desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Deal railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dover
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT14 9ST
Advertisement

Deal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
Southeastern06:00SandwichLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal departures
Sandwich05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Deal (Thu 2019-07-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Sandwich
Deal05:5906:00
Walmer06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Walmer (Thu 2019-07-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Walmer
Martin Mill06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Martin Mill (Thu 2019-07-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-07-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone Central (Thu 2019-07-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone West (Thu 2019-07-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ashford International (Thu 2019-07-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ebbsfleet International (Thu 2019-07-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Stratford International (Thu 2019-07-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to London St Pancras (Thu 2019-07-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:11SandwichLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal departures
Sandwich06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Deal (Thu 2019-07-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Sandwich
Deal06:1006:11
Walmer06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Walmer (Thu 2019-07-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Walmer
Martin Mill06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Martin Mill (Thu 2019-07-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-07-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone Central (Thu 2019-07-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone West (Thu 2019-07-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Folkestone West
Sandling06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Sandling (Thu 2019-07-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Sandling
Westenhanger06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Westenhanger (Thu 2019-07-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ashford International (Thu 2019-07-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Ashford International
Pluckley07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Pluckley (Thu 2019-07-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Pluckley
Headcorn07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Headcorn (Thu 2019-07-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Staplehurst (Thu 2019-07-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Staplehurst
Marden07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Marden (Thu 2019-07-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Marden
Paddock Wood07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-07-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Tonbridge (Thu 2019-07-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Sevenoaks (Thu 2019-07-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge08:1508:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to London Bridge (Thu 2019-07-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to London Waterloo East (Thu 2019-07-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to London Charing Cross (Thu 2019-07-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:22Ashford InternationalRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal departures
Ashford International05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Deal (Thu 2019-07-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Ashford International
Deal06:2206:22
Sandwich06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Sandwich (Thu 2019-07-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ramsgate (Thu 2019-07-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:32RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:56SandwichLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal departures
Sandwich06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Deal (Thu 2019-07-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Sandwich
Deal06:5506:56
Walmer06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Walmer (Thu 2019-07-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Walmer
Martin Mill07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Martin Mill (Thu 2019-07-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-07-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone Central (Thu 2019-07-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone West (Thu 2019-07-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International07:4007:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ashford International (Thu 2019-07-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Ashford International
Stratford International08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Stratford International (Thu 2019-07-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to London St Pancras (Thu 2019-07-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern07:08RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal departures
Ramsgate06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Deal (Thu 2019-07-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Ramsgate
Deal07:0807:08
Walmer07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Walmer (Thu 2019-07-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Walmer
Martin Mill07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Martin Mill (Thu 2019-07-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-07-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone Central (Thu 2019-07-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone West (Thu 2019-07-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Folkestone West
Sandling07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Sandling (Thu 2019-07-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Sandling
Westenhanger07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Westenhanger (Thu 2019-07-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International07:5508:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ashford International (Thu 2019-07-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Ashford International
Pluckley08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Pluckley (Thu 2019-07-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Pluckley
Headcorn08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Headcorn (Thu 2019-07-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Staplehurst (Thu 2019-07-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Staplehurst
Marden08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Marden (Thu 2019-07-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Marden
Paddock Wood08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-07-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Tonbridge (Thu 2019-07-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Sevenoaks (Thu 2019-07-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to London Bridge (Thu 2019-07-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to London Waterloo East (Thu 2019-07-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to London Charing Cross (Thu 2019-07-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
Southeastern05:59SandwichLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal arrivals
Sandwich05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Deal (Thu 2019-07-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Sandwich
Deal05:5906:00
London St Pancras07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to London St Pancras (Thu 2019-07-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:10SandwichLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal arrivals
Sandwich06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Deal (Thu 2019-07-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Sandwich
Deal06:1006:11
London Charing Cross08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to London Charing Cross (Thu 2019-07-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:22Ashford InternationalRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal arrivals
Ashford International05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Deal (Thu 2019-07-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Deal (Thu 2019-07-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Deal (Thu 2019-07-18 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Deal (Thu 2019-07-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Deal (Thu 2019-07-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory05:5606:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Deal (Thu 2019-07-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Deal (Thu 2019-07-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Deal (Thu 2019-07-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Walmer
Deal06:2206:22
Ramsgate06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ramsgate (Thu 2019-07-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:32RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:55SandwichLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal arrivals
Sandwich06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Deal (Thu 2019-07-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Sandwich
Deal06:5506:56
London St Pancras08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to London St Pancras (Thu 2019-07-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern07:08RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal arrivals
Ramsgate06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Deal (Thu 2019-07-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Deal (Thu 2019-07-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Sandwich
Deal07:0807:08
London Charing Cross09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to London Charing Cross (Thu 2019-07-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..