desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dewsbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
WF13 2PE
Advertisement

Dewsbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
Northern11:382LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Leeds11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Thu 2019-02-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury11:3711:38
Mirfield11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mirfield (Thu 2019-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Mirfield
Brighouse11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Brighouse (Thu 2019-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2019-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2019-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Todmorden (Thu 2019-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Todmorden
Walsden12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Walsden (Thu 2019-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Walsden
Littleborough12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Littleborough (Thu 2019-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Rochdale (Thu 2019-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Salford Central (Thu 2019-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Salford Crescent
Walkden13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Walkden (Thu 2019-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Walkden
Atherton13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Atherton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2019-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Gathurst (Thu 2019-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Appley Bridge (Thu 2019-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Parbold (Thu 2019-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Meols Cop
Southport14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Southport (Thu 2019-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:441SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Southport09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Dewsbury (Thu 2019-02-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Southport
Dewsbury11:4411:44
Batley11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Batley (Thu 2019-02-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Batley
Morley11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Morley (Thu 2019-02-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Morley
Leeds12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Thu 2019-02-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express11:522HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Hull10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Dewsbury (Thu 2019-02-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Hull
Dewsbury11:5111:52
Huddersfield12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Huddersfield (Thu 2019-02-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Huddersfield
Mossley (Manchester)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mossley (Manchester) (Thu 2019-02-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Stalybridge (Thu 2019-02-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-02-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:551Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Manchester Airport10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dewsbury (Thu 2019-02-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
Dewsbury11:5511:55
Leeds12:0812:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Thu 2019-02-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Leeds
York12:3512:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to York (Thu 2019-02-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to York
Thirsk12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Thirsk (Thu 2019-02-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Thirsk
Northallerton13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Northallerton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Northallerton
Yarm13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Yarm (Thu 2019-02-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Yarm
Thornaby13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Thornaby (Thu 2019-02-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-02-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:102LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Leeds11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Thu 2019-02-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury12:0912:10
Ravensthorpe12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2019-02-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mirfield (Thu 2019-02-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Mirfield
Deighton12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Deighton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Deighton
Huddersfield12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Huddersfield (Thu 2019-02-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:111HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Huddersfield11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dewsbury (Thu 2019-02-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury12:0512:11
Batley12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Batley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Batley
Morley12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Morley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Morley
Cottingley12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Cottingley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Cottingley
Leeds12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Thu 2019-02-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
Northern11:372LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Leeds11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Thu 2019-02-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Leeds
Morley11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Dewsbury (Thu 2019-02-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Morley
Batley11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Thu 2019-02-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury11:3711:38
Southport14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Southport (Thu 2019-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:441SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Southport09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Dewsbury (Thu 2019-02-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Dewsbury (Thu 2019-02-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Dewsbury (Thu 2019-02-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Dewsbury (Thu 2019-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Dewsbury (Thu 2019-02-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Dewsbury (Thu 2019-02-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate09:5509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Dewsbury (Thu 2019-02-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Dewsbury (Thu 2019-02-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Dewsbury (Thu 2019-02-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Atherton
Walkden10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Dewsbury (Thu 2019-02-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Walkden
Salford Crescent10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Dewsbury (Thu 2019-02-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Dewsbury (Thu 2019-02-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Dewsbury (Thu 2019-02-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Dewsbury (Thu 2019-02-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Dewsbury (Thu 2019-02-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Dewsbury (Thu 2019-02-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Dewsbury (Thu 2019-02-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Dewsbury (Thu 2019-02-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Dewsbury (Thu 2019-02-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Dewsbury (Thu 2019-02-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Dewsbury (Thu 2019-02-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Dewsbury (Thu 2019-02-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Dewsbury (Thu 2019-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Mirfield
Dewsbury11:4411:44
Leeds12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Thu 2019-02-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express11:512HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Hull10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Dewsbury (Thu 2019-02-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Hull
Brough10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Dewsbury (Thu 2019-02-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Brough
Selby11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Dewsbury (Thu 2019-02-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Selby
Garforth11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Dewsbury (Thu 2019-02-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Garforth
Leeds11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Thu 2019-02-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury11:5111:52
Manchester Piccadilly12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-02-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:551Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Manchester Airport10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dewsbury (Thu 2019-02-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dewsbury (Thu 2019-02-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Dewsbury (Thu 2019-02-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria11:1411:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Dewsbury (Thu 2019-02-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dewsbury (Thu 2019-02-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury11:5511:55
Middlesbrough13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-02-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:051HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Huddersfield11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dewsbury (Thu 2019-02-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Dewsbury (Thu 2019-02-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Dewsbury (Thu 2019-02-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Dewsbury (Thu 2019-02-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury12:0512:11
Leeds12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Thu 2019-02-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:092LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Leeds11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Thu 2019-02-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Dewsbury (Thu 2019-02-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Cottingley
Morley12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Dewsbury (Thu 2019-02-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Morley
Batley12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Thu 2019-02-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury12:0912:10
Huddersfield12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Huddersfield (Thu 2019-02-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..