desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Deptford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE8 5QA
Advertisement

Deptford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Southeastern16:56LewishamDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deptford departures
Lewisham16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Deptford (Sun 2021-10-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford arrivals from Lewisham
Deptford16:5616:56
Greenwich17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Greenwich (Sun 2021-10-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Maze Hill (Sun 2021-10-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Westcombe Park (Sun 2021-10-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Charlton (Sun 2021-10-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford departures to Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Woolwich Dockyard (Sun 2021-10-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2021-10-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Plumstead (Sun 2021-10-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Abbey Wood (Sun 2021-10-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Belvedere (Sun 2021-10-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford departures to Belvedere
Erith17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Erith (Sun 2021-10-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford departures to Erith
Slade Green17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Slade Green (Sun 2021-10-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford departures to Slade Green
Dartford18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Dartford (Sun 2021-10-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford departures to Dartford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern17:08DartfordLewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deptford departures
Dartford15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Deptford (Sun 2021-10-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford arrivals from Dartford
Deptford17:0817:08
New Cross17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to New Cross (Sun 2021-10-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford departures to New Cross
Lewisham17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Lewisham (Sun 2021-10-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford departures to Lewisham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern17:26LewishamDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deptford departures
Lewisham17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Deptford (Sun 2021-10-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford arrivals from Lewisham
Deptford17:2617:26
Greenwich17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Greenwich (Sun 2021-10-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Maze Hill (Sun 2021-10-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Westcombe Park (Sun 2021-10-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Charlton (Sun 2021-10-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford departures to Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Woolwich Dockyard (Sun 2021-10-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2021-10-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Plumstead (Sun 2021-10-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Abbey Wood (Sun 2021-10-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Belvedere (Sun 2021-10-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford departures to Belvedere
Erith18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Erith (Sun 2021-10-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford departures to Erith
Slade Green18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Slade Green (Sun 2021-10-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford departures to Slade Green
Dartford18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Dartford (Sun 2021-10-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford departures to Dartford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern17:38DartfordLewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deptford departures
Dartford16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Deptford (Sun 2021-10-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford arrivals from Dartford
Deptford17:3817:38
New Cross17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to New Cross (Sun 2021-10-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford departures to New Cross
Lewisham17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Lewisham (Sun 2021-10-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford departures to Lewisham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Southeastern16:56LewishamDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deptford arrivals
Lewisham16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Deptford (Sun 2021-10-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford arrivals from Lewisham
New Cross16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Deptford (Sun 2021-10-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford arrivals from New Cross
Deptford16:5616:56
Dartford18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Dartford (Sun 2021-10-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford departures to Dartford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern17:08DartfordLewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deptford arrivals
Dartford15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Deptford (Sun 2021-10-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Deptford (Sun 2021-10-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford arrivals from Slade Green
Erith16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Deptford (Sun 2021-10-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford arrivals from Erith
Belvedere16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Deptford (Sun 2021-10-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Deptford (Sun 2021-10-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Deptford (Sun 2021-10-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Deptford (Sun 2021-10-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Deptford (Sun 2021-10-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Deptford (Sun 2021-10-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Deptford (Sun 2021-10-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Deptford (Sun 2021-10-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Deptford (Sun 2021-10-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford arrivals from Greenwich
Deptford17:0817:08
Lewisham17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Lewisham (Sun 2021-10-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford departures to Lewisham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern17:26LewishamDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deptford arrivals
Lewisham17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Deptford (Sun 2021-10-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford arrivals from Lewisham
New Cross17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Deptford (Sun 2021-10-24 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford arrivals from New Cross
Deptford17:2617:26
Dartford18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Dartford (Sun 2021-10-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford departures to Dartford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern17:38DartfordLewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deptford arrivals
Dartford16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Deptford (Sun 2021-10-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Deptford (Sun 2021-10-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford arrivals from Slade Green
Erith16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Deptford (Sun 2021-10-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford arrivals from Erith
Belvedere16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Deptford (Sun 2021-10-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Deptford (Sun 2021-10-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Deptford (Sun 2021-10-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Deptford (Sun 2021-10-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Deptford (Sun 2021-10-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Deptford (Sun 2021-10-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Deptford (Sun 2021-10-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Deptford (Sun 2021-10-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Deptford (Sun 2021-10-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford arrivals from Greenwich
Deptford17:3817:38
Lewisham17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Lewisham (Sun 2021-10-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deptford departures to Lewisham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..