desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Deal railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dover
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT14 9ST

Deal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Southeastern06:56SandwichLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal departures
Sandwich06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Deal (Mon 2022-10-03 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Sandwich
Deal06:5506:56
Walmer06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Walmer (Mon 2022-10-03 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Walmer
Martin Mill07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Martin Mill (Mon 2022-10-03 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory07:1207:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Dover Priory (Mon 2022-10-03 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone Central (Mon 2022-10-03 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone West (Mon 2022-10-03 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ashford International (Mon 2022-10-03 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ebbsfleet International (Mon 2022-10-03 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Stratford International (Mon 2022-10-03 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to London St Pancras (Mon 2022-10-03 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern07:28FavershamLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal departures
Faversham06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Deal (Mon 2022-10-03 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Faversham
Deal07:2807:28
Walmer07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Walmer (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Walmer
Martin Mill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Martin Mill (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory07:4407:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Dover Priory (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone Central (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone West (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Folkestone West
Sandling08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Sandling (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Sandling
Westenhanger08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Westenhanger (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International08:2808:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ashford International (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Ashford International
Pluckley08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Pluckley (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Pluckley
Headcorn08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Headcorn (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Staplehurst (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Staplehurst
Marden08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Marden (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Marden
Paddock Wood08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Paddock Wood (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Tonbridge (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Sevenoaks (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to London Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to London Waterloo East (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:52TonbridgeMargateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal departures
Tonbridge06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Deal (Mon 2022-10-03 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Tonbridge
Deal07:5107:52
Sandwich07:5808:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Sandwich (Mon 2022-10-03 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate08:1508:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ramsgate (Mon 2022-10-03 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Ramsgate
Dumpton Park08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Dumpton Park (Mon 2022-10-03 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Dumpton Park
Broadstairs08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Broadstairs (Mon 2022-10-03 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Broadstairs
Margate08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Margate (Mon 2022-10-03 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Margate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:28FavershamLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal departures
Faversham07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Deal (Mon 2022-10-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Faversham
Deal08:2708:28
Walmer08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Walmer (Mon 2022-10-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Walmer
Martin Mill08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Martin Mill (Mon 2022-10-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory08:4408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Dover Priory (Mon 2022-10-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone Central (Mon 2022-10-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone West (Mon 2022-10-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Folkestone West
Sandling09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Sandling (Mon 2022-10-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Sandling
Westenhanger09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Westenhanger (Mon 2022-10-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International09:2609:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ashford International (Mon 2022-10-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Ashford International
Pluckley09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Pluckley (Mon 2022-10-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Pluckley
Headcorn09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Headcorn (Mon 2022-10-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Staplehurst (Mon 2022-10-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Staplehurst
Marden09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Marden (Mon 2022-10-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Marden
Paddock Wood10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Paddock Wood (Mon 2022-10-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Tonbridge (Mon 2022-10-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Sevenoaks (Mon 2022-10-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge10:4110:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to London Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to London Waterloo East (Mon 2022-10-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-10-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:53London Cannon StreetRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal departures
London Cannon Street06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Deal (Mon 2022-10-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from London Cannon Street
Deal08:5208:53
Sandwich08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Sandwich (Mon 2022-10-03 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ramsgate (Mon 2022-10-03 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:11MargateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal departures
Margate08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Deal (Mon 2022-10-03 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Margate
Deal09:1109:11
Walmer09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Walmer (Mon 2022-10-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Walmer
Martin Mill09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Martin Mill (Mon 2022-10-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Dover Priory (Mon 2022-10-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone Central (Mon 2022-10-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone West (Mon 2022-10-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Folkestone West
Sandling09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Sandling (Mon 2022-10-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Sandling
Westenhanger09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Westenhanger (Mon 2022-10-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International09:5810:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ashford International (Mon 2022-10-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Ashford International
Pluckley10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Pluckley (Mon 2022-10-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Pluckley
Headcorn10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Headcorn (Mon 2022-10-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Staplehurst (Mon 2022-10-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Staplehurst
Marden10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Marden (Mon 2022-10-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Marden
Paddock Wood10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Paddock Wood (Mon 2022-10-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Tonbridge (Mon 2022-10-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Sevenoaks (Mon 2022-10-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to London Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to London Waterloo East (Mon 2022-10-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-10-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Southeastern06:55SandwichLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal arrivals
Sandwich06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Deal (Mon 2022-10-03 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Sandwich
Deal06:5506:56
London St Pancras08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to London St Pancras (Mon 2022-10-03 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern07:28FavershamLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal arrivals
Faversham06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Deal (Mon 2022-10-03 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Deal (Mon 2022-10-03 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Deal (Mon 2022-10-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Deal (Mon 2022-10-03 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Deal (Mon 2022-10-03 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Deal (Mon 2022-10-03 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Deal (Mon 2022-10-03 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Deal (Mon 2022-10-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Broadstairs
Dumpton Park07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Deal (Mon 2022-10-03 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Dumpton Park
Ramsgate07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Deal (Mon 2022-10-03 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Deal (Mon 2022-10-03 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Sandwich
Deal07:2807:28
London Charing Cross09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:51TonbridgeMargateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal arrivals
Tonbridge06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Deal (Mon 2022-10-03 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Deal (Mon 2022-10-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Deal (Mon 2022-10-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Deal (Mon 2022-10-03 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Deal (Mon 2022-10-03 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Deal (Mon 2022-10-03 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Deal (Mon 2022-10-03 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Deal (Mon 2022-10-03 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Deal (Mon 2022-10-03 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Deal (Mon 2022-10-03 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Deal (Mon 2022-10-03 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Deal (Mon 2022-10-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Deal (Mon 2022-10-03 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Deal (Mon 2022-10-03 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Walmer
Deal07:5107:52
Margate08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Margate (Mon 2022-10-03 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Margate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:27FavershamLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal arrivals
Faversham07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Deal (Mon 2022-10-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Deal (Mon 2022-10-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Deal (Mon 2022-10-03 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Deal (Mon 2022-10-03 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Deal (Mon 2022-10-03 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Deal (Mon 2022-10-03 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Deal (Mon 2022-10-03 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Deal (Mon 2022-10-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Broadstairs
Dumpton Park07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Deal (Mon 2022-10-03 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Dumpton Park
Ramsgate07:5107:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Deal (Mon 2022-10-03 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster08:0208:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Deal (Mon 2022-10-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Minster
Sandwich08:1708:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Deal (Mon 2022-10-03 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Sandwich
Deal08:2708:28
London Charing Cross10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-10-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:52London Cannon StreetRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal arrivals
London Cannon Street06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Deal (Mon 2022-10-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Deal (Mon 2022-10-03 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Deal (Mon 2022-10-03 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Deal (Mon 2022-10-03 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Deal (Mon 2022-10-03 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Deal (Mon 2022-10-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Deal (Mon 2022-10-03 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Deal (Mon 2022-10-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Deal (Mon 2022-10-03 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International07:5908:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Deal (Mon 2022-10-03 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Deal (Mon 2022-10-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Deal (Mon 2022-10-03 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Deal (Mon 2022-10-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Deal (Mon 2022-10-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Deal (Mon 2022-10-03 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Deal (Mon 2022-10-03 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Deal (Mon 2022-10-03 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Walmer
Deal08:5208:53
Ramsgate09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ramsgate (Mon 2022-10-03 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:11MargateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal arrivals
Margate08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Deal (Mon 2022-10-03 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Deal (Mon 2022-10-03 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Broadstairs
Dumpton Park08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Deal (Mon 2022-10-03 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Dumpton Park
Ramsgate08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Deal (Mon 2022-10-03 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Deal (Mon 2022-10-03 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Sandwich
Deal09:1109:11
London Charing Cross11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-10-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..