desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dewsbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
WF13 2PE
Advertisement

Dewsbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st June
Northern05:382LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Leeds05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Mon 2020-06-01 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury05:3705:38
Ravensthorpe05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2020-06-01 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mirfield (Mon 2020-06-01 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Mirfield
Brighouse05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Brighouse (Mon 2020-06-01 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2020-06-01 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2020-06-01 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2020-06-01 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Todmorden (Mon 2020-06-01 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Todmorden
Walsden06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Walsden (Mon 2020-06-01 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Walsden
Littleborough06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Littleborough (Mon 2020-06-01 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2020-06-01 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Rochdale (Mon 2020-06-01 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-06-01 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Salford Central (Mon 2020-06-01 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-06-01 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-06-01 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Walkden (Mon 2020-06-01 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Walkden
Atherton07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Atherton (Mon 2020-06-01 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Daisy Hill (Mon 2020-06-01 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-06-01 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express06:091HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Huddersfield05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dewsbury (Mon 2020-06-01 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury06:0906:09
Batley06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Batley (Mon 2020-06-01 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Batley
Morley06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Morley (Mon 2020-06-01 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Morley
Cottingley06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Cottingley (Mon 2020-06-01 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Cottingley
Leeds06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Mon 2020-06-01 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:112YorkManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
York05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Dewsbury (Mon 2020-06-01 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from York
Dewsbury06:1006:11
Huddersfield06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-06-01 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Huddersfield
Slaithwaite06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Slaithwaite (Mon 2020-06-01 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2020-06-01 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Greenfield (Mon 2020-06-01 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2020-06-01 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Stalybridge (Mon 2020-06-01 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-06-01 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:342LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Leeds06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Mon 2020-06-01 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury06:3306:34
Mirfield06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mirfield (Mon 2020-06-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Mirfield
Brighouse06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Brighouse (Mon 2020-06-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2020-06-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:0507:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2020-06-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2020-06-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Todmorden (Mon 2020-06-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Todmorden
Walsden07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Walsden (Mon 2020-06-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Walsden
Littleborough07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Littleborough (Mon 2020-06-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2020-06-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Rochdale (Mon 2020-06-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-06-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Salford Central (Mon 2020-06-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-06-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-06-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Walkden (Mon 2020-06-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Walkden
Atherton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Atherton (Mon 2020-06-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Atherton
Hag Fold08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-06-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Daisy Hill (Mon 2020-06-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Hindley (Mon 2020-06-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2020-06-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-06-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:461BrighouseLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Brighouse06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Dewsbury (Mon 2020-06-01 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Brighouse
Dewsbury06:4506:46
Batley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Batley (Mon 2020-06-01 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Batley
Morley06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Morley (Mon 2020-06-01 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Morley
Cottingley06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Cottingley (Mon 2020-06-01 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Cottingley
Leeds07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Mon 2020-06-01 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st June
Northern05:372LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Leeds05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Mon 2020-06-01 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Dewsbury (Mon 2020-06-01 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Cottingley
Morley05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Dewsbury (Mon 2020-06-01 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Morley
Batley05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Mon 2020-06-01 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury05:3705:38
Wigan Wallgate07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-06-01 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express06:091HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Huddersfield05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dewsbury (Mon 2020-06-01 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Dewsbury (Mon 2020-06-01 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Dewsbury (Mon 2020-06-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Dewsbury (Mon 2020-06-01 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury06:0906:09
Leeds06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Mon 2020-06-01 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:102YorkManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
York05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Dewsbury (Mon 2020-06-01 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from York
Garforth05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Dewsbury (Mon 2020-06-01 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Garforth
Leeds05:5806:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Mon 2020-06-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury06:1006:11
Manchester Piccadilly07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-06-01 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:332LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Leeds06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Mon 2020-06-01 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Leeds
Morley06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Dewsbury (Mon 2020-06-01 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Morley
Batley06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Mon 2020-06-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury06:3306:34
Wigan Wallgate08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-06-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:451BrighouseLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Brighouse06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Dewsbury (Mon 2020-06-01 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Dewsbury (Mon 2020-06-01 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Dewsbury (Mon 2020-06-01 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury06:4506:46
Leeds07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Mon 2020-06-01 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..