desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dorridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B93 8QH
Advertisement

Dorridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
Chiltern Railways21:282London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
London Marylebone19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from London Marylebone
Dorridge21:2721:28
Solihull21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Thu 2022-12-01 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2022-12-01 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2022-12-01 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:313DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Dorridge21:31
Widney Manor21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Widney Manor (Thu 2022-12-01 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Widney Manor
Solihull21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Thu 2022-12-01 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Solihull
Olton21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Olton (Thu 2022-12-01 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Olton
Acocks Green21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Thu 2022-12-01 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Acocks Green
Tyseley21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Tyseley (Thu 2022-12-01 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Tyseley
Small Heath21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Small Heath (Thu 2022-12-01 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2022-12-01 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2022-12-01 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2022-12-01 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-12-01 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2022-12-01 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Langley Green (Thu 2022-12-01 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Rowley Regis (Thu 2022-12-01 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Old Hill (Thu 2022-12-01 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Cradley Heath (Thu 2022-12-01 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Cradley Heath
Lye22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lye (Thu 2022-12-01 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2022-12-01 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Hagley (Thu 2022-12-01 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Hagley
Blakedown22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Blakedown (Thu 2022-12-01 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Hartlebury (Thu 2022-12-01 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2022-12-01 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2022-12-01 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways21:321Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Birmingham Snow Hill21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Dorridge21:3121:32
Lapworth21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lapworth (Thu 2022-12-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Lapworth
Hatton21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Hatton (Thu 2022-12-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Hatton
Warwick Parkway21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2022-12-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick (Thu 2022-12-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Leamington Spa (Thu 2022-12-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Banbury (Thu 2022-12-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Banbury
Bicester North22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Bicester North (Thu 2022-12-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Thu 2022-12-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
High Wycombe22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to High Wycombe (Thu 2022-12-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to London Marylebone (Thu 2022-12-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways22:152London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
London Marylebone20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from London Marylebone
Dorridge22:1422:15
Solihull22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Thu 2022-12-01 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2022-12-01 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:313DorridgeWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Dorridge22:31
Widney Manor22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Widney Manor (Thu 2022-12-01 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Widney Manor
Solihull22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Thu 2022-12-01 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Solihull
Olton22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Olton (Thu 2022-12-01 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Olton
Acocks Green22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Thu 2022-12-01 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Acocks Green
Tyseley22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Tyseley (Thu 2022-12-01 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Tyseley
Small Heath22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Small Heath (Thu 2022-12-01 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2022-12-01 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2022-12-01 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2022-12-01 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-12-01 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2022-12-01 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Langley Green (Thu 2022-12-01 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Rowley Regis (Thu 2022-12-01 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Old Hill (Thu 2022-12-01 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Cradley Heath (Thu 2022-12-01 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Cradley Heath
Lye23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lye (Thu 2022-12-01 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2022-12-01 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Hagley (Thu 2022-12-01 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Hagley
Blakedown23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Blakedown (Thu 2022-12-01 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-01 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Hartlebury (Thu 2022-12-01 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2022-12-01 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2022-12-01 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways22:391Birmingham Moor StreetBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Birmingham Moor Street22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Dorridge22:3722:39
Warwick Parkway22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2022-12-01 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick (Thu 2022-12-01 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa22:5823:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Leamington Spa (Thu 2022-12-01 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Banbury (Thu 2022-12-01 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
Chiltern Railways21:272London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
London Marylebone19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from London Marylebone
Haddenham & Thame Parkway20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Hatton21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Hatton
Lapworth21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Lapworth
Dorridge21:2721:28
Birmingham Snow Hill21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2022-12-01 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:283KidderminsterDorridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Kidderminster20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street21:0021:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Tyseley
Acocks Green21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Olton
Solihull21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge21:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways21:311Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street21:1221:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge21:3121:32
London Marylebone23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to London Marylebone (Thu 2022-12-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways22:142London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
London Marylebone20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from London Marylebone
Princes Risborough21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury21:3721:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Dorridge22:1422:15
Birmingham Moor Street22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2022-12-01 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:283KidderminsterDorridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Kidderminster21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Tyseley
Acocks Green22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Olton
Solihull22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge22:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways22:371Birmingham Moor StreetBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Tyseley22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Tyseley
Acocks Green22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Olton
Solihull22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge22:3722:39
Banbury23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Banbury (Thu 2022-12-01 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..