desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dudley Port railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
DY4 8RB
Advertisement

Dudley Port Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
London Midland06:29ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port departures
Shrewsbury05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dudley Port (Sat 2018-05-26 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Shrewsbury
Dudley Port06:2906:29
Sandwell & Dudley06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-05-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-05-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sat 2018-05-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-05-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:55Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:00CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port departures
Crewe06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Dudley Port (Sat 2018-05-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Crewe
Dudley Port07:0007:00
Sandwell & Dudley07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-05-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-05-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sat 2018-05-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-05-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:23Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:30WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:55Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
London Midland06:29ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port arrivals
Shrewsbury05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dudley Port (Sat 2018-05-26 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Dudley Port (Sat 2018-05-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Dudley Port (Sat 2018-05-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Dudley Port (Sat 2018-05-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Dudley Port (Sat 2018-05-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Dudley Port (Sat 2018-05-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Dudley Port (Sat 2018-05-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Dudley Port (Sat 2018-05-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Dudley Port (Sat 2018-05-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Bilbrook
Wolverhampton06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dudley Port (Sat 2018-05-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Dudley Port (Sat 2018-05-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Coseley
Tipton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Dudley Port (Sat 2018-05-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port06:2906:29
Birmingham New Street06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-05-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:54Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:00CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port arrivals
Crewe06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Dudley Port (Sat 2018-05-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Crewe
Stafford06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Dudley Port (Sat 2018-05-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Dudley Port (Sat 2018-05-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Penkridge
Wolverhampton06:4706:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dudley Port (Sat 2018-05-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Dudley Port (Sat 2018-05-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Coseley
Tipton06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Dudley Port (Sat 2018-05-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port07:0007:00
Birmingham New Street07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-05-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:22Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:30WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:54Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us