desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dewsbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
WF13 2PE
Advertisement

Dewsbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Northern14:352LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Leeds14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-10-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury14:3414:35
Mirfield14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mirfield (Mon 2021-10-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Mirfield
Brighouse14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Brighouse (Mon 2021-10-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2021-10-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden15:1715:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Todmorden (Mon 2021-10-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Todmorden
Walsden15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Walsden (Mon 2021-10-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Walsden
Littleborough15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Littleborough (Mon 2021-10-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Rochdale (Mon 2021-10-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2021-10-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Salford Central (Mon 2021-10-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Salford Crescent (Mon 2021-10-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Walkden (Mon 2021-10-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Walkden
Atherton16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Atherton (Mon 2021-10-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Atherton
Hag Fold16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Hag Fold (Mon 2021-10-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Daisy Hill (Mon 2021-10-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan North Western16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Wigan North Western (Mon 2021-10-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:441Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Wigan North Western12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-10-18 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Wigan North Western
Dewsbury14:4414:44
Batley14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Batley (Mon 2021-10-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Batley
Morley14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Morley (Mon 2021-10-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Morley
Leeds15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Mon 2021-10-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express14:572Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Redcar Central13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-10-18 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Redcar Central
Dewsbury14:5514:57
Huddersfield15:0515:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Huddersfield (Mon 2021-10-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2021-10-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-10-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-10-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Gatley (Mon 2021-10-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-10-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:571Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Manchester Airport13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-10-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
Dewsbury14:5614:57
Leeds15:1015:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Mon 2021-10-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Leeds
York15:3715:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to York (Mon 2021-10-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to York
Thirsk15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Thirsk (Mon 2021-10-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Thirsk
Northallerton16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Northallerton (Mon 2021-10-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Northallerton
Yarm16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Yarm (Mon 2021-10-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Yarm
Thornaby16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Thornaby (Mon 2021-10-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Middlesbrough (Mon 2021-10-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Redcar Central (Mon 2021-10-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:042LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Leeds14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-10-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury15:0315:04
Ravensthorpe15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2021-10-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mirfield (Mon 2021-10-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Mirfield
Deighton15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Deighton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Deighton
Huddersfield15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Huddersfield (Mon 2021-10-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:091HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Huddersfield14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-10-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury15:0415:09
Batley15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Batley (Mon 2021-10-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Batley
Morley15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Morley (Mon 2021-10-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Morley
Cottingley15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Cottingley (Mon 2021-10-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Cottingley
Leeds15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Mon 2021-10-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Northern14:342LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Leeds14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-10-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Leeds
Morley14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Morley
Batley14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-10-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury14:3414:35
Wigan North Western16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Wigan North Western (Mon 2021-10-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:441Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Wigan North Western12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-10-18 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-10-18 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-10-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-10-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Atherton
Walkden13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-10-18 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-10-18 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-10-18 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-10-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:3213:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-10-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-10-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-10-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-10-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-10-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-10-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-10-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-10-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-10-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-10-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-10-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Mirfield
Dewsbury14:4414:44
Leeds15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Mon 2021-10-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express14:552Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Redcar Central13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-10-18 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough13:1913:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-10-18 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-10-18 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-10-18 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-10-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-10-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Thirsk
York14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-10-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from York
Leeds14:4314:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-10-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury14:5514:57
Manchester Airport16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-10-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:561Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Manchester Airport13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-10-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-10-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-10-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-10-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria14:1014:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-10-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-10-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury14:5614:57
Redcar Central16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Redcar Central (Mon 2021-10-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:032LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Leeds14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-10-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-10-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Cottingley
Morley14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-10-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Morley
Batley15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-10-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury15:0315:04
Huddersfield15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Huddersfield (Mon 2021-10-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:041HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Huddersfield14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-10-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-10-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-10-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-10-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury15:0415:09
Leeds15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Mon 2021-10-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..