desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dundee railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dundee City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD1 4DB
Advertisement

Dundee Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
ScotRail11:074Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Glasgow Queen Street09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dundee (Mon 2020-03-30 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dundee11:0211:07
Arbroath11:2311:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Mon 2020-03-30 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Arbroath
Montrose11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Montrose (Mon 2020-03-30 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Laurencekirk (Mon 2020-03-30 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stonehaven (Mon 2020-03-30 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Portlethen (Mon 2020-03-30 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Mon 2020-03-30 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:281nArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Arbroath11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Mon 2020-03-30 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee11:2711:28
Leuchars11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Mon 2020-03-30 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Leuchars
Cupar11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Mon 2020-03-30 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Cupar
Ladybank11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Mon 2020-03-30 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Ladybank
Markinch12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Markinch (Mon 2020-03-30 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2020-03-30 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Inverkeithing (Mon 2020-03-30 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2020-03-30 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Haymarket (Mon 2020-03-30 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-03-30 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:111AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Aberdeen11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Mon 2020-03-30 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdeen
Dundee12:0912:11
Leuchars12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Mon 2020-03-30 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Leuchars
Ladybank12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Mon 2020-03-30 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Ladybank
Markinch12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Markinch (Mon 2020-03-30 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Markinch
Haymarket13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Haymarket (Mon 2020-03-30 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-03-30 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:163DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Dundee12:16
Invergowrie12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Invergowrie (Mon 2020-03-30 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Invergowrie
Perth12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Perth (Mon 2020-03-30 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Perth
Gleneagles12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Gleneagles (Mon 2020-03-30 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dunblane (Mon 2020-03-30 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2020-03-30 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stirling (Mon 2020-03-30 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2020-03-30 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:244EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Edinburgh11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Mon 2020-03-30 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Edinburgh
Dundee12:2312:24
Broughty Ferry12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2020-03-30 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Broughty Ferry
Monifieth12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Monifieth (Mon 2020-03-30 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Monifieth
Carnoustie12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Mon 2020-03-30 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Mon 2020-03-30 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:374EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Edinburgh11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Mon 2020-03-30 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Edinburgh
Dundee12:3612:37
Arbroath12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Mon 2020-03-30 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Arbroath
Stonehaven13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stonehaven (Mon 2020-03-30 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Mon 2020-03-30 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
ScotRail11:271nArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Arbroath11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Mon 2020-03-30 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Mon 2020-03-30 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Dundee (Mon 2020-03-30 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Mon 2020-03-30 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee11:2711:28
Edinburgh12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-03-30 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:091AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Aberdeen11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Mon 2020-03-30 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dundee (Mon 2020-03-30 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dundee (Mon 2020-03-30 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Mon 2020-03-30 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee12:0912:11
Edinburgh13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-03-30 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:234EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Edinburgh11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Mon 2020-03-30 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dundee (Mon 2020-03-30 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dundee (Mon 2020-03-30 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dundee (Mon 2020-03-30 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Mon 2020-03-30 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dundee (Mon 2020-03-30 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dundee (Mon 2020-03-30 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Mon 2020-03-30 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Mon 2020-03-30 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee12:2312:24
Arbroath12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Mon 2020-03-30 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:364EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Edinburgh11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Mon 2020-03-30 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dundee (Mon 2020-03-30 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Haymarket
Leuchars12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Mon 2020-03-30 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee12:3612:37
Aberdeen13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Mon 2020-03-30 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:511AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Aberdeen11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Mon 2020-03-30 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Dundee (Mon 2020-03-30 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dundee (Mon 2020-03-30 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Dundee (Mon 2020-03-30 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Laurencekirk
Montrose12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dundee (Mon 2020-03-30 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Mon 2020-03-30 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee12:5112:54
Glasgow Queen Street14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2020-03-30 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..