desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dorridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B93 8QH
Advertisement

Dorridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
London Midland09:211Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Stourbridge Junction08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Dorridge (Wed 2021-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Dorridge09:2109:21
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Wed 2021-10-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-10-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:272London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
London Marylebone07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Dorridge (Wed 2021-10-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from London Marylebone
Dorridge09:2509:27
Solihull09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Wed 2021-10-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2021-10-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:301Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Birmingham Snow Hill09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Wed 2021-10-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Dorridge09:2909:30
Warwick Parkway09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2021-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick (Wed 2021-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Leamington Spa (Wed 2021-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Banbury (Wed 2021-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Banbury
Bicester North10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Bicester North (Wed 2021-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Wed 2021-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
London Marylebone11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to London Marylebone (Wed 2021-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:303DorridgeKidderminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Dorridge09:30
Widney Manor09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Widney Manor (Wed 2021-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Widney Manor
Solihull09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Wed 2021-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Solihull
Olton09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Olton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Olton
Acocks Green09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Wed 2021-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Acocks Green
Birmingham Moor Street09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2021-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2021-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to The Hawthorns (Wed 2021-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2021-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Langley Green (Wed 2021-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Rowley Regis (Wed 2021-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Old Hill (Wed 2021-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Cradley Heath (Wed 2021-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Cradley Heath
Lye10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lye (Wed 2021-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2021-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Hagley (Wed 2021-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Hagley
Blakedown10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Blakedown (Wed 2021-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Kidderminster (Wed 2021-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:511Birmingham Moor StreetLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Birmingham Moor Street09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Wed 2021-10-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Dorridge09:5009:51
Lapworth09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lapworth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Lapworth
Hatton10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Hatton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Hatton
Warwick10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick (Wed 2021-10-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Leamington Spa (Wed 2021-10-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland10:093DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Dorridge10:09
Widney Manor10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Widney Manor (Wed 2021-10-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Widney Manor
Solihull10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Wed 2021-10-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Solihull
Olton10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Olton (Wed 2021-10-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Olton
Acocks Green10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Wed 2021-10-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Acocks Green
Birmingham Moor Street10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2021-10-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill10:3310:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-10-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2021-10-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to The Hawthorns (Wed 2021-10-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2021-10-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Rowley Regis (Wed 2021-10-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Cradley Heath (Wed 2021-10-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2021-10-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Hagley (Wed 2021-10-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Hagley
Kidderminster11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Kidderminster (Wed 2021-10-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Hartlebury (Wed 2021-10-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2021-10-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2021-10-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
London Midland09:211Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Stourbridge Junction08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Dorridge (Wed 2021-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Dorridge (Wed 2021-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Dorridge (Wed 2021-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Dorridge (Wed 2021-10-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Dorridge (Wed 2021-10-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Dorridge (Wed 2021-10-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dorridge (Wed 2021-10-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Dorridge (Wed 2021-10-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Dorridge (Wed 2021-10-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Wed 2021-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Wed 2021-10-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Wed 2021-10-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Dorridge (Wed 2021-10-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Olton
Solihull09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Wed 2021-10-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Dorridge (Wed 2021-10-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge09:2109:21
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-10-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:252London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
London Marylebone07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Dorridge (Wed 2021-10-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe08:0708:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Dorridge (Wed 2021-10-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from High Wycombe
Haddenham & Thame Parkway08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Dorridge (Wed 2021-10-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Dorridge (Wed 2021-10-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Dorridge (Wed 2021-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Dorridge (Wed 2021-10-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Dorridge (Wed 2021-10-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Dorridge (Wed 2021-10-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Dorridge09:2509:27
Birmingham Moor Street09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2021-10-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:291Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Wed 2021-10-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Wed 2021-10-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Wed 2021-10-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge09:2909:30
London Marylebone11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to London Marylebone (Wed 2021-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:501Birmingham Moor StreetLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Wed 2021-10-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Wed 2021-10-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge09:5009:51
Leamington Spa10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Leamington Spa (Wed 2021-10-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland10:063Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Dorridge (Wed 2021-10-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Dorridge (Wed 2021-10-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Kidderminster09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Dorridge (Wed 2021-10-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Kidderminster
Stourbridge Junction09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Dorridge (Wed 2021-10-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Dorridge (Wed 2021-10-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Dorridge (Wed 2021-10-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dorridge (Wed 2021-10-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Dorridge (Wed 2021-10-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Dorridge (Wed 2021-10-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Wed 2021-10-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Wed 2021-10-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Dorridge (Wed 2021-10-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Dorridge (Wed 2021-10-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Tyseley
Acocks Green09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Wed 2021-10-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Dorridge (Wed 2021-10-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Olton
Solihull09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Wed 2021-10-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Dorridge (Wed 2021-10-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge10:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:201KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Kidderminster09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Dorridge (Wed 2021-10-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Dorridge (Wed 2021-10-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Dorridge (Wed 2021-10-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Dorridge (Wed 2021-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Dorridge (Wed 2021-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Dorridge (Wed 2021-10-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Dorridge (Wed 2021-10-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Dorridge (Wed 2021-10-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Dorridge (Wed 2021-10-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dorridge (Wed 2021-10-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Dorridge (Wed 2021-10-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Dorridge (Wed 2021-10-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Wed 2021-10-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Wed 2021-10-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Wed 2021-10-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Dorridge (Wed 2021-10-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Olton
Solihull10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Wed 2021-10-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Dorridge (Wed 2021-10-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge10:2010:21
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-10-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..