desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dagenham Dock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barking And Dagenham
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
RM9 6PX
Advertisement

Dagenham Dock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
c2c08:46London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dagenham Dock departures
London Fenchurch Street08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2019-10-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Dagenham Dock08:4608:46
Rainham (Essex)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Rainham (Essex) (Thu 2019-10-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Purfleet (Thu 2019-10-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Purfleet
Grays09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Grays (Thu 2019-10-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:53PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dagenham Dock departures
Pitsea08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2019-10-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Pitsea
Dagenham Dock08:5308:53
Barking08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Barking (Thu 2019-10-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Barking
West Ham09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to West Ham (Thu 2019-10-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to West Ham
Limehouse09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Limehouse (Thu 2019-10-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2019-10-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:08PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dagenham Dock departures
Pitsea08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2019-10-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Pitsea
Dagenham Dock09:0809:08
Barking09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Barking (Thu 2019-10-17 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Barking
West Ham09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to West Ham (Thu 2019-10-17 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to West Ham
Limehouse09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Limehouse (Thu 2019-10-17 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2019-10-17 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:14London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dagenham Dock departures
London Fenchurch Street08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2019-10-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Dagenham Dock09:1409:14
Rainham (Essex)09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Rainham (Essex) (Thu 2019-10-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Purfleet (Thu 2019-10-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Purfleet
Grays09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Grays (Thu 2019-10-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Grays
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:23PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dagenham Dock departures
Pitsea08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2019-10-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Pitsea
Dagenham Dock09:2309:23
Barking09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Barking (Thu 2019-10-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Barking
West Ham09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to West Ham (Thu 2019-10-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to West Ham
Limehouse09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Limehouse (Thu 2019-10-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2019-10-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:44London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dagenham Dock departures
London Fenchurch Street09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2019-10-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Dagenham Dock09:4409:44
Rainham (Essex)09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Rainham (Essex) (Thu 2019-10-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Purfleet (Thu 2019-10-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Purfleet
Grays09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Grays (Thu 2019-10-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
c2c08:46London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dagenham Dock arrivals
London Fenchurch Street08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2019-10-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2019-10-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2019-10-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from West Ham
Barking08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2019-10-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Barking
Dagenham Dock08:4608:46
Grays09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Grays (Thu 2019-10-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:53PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dagenham Dock arrivals
Pitsea08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2019-10-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2019-10-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2019-10-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2019-10-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2019-10-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Grays
Purfleet08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2019-10-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2019-10-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock08:5308:53
London Fenchurch Street09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2019-10-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:08PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dagenham Dock arrivals
Pitsea08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2019-10-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2019-10-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2019-10-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2019-10-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2019-10-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Grays
Purfleet08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2019-10-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2019-10-17 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock09:0809:08
London Fenchurch Street09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2019-10-17 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:14London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dagenham Dock arrivals
London Fenchurch Street08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2019-10-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2019-10-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from West Ham
Barking09:0609:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2019-10-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Barking
Dagenham Dock09:1409:14
Grays09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Grays (Thu 2019-10-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Grays
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:23PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dagenham Dock arrivals
Pitsea08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2019-10-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2019-10-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2019-10-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2019-10-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2019-10-17 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Grays
Purfleet09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2019-10-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2019-10-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock09:2309:23
London Fenchurch Street09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2019-10-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:44London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dagenham Dock arrivals
London Fenchurch Street09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2019-10-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2019-10-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2019-10-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from West Ham
Barking09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2019-10-17 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Barking
Dagenham Dock09:4409:44
Grays09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Grays (Thu 2019-10-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..