desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dudley Port railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
DY4 8RB
Advertisement

Dudley Port Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
London Midland09:55Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:58WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:21WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port departures
Walsall09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Dudley Port (Thu 2021-10-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Walsall
Dudley Port10:2110:21
Tipton10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Tipton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Tipton
Coseley10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Coseley (Thu 2021-10-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:32WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port departures
Wolverhampton10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dudley Port (Thu 2021-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Wolverhampton
Dudley Port10:3210:32
Sandwell & Dudley10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2021-10-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-10-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Thu 2021-10-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street10:4710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-10-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Duddeston (Thu 2021-10-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Duddeston
Aston11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Aston (Thu 2021-10-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2021-10-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Hamstead (Birmingham)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-10-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2021-10-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2021-10-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Walsall (Thu 2021-10-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:55Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:58WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
London Midland09:54Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:58WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:21WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port arrivals
Walsall09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Dudley Port (Thu 2021-10-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Dudley Port (Thu 2021-10-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Dudley Port (Thu 2021-10-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Dudley Port (Thu 2021-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Witton (West Midlands)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Dudley Port (Thu 2021-10-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Dudley Port (Thu 2021-10-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Aston
Duddeston09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Dudley Port (Thu 2021-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street09:5710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dudley Port (Thu 2021-10-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Dudley Port (Thu 2021-10-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dudley Port (Thu 2021-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Dudley Port (Thu 2021-10-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port10:2110:21
Wolverhampton10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:32WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port arrivals
Wolverhampton10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dudley Port (Thu 2021-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Dudley Port (Thu 2021-10-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Coseley
Tipton10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Dudley Port (Thu 2021-10-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port10:3210:32
Walsall11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Walsall (Thu 2021-10-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:55Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:58WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..