desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dundee railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dundee City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD1 4DB
Advertisement

Dundee Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
ScotRail10:114Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dundee (Fri 2021-09-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dundee10:1010:11
Arbroath10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Fri 2021-09-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Arbroath
Montrose10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Montrose (Fri 2021-09-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Montrose
Stonehaven11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stonehaven (Fri 2021-09-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Fri 2021-09-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:201AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Aberdeen09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Fri 2021-09-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdeen
Dundee10:1410:20
Leuchars10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Fri 2021-09-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Leuchars
Haymarket11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Haymarket (Fri 2021-09-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:234EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Edinburgh09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Fri 2021-09-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Edinburgh
Dundee10:2110:23
Broughty Ferry10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2021-09-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Broughty Ferry
Carnoustie10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Fri 2021-09-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Fri 2021-09-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:331ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Arbroath10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Fri 2021-09-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee10:3010:33
Leuchars10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Fri 2021-09-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Leuchars
Cupar10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Fri 2021-09-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Cupar
Ladybank11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Fri 2021-09-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Ladybank
Markinch11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Markinch (Fri 2021-09-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2021-09-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Inverkeithing (Fri 2021-09-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2021-09-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Haymarket (Fri 2021-09-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:394EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Edinburgh09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Fri 2021-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Edinburgh
Dundee10:3810:39
Arbroath10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Fri 2021-09-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Arbroath
Montrose11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Montrose (Fri 2021-09-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Montrose
Stonehaven11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stonehaven (Fri 2021-09-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Fri 2021-09-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:551AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Aberdeen09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Fri 2021-09-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdeen
Dundee10:5210:55
Perth11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Perth (Fri 2021-09-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Perth
Stirling11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stirling (Fri 2021-09-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-09-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
ScotRail10:104Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dundee (Fri 2021-09-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dundee (Fri 2021-09-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Stirling
Perth09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dundee (Fri 2021-09-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Perth
Dundee10:1010:11
Aberdeen11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Fri 2021-09-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:141AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Aberdeen09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Fri 2021-09-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dundee (Fri 2021-09-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dundee (Fri 2021-09-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Fri 2021-09-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee10:1410:20
Edinburgh11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:214EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Edinburgh09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Fri 2021-09-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dundee (Fri 2021-09-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dundee (Fri 2021-09-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dundee (Fri 2021-09-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Fri 2021-09-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dundee (Fri 2021-09-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dundee (Fri 2021-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Fri 2021-09-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Fri 2021-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee10:2110:23
Arbroath10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Fri 2021-09-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:301ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Arbroath10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Fri 2021-09-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Fri 2021-09-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Dundee (Fri 2021-09-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Fri 2021-09-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee10:3010:33
Edinburgh11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:384EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Edinburgh09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Fri 2021-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dundee (Fri 2021-09-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Haymarket
Leuchars10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Fri 2021-09-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee10:3810:39
Aberdeen11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Fri 2021-09-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:452Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dundee (Fri 2021-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dundee (Fri 2021-09-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dundee (Fri 2021-09-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dundee (Fri 2021-09-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth10:1610:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dundee (Fri 2021-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Perth
Invergowrie10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dundee (Fri 2021-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Invergowrie
Dundee10:45
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..