desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dorridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B93 8QH
Advertisement

Dorridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
London Midland08:191Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Birmingham Snow Hill07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Fri 2022-08-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Dorridge08:1908:19
Lapworth08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lapworth (Fri 2022-08-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Lapworth
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2022-08-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:252Leamington SpaKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Leamington Spa08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Dorridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Leamington Spa
Dorridge08:2508:25
Widney Manor08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Widney Manor (Fri 2022-08-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Widney Manor
Solihull08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Fri 2022-08-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Solihull
Olton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Olton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Olton
Acocks Green08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Fri 2022-08-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Acocks Green
Tyseley08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Tyseley (Fri 2022-08-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Tyseley
Small Heath08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Small Heath (Fri 2022-08-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2022-08-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2022-08-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2022-08-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to The Hawthorns (Fri 2022-08-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Langley Green (Fri 2022-08-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Rowley Regis (Fri 2022-08-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Old Hill (Fri 2022-08-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Cradley Heath (Fri 2022-08-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Cradley Heath
Lye09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lye (Fri 2022-08-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Hagley (Fri 2022-08-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Hagley
Blakedown09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Blakedown (Fri 2022-08-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Kidderminster (Fri 2022-08-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:102Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Dorridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Dorridge09:1009:10
Widney Manor09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Widney Manor (Fri 2022-08-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Widney Manor
Solihull09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Fri 2022-08-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Solihull
Olton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Olton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Olton
Acocks Green09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Fri 2022-08-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Acocks Green
Tyseley09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Tyseley (Fri 2022-08-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Tyseley
Small Heath09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Small Heath (Fri 2022-08-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2022-08-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill09:3609:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2022-08-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2022-08-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to The Hawthorns (Fri 2022-08-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Rowley Regis (Fri 2022-08-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Cradley Heath (Fri 2022-08-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Hagley (Fri 2022-08-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Hagley
Kidderminster10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Kidderminster (Fri 2022-08-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Hartlebury (Fri 2022-08-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2022-08-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2022-08-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
London Midland08:191Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Fri 2022-08-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Olton08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Dorridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Olton
Solihull08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Dorridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge08:1908:19
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2022-08-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:252Leamington SpaKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Leamington Spa08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Dorridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Dorridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Dorridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Hatton08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Dorridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Hatton
Lapworth08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Dorridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Lapworth
Dorridge08:2508:25
Kidderminster09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Kidderminster (Fri 2022-08-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:073Birmingham Snow HillDorridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Dorridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Dorridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Tyseley
Acocks Green08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Dorridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Olton
Solihull08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Dorridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge09:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland09:102Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Dorridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Dorridge09:1009:10
Worcester Foregate Street10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2022-08-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..