desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dorridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B93 8QH
Advertisement

Dorridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
Chiltern Railways06:271Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Birmingham Moor Street06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Sat 2024-03-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Dorridge06:2706:27
Lapworth06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lapworth (Sat 2024-03-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Lapworth
Hatton06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Hatton (Sat 2024-03-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Hatton
Warwick Parkway06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick Parkway (Sat 2024-03-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick (Sat 2024-03-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Leamington Spa (Sat 2024-03-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Banbury (Sat 2024-03-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Banbury
Kings Sutton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Kings Sutton (Sat 2024-03-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Kings Sutton
Bicester North07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Bicester North (Sat 2024-03-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sat 2024-03-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
London Marylebone08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to London Marylebone (Sat 2024-03-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways06:402BanburyBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Banbury06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Dorridge (Sat 2024-03-02 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Banbury
Dorridge06:3906:40
Solihull06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Sat 2024-03-02 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-03-02 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways06:591Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Birmingham Moor Street06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Sat 2024-03-02 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Dorridge06:5806:59
Warwick Parkway07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick Parkway (Sat 2024-03-02 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick (Sat 2024-03-02 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Leamington Spa (Sat 2024-03-02 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Banbury (Sat 2024-03-02 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Banbury
Bicester North07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Bicester North (Sat 2024-03-02 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sat 2024-03-02 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
High Wycombe08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to High Wycombe (Sat 2024-03-02 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to London Marylebone (Sat 2024-03-02 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:032Leamington SpaWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Leamington Spa06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Dorridge (Sat 2024-03-02 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Leamington Spa
Dorridge07:0307:03
Widney Manor07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Widney Manor (Sat 2024-03-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Widney Manor
Solihull07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Sat 2024-03-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Solihull
Olton07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Olton (Sat 2024-03-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Olton
Acocks Green07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Sat 2024-03-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Acocks Green
Tyseley07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Tyseley (Sat 2024-03-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Tyseley
Birmingham Moor Street07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-03-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2024-03-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2024-03-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to The Hawthorns (Sat 2024-03-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2024-03-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Langley Green (Sat 2024-03-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Rowley Regis (Sat 2024-03-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Old Hill (Sat 2024-03-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Cradley Heath (Sat 2024-03-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Cradley Heath
Lye07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lye (Sat 2024-03-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2024-03-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Hagley (Sat 2024-03-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Hagley
Blakedown08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Blakedown (Sat 2024-03-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Kidderminster (Sat 2024-03-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Kidderminster
Droitwich Spa08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Droitwich Spa (Sat 2024-03-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2024-03-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:201Worcester Shrub HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Worcester Shrub Hill05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Dorridge (Sat 2024-03-02 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Dorridge07:1707:20
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Sat 2024-03-02 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2024-03-02 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways07:291Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Birmingham Moor Street07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Sat 2024-03-02 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Dorridge07:2807:29
Warwick Parkway07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick Parkway (Sat 2024-03-02 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick (Sat 2024-03-02 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Leamington Spa (Sat 2024-03-02 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Banbury (Sat 2024-03-02 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Banbury
Bicester North08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Bicester North (Sat 2024-03-02 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sat 2024-03-02 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Princes Risborough (Sat 2024-03-02 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Princes Risborough
London Marylebone09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to London Marylebone (Sat 2024-03-02 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
Chiltern Railways06:271Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Sat 2024-03-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Sat 2024-03-02 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge06:2706:27
London Marylebone08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to London Marylebone (Sat 2024-03-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways06:392BanburyBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Banbury06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Dorridge (Sat 2024-03-02 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Dorridge (Sat 2024-03-02 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Dorridge (Sat 2024-03-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Dorridge (Sat 2024-03-02 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Dorridge06:3906:40
Birmingham Moor Street06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-03-02 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways06:581Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Sat 2024-03-02 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Sat 2024-03-02 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge06:5806:59
London Marylebone08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to London Marylebone (Sat 2024-03-02 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:032Leamington SpaWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Leamington Spa06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Dorridge (Sat 2024-03-02 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Dorridge (Sat 2024-03-02 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Dorridge (Sat 2024-03-02 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Hatton06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Dorridge (Sat 2024-03-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Hatton
Lapworth06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Dorridge (Sat 2024-03-02 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Lapworth
Dorridge07:0307:03
Worcester Shrub Hill08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2024-03-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:171Worcester Shrub HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Dorridge (Sat 2024-03-02 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Dorridge (Sat 2024-03-02 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Dorridge (Sat 2024-03-02 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Dorridge (Sat 2024-03-02 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Dorridge (Sat 2024-03-02 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Dorridge (Sat 2024-03-02 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Dorridge (Sat 2024-03-02 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Dorridge (Sat 2024-03-02 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Dorridge (Sat 2024-03-02 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Dorridge (Sat 2024-03-02 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Dorridge (Sat 2024-03-02 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Dorridge (Sat 2024-03-02 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dorridge (Sat 2024-03-02 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Dorridge (Sat 2024-03-02 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Dorridge (Sat 2024-03-02 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill06:4606:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Sat 2024-03-02 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Sat 2024-03-02 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Dorridge (Sat 2024-03-02 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Dorridge (Sat 2024-03-02 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Tyseley
Acocks Green07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Sat 2024-03-02 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Dorridge (Sat 2024-03-02 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Olton
Solihull07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Sat 2024-03-02 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Dorridge (Sat 2024-03-02 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge07:1707:20
Stratford-Upon-Avon07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2024-03-02 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways07:281Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Sat 2024-03-02 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Sat 2024-03-02 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge07:2807:29
London Marylebone09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to London Marylebone (Sat 2024-03-02 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...