desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dorridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B93 8QH
Advertisement

Dorridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
London Midland14:093DorridgeKidderminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Dorridge14:09
Widney Manor14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Widney Manor (Fri 2018-08-17 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Widney Manor
Solihull14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Fri 2018-08-17 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Solihull
Olton14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Olton (Fri 2018-08-17 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Olton
Acocks Green14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-08-17 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Acocks Green
Birmingham Moor Street14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-08-17 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-08-17 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2018-08-17 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-08-17 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-08-17 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Cradley Heath (Fri 2018-08-17 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2018-08-17 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Hagley (Fri 2018-08-17 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Hagley
Blakedown15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Blakedown (Fri 2018-08-17 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Kidderminster (Fri 2018-08-17 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways14:162London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
London Marylebone12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Dorridge (Fri 2018-08-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from London Marylebone
Dorridge14:1514:16
Solihull14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Fri 2018-08-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-08-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-08-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:211Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Stourbridge Junction13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Dorridge (Fri 2018-08-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Dorridge14:2014:21
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Fri 2018-08-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2018-08-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:292Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Dorridge (Fri 2018-08-17 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Dorridge14:2814:29
Widney Manor14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Widney Manor (Fri 2018-08-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Widney Manor
Solihull14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Fri 2018-08-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Solihull
Olton14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Olton (Fri 2018-08-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Olton
Acocks Green14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-08-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Acocks Green
Birmingham Moor Street14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-08-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-08-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2018-08-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-08-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Langley Green (Fri 2018-08-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-08-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Old Hill (Fri 2018-08-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Cradley Heath (Fri 2018-08-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Cradley Heath
Lye15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lye (Fri 2018-08-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2018-08-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways14:291Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Birmingham Snow Hill14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Fri 2018-08-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Dorridge14:2814:29
Warwick Parkway14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick Parkway (Fri 2018-08-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick (Fri 2018-08-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Leamington Spa (Fri 2018-08-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Banbury (Fri 2018-08-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Banbury
Bicester North15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Bicester North (Fri 2018-08-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Bicester North
High Wycombe15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to High Wycombe (Fri 2018-08-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to High Wycombe
Gerrards Cross15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Gerrards Cross (Fri 2018-08-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to London Marylebone (Fri 2018-08-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:463DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Dorridge14:46
Widney Manor14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Widney Manor (Fri 2018-08-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Widney Manor
Solihull14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Fri 2018-08-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Solihull
Olton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Olton (Fri 2018-08-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Olton
Acocks Green15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-08-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Acocks Green
Tyseley15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Tyseley (Fri 2018-08-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Tyseley
Small Heath15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Small Heath (Fri 2018-08-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-08-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-08-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2018-08-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-08-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-08-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Cradley Heath (Fri 2018-08-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2018-08-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Hagley (Fri 2018-08-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Hagley
Blakedown15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Blakedown (Fri 2018-08-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Kidderminster (Fri 2018-08-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Hartlebury (Fri 2018-08-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2018-08-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill16:1416:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2018-08-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2018-08-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Chiltern Railways14:152London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
London Marylebone12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Dorridge (Fri 2018-08-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Dorridge (Fri 2018-08-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Dorridge (Fri 2018-08-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Dorridge (Fri 2018-08-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Dorridge (Fri 2018-08-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Dorridge (Fri 2018-08-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Dorridge14:1514:16
Birmingham Snow Hill14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-08-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:201Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Stourbridge Junction13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Dorridge (Fri 2018-08-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Dorridge (Fri 2018-08-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Dorridge (Fri 2018-08-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Dorridge (Fri 2018-08-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Dorridge (Fri 2018-08-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Dorridge (Fri 2018-08-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dorridge (Fri 2018-08-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Dorridge (Fri 2018-08-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Dorridge (Fri 2018-08-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill13:5613:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Fri 2018-08-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Fri 2018-08-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Fri 2018-08-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Dorridge (Fri 2018-08-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Olton
Solihull14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Fri 2018-08-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Dorridge (Fri 2018-08-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge14:2014:21
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2018-08-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:282Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Dorridge (Fri 2018-08-17 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Dorridge (Fri 2018-08-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Dorridge14:2814:29
Stourbridge Junction15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2018-08-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways14:281Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Fri 2018-08-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Fri 2018-08-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Fri 2018-08-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge14:2814:29
London Marylebone16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to London Marylebone (Fri 2018-08-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:413Worcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Dorridge (Fri 2018-08-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Dorridge (Fri 2018-08-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Dorridge (Fri 2018-08-17 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Dorridge (Fri 2018-08-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Kidderminster
Hagley13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Dorridge (Fri 2018-08-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Dorridge (Fri 2018-08-17 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Dorridge (Fri 2018-08-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Dorridge (Fri 2018-08-17 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dorridge (Fri 2018-08-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Dorridge (Fri 2018-08-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Dorridge (Fri 2018-08-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Fri 2018-08-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Fri 2018-08-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Fri 2018-08-17 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Dorridge (Fri 2018-08-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Olton
Solihull14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Fri 2018-08-17 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Dorridge (Fri 2018-08-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge14:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways14:542Leamington SpaBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Leamington Spa14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Dorridge (Fri 2018-08-17 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Dorridge (Fri 2018-08-17 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Warwick
Hatton14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Dorridge (Fri 2018-08-17 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Hatton
Lapworth14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Dorridge (Fri 2018-08-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Lapworth
Dorridge14:5414:55
Birmingham Moor Street15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-08-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..