desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dorridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B93 8QH
Advertisement

Dorridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Chiltern Railways12:551Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways12:542London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways13:212London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:273DorridgeStourbridge JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Dorridge13:27
Widney Manor13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Widney Manor (Sun 2024-06-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Widney Manor
Solihull13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Sun 2024-06-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Solihull
Olton13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Olton (Sun 2024-06-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Olton
Acocks Green13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Sun 2024-06-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Acocks Green
Birmingham Moor Street13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2024-06-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2024-06-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Jewellery Quarter (Sun 2024-06-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to The Hawthorns (Sun 2024-06-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2024-06-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Langley Green (Sun 2024-06-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Rowley Regis (Sun 2024-06-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Old Hill (Sun 2024-06-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Cradley Heath (Sun 2024-06-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Cradley Heath
Lye14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lye (Sun 2024-06-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stourbridge Junction (Sun 2024-06-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways13:291Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways13:472London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Chiltern Railways12:531Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways12:532London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways13:192London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:223Stourbridge JunctionDorridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Stourbridge Junction12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Dorridge (Sun 2024-06-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Dorridge (Sun 2024-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Dorridge (Sun 2024-06-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Dorridge (Sun 2024-06-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Dorridge (Sun 2024-06-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Dorridge (Sun 2024-06-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dorridge (Sun 2024-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Dorridge (Sun 2024-06-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Dorridge (Sun 2024-06-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill12:5612:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Sun 2024-06-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Sun 2024-06-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Sun 2024-06-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Dorridge (Sun 2024-06-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Olton
Solihull13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Sun 2024-06-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Dorridge (Sun 2024-06-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge13:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways13:281Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways13:462London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...