desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dewsbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
WF13 2PE
Advertisement

Dewsbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
First TransPennine Express22:042LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Leeds21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Tue 2022-01-18 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury22:0322:04
Ravensthorpe22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2022-01-18 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mirfield (Tue 2022-01-18 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Mirfield
Deighton22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Deighton (Tue 2022-01-18 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Deighton
Huddersfield22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Huddersfield (Tue 2022-01-18 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:081HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Huddersfield21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dewsbury (Tue 2022-01-18 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury22:0622:08
Batley22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Batley (Tue 2022-01-18 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Batley
Morley22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Morley (Tue 2022-01-18 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Morley
Cottingley22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Cottingley (Tue 2022-01-18 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Cottingley
Leeds22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Tue 2022-01-18 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:162HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Hull21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Dewsbury (Tue 2022-01-18 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Hull
Dewsbury22:1522:16
Huddersfield22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Huddersfield (Tue 2022-01-18 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Huddersfield
Slaithwaite22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Slaithwaite (Tue 2022-01-18 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Marsden (Yorks) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Greenfield (Tue 2022-01-18 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mossley (Manchester) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Stalybridge (Tue 2022-01-18 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-01-18 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:271Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Dewsbury (Tue 2022-01-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Dewsbury22:2622:27
Leeds22:4022:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Tue 2022-01-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Leeds
York23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to York (Tue 2022-01-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to York
Thirsk23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Thirsk (Tue 2022-01-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Thirsk
Northallerton23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Northallerton (Tue 2022-01-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Northallerton
Darlington23:5223:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Darlington (Tue 2022-01-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Darlington
Durham00:0900:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Durham (Tue 2022-01-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street00:2400:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Chester-Le-Street (Tue 2022-01-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle00:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Newcastle (Tue 2022-01-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:571Manchester AirportYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Manchester Airport21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dewsbury (Tue 2022-01-18 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
Dewsbury22:5622:57
Leeds23:1023:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Tue 2022-01-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Leeds
York23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to York (Tue 2022-01-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express23:042LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Leeds22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Tue 2022-01-18 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury23:0323:04
Ravensthorpe23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2022-01-18 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mirfield (Tue 2022-01-18 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Mirfield
Deighton23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Deighton (Tue 2022-01-18 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Deighton
Huddersfield23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Huddersfield (Tue 2022-01-18 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
First TransPennine Express22:032LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Leeds21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Tue 2022-01-18 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Dewsbury (Tue 2022-01-18 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Cottingley
Morley21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Dewsbury (Tue 2022-01-18 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Morley
Batley22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Tue 2022-01-18 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury22:0322:04
Huddersfield22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Huddersfield (Tue 2022-01-18 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:061HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Huddersfield21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dewsbury (Tue 2022-01-18 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Dewsbury (Tue 2022-01-18 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Dewsbury (Tue 2022-01-18 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Dewsbury (Tue 2022-01-18 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury22:0622:08
Leeds22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Tue 2022-01-18 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:152HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Hull21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Dewsbury (Tue 2022-01-18 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Hull
Brough21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Dewsbury (Tue 2022-01-18 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Brough
Selby21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Dewsbury (Tue 2022-01-18 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Selby
Leeds22:0322:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Tue 2022-01-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury22:1522:16
Manchester Piccadilly23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-01-18 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:261Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Dewsbury (Tue 2022-01-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Dewsbury (Tue 2022-01-18 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Lea Green
Newton-Le-Willows21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Dewsbury (Tue 2022-01-18 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Dewsbury (Tue 2022-01-18 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Stalybridge21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Dewsbury (Tue 2022-01-18 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Stalybridge
Huddersfield22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dewsbury (Tue 2022-01-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury22:2622:27
Newcastle00:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Newcastle (Tue 2022-01-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:561Manchester AirportYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Manchester Airport21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dewsbury (Tue 2022-01-18 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Dewsbury (Tue 2022-01-18 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly21:5221:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dewsbury (Tue 2022-01-18 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:5722:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Dewsbury (Tue 2022-01-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria22:1122:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Dewsbury (Tue 2022-01-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dewsbury (Tue 2022-01-18 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury22:5622:57
York23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to York (Tue 2022-01-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express23:032LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Leeds22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Tue 2022-01-18 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Dewsbury (Tue 2022-01-18 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Cottingley
Morley22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Dewsbury (Tue 2022-01-18 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Morley
Batley23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Tue 2022-01-18 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury23:0323:04
Huddersfield23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Huddersfield (Tue 2022-01-18 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 023
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford and Leeds to York and Scarborough
Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 038
Leeds to Dewsbury, Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..