desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dorridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B93 8QH
Advertisement

Dorridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th June
London Midland05:403DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Dorridge05:40
Widney Manor05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Widney Manor (Mon 2021-06-14 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Widney Manor
Solihull05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Mon 2021-06-14 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Solihull
Olton05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Olton (Mon 2021-06-14 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Olton
Acocks Green05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Mon 2021-06-14 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Acocks Green
Tyseley05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Tyseley (Mon 2021-06-14 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Tyseley
Small Heath05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Small Heath (Mon 2021-06-14 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2021-06-14 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2021-06-14 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2021-06-14 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to The Hawthorns (Mon 2021-06-14 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2021-06-14 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Langley Green (Mon 2021-06-14 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Rowley Regis (Mon 2021-06-14 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Old Hill (Mon 2021-06-14 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Cradley Heath (Mon 2021-06-14 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Cradley Heath
Lye06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lye (Mon 2021-06-14 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2021-06-14 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Hagley (Mon 2021-06-14 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Hagley
Blakedown06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Blakedown (Mon 2021-06-14 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Kidderminster (Mon 2021-06-14 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Kidderminster
Droitwich Spa07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2021-06-14 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2021-06-14 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways05:561Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Birmingham Moor Street05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Mon 2021-06-14 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Dorridge05:5505:56
Warwick Parkway06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick Parkway (Mon 2021-06-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick (Mon 2021-06-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Leamington Spa (Mon 2021-06-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Banbury (Mon 2021-06-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Banbury
Kings Sutton06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Kings Sutton (Mon 2021-06-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Kings Sutton
Bicester North06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Bicester North (Mon 2021-06-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Bicester North
Denham07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Denham (Mon 2021-06-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Denham
London Marylebone07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-06-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:092Leamington SpaKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Leamington Spa05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Dorridge (Mon 2021-06-14 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Leamington Spa
Dorridge06:0806:09
Widney Manor06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Widney Manor (Mon 2021-06-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Widney Manor
Solihull06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Mon 2021-06-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Solihull
Olton06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Olton (Mon 2021-06-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Olton
Acocks Green06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Mon 2021-06-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Acocks Green
Tyseley06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Tyseley (Mon 2021-06-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Tyseley
Small Heath06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Small Heath (Mon 2021-06-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2021-06-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2021-06-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Stourbridge Junction06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2021-06-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Stourbridge Junction
Kidderminster07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Kidderminster (Mon 2021-06-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways06:241Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Birmingham Moor Street06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Mon 2021-06-14 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Dorridge06:2306:24
Warwick Parkway06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick Parkway (Mon 2021-06-14 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Warwick Parkway
Leamington Spa06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Leamington Spa (Mon 2021-06-14 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Banbury (Mon 2021-06-14 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Banbury
Bicester North07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Bicester North (Mon 2021-06-14 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Bicester North
Princes Risborough07:2707:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Princes Risborough (Mon 2021-06-14 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Princes Risborough
London Marylebone08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-06-14 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:321Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Birmingham Snow Hill06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Mon 2021-06-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Dorridge06:3206:32
Lapworth06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lapworth (Mon 2021-06-14 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Lapworth
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Mon 2021-06-14 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2021-06-14 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways06:442Bicester NorthBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Bicester North05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Dorridge (Mon 2021-06-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Bicester North
Dorridge06:4306:44
Solihull06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Mon 2021-06-14 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2021-06-14 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2021-06-14 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th June
Chiltern Railways05:551Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Mon 2021-06-14 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Mon 2021-06-14 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge05:5505:56
London Marylebone07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-06-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:082Leamington SpaKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Leamington Spa05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Dorridge (Mon 2021-06-14 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Dorridge (Mon 2021-06-14 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Dorridge (Mon 2021-06-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Hatton05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Dorridge (Mon 2021-06-14 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Hatton
Lapworth06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Dorridge (Mon 2021-06-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Lapworth
Dorridge06:0806:09
Kidderminster07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Kidderminster (Mon 2021-06-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways06:231Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Mon 2021-06-14 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Mon 2021-06-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge06:2306:24
London Marylebone08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-06-14 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:321Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Mon 2021-06-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Mon 2021-06-14 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Mon 2021-06-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Dorridge (Mon 2021-06-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Olton
Solihull06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Mon 2021-06-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Dorridge (Mon 2021-06-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge06:3206:32
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2021-06-14 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways06:432Bicester NorthBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Bicester North05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Dorridge (Mon 2021-06-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury06:0206:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Dorridge (Mon 2021-06-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Dorridge (Mon 2021-06-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Dorridge (Mon 2021-06-14 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Dorridge (Mon 2021-06-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Dorridge06:4306:44
Birmingham Snow Hill07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2021-06-14 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:461Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Mon 2021-06-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Mon 2021-06-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge06:4606:47
London Marylebone08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-06-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..