desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Deal railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dover
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT14 9ST
Advertisement

Deal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Southeastern21:28RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal departures
Ramsgate21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Deal (Mon 2024-06-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Ramsgate
Deal21:2721:28
Walmer21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Walmer (Mon 2024-06-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Walmer
Martin Mill21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Martin Mill (Mon 2024-06-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone West (Mon 2024-06-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International22:1422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ashford International (Mon 2024-06-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ebbsfleet International (Mon 2024-06-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Stratford International (Mon 2024-06-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to London St Pancras (Mon 2024-06-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:32London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal departures
London St Pancras20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Deal (Mon 2024-06-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from London St Pancras
Deal21:3121:32
Sandwich21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Sandwich (Mon 2024-06-17 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ramsgate (Mon 2024-06-17 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern22:28RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal departures
Ramsgate22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Deal (Mon 2024-06-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Ramsgate
Deal22:2722:28
Walmer22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Walmer (Mon 2024-06-17 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Walmer
Martin Mill22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Martin Mill (Mon 2024-06-17 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory22:4622:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone Central (Mon 2024-06-17 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone West (Mon 2024-06-17 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International23:1423:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ashford International (Mon 2024-06-17 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ebbsfleet International (Mon 2024-06-17 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Stratford International (Mon 2024-06-17 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to London St Pancras (Mon 2024-06-17 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern22:32London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal departures
London St Pancras21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Deal (Mon 2024-06-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from London St Pancras
Deal22:3122:32
Sandwich22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Sandwich (Mon 2024-06-17 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ramsgate (Mon 2024-06-17 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern23:28RamsgateAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal departures
Ramsgate23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Deal (Mon 2024-06-17 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Ramsgate
Deal23:2723:28
Walmer23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Walmer (Mon 2024-06-17 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Walmer
Martin Mill23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Martin Mill (Mon 2024-06-17 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory23:4623:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone Central (Mon 2024-06-17 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone West (Mon 2024-06-17 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ashford International (Mon 2024-06-17 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern23:32London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal departures
London St Pancras22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Deal (Mon 2024-06-17 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from London St Pancras
Deal23:3123:32
Sandwich23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Sandwich (Mon 2024-06-17 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ramsgate (Mon 2024-06-17 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Southeastern21:27RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal arrivals
Ramsgate21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Deal (Mon 2024-06-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Deal (Mon 2024-06-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Sandwich
Deal21:2721:28
London St Pancras22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to London St Pancras (Mon 2024-06-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:31London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal arrivals
London St Pancras20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Deal (Mon 2024-06-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Deal (Mon 2024-06-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Deal (Mon 2024-06-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Deal (Mon 2024-06-17 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Deal (Mon 2024-06-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Deal (Mon 2024-06-17 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Deal (Mon 2024-06-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Deal (Mon 2024-06-17 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Deal (Mon 2024-06-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Walmer
Deal21:3121:32
Ramsgate21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ramsgate (Mon 2024-06-17 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern22:27RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal arrivals
Ramsgate22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Deal (Mon 2024-06-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Deal (Mon 2024-06-17 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Sandwich
Deal22:2722:28
London St Pancras23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to London St Pancras (Mon 2024-06-17 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern22:31London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal arrivals
London St Pancras21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Deal (Mon 2024-06-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Deal (Mon 2024-06-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Deal (Mon 2024-06-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International21:4521:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Deal (Mon 2024-06-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Deal (Mon 2024-06-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Deal (Mon 2024-06-17 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Deal (Mon 2024-06-17 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Deal (Mon 2024-06-17 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Deal (Mon 2024-06-17 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Walmer
Deal22:3122:32
Ramsgate22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ramsgate (Mon 2024-06-17 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern23:27RamsgateAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal arrivals
Ramsgate23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Deal (Mon 2024-06-17 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Deal (Mon 2024-06-17 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Sandwich
Deal23:2723:28
Ashford International00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ashford International (Mon 2024-06-17 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern23:31London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal arrivals
London St Pancras22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Deal (Mon 2024-06-17 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Deal (Mon 2024-06-17 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Deal (Mon 2024-06-17 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International22:4522:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Deal (Mon 2024-06-17 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Deal (Mon 2024-06-17 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Deal (Mon 2024-06-17 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Deal (Mon 2024-06-17 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Deal (Mon 2024-06-17 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Deal (Mon 2024-06-17 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Walmer
Deal23:3123:32
Ramsgate23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ramsgate (Mon 2024-06-17 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 187
London to Medway, Faversham, Ashford. Canterbury, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate (Summary of High speed services)
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...