desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dudley Port railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
DY4 8RB
Advertisement

Dudley Port Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
London Midland05:45WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:22Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port departures
Birmingham New Street06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dudley Port (Mon 2019-05-27 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Dudley Port06:2206:22
Tipton06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Tipton (Mon 2019-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Tipton
Coseley06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Coseley (Mon 2019-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Stafford (Mon 2019-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Stone (Staffs) (Mon 2019-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent07:0307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove07:2207:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Kidsgrove (Mon 2019-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Alsager (Mon 2019-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Alsager
Crewe07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Crewe (Mon 2019-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:25ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port departures
Shrewsbury05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dudley Port (Mon 2019-05-27 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Shrewsbury
Dudley Port06:2406:25
Sandwell & Dudley06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2019-05-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-05-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Mon 2019-05-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-05-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:53Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:03ShrewsburyWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port departures
Shrewsbury05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dudley Port (Mon 2019-05-27 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Shrewsbury
Dudley Port07:0307:03
Sandwell & Dudley07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2019-05-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-05-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Mon 2019-05-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street07:1807:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-05-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Duddeston (Mon 2019-05-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Duddeston
Aston07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Aston (Mon 2019-05-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2019-05-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Perry Barr (Mon 2019-05-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2019-05-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2019-05-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2019-05-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Walsall (Mon 2019-05-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:22Rugeley Trent ValleyWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port departures
Rugeley Trent Valley06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Dudley Port (Mon 2019-05-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Dudley Port07:2107:22
Tipton07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Tipton (Mon 2019-05-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Tipton
Coseley07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Coseley (Mon 2019-05-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-05-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
London Midland05:45WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:22Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dudley Port (Mon 2019-05-27 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Dudley Port (Mon 2019-05-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dudley Port (Mon 2019-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Dudley Port (Mon 2019-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port06:2206:22
Crewe07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Crewe (Mon 2019-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:24ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port arrivals
Shrewsbury05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dudley Port (Mon 2019-05-27 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Dudley Port (Mon 2019-05-27 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Dudley Port (Mon 2019-05-27 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Dudley Port (Mon 2019-05-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Dudley Port (Mon 2019-05-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Dudley Port (Mon 2019-05-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Dudley Port (Mon 2019-05-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Dudley Port (Mon 2019-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Dudley Port (Mon 2019-05-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Bilbrook
Wolverhampton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dudley Port (Mon 2019-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Dudley Port (Mon 2019-05-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Coseley
Tipton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Dudley Port (Mon 2019-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port06:2406:25
Birmingham New Street06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-05-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:53Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:03ShrewsburyWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port arrivals
Shrewsbury05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dudley Port (Mon 2019-05-27 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Dudley Port (Mon 2019-05-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Dudley Port (Mon 2019-05-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Dudley Port (Mon 2019-05-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Dudley Port (Mon 2019-05-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Dudley Port (Mon 2019-05-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Dudley Port (Mon 2019-05-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Dudley Port (Mon 2019-05-27 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Dudley Port (Mon 2019-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Bilbrook
Wolverhampton06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dudley Port (Mon 2019-05-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Dudley Port (Mon 2019-05-27 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Coseley
Tipton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Dudley Port (Mon 2019-05-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port07:0307:03
Walsall07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Walsall (Mon 2019-05-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:21Rugeley Trent ValleyWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Dudley Port (Mon 2019-05-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Dudley Port (Mon 2019-05-27 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Dudley Port (Mon 2019-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Dudley Port (Mon 2019-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Cannock
Landywood06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Dudley Port (Mon 2019-05-27 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Dudley Port (Mon 2019-05-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Dudley Port (Mon 2019-05-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Dudley Port (Mon 2019-05-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Dudley Port (Mon 2019-05-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Dudley Port (Mon 2019-05-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Dudley Port (Mon 2019-05-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Dudley Port (Mon 2019-05-27 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Dudley Port (Mon 2019-05-27 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Dudley Port (Mon 2019-05-27 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Aston
Duddeston06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Dudley Port (Mon 2019-05-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street06:5807:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dudley Port (Mon 2019-05-27 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Dudley Port (Mon 2019-05-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dudley Port (Mon 2019-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Dudley Port (Mon 2019-05-27 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port07:2107:22
Wolverhampton07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-05-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..