desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dudley Port railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
DY4 8RB
Advertisement

Dudley Port Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd March
London Midland14:55Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:58WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:21WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port departures
Walsall14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Dudley Port (Wed 2021-03-03 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Walsall
Dudley Port15:2115:21
Tipton15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Tipton (Wed 2021-03-03 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Tipton
Coseley15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Coseley (Wed 2021-03-03 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Wolverhampton (Wed 2021-03-03 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:32WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port departures
Wolverhampton15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dudley Port (Wed 2021-03-03 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Wolverhampton
Dudley Port15:3215:32
Sandwell & Dudley15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2021-03-03 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2021-03-03 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Wed 2021-03-03 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street15:4715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-03-03 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Duddeston (Wed 2021-03-03 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Duddeston
Aston16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Aston (Wed 2021-03-03 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Witton (West Midlands) (Wed 2021-03-03 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Perry Barr (Wed 2021-03-03 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Wed 2021-03-03 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Tame Bridge Parkway (Wed 2021-03-03 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Bescot Stadium (Wed 2021-03-03 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Walsall (Wed 2021-03-03 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:55Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:58WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd March
London Midland14:54Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:58WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:21WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port arrivals
Walsall14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Dudley Port (Wed 2021-03-03 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Dudley Port (Wed 2021-03-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Dudley Port (Wed 2021-03-03 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Dudley Port (Wed 2021-03-03 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Dudley Port (Wed 2021-03-03 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Dudley Port (Wed 2021-03-03 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Dudley Port (Wed 2021-03-03 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Aston
Duddeston14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Dudley Port (Wed 2021-03-03 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street14:5715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dudley Port (Wed 2021-03-03 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Dudley Port (Wed 2021-03-03 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dudley Port (Wed 2021-03-03 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Dudley Port (Wed 2021-03-03 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port15:2115:21
Wolverhampton15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Wolverhampton (Wed 2021-03-03 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:32WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port arrivals
Wolverhampton15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dudley Port (Wed 2021-03-03 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Dudley Port (Wed 2021-03-03 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Coseley
Tipton15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Dudley Port (Wed 2021-03-03 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port15:3215:32
Walsall16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Walsall (Wed 2021-03-03 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:54Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:58WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..