desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Dundee Railway Station

Wikipedia - Dundee railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
East Coast21:534London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
London Kings Cross16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from London Kings Cross
Dundee21:5221:53
Arbroath22:0922:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Mon 2019-11-18 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Arbroath
Montrose22:2522:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Montrose (Mon 2019-11-18 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Montrose
Stonehaven22:4822:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stonehaven (Mon 2019-11-18 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-11-18 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail21:561nAberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Aberdeen20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdeen
Dundee21:5521:56
Perth22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Perth (Mon 2019-11-18 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Perth
Gleneagles22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Gleneagles (Mon 2019-11-18 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Gleneagles
Stirling22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stirling (Mon 2019-11-18 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-11-18 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:124Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Glasgow Queen Street20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dundee22:1122:12
Carnoustie22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Mon 2019-11-18 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Mon 2019-11-18 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Arbroath
Montrose22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Montrose (Mon 2019-11-18 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Montrose
Aberdeen23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-11-18 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:131AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Aberdeen21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdeen
Dundee22:1222:13
Leuchars22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Mon 2019-11-18 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Leuchars
Cupar22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Mon 2019-11-18 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Cupar
Ladybank22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Mon 2019-11-18 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Ladybank
Markinch22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Markinch (Mon 2019-11-18 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-11-18 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Kirkcaldy
Haymarket23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-11-18 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:371DundeeArbroathCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Dundee22:37
Broughty Ferry22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2019-11-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Broughty Ferry
Monifieth22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Monifieth (Mon 2019-11-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Monifieth
Carnoustie22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Mon 2019-11-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Mon 2019-11-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Arbroath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:534EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Edinburgh21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Edinburgh
Dundee22:5222:53
Arbroath23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Mon 2019-11-18 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Arbroath
Montrose23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Montrose (Mon 2019-11-18 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Montrose
Stonehaven23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stonehaven (Mon 2019-11-18 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-11-18 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
CrossCountry21:431PenzanceDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Penzance09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from St Erth
Hayle09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Hayle
Camborne09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from St Austell
Par10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth11:2011:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:2112:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:2513:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street14:5615:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby15:4015:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds17:0117:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Leeds
York17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from York
Darlington17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Darlington
Durham18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Durham
Newcastle18:3218:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Morpeth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Dunbar
Edinburgh20:0920:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Inverkeithing
Markinch21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee21:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast21:524London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
London Kings Cross16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from London Kings Cross
York17:5217:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from York
Darlington18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle18:5118:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:3719:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh20:2020:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:3520:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy21:0921:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Leuchars21:3721:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee21:5221:53
Aberdeen23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-11-18 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail21:551nAberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Aberdeen20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee21:5521:56
Glasgow Queen Street23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-11-18 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:114Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth21:4421:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Perth
Invergowrie22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Invergowrie
Dundee22:1122:12
Aberdeen23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-11-18 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:121AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Aberdeen21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee22:1222:13
Edinburgh23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-11-18 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:321ArbroathDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Arbroath22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee22:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dundee City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD1 4DB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..