desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dudley Port railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
DY4 8RB
Advertisement

Dudley Port Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
London Midland08:24Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:30WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port departures
Wolverhampton08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dudley Port (Tue 2019-03-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Wolverhampton
Dudley Port08:3008:30
Sandwell & Dudley08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2019-03-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-03-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2019-03-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street08:4508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-03-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Duddeston (Tue 2019-03-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Duddeston
Aston09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Aston (Tue 2019-03-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Witton (West Midlands) (Tue 2019-03-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Perry Barr (Tue 2019-03-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-03-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2019-03-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2019-03-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Walsall (Tue 2019-03-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:54WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port departures
Walsall08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Dudley Port (Tue 2019-03-26 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Walsall
Dudley Port08:5308:54
Tipton08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Tipton (Tue 2019-03-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Tipton
Coseley08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Coseley (Tue 2019-03-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-03-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:00WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port departures
Wolverhampton08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dudley Port (Tue 2019-03-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Wolverhampton
Dudley Port09:0009:00
Sandwell & Dudley09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2019-03-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-03-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2019-03-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street09:1509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-03-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Duddeston (Tue 2019-03-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Duddeston
Aston09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Aston (Tue 2019-03-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Witton (West Midlands) (Tue 2019-03-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Perry Barr (Tue 2019-03-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-03-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2019-03-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2019-03-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Walsall (Tue 2019-03-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:23Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:30WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port departures
Wolverhampton09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dudley Port (Tue 2019-03-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Wolverhampton
Dudley Port09:3009:30
Sandwell & Dudley09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2019-03-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-03-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2019-03-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street09:4509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-03-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Duddeston (Tue 2019-03-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Duddeston
Aston10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Aston (Tue 2019-03-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Witton (West Midlands) (Tue 2019-03-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Perry Barr (Tue 2019-03-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-03-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2019-03-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2019-03-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Walsall (Tue 2019-03-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
London Midland08:23Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:30WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port arrivals
Wolverhampton08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dudley Port (Tue 2019-03-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Dudley Port (Tue 2019-03-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Coseley
Tipton08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Dudley Port (Tue 2019-03-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port08:3008:30
Walsall09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Walsall (Tue 2019-03-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:53WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port arrivals
Walsall08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Dudley Port (Tue 2019-03-26 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Dudley Port (Tue 2019-03-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Dudley Port (Tue 2019-03-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Dudley Port (Tue 2019-03-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Dudley Port (Tue 2019-03-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Dudley Port (Tue 2019-03-26 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Dudley Port (Tue 2019-03-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Aston
Duddeston08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Dudley Port (Tue 2019-03-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street08:2908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dudley Port (Tue 2019-03-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Dudley Port (Tue 2019-03-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dudley Port (Tue 2019-03-26 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Dudley Port (Tue 2019-03-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port08:5308:54
Wolverhampton09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-03-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:00WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port arrivals
Wolverhampton08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dudley Port (Tue 2019-03-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Dudley Port (Tue 2019-03-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Coseley
Tipton08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Dudley Port (Tue 2019-03-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port09:0009:00
Walsall09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Walsall (Tue 2019-03-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:22Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:30WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port arrivals
Wolverhampton09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dudley Port (Tue 2019-03-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Dudley Port (Tue 2019-03-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Coseley
Tipton09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Dudley Port (Tue 2019-03-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port09:3009:30
Walsall10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Walsall (Tue 2019-03-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..