hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dundee railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dundee City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD1 4DB
Advertisement

Dundee Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail15:133DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Dundee15:13
Invergowrie15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Invergowrie (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Invergowrie
Perth15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Perth (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Perth
Gleneagles15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Gleneagles (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dunblane (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stirling (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:171AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Aberdeen14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Wed 2018-01-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdeen
Dundee15:1515:17
Leuchars15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Wed 2018-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Leuchars
Haymarket16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:333DundeeEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Dundee15:33
Leuchars15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Wed 2018-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Leuchars
Cupar15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Wed 2018-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Cupar
Ladybank16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Wed 2018-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Ladybank
Markinch16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Markinch (Wed 2018-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast15:484London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
London Kings Cross10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Dundee (Wed 2018-01-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from London Kings Cross
Dundee15:4615:48
Arbroath16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Wed 2018-01-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Arbroath
Montrose16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Montrose (Wed 2018-01-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Montrose
Stonehaven16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stonehaven (Wed 2018-01-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-01-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail15:511AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Aberdeen14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Wed 2018-01-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdeen
Dundee15:5015:51
Perth16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Perth (Wed 2018-01-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Perth
Stirling16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stirling (Wed 2018-01-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-01-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:024Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Glasgow Queen Street14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dundee (Wed 2018-01-17 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dundee16:0116:02
Carnoustie16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-01-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Wed 2018-01-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Arbroath
Montrose16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Montrose (Wed 2018-01-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Montrose
Aberdeen17:1517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-01-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Aberdeen
Dyce17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dyce (Wed 2018-01-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Dyce
Inverurie17:4817:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Inverurie (Wed 2018-01-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Inverurie
Insch18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Insch (Wed 2018-01-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Insch
Huntly18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Huntly (Wed 2018-01-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Huntly
Keith18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Keith (Wed 2018-01-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Keith
Elgin18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Elgin (Wed 2018-01-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Elgin
Forres19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Forres (Wed 2018-01-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Forres
Nairn19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Nairn (Wed 2018-01-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Nairn
Inverness19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail15:151AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Aberdeen14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Wed 2018-01-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dundee (Wed 2018-01-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Dundee (Wed 2018-01-17 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Laurencekirk
Arbroath14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Wed 2018-01-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Arbroath
Broughty Ferry15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Wed 2018-01-17 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee15:1515:17
Edinburgh16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:213EdinburghDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Edinburgh14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dundee (Wed 2018-01-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dundee (Wed 2018-01-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dundee (Wed 2018-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Wed 2018-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dundee (Wed 2018-01-17 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dundee (Wed 2018-01-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Wed 2018-01-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Wed 2018-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee15:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast15:464London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
London Kings Cross10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Dundee (Wed 2018-01-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from London Kings Cross
York11:5011:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Dundee (Wed 2018-01-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from York
Darlington12:2112:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dundee (Wed 2018-01-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle12:5012:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dundee (Wed 2018-01-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Dundee (Wed 2018-01-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh14:2114:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Wed 2018-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dundee (Wed 2018-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dundee (Wed 2018-01-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Wed 2018-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Leuchars15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Wed 2018-01-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee15:4615:48
Aberdeen17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-01-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail15:501AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Aberdeen14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Wed 2018-01-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dundee (Wed 2018-01-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Wed 2018-01-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Wed 2018-01-17 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Carnoustie
Dundee15:5015:51
Glasgow Queen Street17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-01-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:014Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dundee (Wed 2018-01-17 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dundee (Wed 2018-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Stirling
Perth15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dundee (Wed 2018-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Perth
Dundee16:0116:02
Inverness19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast16:051AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Aberdeen14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Wed 2018-01-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dundee (Wed 2018-01-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dundee (Wed 2018-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Wed 2018-01-17 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee16:0516:07
London Kings Cross22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-01-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us