desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dundee railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dundee City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD1 4DB
Advertisement

Dundee Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
ScotRail14:394EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Edinburgh13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Mon 2019-06-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Edinburgh
Dundee14:3814:39
Arbroath14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Mon 2019-06-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Arbroath
Stonehaven15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stonehaven (Mon 2019-06-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-06-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:571AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Aberdeen13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Mon 2019-06-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdeen
Dundee14:5414:57
Perth15:1715:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Perth (Mon 2019-06-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Perth
Stirling15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stirling (Mon 2019-06-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-06-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:034Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Glasgow Queen Street13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dundee (Mon 2019-06-24 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dundee15:0215:03
Arbroath15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Mon 2019-06-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Arbroath
Montrose15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Montrose (Mon 2019-06-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Montrose
Aberdeen16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-06-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:091AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Aberdeen13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Mon 2019-06-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdeen
Dundee15:0515:09
Leuchars15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Mon 2019-06-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Leuchars
Haymarket16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:132DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Dundee15:13
Invergowrie15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Invergowrie (Mon 2019-06-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Invergowrie
Perth15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Perth (Mon 2019-06-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Perth
Gleneagles15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Gleneagles (Mon 2019-06-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dunblane (Mon 2019-06-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2019-06-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stirling (Mon 2019-06-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-06-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:264EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Edinburgh14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Mon 2019-06-24 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Edinburgh
Dundee15:2515:26
Broughty Ferry15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2019-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Broughty Ferry
Carnoustie15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Mon 2019-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Mon 2019-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
ScotRail14:384EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Edinburgh13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Mon 2019-06-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dundee (Mon 2019-06-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Haymarket
Leuchars14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Mon 2019-06-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee14:3814:39
Aberdeen15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-06-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:541AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Aberdeen13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Mon 2019-06-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dundee (Mon 2019-06-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Mon 2019-06-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee14:5414:57
Glasgow Queen Street16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-06-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:024Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dundee (Mon 2019-06-24 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dundee (Mon 2019-06-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Stirling
Perth14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dundee (Mon 2019-06-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Perth
Dundee15:0215:03
Aberdeen16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-06-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:051AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Aberdeen13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Mon 2019-06-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dundee (Mon 2019-06-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dundee (Mon 2019-06-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Mon 2019-06-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee15:0515:09
Edinburgh16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:254EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Edinburgh14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Mon 2019-06-24 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dundee (Mon 2019-06-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dundee (Mon 2019-06-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dundee (Mon 2019-06-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Mon 2019-06-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dundee (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dundee (Mon 2019-06-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Mon 2019-06-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Mon 2019-06-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee15:2515:26
Arbroath15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Mon 2019-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:291nArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Arbroath15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Mon 2019-06-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Mon 2019-06-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Dundee (Mon 2019-06-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Mon 2019-06-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee15:2915:30
Edinburgh17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..