desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dundee railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dundee City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD1 4DB
Advertisement

Dundee Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th November
ScotRail20:224AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Aberdeen19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Sun 2019-11-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdeen
Dundee20:2120:22
Leuchars20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Sun 2019-11-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Leuchars
Kirkcaldy21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2019-11-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Inverkeithing (Sun 2019-11-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Haymarket (Sun 2019-11-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-11-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeenDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Aberdeen19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Sun 2019-11-17 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdeen
Dundee20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dundee (Sun 2019-11-17 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:00DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Dundee21:00
Perth21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Perth (Sun 2019-11-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Perth
Gleneagles21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Gleneagles (Sun 2019-11-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dunblane (Sun 2019-11-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Dunblane
Stirling22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stirling (Sun 2019-11-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Stirling
Larbert22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Larbert (Sun 2019-11-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Larbert
Lenzie23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Lenzie (Sun 2019-11-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Lenzie
Glasgow Queen Street23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2019-11-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail21:124DundeeAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Dundee21:12
Arbroath21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Sun 2019-11-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Arbroath
Montrose21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Montrose (Sun 2019-11-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Laurencekirk (Sun 2019-11-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stonehaven (Sun 2019-11-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Sun 2019-11-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:224AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Aberdeen20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Sun 2019-11-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdeen
Dundee21:2021:22
Leuchars21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Sun 2019-11-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Leuchars
Cupar21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Sun 2019-11-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Cupar
Ladybank21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Sun 2019-11-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Ladybank
Markinch21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Markinch (Sun 2019-11-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2019-11-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Inverkeithing (Sun 2019-11-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Haymarket (Sun 2019-11-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-11-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:184EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Edinburgh21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Sun 2019-11-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Edinburgh
Dundee22:1722:18
Broughty Ferry22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2019-11-17 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Broughty Ferry
Arbroath22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Sun 2019-11-17 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Arbroath
Montrose22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Montrose (Sun 2019-11-17 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Montrose
Stonehaven23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stonehaven (Sun 2019-11-17 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Portlethen (Sun 2019-11-17 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Sun 2019-11-17 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th November
ScotRail20:09Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dundee (Sun 2019-11-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dundee (Sun 2019-11-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dundee (Sun 2019-11-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dundee (Sun 2019-11-17 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dundee (Sun 2019-11-17 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Perth
Dundee20:09
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail20:214AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Aberdeen19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Sun 2019-11-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dundee (Sun 2019-11-17 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dundee (Sun 2019-11-17 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Sun 2019-11-17 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Sun 2019-11-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Carnoustie
Broughty Ferry20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Sun 2019-11-17 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee20:2120:22
Edinburgh21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-11-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:35Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dundee (Sun 2019-11-17 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dundee (Sun 2019-11-17 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dundee (Sun 2019-11-17 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dundee (Sun 2019-11-17 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dundee (Sun 2019-11-17 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Perth
Dundee20:35
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail20:464AberdeenDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Aberdeen19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Sun 2019-11-17 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dundee (Sun 2019-11-17 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dundee (Sun 2019-11-17 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Sun 2019-11-17 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee20:46
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:482EdinburghDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Edinburgh19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Sun 2019-11-17 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dundee (Sun 2019-11-17 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dundee (Sun 2019-11-17 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dundee (Sun 2019-11-17 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dundee (Sun 2019-11-17 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dundee (Sun 2019-11-17 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dundee (Sun 2019-11-17 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Dundee (Sun 2019-11-17 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dundee (Sun 2019-11-17 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dundee (Sun 2019-11-17 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dundee (Sun 2019-11-17 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Sun 2019-11-17 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dundee (Sun 2019-11-17 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dundee (Sun 2019-11-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Sun 2019-11-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Sun 2019-11-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee20:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:57Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dundee (Sun 2019-11-17 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Perth20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dundee (Sun 2019-11-17 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Perth
Dundee20:57
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..