desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dewsbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
WF13 2PE
Advertisement

Dewsbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Northern05:382LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Leeds05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Mon 2019-06-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury05:3705:38
Ravensthorpe05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2019-06-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mirfield (Mon 2019-06-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Mirfield
Brighouse05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Brighouse (Mon 2019-06-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2019-06-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2019-06-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-06-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Todmorden (Mon 2019-06-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Todmorden
Walsden06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Walsden (Mon 2019-06-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Walsden
Littleborough06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Littleborough (Mon 2019-06-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2019-06-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Rochdale (Mon 2019-06-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-06-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Salford Central (Mon 2019-06-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-06-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Salford Crescent
Walkden07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Walkden (Mon 2019-06-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Walkden
Atherton07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Atherton (Mon 2019-06-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2019-06-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express05:572YorkManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
York05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Dewsbury (Mon 2019-06-17 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from York
Dewsbury05:5605:57
Huddersfield06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-06-17 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Huddersfield
Stalybridge06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Stalybridge (Mon 2019-06-17 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Victoria06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-06-17 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-06-17 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-17 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-06-17 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:272YorkManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
York05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Dewsbury (Mon 2019-06-17 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from York
Dewsbury06:2606:27
Huddersfield06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-06-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-06-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-06-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-06-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:311Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dewsbury (Mon 2019-06-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Dewsbury06:3006:31
Leeds06:4406:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Leeds
Garforth06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Garforth (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Garforth
Selby07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Selby (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Selby
Howden07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Howden (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Howden
Brough07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Brough (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Brough
Hull07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Hull (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:361Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Dewsbury (Mon 2019-06-17 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Dewsbury06:3506:36
Leeds06:4906:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Mon 2019-06-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Leeds
York07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to York (Mon 2019-06-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to York
Thirsk07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Thirsk (Mon 2019-06-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Thirsk
Northallerton07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Northallerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Northallerton
Darlington07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Darlington (Mon 2019-06-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Darlington
Durham08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Durham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2019-06-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Newcastle (Mon 2019-06-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:382LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Leeds06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Mon 2019-06-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury06:3706:38
Mirfield06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mirfield (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Mirfield
Brighouse06:5306:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Brighouse (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Todmorden (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Todmorden
Walsden07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Walsden (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Walsden
Littleborough07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Littleborough (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Rochdale (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Salford Central (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Walkden (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Walkden
Atherton08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Atherton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Atherton
Hag Fold08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Hag Fold (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Hindley (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate08:3608:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Gathurst (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Parbold (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Meols Cop
Southport09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Southport (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Northern05:372LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Leeds05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Mon 2019-06-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Dewsbury (Mon 2019-06-17 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Cottingley
Morley05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Dewsbury (Mon 2019-06-17 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Morley
Batley05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Mon 2019-06-17 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury05:3705:38
Wigan Wallgate07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2019-06-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express05:562YorkManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
York05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Dewsbury (Mon 2019-06-17 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from York
Leeds05:4205:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Mon 2019-06-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury05:5605:57
Manchester Airport07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-06-17 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:262YorkManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
York05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Dewsbury (Mon 2019-06-17 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from York
Leeds06:1206:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Mon 2019-06-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury06:2606:27
Manchester Airport07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-06-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:301Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dewsbury (Mon 2019-06-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Dewsbury (Mon 2019-06-17 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Stalybridge
Marsden (Yorks)06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Dewsbury (Mon 2019-06-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Dewsbury (Mon 2019-06-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Slaithwaite
Huddersfield06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dewsbury (Mon 2019-06-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Dewsbury (Mon 2019-06-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Deighton
Dewsbury06:3006:31
Hull07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Hull (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:351Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Dewsbury (Mon 2019-06-17 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Dewsbury (Mon 2019-06-17 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Lea Green
Newton-Le-Willows05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Dewsbury (Mon 2019-06-17 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria05:5705:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Dewsbury (Mon 2019-06-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dewsbury (Mon 2019-06-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury06:3506:36
Newcastle08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Newcastle (Mon 2019-06-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:372LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Leeds06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Mon 2019-06-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Leeds
Morley06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Dewsbury (Mon 2019-06-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Morley
Batley06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury06:3706:38
Southport09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Southport (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..