desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dundee railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dundee City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD1 4DB
Advertisement

Dundee Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
ScotRail13:244EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Edinburgh12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Mon 2018-12-10 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Edinburgh
Dundee13:2213:24
Broughty Ferry13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2018-12-10 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Broughty Ferry
Carnoustie13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Mon 2018-12-10 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Mon 2018-12-10 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:341nArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Arbroath13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Mon 2018-12-10 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee13:3313:34
Leuchars13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Mon 2018-12-10 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Leuchars
Cupar13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Mon 2018-12-10 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Cupar
Ladybank14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Mon 2018-12-10 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Ladybank
Markinch14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Markinch (Mon 2018-12-10 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2018-12-10 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Inverkeithing (Mon 2018-12-10 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2018-12-10 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Haymarket (Mon 2018-12-10 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-12-10 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:374EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Edinburgh12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Mon 2018-12-10 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Edinburgh
Dundee13:3513:37
Arbroath13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Mon 2018-12-10 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Arbroath
Montrose14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Montrose (Mon 2018-12-10 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Montrose
Stonehaven14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stonehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Mon 2018-12-10 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:551AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Aberdeen12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Mon 2018-12-10 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdeen
Dundee13:5413:55
Perth14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Perth (Mon 2018-12-10 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Perth
Stirling14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stirling (Mon 2018-12-10 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-10 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:044Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dundee (Mon 2018-12-10 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dundee14:0214:04
Arbroath14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Mon 2018-12-10 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Arbroath
Montrose14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Montrose (Mon 2018-12-10 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Montrose
Stonehaven14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stonehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Mon 2018-12-10 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:211AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Aberdeen13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Mon 2018-12-10 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdeen
Dundee14:1514:21
Leuchars14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Mon 2018-12-10 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Leuchars
Haymarket15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Haymarket (Mon 2018-12-10 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-12-10 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
ScotRail13:224EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Edinburgh12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Mon 2018-12-10 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dundee (Mon 2018-12-10 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dundee (Mon 2018-12-10 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dundee (Mon 2018-12-10 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Mon 2018-12-10 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dundee (Mon 2018-12-10 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dundee (Mon 2018-12-10 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Mon 2018-12-10 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Mon 2018-12-10 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee13:2213:24
Arbroath13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Mon 2018-12-10 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:331nArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Arbroath13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Mon 2018-12-10 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Mon 2018-12-10 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Dundee (Mon 2018-12-10 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Mon 2018-12-10 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee13:3313:34
Edinburgh15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-12-10 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:354EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Edinburgh12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Mon 2018-12-10 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dundee (Mon 2018-12-10 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Haymarket
Leuchars13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Mon 2018-12-10 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee13:3513:37
Aberdeen14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Mon 2018-12-10 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:541AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Aberdeen12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Mon 2018-12-10 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dundee (Mon 2018-12-10 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Mon 2018-12-10 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee13:5413:55
Glasgow Queen Street15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-10 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:024Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dundee (Mon 2018-12-10 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dundee (Mon 2018-12-10 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Stirling
Gleneagles13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dundee (Mon 2018-12-10 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dundee (Mon 2018-12-10 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Perth
Dundee14:0214:04
Aberdeen15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Mon 2018-12-10 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:151AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Aberdeen13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Mon 2018-12-10 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dundee (Mon 2018-12-10 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Mon 2018-12-10 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee14:1514:21
Edinburgh15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-12-10 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..