desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dudley Port railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
DY4 8RB
Advertisement

Dudley Port Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th August
London Midland11:21WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port departures
Walsall10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Dudley Port (Tue 2019-08-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Walsall
Dudley Port11:2111:21
Tipton11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Tipton (Tue 2019-08-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Tipton
Coseley11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Coseley (Tue 2019-08-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-08-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:32WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port departures
Wolverhampton11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dudley Port (Tue 2019-08-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Wolverhampton
Dudley Port11:3211:32
Sandwell & Dudley11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2019-08-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2019-08-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street11:4711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-08-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Duddeston (Tue 2019-08-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Duddeston
Aston12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Aston (Tue 2019-08-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Witton (West Midlands) (Tue 2019-08-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Perry Barr (Tue 2019-08-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-08-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2019-08-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2019-08-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Walsall (Tue 2019-08-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:53Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:59WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port departures
Wolverhampton11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dudley Port (Tue 2019-08-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Wolverhampton
Dudley Port11:5911:59
Sandwell & Dudley12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2019-08-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2019-08-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street12:1412:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-08-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Duddeston (Tue 2019-08-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Duddeston
Aston12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Aston (Tue 2019-08-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Witton (West Midlands) (Tue 2019-08-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Perry Barr (Tue 2019-08-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-08-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2019-08-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2019-08-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Walsall (Tue 2019-08-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:21Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:32WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port departures
Wolverhampton12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dudley Port (Tue 2019-08-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Wolverhampton
Dudley Port12:3212:32
Sandwell & Dudley12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2019-08-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2019-08-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street12:4712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-08-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Duddeston (Tue 2019-08-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Duddeston
Aston13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Aston (Tue 2019-08-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Witton (West Midlands) (Tue 2019-08-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Perry Barr (Tue 2019-08-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-08-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2019-08-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2019-08-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Walsall (Tue 2019-08-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th August
London Midland11:21WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port arrivals
Walsall10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Dudley Port (Tue 2019-08-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Dudley Port (Tue 2019-08-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Dudley Port (Tue 2019-08-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Dudley Port (Tue 2019-08-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Dudley Port (Tue 2019-08-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Dudley Port (Tue 2019-08-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Dudley Port (Tue 2019-08-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Aston
Duddeston10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Dudley Port (Tue 2019-08-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street10:5711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dudley Port (Tue 2019-08-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Dudley Port (Tue 2019-08-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dudley Port (Tue 2019-08-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Dudley Port (Tue 2019-08-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port11:2111:21
Wolverhampton11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-08-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:32WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port arrivals
Wolverhampton11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dudley Port (Tue 2019-08-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Dudley Port (Tue 2019-08-20 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Coseley
Tipton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Dudley Port (Tue 2019-08-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port11:3211:32
Walsall12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Walsall (Tue 2019-08-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:53Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:59WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port arrivals
Wolverhampton11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dudley Port (Tue 2019-08-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Dudley Port (Tue 2019-08-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Coseley
Tipton11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Dudley Port (Tue 2019-08-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port11:5911:59
Walsall12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Walsall (Tue 2019-08-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:21Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:32WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port arrivals
Wolverhampton12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dudley Port (Tue 2019-08-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Dudley Port (Tue 2019-08-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Coseley
Tipton12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Dudley Port (Tue 2019-08-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port12:3212:32
Walsall13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Walsall (Tue 2019-08-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..