desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dewsbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
WF13 2PE
Advertisement

Dewsbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
First TransPennine Express13:292MiddlesbroughManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Middlesbrough11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dewsbury (Sat 2019-04-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Middlesbrough
Dewsbury13:2813:29
Huddersfield13:3713:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-04-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Piccadilly14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-04-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:311Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dewsbury (Sat 2019-04-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Dewsbury13:3013:31
Leeds13:4513:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Sat 2019-04-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Leeds
Garforth13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Garforth (Sat 2019-04-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Garforth
Selby14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Selby (Sat 2019-04-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Selby
Brough14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Brough (Sat 2019-04-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Brough
Hull14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Hull (Sat 2019-04-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:382LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Leeds13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Sat 2019-04-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury13:3713:38
Mirfield13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mirfield (Sat 2019-04-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Mirfield
Brighouse13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Brighouse (Sat 2019-04-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2019-04-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mytholmroyd (Sat 2019-04-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2019-04-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Todmorden (Sat 2019-04-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Todmorden
Walsden14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Walsden (Sat 2019-04-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Walsden
Littleborough14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Littleborough (Sat 2019-04-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2019-04-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Rochdale (Sat 2019-04-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2019-04-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Salford Central (Sat 2019-04-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Salford Crescent (Sat 2019-04-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Salford Crescent
Walkden15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Walkden (Sat 2019-04-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Walkden
Atherton15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Atherton (Sat 2019-04-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Daisy Hill (Sat 2019-04-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-04-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Gathurst (Sat 2019-04-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Appley Bridge (Sat 2019-04-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Parbold (Sat 2019-04-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2019-04-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Meols Cop (Sat 2019-04-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Meols Cop
Southport16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Southport (Sat 2019-04-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:441SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Southport11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Dewsbury (Sat 2019-04-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Southport
Dewsbury13:4413:44
Batley13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Batley (Sat 2019-04-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Batley
Morley13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Morley (Sat 2019-04-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Morley
Leeds14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Sat 2019-04-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express13:522HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Hull12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Dewsbury (Sat 2019-04-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Hull
Dewsbury13:5113:52
Huddersfield14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-04-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Huddersfield
Mossley (Manchester)14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2019-04-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Stalybridge (Sat 2019-04-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-04-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:551Manchester PiccadillyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dewsbury (Sat 2019-04-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Dewsbury13:5513:55
Leeds14:0814:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Sat 2019-04-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Leeds
York14:3414:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to York (Sat 2019-04-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to York
Thirsk14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Thirsk (Sat 2019-04-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Thirsk
Northallerton15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Northallerton (Sat 2019-04-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Northallerton
Yarm15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Yarm (Sat 2019-04-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Yarm
Thornaby15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Thornaby (Sat 2019-04-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Middlesbrough (Sat 2019-04-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
First TransPennine Express13:282MiddlesbroughManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Middlesbrough11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dewsbury (Sat 2019-04-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dewsbury (Sat 2019-04-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Dewsbury (Sat 2019-04-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Dewsbury (Sat 2019-04-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Dewsbury (Sat 2019-04-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Thirsk
York12:4912:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Dewsbury (Sat 2019-04-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from York
Leeds13:1513:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Sat 2019-04-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury13:2813:29
Manchester Piccadilly14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-04-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:301Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dewsbury (Sat 2019-04-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Dewsbury (Sat 2019-04-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Dewsbury (Sat 2019-04-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Huddersfield13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dewsbury (Sat 2019-04-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury13:3013:31
Hull14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Hull (Sat 2019-04-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:372LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Leeds13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Sat 2019-04-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Leeds
Morley13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Dewsbury (Sat 2019-04-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Morley
Batley13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Sat 2019-04-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury13:3713:38
Southport16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Southport (Sat 2019-04-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:441SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Southport11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Dewsbury (Sat 2019-04-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Dewsbury (Sat 2019-04-20 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Dewsbury (Sat 2019-04-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Dewsbury (Sat 2019-04-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Dewsbury (Sat 2019-04-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Dewsbury (Sat 2019-04-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Dewsbury (Sat 2019-04-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Dewsbury (Sat 2019-04-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Dewsbury (Sat 2019-04-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Atherton
Walkden12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Dewsbury (Sat 2019-04-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Walkden
Salford Crescent12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Dewsbury (Sat 2019-04-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Dewsbury (Sat 2019-04-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Dewsbury (Sat 2019-04-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Dewsbury (Sat 2019-04-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Dewsbury (Sat 2019-04-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Dewsbury (Sat 2019-04-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Dewsbury (Sat 2019-04-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Dewsbury (Sat 2019-04-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Dewsbury (Sat 2019-04-20 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Dewsbury (Sat 2019-04-20 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Dewsbury (Sat 2019-04-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Dewsbury (Sat 2019-04-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Dewsbury (Sat 2019-04-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Mirfield
Dewsbury13:4413:44
Leeds14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Sat 2019-04-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express13:512HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Hull12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Dewsbury (Sat 2019-04-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Hull
Brough12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Dewsbury (Sat 2019-04-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Brough
Selby13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Dewsbury (Sat 2019-04-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Selby
Garforth13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Dewsbury (Sat 2019-04-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Garforth
Leeds13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Sat 2019-04-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury13:5113:52
Manchester Piccadilly14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-04-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:551Manchester PiccadillyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dewsbury (Sat 2019-04-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Huddersfield13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dewsbury (Sat 2019-04-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury13:5513:55
Middlesbrough15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Middlesbrough (Sat 2019-04-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..