desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dartford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dartford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA1 1BP

Dartford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th August
Southeastern12:051DartfordLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford departures
Dartford12:05
Barnehurst12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Barnehurst (Thu 2022-08-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Barnehurst
Bexleyheath12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Bexleyheath (Thu 2022-08-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Bexleyheath
Welling12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Welling (Thu 2022-08-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Welling
Falconwood12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Falconwood (Thu 2022-08-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Falconwood
Eltham12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Eltham (Thu 2022-08-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Kidbrooke (Thu 2022-08-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Blackheath (Thu 2022-08-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Blackheath
Lewisham12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Lewisham (Thu 2022-08-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to St Johns (London) (Thu 2022-08-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to New Cross (Thu 2022-08-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to New Cross
London Bridge12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Bridge (Thu 2022-08-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:162DartfordLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford departures
Dartford12:16
Slade Green12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Slade Green (Thu 2022-08-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Slade Green
Erith12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Erith (Thu 2022-08-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Erith
Belvedere12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Belvedere (Thu 2022-08-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Belvedere
Abbey Wood12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Abbey Wood (Thu 2022-08-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Plumstead (Thu 2022-08-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2022-08-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Charlton (Thu 2022-08-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Westcombe Park (Thu 2022-08-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Maze Hill (Thu 2022-08-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Greenwich (Thu 2022-08-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Greenwich
Deptford12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Deptford (Thu 2022-08-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Deptford
London Bridge12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Bridge (Thu 2022-08-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:231DartfordLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford departures
Dartford12:23
Crayford12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Crayford (Thu 2022-08-18 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Crayford
Bexley12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Bexley (Thu 2022-08-18 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Bexley
Albany Park12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Albany Park (Thu 2022-08-18 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Albany Park
Sidcup12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Sidcup (Thu 2022-08-18 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Sidcup
New Eltham12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to New Eltham (Thu 2022-08-18 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to New Eltham
Mottingham12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Mottingham (Thu 2022-08-18 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Lee (London) (Thu 2022-08-18 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Hither Green (Thu 2022-08-18 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Hither Green
Lewisham12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Lewisham (Thu 2022-08-18 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to St Johns (London) (Thu 2022-08-18 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to New Cross (Thu 2022-08-18 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to New Cross
London Bridge13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Bridge (Thu 2022-08-18 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th August
Southeastern11:561London BridgeDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford arrivals
London Bridge11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dartford (Thu 2022-08-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Dartford (Thu 2022-08-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Dartford (Thu 2022-08-18 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Dartford (Thu 2022-08-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Dartford (Thu 2022-08-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Hither Green
Lee (London)11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Dartford (Thu 2022-08-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Lee (London)
Mottingham11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Dartford (Thu 2022-08-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Mottingham
New Eltham11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Dartford (Thu 2022-08-18 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Dartford (Thu 2022-08-18 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Sidcup
Albany Park11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Dartford (Thu 2022-08-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Albany Park
Bexley11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Dartford (Thu 2022-08-18 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Bexley
Crayford11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Dartford (Thu 2022-08-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Crayford
Dartford11:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:042London BridgeDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford arrivals
London Bridge11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dartford (Thu 2022-08-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Dartford (Thu 2022-08-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Dartford (Thu 2022-08-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Dartford (Thu 2022-08-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Dartford (Thu 2022-08-18 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Dartford (Thu 2022-08-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Dartford (Thu 2022-08-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Dartford (Thu 2022-08-18 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Falconwood
Welling11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Dartford (Thu 2022-08-18 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Welling
Bexleyheath11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Dartford (Thu 2022-08-18 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Bexleyheath
Barnehurst11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Dartford (Thu 2022-08-18 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Barnehurst
Dartford12:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:141London BridgeDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford arrivals
London Bridge11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dartford (Thu 2022-08-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Dartford (Thu 2022-08-18 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Dartford (Thu 2022-08-18 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Dartford (Thu 2022-08-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Dartford (Thu 2022-08-18 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Dartford (Thu 2022-08-18 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Dartford (Thu 2022-08-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Dartford (Thu 2022-08-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Dartford (Thu 2022-08-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Abbey Wood
Belvedere12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Dartford (Thu 2022-08-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Belvedere
Erith12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Dartford (Thu 2022-08-18 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Erith
Slade Green12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Dartford (Thu 2022-08-18 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford12:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:261London BridgeDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford arrivals
London Bridge11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dartford (Thu 2022-08-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Dartford (Thu 2022-08-18 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Dartford (Thu 2022-08-18 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Dartford (Thu 2022-08-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Dartford (Thu 2022-08-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Hither Green
Lee (London)12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Dartford (Thu 2022-08-18 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Lee (London)
Mottingham12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Dartford (Thu 2022-08-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Mottingham
New Eltham12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Dartford (Thu 2022-08-18 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Dartford (Thu 2022-08-18 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Sidcup
Albany Park12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Dartford (Thu 2022-08-18 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Albany Park
Bexley12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Dartford (Thu 2022-08-18 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Bexley
Crayford12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Dartford (Thu 2022-08-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Crayford
Dartford12:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 183
London to New Cross, St Johns, Lewisham, Hither Green, Blackheath and Dartford (summary of all services)
Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Timetable 185
London to Dartford and Gravesend via Sidcup
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..