desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dewsbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
WF13 2PE
Advertisement

Dewsbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
First TransPennine Express12:522HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Hull11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Dewsbury (Mon 2018-12-10 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Hull
Dewsbury12:5112:52
Huddersfield13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Huddersfield (Mon 2018-12-10 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Huddersfield
Mossley (Manchester)13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2018-12-10 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-12-10 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-12-10 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:551Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Manchester Airport11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dewsbury (Mon 2018-12-10 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
Dewsbury12:5512:55
Leeds13:0813:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Mon 2018-12-10 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Leeds
York13:3613:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to York (Mon 2018-12-10 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to York
Thirsk13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Thirsk (Mon 2018-12-10 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Thirsk
Northallerton14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Northallerton (Mon 2018-12-10 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Northallerton
Yarm14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Yarm (Mon 2018-12-10 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Yarm
Thornaby14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Thornaby (Mon 2018-12-10 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-12-10 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:102LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Leeds12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Mon 2018-12-10 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury13:0913:10
Ravensthorpe13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2018-12-10 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mirfield (Mon 2018-12-10 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Mirfield
Deighton13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Deighton (Mon 2018-12-10 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Deighton
Huddersfield13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Huddersfield (Mon 2018-12-10 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:111HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Huddersfield12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dewsbury (Mon 2018-12-10 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury13:0413:11
Batley13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Batley (Mon 2018-12-10 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Batley
Morley13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Morley (Mon 2018-12-10 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Morley
Cottingley13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Cottingley (Mon 2018-12-10 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Cottingley
Leeds13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Mon 2018-12-10 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:292MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Middlesbrough11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dewsbury (Mon 2018-12-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Middlesbrough
Dewsbury13:2813:29
Huddersfield13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Huddersfield (Mon 2018-12-10 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-12-10 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-12-10 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-12-10 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Airport (Mon 2018-12-10 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:311Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dewsbury (Mon 2018-12-10 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Dewsbury13:3013:31
Leeds13:4513:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Mon 2018-12-10 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Leeds
Garforth13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Garforth (Mon 2018-12-10 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Garforth
Selby14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Selby (Mon 2018-12-10 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Selby
Brough14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Brough (Mon 2018-12-10 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Brough
Hull14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Hull (Mon 2018-12-10 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
First TransPennine Express12:512HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Hull11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Dewsbury (Mon 2018-12-10 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Hull
Brough11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Dewsbury (Mon 2018-12-10 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Brough
Selby12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Dewsbury (Mon 2018-12-10 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Selby
Garforth12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Dewsbury (Mon 2018-12-10 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Garforth
Leeds12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Mon 2018-12-10 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury12:5112:52
Manchester Piccadilly13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-12-10 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:551Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Manchester Airport11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dewsbury (Mon 2018-12-10 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dewsbury (Mon 2018-12-10 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Dewsbury (Mon 2018-12-10 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria12:1412:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Dewsbury (Mon 2018-12-10 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dewsbury (Mon 2018-12-10 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury12:5512:55
Middlesbrough14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-12-10 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:041HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Huddersfield12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dewsbury (Mon 2018-12-10 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Dewsbury (Mon 2018-12-10 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Dewsbury (Mon 2018-12-10 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Dewsbury (Mon 2018-12-10 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury13:0413:11
Leeds13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Mon 2018-12-10 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:092LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Leeds12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Mon 2018-12-10 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Dewsbury (Mon 2018-12-10 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Cottingley
Morley13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Dewsbury (Mon 2018-12-10 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Morley
Batley13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Mon 2018-12-10 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury13:0913:10
Huddersfield13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Huddersfield (Mon 2018-12-10 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:282MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Middlesbrough11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dewsbury (Mon 2018-12-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:0012:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dewsbury (Mon 2018-12-10 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Dewsbury (Mon 2018-12-10 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Dewsbury (Mon 2018-12-10 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Dewsbury (Mon 2018-12-10 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Thirsk
York12:4912:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Dewsbury (Mon 2018-12-10 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from York
Leeds13:1513:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Mon 2018-12-10 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury13:2813:29
Manchester Airport14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Airport (Mon 2018-12-10 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:301Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dewsbury (Mon 2018-12-10 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Dewsbury (Mon 2018-12-10 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Dewsbury (Mon 2018-12-10 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Huddersfield13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dewsbury (Mon 2018-12-10 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury13:3013:31
Hull14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Hull (Mon 2018-12-10 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..