desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dudley Port railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
DY4 8RB
Advertisement

Dudley Port Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
London Midland05:40WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port departures
Wolverhampton05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dudley Port (Thu 2020-07-09 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Wolverhampton
Dudley Port05:4005:40
Sandwell & Dudley05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2020-07-09 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2020-07-09 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Thu 2020-07-09 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street05:5406:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-07-09 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Duddeston (Thu 2020-07-09 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Duddeston
Aston06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Aston (Thu 2020-07-09 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2020-07-09 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Perry Barr (Thu 2020-07-09 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2020-07-09 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2020-07-09 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Walsall (Thu 2020-07-09 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Walsall
Bloxwich06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Bloxwich (Thu 2020-07-09 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Bloxwich North (Thu 2020-07-09 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Landywood (Thu 2020-07-09 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Landywood
Cannock06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Cannock (Thu 2020-07-09 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Cannock
Hednesford06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Hednesford (Thu 2020-07-09 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Rugeley Town (Thu 2020-07-09 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2020-07-09 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:22Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:25ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port departures
Shrewsbury05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dudley Port (Thu 2020-07-09 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Shrewsbury
Dudley Port06:2506:25
Sandwell & Dudley06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2020-07-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2020-07-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Thu 2020-07-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-07-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:54WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port departures
Walsall06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Dudley Port (Thu 2020-07-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Walsall
Dudley Port06:5306:54
Tipton06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Tipton (Thu 2020-07-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Tipton
Coseley06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Coseley (Thu 2020-07-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Wolverhampton (Thu 2020-07-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:02WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:22Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:29WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port departures
Wolverhampton07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dudley Port (Thu 2020-07-09 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Wolverhampton
Dudley Port07:2907:29
Sandwell & Dudley07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2020-07-09 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2020-07-09 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Thu 2020-07-09 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street07:4407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-07-09 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Duddeston (Thu 2020-07-09 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Duddeston
Aston08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Aston (Thu 2020-07-09 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2020-07-09 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Perry Barr (Thu 2020-07-09 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2020-07-09 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2020-07-09 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Walsall (Thu 2020-07-09 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
London Midland05:40WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port arrivals
Wolverhampton05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dudley Port (Thu 2020-07-09 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Dudley Port (Thu 2020-07-09 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Coseley
Tipton05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Dudley Port (Thu 2020-07-09 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port05:4005:40
Rugeley Trent Valley06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2020-07-09 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:21Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:25ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port arrivals
Shrewsbury05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dudley Port (Thu 2020-07-09 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Dudley Port (Thu 2020-07-09 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Dudley Port (Thu 2020-07-09 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Dudley Port (Thu 2020-07-09 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Dudley Port (Thu 2020-07-09 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Dudley Port (Thu 2020-07-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Dudley Port (Thu 2020-07-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Dudley Port (Thu 2020-07-09 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Dudley Port (Thu 2020-07-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Bilbrook
Wolverhampton06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dudley Port (Thu 2020-07-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Dudley Port (Thu 2020-07-09 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Coseley
Tipton06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Dudley Port (Thu 2020-07-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port06:2506:25
Birmingham New Street06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-07-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:53WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port arrivals
Walsall06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Dudley Port (Thu 2020-07-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Dudley Port (Thu 2020-07-09 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Dudley Port (Thu 2020-07-09 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Dudley Port (Thu 2020-07-09 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Dudley Port (Thu 2020-07-09 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Dudley Port (Thu 2020-07-09 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Dudley Port (Thu 2020-07-09 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Aston
Duddeston06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Dudley Port (Thu 2020-07-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street06:2806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dudley Port (Thu 2020-07-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Dudley Port (Thu 2020-07-09 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dudley Port (Thu 2020-07-09 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Dudley Port (Thu 2020-07-09 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port06:5306:54
Wolverhampton07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Wolverhampton (Thu 2020-07-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:02WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:21Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:29WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port arrivals
Wolverhampton07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dudley Port (Thu 2020-07-09 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Dudley Port (Thu 2020-07-09 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Coseley
Tipton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Dudley Port (Thu 2020-07-09 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port07:2907:29
Walsall08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Walsall (Thu 2020-07-09 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..