desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dundee railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dundee City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD1 4DB
Advertisement

Dundee Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
ScotRail16:461sAberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Aberdeen15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Tue 2019-07-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdeen
Dundee16:4416:46
Invergowrie16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Invergowrie (Tue 2019-07-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Invergowrie
Perth17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Perth (Tue 2019-07-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Perth
Gleneagles17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Gleneagles (Tue 2019-07-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dunblane (Tue 2019-07-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Dunblane
Stirling17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stirling (Tue 2019-07-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2019-07-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:501nArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Arbroath15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Tue 2019-07-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee16:2416:50
Leuchars17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Tue 2019-07-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Leuchars
Cupar17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Tue 2019-07-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Cupar
Ladybank17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Tue 2019-07-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Ladybank
Markinch17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Markinch (Tue 2019-07-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2019-07-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kinghorn (Tue 2019-07-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Burntisland (Tue 2019-07-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Burntisland
Aberdour17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdour (Tue 2019-07-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2019-07-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Inverkeithing (Tue 2019-07-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to North Queensferry (Tue 2019-07-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dalmeny (Tue 2019-07-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2019-07-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Haymarket (Tue 2019-07-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-07-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:011Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Glasgow Queen Street15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dundee (Tue 2019-07-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dundee17:0017:01
Carnoustie17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Tue 2019-07-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Tue 2019-07-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Arbroath
Montrose17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Montrose (Tue 2019-07-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Montrose
Stonehaven17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stonehaven (Tue 2019-07-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Tue 2019-07-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:241AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Aberdeen16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Tue 2019-07-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdeen
Dundee17:1817:24
Leuchars17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Tue 2019-07-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Leuchars
Haymarket18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Haymarket (Tue 2019-07-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-07-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:254EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Edinburgh16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Tue 2019-07-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Edinburgh
Dundee17:2417:25
Broughty Ferry17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2019-07-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Broughty Ferry
Monifieth17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Monifieth (Tue 2019-07-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Monifieth
Carnoustie17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Tue 2019-07-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Tue 2019-07-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:341nArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Arbroath17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Tue 2019-07-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee17:3317:34
Leuchars17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Tue 2019-07-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Leuchars
Cupar17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Tue 2019-07-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Cupar
Springfield17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Springfield (Tue 2019-07-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Springfield
Ladybank18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Tue 2019-07-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Ladybank
Markinch18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Markinch (Tue 2019-07-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2019-07-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Inverkeithing (Tue 2019-07-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2019-07-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Haymarket (Tue 2019-07-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-07-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
ScotRail16:441sAberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Aberdeen15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Tue 2019-07-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dundee (Tue 2019-07-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Tue 2019-07-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee16:4416:46
Glasgow Queen Street18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2019-07-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:001Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dundee (Tue 2019-07-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Perth16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dundee (Tue 2019-07-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Perth
Dundee17:0017:01
Aberdeen18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Tue 2019-07-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:181AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Aberdeen16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Tue 2019-07-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dundee (Tue 2019-07-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose16:3716:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dundee (Tue 2019-07-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Tue 2019-07-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Tue 2019-07-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Carnoustie
Dundee17:1817:24
Edinburgh18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-07-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:244EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Edinburgh16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Tue 2019-07-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dundee (Tue 2019-07-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dundee (Tue 2019-07-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dundee (Tue 2019-07-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Tue 2019-07-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dundee (Tue 2019-07-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dundee (Tue 2019-07-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Tue 2019-07-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Tue 2019-07-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee17:2417:25
Arbroath17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Tue 2019-07-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:331nArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Arbroath17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Tue 2019-07-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Tue 2019-07-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Dundee (Tue 2019-07-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Tue 2019-07-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee17:3317:34
Edinburgh19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-07-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:374EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Edinburgh16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Tue 2019-07-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dundee (Tue 2019-07-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Haymarket
Cupar17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Tue 2019-07-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Tue 2019-07-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee17:3717:39
Aberdeen19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Tue 2019-07-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..