desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dewsbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
WF13 2PE
Advertisement

Dewsbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
First TransPennine Express22:081HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Huddersfield21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dewsbury (Wed 2021-01-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury22:0622:08
Batley22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Batley (Wed 2021-01-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Batley
Morley22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Morley (Wed 2021-01-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Morley
Cottingley22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Cottingley (Wed 2021-01-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Cottingley
Leeds22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Wed 2021-01-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:162HullManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Hull21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Dewsbury (Wed 2021-01-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Hull
Dewsbury22:1522:16
Huddersfield22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Huddersfield (Wed 2021-01-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Huddersfield
Slaithwaite22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Slaithwaite (Wed 2021-01-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Marsden (Yorks) (Wed 2021-01-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Greenfield (Wed 2021-01-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mossley (Manchester) (Wed 2021-01-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Stalybridge (Wed 2021-01-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Victoria23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2021-01-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:271Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Dewsbury (Wed 2021-01-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Dewsbury22:2622:27
Leeds22:4122:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Wed 2021-01-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Leeds
York23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to York (Wed 2021-01-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to York
Thirsk23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Thirsk (Wed 2021-01-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Thirsk
Northallerton23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Northallerton (Wed 2021-01-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Northallerton
Darlington23:5023:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Darlington (Wed 2021-01-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Darlington
Durham00:0700:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Durham (Wed 2021-01-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2021-01-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Newcastle (Wed 2021-01-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:571Manchester AirportYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Manchester Airport21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dewsbury (Wed 2021-01-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
Dewsbury22:5622:57
Leeds23:1023:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Wed 2021-01-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Leeds
York23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to York (Wed 2021-01-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express23:042LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Leeds22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Wed 2021-01-20 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury23:0323:04
Ravensthorpe23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2021-01-20 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mirfield (Wed 2021-01-20 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Mirfield
Deighton23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Deighton (Wed 2021-01-20 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Deighton
Huddersfield23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Huddersfield (Wed 2021-01-20 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express23:091HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Huddersfield22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dewsbury (Wed 2021-01-20 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury23:0723:09
Batley23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Batley (Wed 2021-01-20 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Batley
Morley23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Morley (Wed 2021-01-20 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Morley
Cottingley23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Cottingley (Wed 2021-01-20 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Cottingley
Leeds23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Wed 2021-01-20 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
First TransPennine Express22:152HullManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Hull21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Dewsbury (Wed 2021-01-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Hull
Brough21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Dewsbury (Wed 2021-01-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Brough
Selby21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Dewsbury (Wed 2021-01-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Selby
Leeds22:0322:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Wed 2021-01-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury22:1522:16
Manchester Victoria23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2021-01-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:261Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Dewsbury (Wed 2021-01-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Dewsbury (Wed 2021-01-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Lea Green
Newton-Le-Willows21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Dewsbury (Wed 2021-01-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Dewsbury (Wed 2021-01-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Stalybridge21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Dewsbury (Wed 2021-01-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Stalybridge
Huddersfield22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dewsbury (Wed 2021-01-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury22:2622:27
Newcastle00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Newcastle (Wed 2021-01-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:561Manchester AirportYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Manchester Airport21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dewsbury (Wed 2021-01-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Dewsbury (Wed 2021-01-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly21:5221:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dewsbury (Wed 2021-01-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:5722:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Dewsbury (Wed 2021-01-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria22:1022:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Dewsbury (Wed 2021-01-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dewsbury (Wed 2021-01-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury22:5622:57
York23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to York (Wed 2021-01-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express23:032LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Leeds22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Wed 2021-01-20 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Dewsbury (Wed 2021-01-20 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Cottingley
Morley22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Dewsbury (Wed 2021-01-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Morley
Batley23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Wed 2021-01-20 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury23:0323:04
Huddersfield23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Huddersfield (Wed 2021-01-20 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express23:071HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Huddersfield22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dewsbury (Wed 2021-01-20 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Dewsbury (Wed 2021-01-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Dewsbury (Wed 2021-01-20 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Dewsbury (Wed 2021-01-20 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury23:0723:09
Leeds23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Wed 2021-01-20 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express23:152HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Hull22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Dewsbury (Wed 2021-01-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Hull
Brough22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Dewsbury (Wed 2021-01-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Brough
Selby22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Dewsbury (Wed 2021-01-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Selby
Leeds23:0323:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Wed 2021-01-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury23:1523:16
Manchester Piccadilly00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-01-20 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..