Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Dagenham Dock Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dagenham Dock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barking And Dagenham
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
RM9 6PX
Advertisement

Dagenham Dock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
c2c06:53Thorpe BayLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dagenham Dock departures
Thorpe Bay05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2018-09-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Dagenham Dock06:5306:53
Barking06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Barking (Fri 2018-09-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Barking
West Ham07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to West Ham
Limehouse07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Limehouse (Fri 2018-09-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-09-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:01London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dagenham Dock departures
London Fenchurch Street06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2018-09-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Dagenham Dock07:0107:01
Rainham (Essex)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Rainham (Essex) (Fri 2018-09-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Purfleet (Fri 2018-09-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Purfleet
Grays07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Grays (Fri 2018-09-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Grays
Tilbury Town07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Tilbury Town (Fri 2018-09-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to East Tilbury (Fri 2018-09-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Stanford-Le-Hope (Fri 2018-09-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Pitsea (Fri 2018-09-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:07GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dagenham Dock departures
Grays06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2018-09-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Grays
Dagenham Dock07:0707:07
Barking07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Barking (Fri 2018-09-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Barking
West Ham07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to West Ham
Limehouse07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Limehouse (Fri 2018-09-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-09-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:18PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dagenham Dock departures
Pitsea06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2018-09-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Pitsea
Dagenham Dock07:1807:18
Barking07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Barking (Fri 2018-09-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Barking
West Ham07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to West Ham
Limehouse07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Limehouse (Fri 2018-09-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-09-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:21London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dagenham Dock departures
London Fenchurch Street07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2018-09-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Dagenham Dock07:2107:21
Rainham (Essex)07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Rainham (Essex) (Fri 2018-09-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Purfleet (Fri 2018-09-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Purfleet
Grays07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Grays (Fri 2018-09-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:38London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dagenham Dock departures
London Fenchurch Street07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2018-09-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Dagenham Dock07:3807:38
Rainham (Essex)07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Rainham (Essex) (Fri 2018-09-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Purfleet (Fri 2018-09-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Purfleet
Grays07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Grays (Fri 2018-09-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
c2c06:53Thorpe BayLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dagenham Dock arrivals
Thorpe Bay05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2018-09-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2018-09-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2018-09-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2018-09-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2018-09-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2018-09-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2018-09-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2018-09-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2018-09-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2018-09-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2018-09-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2018-09-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Grays
Purfleet06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2018-09-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2018-09-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock06:5306:53
London Fenchurch Street07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-09-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:01London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dagenham Dock arrivals
London Fenchurch Street06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2018-09-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2018-09-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2018-09-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from West Ham
Barking06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2018-09-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Barking
Dagenham Dock07:0107:01
Pitsea07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Pitsea (Fri 2018-09-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:07GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dagenham Dock arrivals
Grays06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2018-09-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Grays
Purfleet06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2018-09-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2018-09-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock07:0707:07
London Fenchurch Street07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-09-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:18PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dagenham Dock arrivals
Pitsea06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2018-09-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2018-09-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2018-09-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2018-09-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2018-09-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Grays
Purfleet07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2018-09-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2018-09-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock07:1807:18
London Fenchurch Street07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-09-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:21London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dagenham Dock arrivals
London Fenchurch Street07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2018-09-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2018-09-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2018-09-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from West Ham
Barking07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2018-09-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Barking
Dagenham Dock07:2107:21
Grays07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Grays (Fri 2018-09-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:38London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dagenham Dock arrivals
London Fenchurch Street07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2018-09-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2018-09-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2018-09-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from West Ham
Barking07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2018-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Barking
Dagenham Dock07:3807:38
Grays07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Grays (Fri 2018-09-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..