desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dewsbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
WF13 2PE
Advertisement

Dewsbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Northern13:441Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Wigan Wallgate11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-01-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Dewsbury13:4413:44
Batley13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Batley (Thu 2020-01-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Batley
Morley13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Morley (Thu 2020-01-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Morley
Leeds14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Thu 2020-01-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express13:572Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Redcar Central12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-01-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Redcar Central
Dewsbury13:5513:57
Huddersfield14:0514:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Huddersfield (Thu 2020-01-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria14:3814:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-01-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-01-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-01-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Gatley (Thu 2020-01-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-01-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:571Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Manchester Airport12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-01-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
Dewsbury13:5613:57
Leeds14:1014:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Thu 2020-01-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Leeds
York14:3614:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to York (Thu 2020-01-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to York
Thirsk14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Thirsk (Thu 2020-01-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Thirsk
Northallerton15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Northallerton (Thu 2020-01-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Northallerton
Yarm15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Yarm (Thu 2020-01-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Yarm
Thornaby15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Thornaby (Thu 2020-01-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-01-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Redcar Central (Thu 2020-01-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:042LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Leeds13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-01-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury14:0314:04
Ravensthorpe14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2020-01-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mirfield (Thu 2020-01-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Mirfield
Deighton14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Deighton (Thu 2020-01-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Deighton
Huddersfield14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Huddersfield (Thu 2020-01-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:091HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Huddersfield13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-01-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury14:0414:09
Batley14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Batley (Thu 2020-01-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Batley
Morley14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Morley (Thu 2020-01-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Morley
Cottingley14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Cottingley (Thu 2020-01-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Cottingley
Leeds14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Thu 2020-01-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:272NewcastleManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Newcastle12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-01-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Newcastle
Dewsbury14:2614:27
Huddersfield14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Huddersfield (Thu 2020-01-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria15:0815:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-01-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-01-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-01-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-01-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Northern13:441Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Wigan Wallgate11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-01-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-01-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-01-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Atherton
Walkden12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-01-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Walkden
Salford Crescent12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-01-23 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-01-23 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:3212:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-01-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-01-23 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-01-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-01-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-01-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-01-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-01-23 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-01-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-01-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-01-23 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-01-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Mirfield
Dewsbury13:4413:44
Leeds14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Thu 2020-01-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express13:552Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Redcar Central12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-01-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-01-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-01-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-01-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-01-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-01-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Thirsk
York13:1713:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-01-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from York
Leeds13:4313:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-01-23 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury13:5513:57
Manchester Airport15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-01-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:561Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Manchester Airport12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-01-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-01-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-01-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-01-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-01-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-01-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury13:5613:57
Redcar Central15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Redcar Central (Thu 2020-01-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:032LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Leeds13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-01-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-01-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Cottingley
Morley13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-01-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Morley
Batley14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-01-23 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury14:0314:04
Huddersfield14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Huddersfield (Thu 2020-01-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:041HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Huddersfield13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-01-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-01-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-01-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-01-23 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury14:0414:09
Leeds14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Thu 2020-01-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:262NewcastleManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Newcastle12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-01-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-01-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Durham
Darlington13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-01-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Darlington
York13:4813:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-01-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from York
Leeds14:1314:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-01-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury14:2614:27
Manchester Airport15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-01-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..