desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dewsbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
WF13 2PE
Advertisement

Dewsbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
First TransPennine Express10:292MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Middlesbrough08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-06-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Middlesbrough
Dewsbury10:2810:29
Huddersfield10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-06-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-06-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-06-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-06-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-06-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express10:311Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-06-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Dewsbury10:3010:31
Batley10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Batley (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Batley
Leeds10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Leeds
Garforth10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Garforth (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Garforth
Selby11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Selby (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Selby
Brough11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Brough (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Brough
Hull11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Hull (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:382LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Leeds10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-06-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury10:3710:38
Mirfield10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mirfield (Fri 2018-06-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Mirfield
Brighouse10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Brighouse (Fri 2018-06-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mytholmroyd (Fri 2018-06-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Hebden Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Todmorden (Fri 2018-06-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Todmorden
Walsden11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Walsden (Fri 2018-06-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Walsden
Littleborough11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Littleborough (Fri 2018-06-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Rochdale (Fri 2018-06-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-06-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Salford Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Salford Crescent (Fri 2018-06-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Salford Crescent
Walkden12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Walkden (Fri 2018-06-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Walkden
Atherton12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Atherton (Fri 2018-06-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Daisy Hill (Fri 2018-06-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2018-06-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Gathurst (Fri 2018-06-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Appley Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Parbold (Fri 2018-06-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Meols Cop (Fri 2018-06-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Meols Cop
Southport13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Southport (Fri 2018-06-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:441SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Southport08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-06-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Southport
Dewsbury10:4410:44
Morley10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Morley (Fri 2018-06-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Morley
Cottingley10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Cottingley (Fri 2018-06-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Cottingley
Leeds11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Fri 2018-06-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express10:522HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Hull09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-06-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Hull
Dewsbury10:5210:52
Huddersfield11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-06-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Huddersfield
Slaithwaite11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Slaithwaite (Fri 2018-06-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Slaithwaite
Mossley (Manchester)11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mossley (Manchester) (Fri 2018-06-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Stalybridge (Fri 2018-06-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-06-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express10:551Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Manchester Airport09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-06-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
Dewsbury10:5510:55
Leeds11:0811:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Fri 2018-06-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Leeds
York11:3511:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to York (Fri 2018-06-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to York
Thirsk11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Thirsk (Fri 2018-06-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Thirsk
Northallerton12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Northallerton (Fri 2018-06-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Northallerton
Yarm12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Yarm (Fri 2018-06-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Yarm
Thornaby12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Thornaby (Fri 2018-06-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-06-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
First TransPennine Express10:282MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Middlesbrough08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-06-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-06-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-06-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-06-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-06-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Thirsk
York09:4909:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-06-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from York
Leeds10:1510:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-06-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury10:2810:29
Manchester Airport11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-06-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express10:301Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-06-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-06-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-06-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Slaithwaite10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-06-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Slaithwaite
Huddersfield10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-06-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury10:3010:31
Hull11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Hull (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:372LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Leeds10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-06-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-06-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Cottingley
Morley10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Morley
Dewsbury10:3710:38
Southport13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Southport (Fri 2018-06-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:441SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Southport08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-06-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-06-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-06-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-06-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-06-22 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-06-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-06-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-06-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-06-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Atherton
Walkden09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-06-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Walkden
Salford Crescent09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-06-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-06-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-06-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-06-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-06-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-06-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-06-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-06-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-06-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-06-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-06-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-06-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-06-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Mirfield
Dewsbury10:4410:44
Leeds11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Fri 2018-06-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express10:522HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Hull09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-06-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Hull
Brough09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-06-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Brough
Selby10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-06-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Selby
Garforth10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-06-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Garforth
Leeds10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-06-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Leeds
Batley10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-06-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury10:5210:52
Manchester Piccadilly11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-06-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express10:551Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Manchester Airport09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-06-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly10:0310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-06-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-06-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-06-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-06-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury10:5510:55
Middlesbrough12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-06-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..