desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dartford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dartford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA1 1BP
Advertisement

Dartford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th March
Southeastern04:482GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford departures
Gravesend04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Dartford (Mon 2024-03-04 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Gravesend
Dartford04:4704:48
Crayford04:5204:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Crayford (Mon 2024-03-04 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Crayford
Bexley04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Bexley (Mon 2024-03-04 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Bexley
Albany Park04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Albany Park (Mon 2024-03-04 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Albany Park
Sidcup05:0105:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Sidcup (Mon 2024-03-04 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Sidcup
New Eltham05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to New Eltham (Mon 2024-03-04 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to New Eltham
Mottingham05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Mottingham (Mon 2024-03-04 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)05:1105:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Lee (London) (Mon 2024-03-04 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Hither Green (Mon 2024-03-04 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Hither Green
Lewisham05:1905:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Lewisham (Mon 2024-03-04 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Lewisham
London Bridge05:2905:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Bridge (Mon 2024-03-04 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Waterloo East (Mon 2024-03-04 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross05:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing Cross (Mon 2024-03-04 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern05:001DartfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford departures
Dartford05:00
Slade Green05:0405:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Slade Green (Mon 2024-03-04 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Slade Green
Erith05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Erith (Mon 2024-03-04 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Erith
Belvedere05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Belvedere (Mon 2024-03-04 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Belvedere
Abbey Wood05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Abbey Wood (Mon 2024-03-04 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Plumstead (Mon 2024-03-04 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2024-03-04 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Woolwich Dockyard (Mon 2024-03-04 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Charlton (Mon 2024-03-04 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Westcombe Park (Mon 2024-03-04 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Maze Hill (Mon 2024-03-04 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Greenwich (Mon 2024-03-04 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Greenwich
Deptford05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Deptford (Mon 2024-03-04 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Deptford
London Bridge05:4205:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Bridge (Mon 2024-03-04 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street05:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Cannon Street (Mon 2024-03-04 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink05:003DartfordRainham (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford departures
Dartford05:00
Stone Crossing05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Stone Crossing (Mon 2024-03-04 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Mon 2024-03-04 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-03-04 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Northfleet (Mon 2024-03-04 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Northfleet
Gravesend05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Gravesend (Mon 2024-03-04 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Gravesend
Higham05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Higham (Mon 2024-03-04 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-03-04 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Rochester (Mon 2024-03-04 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Rochester
Chatham05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Chatham (Mon 2024-03-04 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2024-03-04 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)05:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2024-03-04 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:052GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford departures
Gravesend04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Dartford (Mon 2024-03-04 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Gravesend
Dartford05:0405:05
Crayford05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Crayford (Mon 2024-03-04 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Crayford
Bexley05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Bexley (Mon 2024-03-04 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Bexley
Albany Park05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Albany Park (Mon 2024-03-04 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Albany Park
Sidcup05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Sidcup (Mon 2024-03-04 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Sidcup
New Eltham05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to New Eltham (Mon 2024-03-04 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to New Eltham
Mottingham05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Mottingham (Mon 2024-03-04 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Lee (London) (Mon 2024-03-04 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Hither Green (Mon 2024-03-04 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Hither Green
London Bridge05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Bridge (Mon 2024-03-04 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Waterloo East (Mon 2024-03-04 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing Cross (Mon 2024-03-04 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern05:143DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford departures
Dartford05:14
Barnehurst05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Barnehurst (Mon 2024-03-04 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Barnehurst
Bexleyheath05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Bexleyheath (Mon 2024-03-04 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Bexleyheath
Welling05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Welling (Mon 2024-03-04 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Welling
Falconwood05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Falconwood (Mon 2024-03-04 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Falconwood
Eltham05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Eltham (Mon 2024-03-04 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Kidbrooke (Mon 2024-03-04 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Blackheath (Mon 2024-03-04 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Blackheath
Lewisham05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Lewisham (Mon 2024-03-04 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Lewisham
London Bridge05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Bridge (Mon 2024-03-04 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Waterloo East (Mon 2024-03-04 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing Cross (Mon 2024-03-04 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink05:172Gillingham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford departures
Gillingham (Kent)04:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dartford (Mon 2024-03-04 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Dartford05:1205:17
Slade Green05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Slade Green (Mon 2024-03-04 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Slade Green
Abbey Wood05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Abbey Wood (Mon 2024-03-04 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Plumstead (Mon 2024-03-04 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2024-03-04 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Charlton (Mon 2024-03-04 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Westcombe Park (Mon 2024-03-04 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Maze Hill (Mon 2024-03-04 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Greenwich (Mon 2024-03-04 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Greenwich
Deptford05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Deptford (Mon 2024-03-04 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Deptford
London Bridge05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Bridge (Mon 2024-03-04 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Blackfriars (Mon 2024-03-04 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to City Thameslink (Mon 2024-03-04 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Farringdon (Mon 2024-03-04 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2024-03-04 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2024-03-04 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Cricklewood (Mon 2024-03-04 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Cricklewood
Brent Cross West06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Brent Cross West (Mon 2024-03-04 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Brent Cross West
Hendon06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Hendon (Mon 2024-03-04 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2024-03-04 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-03-04 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Radlett (Mon 2024-03-04 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Radlett
St Albans City06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to St Albans City (Mon 2024-03-04 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to St Albans City
Harpenden06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Harpenden (Mon 2024-03-04 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway06:5607:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2024-03-04 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Luton (Mon 2024-03-04 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th March
Thameslink04:363GravesendDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford arrivals
Gravesend04:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Dartford (Mon 2024-03-04 04:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet04:2204:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Dartford (Mon 2024-03-04 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe04:2704:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Dartford (Mon 2024-03-04 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater04:3004:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Dartford (Mon 2024-03-04 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing04:3204:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Dartford (Mon 2024-03-04 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford04:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern04:472GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford arrivals
Gravesend04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Dartford (Mon 2024-03-04 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet04:3404:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Dartford (Mon 2024-03-04 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe04:3604:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Dartford (Mon 2024-03-04 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater04:3904:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Dartford (Mon 2024-03-04 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Dartford (Mon 2024-03-04 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford04:4704:48
London Charing Cross05:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing Cross (Mon 2024-03-04 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern05:042GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford arrivals
Gravesend04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Dartford (Mon 2024-03-04 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet04:5304:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Dartford (Mon 2024-03-04 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Dartford (Mon 2024-03-04 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Dartford (Mon 2024-03-04 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Dartford (Mon 2024-03-04 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford05:0405:05
London Charing Cross05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing Cross (Mon 2024-03-04 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink05:122Gillingham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)04:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dartford (Mon 2024-03-04 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham04:3504:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Dartford (Mon 2024-03-04 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Chatham
Rochester04:3804:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dartford (Mon 2024-03-04 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Dartford (Mon 2024-03-04 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham04:4704:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Dartford (Mon 2024-03-04 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Higham
Gravesend04:5404:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Dartford (Mon 2024-03-04 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Dartford (Mon 2024-03-04 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe05:0005:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Dartford (Mon 2024-03-04 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Dartford (Mon 2024-03-04 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Dartford (Mon 2024-03-04 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford05:1205:17
Luton07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Luton (Mon 2024-03-04 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:342GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford arrivals
Gravesend05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Dartford (Mon 2024-03-04 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Dartford (Mon 2024-03-04 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Dartford (Mon 2024-03-04 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Dartford (Mon 2024-03-04 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Dartford (Mon 2024-03-04 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford05:3405:35
London Charing Cross06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing Cross (Mon 2024-03-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink05:432Gillingham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)05:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dartford (Mon 2024-03-04 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Dartford (Mon 2024-03-04 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Chatham
Rochester05:1105:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dartford (Mon 2024-03-04 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Dartford (Mon 2024-03-04 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Dartford (Mon 2024-03-04 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Higham
Gravesend05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Dartford (Mon 2024-03-04 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Dartford (Mon 2024-03-04 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Dartford (Mon 2024-03-04 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Dartford (Mon 2024-03-04 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Dartford (Mon 2024-03-04 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford05:4305:47
Luton07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Luton (Mon 2024-03-04 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-03-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, E Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Timetable 183
London to Lewisham and Dartford (summary of all services via London Bridge)
Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Timetable 185
London to Dartford and Gravesend via Sidcup
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...