2019-09-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Dartford (Mon 2019-09-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Dartford (Mon 2019-09-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford07:1407:15
Luton09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Luton (Mon 2019-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..