desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dundee railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dundee City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD1 4DB
Advertisement

Dundee Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
ScotRail18:052DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Dundee18:05
Invergowrie18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Invergowrie (Tue 2022-08-09 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Invergowrie
Perth18:2918:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Perth (Tue 2022-08-09 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Perth
Gleneagles18:5018:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Gleneagles (Tue 2022-08-09 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dunblane (Tue 2022-08-09 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2022-08-09 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stirling (Tue 2022-08-09 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-08-09 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:094Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dundee (Tue 2022-08-09 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dundee18:0818:09
Arbroath18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Tue 2022-08-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Arbroath
Montrose18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Montrose (Tue 2022-08-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Montrose
Aberdeen19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Tue 2022-08-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:314DundeeArbroathCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Dundee18:31
Broughty Ferry18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2022-08-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Broughty Ferry
Balmossie18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Balmossie (Tue 2022-08-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Balmossie
Monifieth18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Monifieth (Tue 2022-08-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Monifieth
Barry Links18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Barry Links (Tue 2022-08-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Barry Links
Golf Street18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Golf Street (Tue 2022-08-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Golf Street
Carnoustie18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Tue 2022-08-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Tue 2022-08-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Arbroath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:472DundeeEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Dundee18:47
Leuchars18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Tue 2022-08-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Leuchars
Cupar19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Tue 2022-08-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Cupar
Ladybank19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Tue 2022-08-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Ladybank
Markinch19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Markinch (Tue 2022-08-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-08-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-08-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Burntisland (Tue 2022-08-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Burntisland
Aberdour19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdour (Tue 2022-08-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2022-08-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Inverkeithing (Tue 2022-08-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-08-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Haymarket (Tue 2022-08-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-08-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:564EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Edinburgh17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Tue 2022-08-09 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Edinburgh
Dundee18:5018:56
Arbroath19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Tue 2022-08-09 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Arbroath
Montrose19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Montrose (Tue 2022-08-09 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Montrose
Stonehaven19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stonehaven (Tue 2022-08-09 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Tue 2022-08-09 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:561AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Aberdeen17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Tue 2022-08-09 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdeen
Dundee18:5518:56
Perth19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Perth (Tue 2022-08-09 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Perth
Stirling19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stirling (Tue 2022-08-09 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-08-09 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
ScotRail18:084Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dundee (Tue 2022-08-09 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dundee (Tue 2022-08-09 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Stirling
Perth17:4117:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dundee (Tue 2022-08-09 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Perth
Dundee18:0818:09
Aberdeen19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Tue 2022-08-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:322EdinburghDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Edinburgh17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Tue 2022-08-09 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dundee (Tue 2022-08-09 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dundee (Tue 2022-08-09 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dundee (Tue 2022-08-09 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Dundee (Tue 2022-08-09 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dundee (Tue 2022-08-09 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dundee (Tue 2022-08-09 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dundee (Tue 2022-08-09 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Tue 2022-08-09 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dundee (Tue 2022-08-09 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dundee (Tue 2022-08-09 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Ladybank
Springfield18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Dundee (Tue 2022-08-09 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Springfield
Cupar18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Tue 2022-08-09 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Tue 2022-08-09 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee18:32
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:411nArbroathDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Arbroath18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Tue 2022-08-09 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Tue 2022-08-09 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Dundee (Tue 2022-08-09 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Tue 2022-08-09 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee18:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:504EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Edinburgh17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Tue 2022-08-09 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:3417:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dundee (Tue 2022-08-09 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Haymarket
Cupar18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Tue 2022-08-09 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Tue 2022-08-09 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee18:5018:56
Aberdeen20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Tue 2022-08-09 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:552Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dundee (Tue 2022-08-09 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dundee (Tue 2022-08-09 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dundee (Tue 2022-08-09 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dundee (Tue 2022-08-09 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dundee (Tue 2022-08-09 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth18:2318:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dundee (Tue 2022-08-09 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Perth
Invergowrie18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dundee (Tue 2022-08-09 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Invergowrie
Dundee18:55
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:551AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Aberdeen17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Tue 2022-08-09 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dundee (Tue 2022-08-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dundee (Tue 2022-08-09 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Tue 2022-08-09 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee18:5518:56
Glasgow Queen Street20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-08-09 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..