desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dundee railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dundee City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD1 4DB
Advertisement

Dundee Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
ScotRail17:241AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Aberdeen16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Thu 2022-01-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdeen
Dundee17:2217:24
Leuchars17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Thu 2022-01-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Leuchars
Haymarket18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Haymarket (Thu 2022-01-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-01-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:254EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Edinburgh16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Thu 2022-01-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Edinburgh
Dundee17:2317:25
Broughty Ferry17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Thu 2022-01-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Broughty Ferry
Monifieth17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Monifieth (Thu 2022-01-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Monifieth
Carnoustie17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Thu 2022-01-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Thu 2022-01-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:381ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Arbroath17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Thu 2022-01-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee17:3617:38
Leuchars17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Thu 2022-01-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Leuchars
Cupar17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Thu 2022-01-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Cupar
Springfield18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Springfield (Thu 2022-01-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Springfield
Ladybank18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Thu 2022-01-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Ladybank
Markinch18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Markinch (Thu 2022-01-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2022-01-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Inverkeithing (Thu 2022-01-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2022-01-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Haymarket (Thu 2022-01-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-01-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:483DundeePerthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Dundee17:48
Invergowrie17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Invergowrie (Thu 2022-01-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Invergowrie
Perth18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Perth (Thu 2022-01-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:544Glasgow Queen StreetArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dundee (Thu 2022-01-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dundee17:5317:54
Broughty Ferry18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Thu 2022-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Broughty Ferry
Balmossie18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Balmossie (Thu 2022-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Balmossie
Monifieth18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Monifieth (Thu 2022-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Monifieth
Barry Links18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Barry Links (Thu 2022-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Barry Links
Golf Street18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Golf Street (Thu 2022-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Golf Street
Carnoustie18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Thu 2022-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Thu 2022-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:124Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dundee (Thu 2022-01-20 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dundee18:0818:12
Carnoustie18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Thu 2022-01-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Thu 2022-01-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Arbroath
Montrose18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Montrose (Thu 2022-01-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Montrose
Aberdeen19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Thu 2022-01-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
ScotRail17:183PerthDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Perth16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dundee (Thu 2022-01-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Perth
Invergowrie17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dundee (Thu 2022-01-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Invergowrie
Dundee17:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:221AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Aberdeen16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Thu 2022-01-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dundee (Thu 2022-01-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dundee (Thu 2022-01-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Thu 2022-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Thu 2022-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Carnoustie
Dundee17:2217:24
Edinburgh18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-01-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:234EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Edinburgh16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Thu 2022-01-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dundee (Thu 2022-01-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dundee (Thu 2022-01-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dundee (Thu 2022-01-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Thu 2022-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dundee (Thu 2022-01-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dundee (Thu 2022-01-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Thu 2022-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Thu 2022-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee17:2317:25
Arbroath17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Thu 2022-01-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:361ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Arbroath17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Thu 2022-01-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Thu 2022-01-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Dundee (Thu 2022-01-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Thu 2022-01-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee17:3617:38
Edinburgh19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-01-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:534Glasgow Queen StreetArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dundee (Thu 2022-01-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dundee (Thu 2022-01-20 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dundee (Thu 2022-01-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dundee (Thu 2022-01-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dundee (Thu 2022-01-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth17:1717:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dundee (Thu 2022-01-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Perth
Invergowrie17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dundee (Thu 2022-01-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Invergowrie
Dundee17:5317:54
Arbroath18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Thu 2022-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:071AberdeenDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Aberdeen16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Thu 2022-01-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Dundee (Thu 2022-01-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dundee (Thu 2022-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Dundee (Thu 2022-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Laurencekirk
Montrose17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dundee (Thu 2022-01-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Thu 2022-01-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Thu 2022-01-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Carnoustie
Broughty Ferry17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Thu 2022-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee18:07
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..