desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dundee railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dundee City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD1 4DB
Advertisement

Dundee Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
ScotRail17:494Glasgow Queen StreetArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dundee (Tue 2019-11-12 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dundee17:4417:49
Broughty Ferry17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2019-11-12 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Broughty Ferry
Balmossie17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Balmossie (Tue 2019-11-12 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Balmossie
Monifieth18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Monifieth (Tue 2019-11-12 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Monifieth
Barry Links18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Barry Links (Tue 2019-11-12 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Barry Links
Golf Street18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Golf Street (Tue 2019-11-12 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Golf Street
Carnoustie18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Tue 2019-11-12 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Tue 2019-11-12 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:491AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Aberdeen16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Tue 2019-11-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdeen
Dundee17:4517:49
Perth18:0918:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Perth (Tue 2019-11-12 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Perth
Dunblane18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dunblane (Tue 2019-11-12 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Dunblane
Stirling18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stirling (Tue 2019-11-12 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:094Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dundee (Tue 2019-11-12 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dundee18:0818:09
Carnoustie18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Tue 2019-11-12 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Tue 2019-11-12 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Arbroath
Montrose18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Montrose (Tue 2019-11-12 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Montrose
Aberdeen19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Tue 2019-11-12 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:241AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Aberdeen17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Tue 2019-11-12 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdeen
Dundee18:2318:24
Leuchars18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Tue 2019-11-12 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Leuchars
Haymarket19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Haymarket (Tue 2019-11-12 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-11-12 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:294EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Edinburgh17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Tue 2019-11-12 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Edinburgh
Dundee18:2818:29
Broughty Ferry18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2019-11-12 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Broughty Ferry
Balmossie18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Balmossie (Tue 2019-11-12 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Balmossie
Monifieth18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Monifieth (Tue 2019-11-12 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Monifieth
Barry Links18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Barry Links (Tue 2019-11-12 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Barry Links
Golf Street18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Golf Street (Tue 2019-11-12 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Golf Street
Carnoustie18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Tue 2019-11-12 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Tue 2019-11-12 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:461nArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Arbroath18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Tue 2019-11-12 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee18:4218:46
Leuchars18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Tue 2019-11-12 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Leuchars
Cupar19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Tue 2019-11-12 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Cupar
Ladybank19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Tue 2019-11-12 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Ladybank
Markinch19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Markinch (Tue 2019-11-12 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2019-11-12 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Inverkeithing (Tue 2019-11-12 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2019-11-12 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Haymarket (Tue 2019-11-12 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-11-12 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
ScotRail17:444Glasgow Queen StreetArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dundee (Tue 2019-11-12 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dundee (Tue 2019-11-12 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dundee (Tue 2019-11-12 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dundee (Tue 2019-11-12 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dundee (Tue 2019-11-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth17:1417:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dundee (Tue 2019-11-12 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Perth
Invergowrie17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dundee (Tue 2019-11-12 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Invergowrie
Dundee17:4417:49
Arbroath18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Tue 2019-11-12 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:451AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Aberdeen16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Tue 2019-11-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose17:0717:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dundee (Tue 2019-11-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Tue 2019-11-12 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee17:4517:49
Glasgow Queen Street19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:084Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dundee (Tue 2019-11-12 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Perth17:4117:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dundee (Tue 2019-11-12 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Perth
Dundee18:0818:09
Aberdeen19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Tue 2019-11-12 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:231AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Aberdeen17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Tue 2019-11-12 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dundee (Tue 2019-11-12 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Tue 2019-11-12 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee18:2318:24
Edinburgh19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-11-12 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:284EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Edinburgh17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Tue 2019-11-12 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dundee (Tue 2019-11-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dundee (Tue 2019-11-12 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dundee (Tue 2019-11-12 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Tue 2019-11-12 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dundee (Tue 2019-11-12 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dundee (Tue 2019-11-12 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Ladybank
Springfield18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Dundee (Tue 2019-11-12 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Springfield
Cupar18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Tue 2019-11-12 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Tue 2019-11-12 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee18:2818:29
Arbroath18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Tue 2019-11-12 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:421nArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Arbroath18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Tue 2019-11-12 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Tue 2019-11-12 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Dundee (Tue 2019-11-12 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Tue 2019-11-12 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee18:4218:46
Edinburgh20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-11-12 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..