desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dundee railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dundee City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD1 4DB
Advertisement

Dundee Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th October
ScotRailGlasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Glasgow Queen Street20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to  (Fri 2020-10-30 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dundee22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Dundee (Fri 2020-10-30 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:171MontroseEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Montrose21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to  (Fri 2020-10-30 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Montrose
Dundee22:1222:17
Leuchars22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Leuchars (Fri 2020-10-30 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Leuchars
Cupar22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Cupar (Fri 2020-10-30 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Cupar
Ladybank22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Ladybank (Fri 2020-10-30 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Ladybank
Markinch22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Markinch (Fri 2020-10-30 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2020-10-30 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Kirkcaldy
Haymarket23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Haymarket (Fri 2020-10-30 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-10-30 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:25DundeeAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Dundee22:25
Laurencekirk23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Laurencekirk (Fri 2020-10-30 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Stonehaven (Fri 2020-10-30 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Portlethen (Fri 2020-10-30 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Aberdeen (Fri 2020-10-30 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail22:25DundeeAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Dundee22:25
Arbroath22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Arbroath (Fri 2020-10-30 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Arbroath
Montrose23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Montrose (Fri 2020-10-30 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Montrose
Stonehaven23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Stonehaven (Fri 2020-10-30 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Aberdeen (Fri 2020-10-30 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail22:381DundeeArbroathCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Dundee22:38
Broughty Ferry22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2020-10-30 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Broughty Ferry
Monifieth22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Monifieth (Fri 2020-10-30 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Monifieth
Carnoustie22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Carnoustie (Fri 2020-10-30 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Arbroath (Fri 2020-10-30 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Arbroath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:44AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Aberdeen20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to  (Fri 2020-10-30 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Aberdeen
Dundee22:4322:44
Perth23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Perth (Fri 2020-10-30 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Perth
Gleneagles23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Gleneagles (Fri 2020-10-30 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Gleneagles
Stirling00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Stirling (Fri 2020-10-30 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street01:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2020-10-30 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th October
ScotRail22:114Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dundee (Fri 2020-10-30 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling21:0621:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dundee (Fri 2020-10-30 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dundee (Fri 2020-10-30 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dundee (Fri 2020-10-30 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth21:4521:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dundee (Fri 2020-10-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Perth
Invergowrie22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dundee (Fri 2020-10-30 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Invergowrie
Dundee22:11
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:121MontroseEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Montrose21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dundee (Fri 2020-10-30 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Fri 2020-10-30 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee22:1222:17
Edinburgh23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-10-30 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:301ArbroathDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Arbroath22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Fri 2020-10-30 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Fri 2020-10-30 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Dundee (Fri 2020-10-30 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Fri 2020-10-30 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee22:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:393EdinburghDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Edinburgh21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Fri 2020-10-30 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dundee (Fri 2020-10-30 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dundee (Fri 2020-10-30 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dundee (Fri 2020-10-30 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dundee (Fri 2020-10-30 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dundee (Fri 2020-10-30 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dundee (Fri 2020-10-30 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Dundee (Fri 2020-10-30 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dundee (Fri 2020-10-30 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dundee (Fri 2020-10-30 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dundee (Fri 2020-10-30 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Fri 2020-10-30 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dundee (Fri 2020-10-30 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dundee (Fri 2020-10-30 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Fri 2020-10-30 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Fri 2020-10-30 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee22:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:43AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Aberdeen20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Fri 2020-10-30 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dundee (Fri 2020-10-30 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dundee (Fri 2020-10-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Fri 2020-10-30 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee22:4322:44
Glasgow Queen Street01:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2020-10-30 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail22:43AberdeenDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Aberdeen20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Fri 2020-10-30 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dundee (Fri 2020-10-30 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dundee (Fri 2020-10-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Fri 2020-10-30 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee22:43
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..