desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Deal railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dover
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT14 9ST
Advertisement

Deal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Southeastern08:28FavershamLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal departures
Faversham07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Deal (Tue 2022-08-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Faversham
Deal08:2708:28
Walmer08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Walmer (Tue 2022-08-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Walmer
Martin Mill08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Martin Mill (Tue 2022-08-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory08:4408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Dover Priory (Tue 2022-08-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone Central (Tue 2022-08-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone West (Tue 2022-08-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Folkestone West
Sandling09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Sandling (Tue 2022-08-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Sandling
Westenhanger09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Westenhanger (Tue 2022-08-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International09:2609:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ashford International (Tue 2022-08-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Ashford International
Pluckley09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Pluckley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Pluckley
Headcorn09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Headcorn (Tue 2022-08-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Staplehurst (Tue 2022-08-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Staplehurst
Marden09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Marden (Tue 2022-08-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Marden
Paddock Wood10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Tonbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Sevenoaks (Tue 2022-08-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge10:4110:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to London Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to London Waterloo East (Tue 2022-08-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to London Charing Cross (Tue 2022-08-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:53London Cannon StreetRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal departures
London Cannon Street06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Deal (Tue 2022-08-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from London Cannon Street
Deal08:5208:53
Sandwich08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Sandwich (Tue 2022-08-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ramsgate (Tue 2022-08-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:11MargateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal departures
Margate08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Deal (Tue 2022-08-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Margate
Deal09:1109:11
Walmer09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Walmer (Tue 2022-08-09 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Walmer
Martin Mill09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Martin Mill (Tue 2022-08-09 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Dover Priory (Tue 2022-08-09 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone Central (Tue 2022-08-09 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone West (Tue 2022-08-09 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Folkestone West
Sandling09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Sandling (Tue 2022-08-09 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Sandling
Westenhanger09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Westenhanger (Tue 2022-08-09 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International09:5810:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ashford International (Tue 2022-08-09 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Ashford International
Pluckley10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Pluckley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Pluckley
Headcorn10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Headcorn (Tue 2022-08-09 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Staplehurst (Tue 2022-08-09 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Staplehurst
Marden10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Marden (Tue 2022-08-09 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Marden
Paddock Wood10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Tonbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Sevenoaks (Tue 2022-08-09 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to London Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to London Waterloo East (Tue 2022-08-09 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to London Charing Cross (Tue 2022-08-09 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:31RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal departures
Ramsgate09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Deal (Tue 2022-08-09 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Ramsgate
Deal09:3009:31
Walmer09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Walmer (Tue 2022-08-09 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Walmer
Martin Mill09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Martin Mill (Tue 2022-08-09 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Dover Priory (Tue 2022-08-09 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone Central (Tue 2022-08-09 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone West (Tue 2022-08-09 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International10:1510:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ashford International (Tue 2022-08-09 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2022-08-09 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Stratford International (Tue 2022-08-09 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to London St Pancras (Tue 2022-08-09 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:01London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal departures
London St Pancras08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Deal (Tue 2022-08-09 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from London St Pancras
Deal10:0110:01
Sandwich10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Sandwich (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ramsgate (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:31RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal departures
Ramsgate10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Deal (Tue 2022-08-09 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Ramsgate
Deal10:3010:31
Walmer10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Walmer (Tue 2022-08-09 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Walmer
Martin Mill10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Martin Mill (Tue 2022-08-09 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Dover Priory (Tue 2022-08-09 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone Central (Tue 2022-08-09 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone West (Tue 2022-08-09 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ashford International (Tue 2022-08-09 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2022-08-09 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Stratford International (Tue 2022-08-09 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to London St Pancras (Tue 2022-08-09 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Southeastern08:27FavershamLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal arrivals
Faversham07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Deal (Tue 2022-08-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Deal (Tue 2022-08-09 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Deal (Tue 2022-08-09 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Deal (Tue 2022-08-09 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Deal (Tue 2022-08-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Deal (Tue 2022-08-09 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Deal (Tue 2022-08-09 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Deal (Tue 2022-08-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Broadstairs
Dumpton Park07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Deal (Tue 2022-08-09 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Dumpton Park
Ramsgate07:5107:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Deal (Tue 2022-08-09 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster08:0208:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Deal (Tue 2022-08-09 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Minster
Sandwich08:1708:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Deal (Tue 2022-08-09 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Sandwich
Deal08:2708:28
London Charing Cross10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to London Charing Cross (Tue 2022-08-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:52London Cannon StreetRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal arrivals
London Cannon Street06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Deal (Tue 2022-08-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Deal (Tue 2022-08-09 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Deal (Tue 2022-08-09 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Deal (Tue 2022-08-09 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Deal (Tue 2022-08-09 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Deal (Tue 2022-08-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Deal (Tue 2022-08-09 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Deal (Tue 2022-08-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Deal (Tue 2022-08-09 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International07:5908:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Deal (Tue 2022-08-09 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Deal (Tue 2022-08-09 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Deal (Tue 2022-08-09 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Deal (Tue 2022-08-09 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Deal (Tue 2022-08-09 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Deal (Tue 2022-08-09 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Deal (Tue 2022-08-09 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Deal (Tue 2022-08-09 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Walmer
Deal08:5208:53
Ramsgate09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ramsgate (Tue 2022-08-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:11MargateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal arrivals
Margate08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Deal (Tue 2022-08-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Deal (Tue 2022-08-09 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Broadstairs
Dumpton Park08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Deal (Tue 2022-08-09 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Dumpton Park
Ramsgate08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Deal (Tue 2022-08-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Deal (Tue 2022-08-09 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Sandwich
Deal09:1109:11
London Charing Cross11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to London Charing Cross (Tue 2022-08-09 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:30RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal arrivals
Ramsgate09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Deal (Tue 2022-08-09 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Deal (Tue 2022-08-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Sandwich
Deal09:3009:31
London St Pancras10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to London St Pancras (Tue 2022-08-09 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:01London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal arrivals
London St Pancras08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Deal (Tue 2022-08-09 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Deal (Tue 2022-08-09 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Deal (Tue 2022-08-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International09:1109:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Deal (Tue 2022-08-09 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Deal (Tue 2022-08-09 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Deal (Tue 2022-08-09 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Deal (Tue 2022-08-09 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Deal (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Deal (Tue 2022-08-09 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Walmer
Deal10:0110:01
Ramsgate10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ramsgate (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:30RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal arrivals
Ramsgate10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Deal (Tue 2022-08-09 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Deal (Tue 2022-08-09 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Sandwich
Deal10:3010:31
London St Pancras11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to London St Pancras (Tue 2022-08-09 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..