desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dartford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dartford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA1 1BP
Advertisement

Dartford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Thameslink23:584LutonGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford departures
Luton22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Dartford (Tue 2020-07-07 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Luton
Dartford23:5723:58
Stone Crossing00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Stone Crossing (Tue 2020-07-07 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Tue 2020-07-07 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Swanscombe (Tue 2020-07-07 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Northfleet (Tue 2020-07-07 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Northfleet
Gravesend00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Gravesend (Tue 2020-07-07 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Gravesend
Higham00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Higham (Tue 2020-07-07 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)00:2400:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2020-07-07 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Rochester (Tue 2020-07-07 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Rochester
Chatham00:3100:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Chatham (Tue 2020-07-07 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2020-07-07 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 8th July
Southeastern00:094London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford departures
London Charing Cross23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dartford (Wed 2020-07-08 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from London Charing Cross
Dartford00:0800:09
Stone Crossing00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Stone Crossing (Wed 2020-07-08 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Wed 2020-07-08 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Swanscombe (Wed 2020-07-08 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet00:2000:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Northfleet (Wed 2020-07-08 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Northfleet
Gravesend00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Gravesend (Wed 2020-07-08 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:394London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink00:283DartfordGillingham (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford departures
Dartford00:28
Stone Crossing00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Stone Crossing (Wed 2020-07-08 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Wed 2020-07-08 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Swanscombe (Wed 2020-07-08 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Northfleet (Wed 2020-07-08 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Northfleet
Gravesend00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Gravesend (Wed 2020-07-08 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Gravesend
Higham00:4900:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Higham (Wed 2020-07-08 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)00:5400:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester00:5800:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Rochester (Wed 2020-07-08 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Rochester
Chatham01:0101:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Chatham (Wed 2020-07-08 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)01:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern01:094London Cannon StreetGravesendCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink01:243DartfordGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Southeastern23:494London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford arrivals
London Cannon Street23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Dartford (Tue 2020-07-07 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dartford (Tue 2020-07-07 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Dartford (Tue 2020-07-07 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Dartford (Tue 2020-07-07 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Dartford (Tue 2020-07-07 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Dartford (Tue 2020-07-07 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Dartford (Tue 2020-07-07 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Dartford (Tue 2020-07-07 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Dartford (Tue 2020-07-07 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Dartford (Tue 2020-07-07 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Dartford (Tue 2020-07-07 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Abbey Wood
Belvedere23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Dartford (Tue 2020-07-07 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Belvedere
Erith23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Dartford (Tue 2020-07-07 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Erith
Slade Green23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Dartford (Tue 2020-07-07 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford23:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:551London VictoriaDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford arrivals
London Victoria23:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dartford (Tue 2020-07-07 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Dartford (Tue 2020-07-07 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Dartford (Tue 2020-07-07 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Dartford (Tue 2020-07-07 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Nunhead
Lewisham23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Dartford (Tue 2020-07-07 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Dartford (Tue 2020-07-07 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Dartford (Tue 2020-07-07 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Dartford (Tue 2020-07-07 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Dartford (Tue 2020-07-07 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Falconwood
Welling23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Dartford (Tue 2020-07-07 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Welling
Bexleyheath23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Dartford (Tue 2020-07-07 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Bexleyheath
Barnehurst23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Dartford (Tue 2020-07-07 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Barnehurst
Dartford23:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink23:574LutonGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford arrivals
Luton22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Dartford (Tue 2020-07-07 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Dartford (Tue 2020-07-07 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Dartford (Tue 2020-07-07 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Dartford (Tue 2020-07-07 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Dartford (Tue 2020-07-07 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Dartford (Tue 2020-07-07 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Dartford (Tue 2020-07-07 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Dartford (Tue 2020-07-07 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Dartford (Tue 2020-07-07 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Dartford (Tue 2020-07-07 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Dartford (Tue 2020-07-07 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dartford (Tue 2020-07-07 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Dartford (Tue 2020-07-07 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Dartford (Tue 2020-07-07 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Dartford (Tue 2020-07-07 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Dartford (Tue 2020-07-07 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Dartford (Tue 2020-07-07 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Dartford (Tue 2020-07-07 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Dartford (Tue 2020-07-07 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Dartford (Tue 2020-07-07 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Abbey Wood
Slade Green23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Dartford (Tue 2020-07-07 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford23:5723:58
Gillingham (Kent)00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2020-07-07 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 8th July
Southeastern00:043London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford arrivals
London Charing Cross23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dartford (Wed 2020-07-08 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Dartford (Wed 2020-07-08 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge23:1923:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dartford (Wed 2020-07-08 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Dartford (Wed 2020-07-08 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Dartford (Wed 2020-07-08 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Blackheath
Charlton23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Dartford (Wed 2020-07-08 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Dartford (Wed 2020-07-08 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Dartford (Wed 2020-07-08 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Dartford (Wed 2020-07-08 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Dartford (Wed 2020-07-08 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Abbey Wood
Belvedere23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Dartford (Wed 2020-07-08 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Belvedere
Erith23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Dartford (Wed 2020-07-08 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Erith
Slade Green23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Dartford (Wed 2020-07-08 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford00:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:084London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford arrivals
London Charing Cross23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dartford (Wed 2020-07-08 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Dartford (Wed 2020-07-08 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge23:2723:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dartford (Wed 2020-07-08 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Dartford (Wed 2020-07-08 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Dartford (Wed 2020-07-08 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Hither Green
Lee (London)23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Dartford (Wed 2020-07-08 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Lee (London)
Mottingham23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Dartford (Wed 2020-07-08 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Mottingham
New Eltham23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Dartford (Wed 2020-07-08 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Dartford (Wed 2020-07-08 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Sidcup
Albany Park23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Dartford (Wed 2020-07-08 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Albany Park
Bexley23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Dartford (Wed 2020-07-08 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Bexley
Crayford00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Dartford (Wed 2020-07-08 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Crayford
Dartford00:0800:09
Gravesend00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Gravesend (Wed 2020-07-08 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink00:133Rainham (Kent)DartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford arrivals
Rainham (Kent)23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Dartford (Wed 2020-07-08 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dartford (Wed 2020-07-08 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Dartford (Wed 2020-07-08 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Chatham
Rochester23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dartford (Wed 2020-07-08 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Dartford (Wed 2020-07-08 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Dartford (Wed 2020-07-08 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Higham
Gravesend23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Dartford (Wed 2020-07-08 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Dartford (Wed 2020-07-08 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Dartford (Wed 2020-07-08 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Dartford (Wed 2020-07-08 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Dartford (Wed 2020-07-08 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford00:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..