desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Deptford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE8 5QA
Advertisement

Deptford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th January
Southeastern15:36DartfordLewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deptford departures
Dartford14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Deptford (Sun 2021-01-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford arrivals from Dartford
Deptford15:3615:36
New Cross15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to New Cross (Sun 2021-01-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford departures to New Cross
Lewisham15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Lewisham (Sun 2021-01-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford departures to Lewisham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern15:40LewishamDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deptford departures
Lewisham15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Deptford (Sun 2021-01-24 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford arrivals from Lewisham
Deptford15:4015:40
Greenwich15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Greenwich (Sun 2021-01-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Maze Hill (Sun 2021-01-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Westcombe Park (Sun 2021-01-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Charlton (Sun 2021-01-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford departures to Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Woolwich Dockyard (Sun 2021-01-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2021-01-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Plumstead (Sun 2021-01-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Abbey Wood (Sun 2021-01-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Belvedere (Sun 2021-01-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford departures to Belvedere
Erith16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Erith (Sun 2021-01-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford departures to Erith
Slade Green16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Slade Green (Sun 2021-01-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford departures to Slade Green
Dartford16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Dartford (Sun 2021-01-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford departures to Dartford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern16:06DartfordLewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deptford departures
Dartford14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Deptford (Sun 2021-01-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford arrivals from Dartford
Deptford16:0616:06
New Cross16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to New Cross (Sun 2021-01-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford departures to New Cross
Lewisham16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Lewisham (Sun 2021-01-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford departures to Lewisham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern16:10LewishamDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deptford departures
Lewisham15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Deptford (Sun 2021-01-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford arrivals from Lewisham
Deptford16:1016:10
Greenwich16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Greenwich (Sun 2021-01-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Maze Hill (Sun 2021-01-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Westcombe Park (Sun 2021-01-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Charlton (Sun 2021-01-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford departures to Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Woolwich Dockyard (Sun 2021-01-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2021-01-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Plumstead (Sun 2021-01-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Abbey Wood (Sun 2021-01-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Belvedere (Sun 2021-01-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford departures to Belvedere
Erith17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Erith (Sun 2021-01-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford departures to Erith
Slade Green17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Slade Green (Sun 2021-01-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford departures to Slade Green
Dartford17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Dartford (Sun 2021-01-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford departures to Dartford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th January
Southeastern15:36DartfordLewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deptford arrivals
Dartford14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Deptford (Sun 2021-01-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Deptford (Sun 2021-01-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford arrivals from Slade Green
Erith14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Deptford (Sun 2021-01-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford arrivals from Erith
Belvedere14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Deptford (Sun 2021-01-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Deptford (Sun 2021-01-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Deptford (Sun 2021-01-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Deptford (Sun 2021-01-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Deptford (Sun 2021-01-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Deptford (Sun 2021-01-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Deptford (Sun 2021-01-24 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Deptford (Sun 2021-01-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Deptford (Sun 2021-01-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford arrivals from Greenwich
Deptford15:3615:36
Lewisham15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Lewisham (Sun 2021-01-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford departures to Lewisham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern15:40LewishamDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deptford arrivals
Lewisham15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Deptford (Sun 2021-01-24 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford arrivals from Lewisham
New Cross15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Deptford (Sun 2021-01-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford arrivals from New Cross
Deptford15:4015:40
Dartford16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Dartford (Sun 2021-01-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford departures to Dartford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern16:06DartfordLewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deptford arrivals
Dartford14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Deptford (Sun 2021-01-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Deptford (Sun 2021-01-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford arrivals from Slade Green
Erith15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Deptford (Sun 2021-01-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford arrivals from Erith
Belvedere15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Deptford (Sun 2021-01-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Deptford (Sun 2021-01-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Deptford (Sun 2021-01-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Deptford (Sun 2021-01-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Deptford (Sun 2021-01-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Deptford (Sun 2021-01-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Deptford (Sun 2021-01-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Deptford (Sun 2021-01-24 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Deptford (Sun 2021-01-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford arrivals from Greenwich
Deptford16:0616:06
Lewisham16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Lewisham (Sun 2021-01-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford departures to Lewisham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern16:10LewishamDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deptford arrivals
Lewisham15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Deptford (Sun 2021-01-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford arrivals from Lewisham
New Cross16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Deptford (Sun 2021-01-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford arrivals from New Cross
Deptford16:1016:10
Dartford17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Dartford (Sun 2021-01-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford departures to Dartford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..