desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dudley Port railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
DY4 8RB
Advertisement

Dudley Port Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 29th September
London Midland05:41WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port departures
Wolverhampton05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dudley Port (Fri 2023-09-29 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Wolverhampton
Dudley Port05:4005:41
Sandwell & Dudley05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2023-09-29 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2023-09-29 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Fri 2023-09-29 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street05:5706:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2023-09-29 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Duddeston (Fri 2023-09-29 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Duddeston
Aston06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Aston (Fri 2023-09-29 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2023-09-29 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Perry Barr (Fri 2023-09-29 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2023-09-29 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2023-09-29 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2023-09-29 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Walsall (Fri 2023-09-29 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Walsall
Bloxwich06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Bloxwich (Fri 2023-09-29 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Bloxwich North (Fri 2023-09-29 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Landywood (Fri 2023-09-29 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Landywood
Cannock06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Cannock (Fri 2023-09-29 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Cannock
Hednesford06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Hednesford (Fri 2023-09-29 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Rugeley Town (Fri 2023-09-29 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2023-09-29 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:27Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:29WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:57WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port departures
Walsall06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Dudley Port (Fri 2023-09-29 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Walsall
Dudley Port06:5606:57
Tipton06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Tipton (Fri 2023-09-29 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Tipton
Coseley07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Coseley (Fri 2023-09-29 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Wolverhampton (Fri 2023-09-29 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:59WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port departures
Wolverhampton06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dudley Port (Fri 2023-09-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Wolverhampton
Dudley Port06:5806:59
Sandwell & Dudley07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2023-09-29 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2023-09-29 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Fri 2023-09-29 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street07:1507:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2023-09-29 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Duddeston (Fri 2023-09-29 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Duddeston
Aston07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Aston (Fri 2023-09-29 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2023-09-29 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Perry Barr (Fri 2023-09-29 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2023-09-29 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2023-09-29 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2023-09-29 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Walsall (Fri 2023-09-29 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:27Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 29th September
London Midland05:40WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port arrivals
Wolverhampton05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dudley Port (Fri 2023-09-29 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Dudley Port (Fri 2023-09-29 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Coseley
Tipton05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Dudley Port (Fri 2023-09-29 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port05:4005:41
Rugeley Trent Valley07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2023-09-29 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:26Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:28WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:56WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port arrivals
Walsall06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Dudley Port (Fri 2023-09-29 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Dudley Port (Fri 2023-09-29 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Dudley Port (Fri 2023-09-29 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Dudley Port (Fri 2023-09-29 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Dudley Port (Fri 2023-09-29 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Dudley Port (Fri 2023-09-29 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Dudley Port (Fri 2023-09-29 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Aston
Duddeston06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Dudley Port (Fri 2023-09-29 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street06:2906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dudley Port (Fri 2023-09-29 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Dudley Port (Fri 2023-09-29 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dudley Port (Fri 2023-09-29 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Dudley Port (Fri 2023-09-29 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port06:5606:57
Wolverhampton07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Wolverhampton (Fri 2023-09-29 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:58WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port arrivals
Wolverhampton06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dudley Port (Fri 2023-09-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Dudley Port (Fri 2023-09-29 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Coseley
Tipton06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Dudley Port (Fri 2023-09-29 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port06:5806:59
Walsall07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Walsall (Fri 2023-09-29 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:26Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-09-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 068
Rugby to Coventry, Birmingham and Wolverhampton
Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...