desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dorridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B93 8QH
Advertisement

Dorridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Chiltern Railways18:552Leamington SpaBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Leamington Spa18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Dorridge (Sun 2018-12-16 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Leamington Spa
Dorridge18:5418:55
Widney Manor18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Widney Manor (Sun 2018-12-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Widney Manor
Solihull19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Sun 2018-12-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2018-12-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:152London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
London Marylebone17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Dorridge (Sun 2018-12-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from London Marylebone
Dorridge19:1419:15
Solihull19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Sun 2018-12-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2018-12-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2018-12-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways19:291Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Birmingham Snow Hill19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Sun 2018-12-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Dorridge19:2819:29
Warwick Parkway19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick Parkway (Sun 2018-12-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick (Sun 2018-12-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Leamington Spa (Sun 2018-12-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury20:0320:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Banbury (Sun 2018-12-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Banbury
Bicester North20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Bicester North (Sun 2018-12-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Bicester North
Beaconsfield20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Beaconsfield (Sun 2018-12-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Beaconsfield
London Marylebone21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to London Marylebone (Sun 2018-12-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways19:561Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Birmingham Moor Street19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Sun 2018-12-16 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Dorridge19:5519:56
Lapworth20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lapworth (Sun 2018-12-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Lapworth
Hatton20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Hatton (Sun 2018-12-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Hatton
Warwick20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick (Sun 2018-12-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Leamington Spa (Sun 2018-12-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Banbury (Sun 2018-12-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Banbury
Bicester North20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Bicester North (Sun 2018-12-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Bicester North
High Wycombe21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to High Wycombe (Sun 2018-12-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Beaconsfield (Sun 2018-12-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Gerrards Cross (Sun 2018-12-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to London Marylebone (Sun 2018-12-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:152London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
London Marylebone18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Dorridge (Sun 2018-12-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from London Marylebone
Dorridge20:1420:15
Solihull20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Sun 2018-12-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2018-12-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2018-12-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways20:291Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Birmingham Snow Hill20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Sun 2018-12-16 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Dorridge20:2820:29
Warwick Parkway20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick Parkway (Sun 2018-12-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick (Sun 2018-12-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Leamington Spa (Sun 2018-12-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury21:0321:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Banbury (Sun 2018-12-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Banbury
Bicester North21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Bicester North (Sun 2018-12-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Bicester North
London Marylebone22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to London Marylebone (Sun 2018-12-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Chiltern Railways18:542Leamington SpaBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Leamington Spa18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Dorridge (Sun 2018-12-16 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Dorridge (Sun 2018-12-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Warwick
Hatton18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Dorridge (Sun 2018-12-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Hatton
Lapworth18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Dorridge (Sun 2018-12-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Lapworth
Dorridge18:5418:55
Birmingham Moor Street19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2018-12-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:142London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
London Marylebone17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Dorridge (Sun 2018-12-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from London Marylebone
Beaconsfield18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Dorridge (Sun 2018-12-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Beaconsfield
Bicester North18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Dorridge (Sun 2018-12-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Dorridge (Sun 2018-12-16 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Dorridge (Sun 2018-12-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Dorridge (Sun 2018-12-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Dorridge (Sun 2018-12-16 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Dorridge19:1419:15
Birmingham Snow Hill19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2018-12-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways19:281Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Sun 2018-12-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Sun 2018-12-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Sun 2018-12-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge19:2819:29
London Marylebone21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to London Marylebone (Sun 2018-12-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways19:551Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Sun 2018-12-16 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Sun 2018-12-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Dorridge (Sun 2018-12-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge19:5519:56
London Marylebone21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to London Marylebone (Sun 2018-12-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:142London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
London Marylebone18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Dorridge (Sun 2018-12-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from London Marylebone
Beaconsfield19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Dorridge (Sun 2018-12-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Beaconsfield
Bicester North19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Dorridge (Sun 2018-12-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Dorridge (Sun 2018-12-16 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Dorridge (Sun 2018-12-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Dorridge (Sun 2018-12-16 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Dorridge (Sun 2018-12-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Dorridge20:1420:15
Birmingham Snow Hill20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2018-12-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways20:281Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Sun 2018-12-16 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Sun 2018-12-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Sun 2018-12-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge20:2820:29
London Marylebone22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to London Marylebone (Sun 2018-12-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..