desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dewsbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
WF13 2PE
Advertisement

Dewsbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Northern15:382LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Leeds15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Tue 2019-11-12 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury15:3715:38
Mirfield15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mirfield (Tue 2019-11-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Mirfield
Brighouse15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Brighouse (Tue 2019-11-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2019-11-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2019-11-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2019-11-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Todmorden (Tue 2019-11-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Todmorden
Walsden16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Walsden (Tue 2019-11-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Walsden
Littleborough16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Littleborough (Tue 2019-11-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-11-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Rochdale (Tue 2019-11-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2019-11-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Salford Central (Tue 2019-11-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Salford Crescent (Tue 2019-11-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Salford Crescent
Walkden17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Walkden (Tue 2019-11-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Walkden
Atherton17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Atherton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Daisy Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2019-11-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Gathurst (Tue 2019-11-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-11-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Parbold (Tue 2019-11-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-11-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-11-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Meols Cop
Southport18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Southport (Tue 2019-11-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:431SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Southport13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Dewsbury (Tue 2019-11-12 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Southport
Dewsbury15:4315:43
Batley15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Batley (Tue 2019-11-12 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Batley
Morley15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Morley (Tue 2019-11-12 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Morley
Leeds16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Tue 2019-11-12 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express15:522HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Hull14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Dewsbury (Tue 2019-11-12 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Hull
Dewsbury15:5115:52
Huddersfield16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Huddersfield (Tue 2019-11-12 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Huddersfield
Mossley (Manchester)16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mossley (Manchester) (Tue 2019-11-12 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Stalybridge (Tue 2019-11-12 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-12 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:541Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Manchester Airport14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dewsbury (Tue 2019-11-12 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
Dewsbury15:5315:54
Leeds16:0716:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Tue 2019-11-12 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Leeds
Cross Gates16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Cross Gates (Tue 2019-11-12 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Cross Gates
York16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to York (Tue 2019-11-12 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to York
Thirsk16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Thirsk (Tue 2019-11-12 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Thirsk
Northallerton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Northallerton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Northallerton
Yarm17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Yarm (Tue 2019-11-12 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Yarm
Thornaby17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Thornaby (Tue 2019-11-12 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-12 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:102LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Leeds15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Tue 2019-11-12 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury16:0916:10
Ravensthorpe16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2019-11-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mirfield (Tue 2019-11-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Mirfield
Deighton16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Deighton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Deighton
Huddersfield16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Huddersfield (Tue 2019-11-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:111HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Huddersfield15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dewsbury (Tue 2019-11-12 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury16:0416:11
Batley16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Batley (Tue 2019-11-12 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Batley
Morley16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Morley (Tue 2019-11-12 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Morley
Cottingley16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Cottingley (Tue 2019-11-12 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Cottingley
Leeds16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Tue 2019-11-12 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Northern15:372LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Leeds15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Tue 2019-11-12 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Leeds
Morley15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Dewsbury (Tue 2019-11-12 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Morley
Batley15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Tue 2019-11-12 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury15:3715:38
Southport18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Southport (Tue 2019-11-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:431SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Southport13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Dewsbury (Tue 2019-11-12 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Dewsbury (Tue 2019-11-12 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Dewsbury (Tue 2019-11-12 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Dewsbury (Tue 2019-11-12 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Dewsbury (Tue 2019-11-12 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Dewsbury (Tue 2019-11-12 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Dewsbury (Tue 2019-11-12 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Dewsbury (Tue 2019-11-12 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Dewsbury (Tue 2019-11-12 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Atherton
Walkden14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Dewsbury (Tue 2019-11-12 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Walkden
Salford Crescent14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Dewsbury (Tue 2019-11-12 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Dewsbury (Tue 2019-11-12 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Dewsbury (Tue 2019-11-12 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Dewsbury (Tue 2019-11-12 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Dewsbury (Tue 2019-11-12 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Dewsbury (Tue 2019-11-12 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Dewsbury (Tue 2019-11-12 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Dewsbury (Tue 2019-11-12 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Dewsbury (Tue 2019-11-12 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Dewsbury (Tue 2019-11-12 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Dewsbury (Tue 2019-11-12 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Dewsbury (Tue 2019-11-12 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Dewsbury (Tue 2019-11-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Mirfield
Dewsbury15:4315:43
Leeds16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Tue 2019-11-12 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express15:512HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Hull14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Dewsbury (Tue 2019-11-12 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Hull
Brough14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Dewsbury (Tue 2019-11-12 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Brough
Selby15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Dewsbury (Tue 2019-11-12 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Selby
Garforth15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Dewsbury (Tue 2019-11-12 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Garforth
Leeds15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Tue 2019-11-12 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury15:5115:52
Manchester Piccadilly16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-12 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:531Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Manchester Airport14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dewsbury (Tue 2019-11-12 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly15:0315:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dewsbury (Tue 2019-11-12 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Dewsbury (Tue 2019-11-12 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria15:1415:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Dewsbury (Tue 2019-11-12 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dewsbury (Tue 2019-11-12 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury15:5315:54
Middlesbrough17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-12 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:041HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Huddersfield15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dewsbury (Tue 2019-11-12 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Dewsbury (Tue 2019-11-12 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Dewsbury (Tue 2019-11-12 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Dewsbury (Tue 2019-11-12 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury16:0416:11
Leeds16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Tue 2019-11-12 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:092LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Leeds15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Tue 2019-11-12 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Dewsbury (Tue 2019-11-12 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Cottingley
Morley16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Dewsbury (Tue 2019-11-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Morley
Batley16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Tue 2019-11-12 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury16:0916:10
Huddersfield16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Huddersfield (Tue 2019-11-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..