desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dagenham Dock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barking And Dagenham
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
RM9 6PX
Advertisement

Dagenham Dock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
c2c07:18PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dagenham Dock departures
Pitsea06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2018-05-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Pitsea
Dagenham Dock07:1807:18
Barking07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Barking (Thu 2018-05-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Barking
West Ham07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to West Ham (Thu 2018-05-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to West Ham
Limehouse07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Limehouse (Thu 2018-05-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2018-05-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:21London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dagenham Dock departures
London Fenchurch Street07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Dagenham Dock07:2107:21
Rainham (Essex)07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Rainham (Essex) (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Purfleet (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Purfleet
Grays07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Grays (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:38London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dagenham Dock departures
London Fenchurch Street07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Dagenham Dock07:3807:38
Rainham (Essex)07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Rainham (Essex) (Thu 2018-05-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Purfleet (Thu 2018-05-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Purfleet
Grays07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Grays (Thu 2018-05-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:40Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dagenham Dock departures
Southend Central06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2018-05-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Southend Central
Dagenham Dock07:4007:40
Barking07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Barking (Thu 2018-05-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Barking
West Ham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to West Ham (Thu 2018-05-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to West Ham
Limehouse07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Limehouse (Thu 2018-05-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2018-05-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:51London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dagenham Dock departures
London Fenchurch Street07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Dagenham Dock07:5107:51
Rainham (Essex)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Rainham (Essex) (Thu 2018-05-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Purfleet (Thu 2018-05-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Purfleet
Grays08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Grays (Thu 2018-05-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Grays
Tilbury Town08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Tilbury Town (Thu 2018-05-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to East Tilbury (Thu 2018-05-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Stanford-Le-Hope (Thu 2018-05-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Pitsea (Thu 2018-05-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:55Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dagenham Dock departures
Southend Central07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Southend Central
Dagenham Dock07:5507:55
Barking08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Barking (Thu 2018-05-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Barking
West Ham08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to West Ham (Thu 2018-05-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to West Ham
Limehouse08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Limehouse (Thu 2018-05-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2018-05-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
c2c07:18PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dagenham Dock arrivals
Pitsea06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2018-05-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2018-05-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2018-05-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Grays
Purfleet07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock07:1807:18
London Fenchurch Street07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2018-05-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:21London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dagenham Dock arrivals
London Fenchurch Street07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from West Ham
Barking07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Barking
Dagenham Dock07:2107:21
Grays07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Grays (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:38London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dagenham Dock arrivals
London Fenchurch Street07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from West Ham
Barking07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Barking
Dagenham Dock07:3807:38
Grays07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Grays (Thu 2018-05-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:40Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dagenham Dock arrivals
Southend Central06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2018-05-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2018-05-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2018-05-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2018-05-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2018-05-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Grays
Purfleet07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock07:4007:40
London Fenchurch Street08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2018-05-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:51London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dagenham Dock arrivals
London Fenchurch Street07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from West Ham
Barking07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Barking
Dagenham Dock07:5107:51
Pitsea08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Pitsea (Thu 2018-05-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:55Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dagenham Dock arrivals
Southend Central07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Grays
Purfleet07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock07:5507:55
London Fenchurch Street08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2018-05-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us