desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dundee railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dundee City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD1 4DB
Advertisement

Dundee Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
ScotRail18:441ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Arbroath18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Tue 2018-08-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee18:4318:44
Leuchars18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Tue 2018-08-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Leuchars
Cupar19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Tue 2018-08-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Cupar
Ladybank19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Tue 2018-08-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Ladybank
Markinch19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Markinch (Tue 2018-08-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2018-08-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Inverkeithing (Tue 2018-08-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2018-08-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Haymarket (Tue 2018-08-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-08-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:484EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Edinburgh17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Tue 2018-08-14 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Edinburgh
Dundee18:4718:48
Arbroath19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Tue 2018-08-14 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Arbroath
Montrose19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Montrose (Tue 2018-08-14 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Montrose
Stonehaven19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-08-14 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Portlethen (Tue 2018-08-14 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-08-14 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:541AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Aberdeen17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Tue 2018-08-14 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdeen
Dundee18:5318:54
Perth19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Perth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Perth
Stirling19:4319:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stirling (Tue 2018-08-14 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-08-14 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:554Glasgow Queen StreetCarnoustieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Glasgow Queen Street17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dundee (Tue 2018-08-14 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dundee18:5218:55
Broughty Ferry19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2018-08-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Broughty Ferry
Balmossie19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Balmossie (Tue 2018-08-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Balmossie
Monifieth19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Monifieth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Monifieth
Barry Links19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Barry Links (Tue 2018-08-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Barry Links
Golf Street19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Golf Street (Tue 2018-08-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Golf Street
Carnoustie19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Tue 2018-08-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Carnoustie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:184Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Glasgow Queen Street17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dundee (Tue 2018-08-14 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dundee19:1719:18
Carnoustie19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Tue 2018-08-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Tue 2018-08-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Arbroath
Montrose19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Montrose (Tue 2018-08-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Laurencekirk (Tue 2018-08-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-08-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-08-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Coast19:331AberdeenLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Aberdeen18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Tue 2018-08-14 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdeen
Dundee19:3119:33
Leuchars19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Tue 2018-08-14 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Leuchars
Kirkcaldy20:0920:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2018-08-14 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Inverkeithing (Tue 2018-08-14 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Haymarket (Tue 2018-08-14 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:5021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-08-14 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh
Dunbar21:2121:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dunbar (Tue 2018-08-14 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2018-08-14 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth22:0822:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Alnmouth (Tue 2018-08-14 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Alnmouth
Morpeth22:2522:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Morpeth (Tue 2018-08-14 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Morpeth
Newcastle22:4222:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Newcastle (Tue 2018-08-14 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Newcastle
Durham22:5722:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Durham (Tue 2018-08-14 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Durham
Darlington23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Darlington (Tue 2018-08-14 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Darlington
Northallerton23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Northallerton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Northallerton
York00:1400:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to York (Tue 2018-08-14 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to York
Leeds00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leeds (Tue 2018-08-14 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
ScotRail18:431ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Arbroath18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Tue 2018-08-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Tue 2018-08-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Dundee (Tue 2018-08-14 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Tue 2018-08-14 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee18:4318:44
Edinburgh20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-08-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:474EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Edinburgh17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Tue 2018-08-14 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dundee (Tue 2018-08-14 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Haymarket
Cupar18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Tue 2018-08-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Tue 2018-08-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee18:4718:48
Aberdeen20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-08-14 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:524Glasgow Queen StreetCarnoustieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dundee (Tue 2018-08-14 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Larbert17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dundee (Tue 2018-08-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Larbert
Stirling17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dundee (Tue 2018-08-14 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dundee (Tue 2018-08-14 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dundee (Tue 2018-08-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dundee (Tue 2018-08-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dundee (Tue 2018-08-14 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Perth
Invergowrie18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dundee (Tue 2018-08-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Invergowrie
Dundee18:5218:55
Carnoustie19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Tue 2018-08-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Carnoustie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:531AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Aberdeen17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Tue 2018-08-14 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dundee (Tue 2018-08-14 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Dundee (Tue 2018-08-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Laurencekirk
Montrose18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dundee (Tue 2018-08-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Tue 2018-08-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Tue 2018-08-14 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Carnoustie
Dundee18:5318:54
Glasgow Queen Street20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-08-14 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:174Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dundee (Tue 2018-08-14 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling18:1218:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dundee (Tue 2018-08-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dundee (Tue 2018-08-14 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dundee (Tue 2018-08-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth18:5218:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dundee (Tue 2018-08-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Perth
Dundee19:1719:18
Aberdeen20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-08-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:272EdinburghDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Edinburgh18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Tue 2018-08-14 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dundee (Tue 2018-08-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dundee (Tue 2018-08-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dundee (Tue 2018-08-14 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Tue 2018-08-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dundee (Tue 2018-08-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dundee (Tue 2018-08-14 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Tue 2018-08-14 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee19:27
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..