desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dorridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B93 8QH
Advertisement

Dorridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Chiltern Railways10:552Leamington SpaBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Leamington Spa10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Dorridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Leamington Spa
Dorridge10:5410:55
Solihull11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways11:132London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
London Marylebone09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Dorridge (Sun 2019-03-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from London Marylebone
Dorridge11:1211:13
Solihull11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Sun 2019-03-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2019-03-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2019-03-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:273DorridgeStourbridge JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Dorridge11:27
Widney Manor11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Widney Manor (Sun 2019-03-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Widney Manor
Solihull11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Sun 2019-03-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Solihull
Olton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Olton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Olton
Acocks Green11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Sun 2019-03-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Acocks Green
Birmingham Moor Street11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2019-03-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2019-03-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Jewellery Quarter (Sun 2019-03-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to The Hawthorns (Sun 2019-03-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Langley Green (Sun 2019-03-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Rowley Regis (Sun 2019-03-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Old Hill (Sun 2019-03-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Cradley Heath (Sun 2019-03-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Cradley Heath
Lye12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lye (Sun 2019-03-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stourbridge Junction (Sun 2019-03-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways11:291Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Birmingham Snow Hill11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Dorridge11:2811:29
Warwick Parkway11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick (Sun 2019-03-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Leamington Spa (Sun 2019-03-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury12:0312:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Banbury (Sun 2019-03-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Banbury
Bicester North12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Bicester North (Sun 2019-03-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Bicester North
Beaconsfield12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Beaconsfield (Sun 2019-03-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Beaconsfield
London Marylebone13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to London Marylebone (Sun 2019-03-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways11:551Birmingham Moor StreetLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Birmingham Moor Street11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Dorridge11:5411:55
Lapworth11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lapworth (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Lapworth
Hatton12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Hatton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Hatton
Warwick12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Leamington Spa (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways12:132London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
London Marylebone10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Dorridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from London Marylebone
Dorridge12:1212:13
Solihull12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Sun 2019-03-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2019-03-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2019-03-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Chiltern Railways10:542Leamington SpaBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Leamington Spa10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Dorridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Dorridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Warwick
Hatton10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Dorridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Hatton
Lapworth10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Dorridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Lapworth
Dorridge10:5410:55
Birmingham Moor Street11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways11:122London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
London Marylebone09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Dorridge (Sun 2019-03-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Dorridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Dorridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Dorridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Dorridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Dorridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Dorridge11:1211:13
Birmingham Snow Hill11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2019-03-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:213KidderminsterDorridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Kidderminster10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Dorridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Dorridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Dorridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Dorridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Dorridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Dorridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Dorridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Dorridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Dorridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dorridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Dorridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Dorridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Dorridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Olton
Solihull11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Dorridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge11:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways11:281Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge11:2811:29
London Marylebone13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to London Marylebone (Sun 2019-03-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways11:541Birmingham Moor StreetLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge11:5411:55
Leamington Spa12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Leamington Spa (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways12:122London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
London Marylebone10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Dorridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Dorridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Dorridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Dorridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Dorridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Dorridge (Sun 2019-03-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Dorridge12:1212:13
Birmingham Snow Hill12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2019-03-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..