desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dudley Port railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
DY4 8RB
Advertisement

Dudley Port Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
London Midland16:32WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port departures
Wolverhampton16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dudley Port (Thu 2022-12-08 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Wolverhampton
Dudley Port16:3216:32
Sandwell & Dudley16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2022-12-08 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Thu 2022-12-08 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street16:4716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2022-12-08 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Duddeston (Thu 2022-12-08 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Duddeston
Aston17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Aston (Thu 2022-12-08 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Perry Barr (Thu 2022-12-08 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2022-12-08 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2022-12-08 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Walsall (Thu 2022-12-08 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:56Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:58WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:22WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port departures
Walsall16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Dudley Port (Thu 2022-12-08 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Walsall
Dudley Port17:2117:22
Tipton17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Tipton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Tipton
Coseley17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Coseley (Thu 2022-12-08 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Wolverhampton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:32WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port departures
Wolverhampton17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dudley Port (Thu 2022-12-08 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Wolverhampton
Dudley Port17:3217:32
Sandwell & Dudley17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street17:4717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Duddeston (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Duddeston
Aston18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Aston (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Perry Barr (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Walsall (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:55Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
London Midland16:32WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port arrivals
Wolverhampton16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dudley Port (Thu 2022-12-08 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Dudley Port (Thu 2022-12-08 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Coseley
Tipton16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Dudley Port (Thu 2022-12-08 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port16:3216:32
Walsall17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Walsall (Thu 2022-12-08 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:55Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:58WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:21WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port arrivals
Walsall16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Dudley Port (Thu 2022-12-08 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Dudley Port (Thu 2022-12-08 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Dudley Port (Thu 2022-12-08 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Dudley Port (Thu 2022-12-08 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Dudley Port (Thu 2022-12-08 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Dudley Port (Thu 2022-12-08 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Dudley Port (Thu 2022-12-08 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Aston
Duddeston16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Dudley Port (Thu 2022-12-08 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street16:5617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dudley Port (Thu 2022-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Dudley Port (Thu 2022-12-08 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dudley Port (Thu 2022-12-08 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Dudley Port (Thu 2022-12-08 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port17:2117:22
Wolverhampton17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Wolverhampton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:32WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port arrivals
Wolverhampton17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dudley Port (Thu 2022-12-08 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Dudley Port (Thu 2022-12-08 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Coseley
Tipton17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Dudley Port (Thu 2022-12-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port17:3217:32
Walsall18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Walsall (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:54Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 068
Rugby to Coventry, Birmingham and Wolverhampton
Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..