desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dudley Port railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
DY4 8RB
Advertisement

Dudley Port Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
London Midland07:01ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port departures
Shrewsbury05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dudley Port (Thu 2019-01-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Shrewsbury
Dudley Port07:0007:01
Sandwell & Dudley07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2019-01-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Thu 2019-01-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-01-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:23Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:29WolverhamptonFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port departures
Wolverhampton07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dudley Port (Thu 2019-01-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Wolverhampton
Dudley Port07:2907:29
Sandwell & Dudley07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2019-01-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Thu 2019-01-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street07:4407:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-01-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Duddeston (Thu 2019-01-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Duddeston
Aston07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Aston (Thu 2019-01-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Gravelly Hill (Thu 2019-01-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Erdington (Thu 2019-01-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Erdington
Chester Road08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Chester Road (Thu 2019-01-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Wylde Green (Thu 2019-01-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Sutton Coldfield (Thu 2019-01-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Four Oaks (Thu 2019-01-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:51CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port departures
Crewe06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Dudley Port (Thu 2019-01-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Crewe
Dudley Port07:5007:51
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Thu 2019-01-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-01-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:54CoventryWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port departures
Coventry07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Dudley Port (Thu 2019-01-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Coventry
Dudley Port07:5407:54
Tipton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Tipton (Thu 2019-01-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Tipton
Coseley07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Coseley (Thu 2019-01-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-01-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:00WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port departures
Wolverhampton07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dudley Port (Thu 2019-01-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Wolverhampton
Dudley Port08:0008:00
Sandwell & Dudley08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2019-01-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Thu 2019-01-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street08:1508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-01-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Duddeston (Thu 2019-01-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Duddeston
Aston08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Aston (Thu 2019-01-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2019-01-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Perry Barr (Thu 2019-01-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2019-01-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2019-01-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2019-01-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Walsall (Thu 2019-01-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
London Midland07:00ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port arrivals
Shrewsbury05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dudley Port (Thu 2019-01-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Dudley Port (Thu 2019-01-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Dudley Port (Thu 2019-01-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Dudley Port (Thu 2019-01-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Dudley Port (Thu 2019-01-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Dudley Port (Thu 2019-01-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Dudley Port (Thu 2019-01-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Dudley Port (Thu 2019-01-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Dudley Port (Thu 2019-01-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Bilbrook
Wolverhampton06:4706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dudley Port (Thu 2019-01-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Dudley Port (Thu 2019-01-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Coseley
Tipton06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Dudley Port (Thu 2019-01-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port07:0007:01
Birmingham New Street07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-01-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:22Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:29WolverhamptonFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port arrivals
Wolverhampton07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dudley Port (Thu 2019-01-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Dudley Port (Thu 2019-01-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Coseley
Tipton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Dudley Port (Thu 2019-01-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port07:2907:29
Four Oaks08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Four Oaks (Thu 2019-01-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:50CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port arrivals
Crewe06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Dudley Port (Thu 2019-01-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Crewe
Alsager06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Dudley Port (Thu 2019-01-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Dudley Port (Thu 2019-01-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Dudley Port (Thu 2019-01-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Dudley Port (Thu 2019-01-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Dudley Port (Thu 2019-01-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton07:2907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dudley Port (Thu 2019-01-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Dudley Port (Thu 2019-01-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Coseley
Tipton07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Dudley Port (Thu 2019-01-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port07:5007:51
Birmingham New Street08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-01-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:54CoventryWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port arrivals
Coventry07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Dudley Port (Thu 2019-01-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Coventry
Canley07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Dudley Port (Thu 2019-01-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Dudley Port (Thu 2019-01-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Dudley Port (Thu 2019-01-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Dudley Port (Thu 2019-01-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dudley Port (Thu 2019-01-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Dudley Port (Thu 2019-01-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham New Street07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dudley Port (Thu 2019-01-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Dudley Port (Thu 2019-01-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dudley Port (Thu 2019-01-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Dudley Port (Thu 2019-01-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port07:5407:54
Wolverhampton08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-01-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:00WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port arrivals
Wolverhampton07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dudley Port (Thu 2019-01-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Dudley Port (Thu 2019-01-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Coseley
Tipton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Dudley Port (Thu 2019-01-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port08:0008:00
Walsall08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Walsall (Thu 2019-01-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..