desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Dundee Railway Station

Wikipedia - Dundee railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
CrossCountry09:331AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Sat 2019-07-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdeen
Dundee09:3109:33
Leuchars09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Sat 2019-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Leuchars
Cupar09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Sat 2019-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Cupar
Ladybank09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Sat 2019-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Ladybank
Markinch10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Markinch (Sat 2019-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Inverkeithing (Sat 2019-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5511:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dunbar (Sat 2019-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Alnmouth
Newcastle12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Newcastle (Sat 2019-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Newcastle
Durham12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Durham (Sat 2019-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Durham
Darlington13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Darlington (Sat 2019-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Darlington
York13:4013:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to York (Sat 2019-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to York
Leeds14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Sheffield (Sat 2019-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Chesterfield
Derby15:2515:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Derby (Sat 2019-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0316:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2317:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:3517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Totnes (Sat 2019-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Totnes
Plymouth19:4419:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Plymouth (Sat 2019-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Plymouth
Liskeard20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Lostwithiel
Par20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Par (Sat 2019-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Par
St Austell20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to St Austell
Truro21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Truro (Sat 2019-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Truro
Redruth21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Redruth (Sat 2019-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Redruth
Camborne21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Camborne
Hayle21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Hayle
St Erth21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to St Erth
Penzance21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail09:451nArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Arbroath09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Sat 2019-07-13 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:4409:45
Leuchars09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Sat 2019-07-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Leuchars
Cupar10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Sat 2019-07-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Cupar
Ladybank10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Sat 2019-07-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Ladybank
Markinch10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Markinch (Sat 2019-07-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-07-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Inverkeithing (Sat 2019-07-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2019-07-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-07-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:474EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Edinburgh08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Sat 2019-07-13 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Edinburgh
Dundee09:4609:47
Broughty Ferry09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2019-07-13 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Broughty Ferry
Arbroath10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Sat 2019-07-13 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Arbroath
Montrose10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Montrose (Sat 2019-07-13 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Montrose
Stonehaven10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stonehaven (Sat 2019-07-13 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Sat 2019-07-13 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:561AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Aberdeen08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Sat 2019-07-13 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdeen
Dundee09:5509:56
Perth10:1610:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Perth (Sat 2019-07-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Perth
Stirling10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stirling (Sat 2019-07-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-07-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:084Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dundee (Sat 2019-07-13 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dundee10:0710:08
Arbroath10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Sat 2019-07-13 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Arbroath
Montrose10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Montrose (Sat 2019-07-13 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Montrose
Stonehaven11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stonehaven (Sat 2019-07-13 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Sat 2019-07-13 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:211AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Aberdeen09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Sat 2019-07-13 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdeen
Dundee10:1510:21
Leuchars10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Sat 2019-07-13 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Leuchars
Haymarket11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-07-13 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
CrossCountry09:311AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Sat 2019-07-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dundee (Sat 2019-07-13 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dundee (Sat 2019-07-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Sat 2019-07-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:33
Penzance21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail09:441nArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Arbroath09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Sat 2019-07-13 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Sat 2019-07-13 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Carnoustie
Broughty Ferry09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Sat 2019-07-13 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee09:4409:45
Edinburgh11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-07-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:464EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Edinburgh08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Sat 2019-07-13 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dundee (Sat 2019-07-13 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Haymarket
Leuchars09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Sat 2019-07-13 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee09:4609:47
Aberdeen11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Sat 2019-07-13 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:551AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Aberdeen08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Sat 2019-07-13 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dundee (Sat 2019-07-13 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Sat 2019-07-13 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:5509:56
Glasgow Queen Street11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-07-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:074Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dundee (Sat 2019-07-13 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dundee (Sat 2019-07-13 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Stirling
Perth09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dundee (Sat 2019-07-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Perth
Dundee10:0710:08
Aberdeen11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Sat 2019-07-13 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:151AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Aberdeen09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Sat 2019-07-13 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dundee (Sat 2019-07-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose09:3909:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dundee (Sat 2019-07-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Sat 2019-07-13 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee10:1510:21
Edinburgh11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-07-13 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dundee City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD1 4DB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..