Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Deal Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Deal railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dover
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT14 9ST
Advertisement

Deal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Southeastern22:00London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal departures
London St Pancras20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Deal (Thu 2018-09-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from London St Pancras
Deal21:5922:00
Sandwich22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Sandwich (Thu 2018-09-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ramsgate (Thu 2018-09-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern22:31RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal departures
Ramsgate22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Deal (Thu 2018-09-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Ramsgate
Deal22:3022:31
Walmer22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Walmer (Thu 2018-09-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Walmer
Martin Mill22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Martin Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory22:4722:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Dover Priory (Thu 2018-09-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone Central (Thu 2018-09-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone West (Thu 2018-09-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ashford International (Thu 2018-09-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ebbsfleet International (Thu 2018-09-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Stratford International (Thu 2018-09-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to London St Pancras (Thu 2018-09-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern23:00London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal departures
London St Pancras21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Deal (Thu 2018-09-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from London St Pancras
Deal22:5923:00
Sandwich23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Sandwich (Thu 2018-09-20 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ramsgate (Thu 2018-09-20 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern23:31RamsgateAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal departures
Ramsgate23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Deal (Thu 2018-09-20 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Ramsgate
Deal23:3023:31
Walmer23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Walmer (Thu 2018-09-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Walmer
Martin Mill23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Martin Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory23:4723:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Dover Priory (Thu 2018-09-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone Central (Thu 2018-09-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone West (Thu 2018-09-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Folkestone West
Sandling00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Sandling (Thu 2018-09-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Sandling
Westenhanger00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Westenhanger (Thu 2018-09-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ashford International (Thu 2018-09-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 21st September
Southeastern00:01London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal departures
London St Pancras22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Deal (Fri 2018-09-21 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from London St Pancras
Deal00:0100:01
Sandwich00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Sandwich (Fri 2018-09-21 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ramsgate (Fri 2018-09-21 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern07:27Ashford InternationalRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal departures
Ashford International06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Deal (Fri 2018-09-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Ashford International
Deal07:2707:27
Sandwich07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Sandwich (Fri 2018-09-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ramsgate (Fri 2018-09-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Southeastern21:59London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal arrivals
London St Pancras20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Deal (Thu 2018-09-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Deal (Thu 2018-09-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Deal (Thu 2018-09-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Deal (Thu 2018-09-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Deal (Thu 2018-09-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Deal (Thu 2018-09-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Deal (Thu 2018-09-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Deal (Thu 2018-09-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Deal (Thu 2018-09-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Walmer
Deal21:5922:00
Ramsgate22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ramsgate (Thu 2018-09-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern22:30RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal arrivals
Ramsgate22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Deal (Thu 2018-09-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Deal (Thu 2018-09-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Sandwich
Deal22:3022:31
London St Pancras23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to London St Pancras (Thu 2018-09-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern22:59London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal arrivals
London St Pancras21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Deal (Thu 2018-09-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Deal (Thu 2018-09-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Deal (Thu 2018-09-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Deal (Thu 2018-09-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Deal (Thu 2018-09-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Deal (Thu 2018-09-20 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Deal (Thu 2018-09-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Deal (Thu 2018-09-20 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Deal (Thu 2018-09-20 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Walmer
Deal22:5923:00
Ramsgate23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ramsgate (Thu 2018-09-20 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern23:30RamsgateAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal arrivals
Ramsgate23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Deal (Thu 2018-09-20 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Deal (Thu 2018-09-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Sandwich
Deal23:3023:31
Ashford International00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ashford International (Thu 2018-09-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 21st September
Southeastern00:01London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal arrivals
London St Pancras22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Deal (Fri 2018-09-21 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Deal (Fri 2018-09-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Deal (Fri 2018-09-21 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Deal (Fri 2018-09-21 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Deal (Fri 2018-09-21 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Deal (Fri 2018-09-21 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Deal (Fri 2018-09-21 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Deal (Fri 2018-09-21 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Deal (Fri 2018-09-21 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Walmer
Deal00:0100:01
Ramsgate00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ramsgate (Fri 2018-09-21 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern00:59London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..