desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Dewsbury Railway Station

Wikipedia - Dewsbury railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
First TransPennine Express07:091HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Huddersfield06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dewsbury (Mon 2022-10-03 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury07:0407:09
Batley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Batley (Mon 2022-10-03 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Batley
Morley07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Morley (Mon 2022-10-03 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Morley
Cottingley07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Cottingley (Mon 2022-10-03 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Cottingley
Leeds07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Mon 2022-10-03 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:271Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Dewsbury (Mon 2022-10-03 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Dewsbury07:2607:27
Leeds07:4007:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Mon 2022-10-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Leeds
York08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to York (Mon 2022-10-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to York
Northallerton08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Northallerton (Mon 2022-10-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Northallerton
Darlington08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Darlington (Mon 2022-10-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Darlington
Durham08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Durham (Mon 2022-10-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2022-10-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Newcastle (Mon 2022-10-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern07:342LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Leeds07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Mon 2022-10-03 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury07:3307:34
Mirfield07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mirfield (Mon 2022-10-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Mirfield
Brighouse07:5107:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Brighouse (Mon 2022-10-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2022-10-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Todmorden (Mon 2022-10-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Todmorden
Walsden08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Walsden (Mon 2022-10-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Walsden
Littleborough08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Littleborough (Mon 2022-10-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Rochdale (Mon 2022-10-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2022-10-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Salford Central (Mon 2022-10-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Salford Crescent (Mon 2022-10-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Walkden (Mon 2022-10-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Walkden
Atherton09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Atherton (Mon 2022-10-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Atherton
Hag Fold09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Hag Fold (Mon 2022-10-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Daisy Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan North Western09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Wigan North Western (Mon 2022-10-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:451Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Wigan North Western05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Dewsbury (Mon 2022-10-03 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Wigan North Western
Dewsbury07:4407:45
Batley07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Batley (Mon 2022-10-03 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Batley
Morley07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Morley (Mon 2022-10-03 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Morley
Cottingley07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Cottingley (Mon 2022-10-03 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Cottingley
Leeds08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Mon 2022-10-03 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express07:572SaltburnManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Saltburn05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dewsbury (Mon 2022-10-03 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Saltburn
Dewsbury07:5507:57
Huddersfield08:0508:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Huddersfield (Mon 2022-10-03 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2022-10-03 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2022-10-03 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-10-03 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Gatley (Mon 2022-10-03 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Airport (Mon 2022-10-03 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:571Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Manchester Airport06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dewsbury (Mon 2022-10-03 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
Dewsbury07:5607:57
Leeds08:1008:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Mon 2022-10-03 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Leeds
York08:3608:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to York (Mon 2022-10-03 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to York
Thirsk08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Thirsk (Mon 2022-10-03 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Thirsk
Northallerton09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Northallerton (Mon 2022-10-03 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Northallerton
Yarm09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Yarm (Mon 2022-10-03 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Yarm
Thornaby09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Thornaby (Mon 2022-10-03 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Middlesbrough (Mon 2022-10-03 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Redcar Central (Mon 2022-10-03 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
First TransPennine Express07:261Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Dewsbury (Mon 2022-10-03 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Dewsbury (Mon 2022-10-03 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Lea Green
Newton-Le-Willows06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Dewsbury (Mon 2022-10-03 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria06:3906:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Dewsbury (Mon 2022-10-03 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dewsbury (Mon 2022-10-03 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury07:2607:27
Newcastle09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Newcastle (Mon 2022-10-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern07:332LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Leeds07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Mon 2022-10-03 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Leeds
Morley07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Dewsbury (Mon 2022-10-03 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Morley
Batley07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Mon 2022-10-03 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury07:3307:34
Wigan North Western09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Wigan North Western (Mon 2022-10-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:441Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Wigan North Western05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Dewsbury (Mon 2022-10-03 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Dewsbury (Mon 2022-10-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Dewsbury (Mon 2022-10-03 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Dewsbury (Mon 2022-10-03 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Atherton
Walkden06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Dewsbury (Mon 2022-10-03 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Dewsbury (Mon 2022-10-03 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Dewsbury (Mon 2022-10-03 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Dewsbury (Mon 2022-10-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Dewsbury (Mon 2022-10-03 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Dewsbury (Mon 2022-10-03 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Dewsbury (Mon 2022-10-03 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Dewsbury (Mon 2022-10-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Dewsbury (Mon 2022-10-03 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Dewsbury (Mon 2022-10-03 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Dewsbury (Mon 2022-10-03 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Dewsbury (Mon 2022-10-03 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Dewsbury (Mon 2022-10-03 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Dewsbury (Mon 2022-10-03 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Dewsbury (Mon 2022-10-03 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Mirfield
Dewsbury07:4407:45
Leeds08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Mon 2022-10-03 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express07:552SaltburnManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Saltburn05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dewsbury (Mon 2022-10-03 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar Central06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dewsbury (Mon 2022-10-03 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough06:1406:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dewsbury (Mon 2022-10-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dewsbury (Mon 2022-10-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Dewsbury (Mon 2022-10-03 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Dewsbury (Mon 2022-10-03 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Dewsbury (Mon 2022-10-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Thirsk
York07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Dewsbury (Mon 2022-10-03 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from York
Leeds07:4207:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Mon 2022-10-03 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury07:5507:57
Manchester Airport09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Airport (Mon 2022-10-03 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:561Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Manchester Airport06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dewsbury (Mon 2022-10-03 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Dewsbury (Mon 2022-10-03 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly06:5406:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dewsbury (Mon 2022-10-03 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Dewsbury (Mon 2022-10-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria07:1107:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Dewsbury (Mon 2022-10-03 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dewsbury (Mon 2022-10-03 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury07:5607:57
Redcar Central09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Redcar Central (Mon 2022-10-03 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:032LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Leeds07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Mon 2022-10-03 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Dewsbury (Mon 2022-10-03 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Cottingley
Morley07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Dewsbury (Mon 2022-10-03 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Morley
Batley08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Mon 2022-10-03 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury08:0308:04
Huddersfield08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Huddersfield (Mon 2022-10-03 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 023
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford and Leeds to York and Scarborough
Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 038
Leeds to Dewsbury, Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
WF13 2PE
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..