hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dorridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B93 8QH
Advertisement

Dorridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
London Midland13:093DorridgeKidderminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Dorridge13:09
Widney Manor13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Widney Manor (Wed 2018-01-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Widney Manor
Solihull13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Wed 2018-01-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Solihull
Olton13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Olton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Olton
Acocks Green13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Wed 2018-01-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Acocks Green
Birmingham Moor Street13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2018-01-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2018-01-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to The Hawthorns (Wed 2018-01-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Rowley Regis (Wed 2018-01-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Cradley Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2018-01-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Hagley (Wed 2018-01-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Hagley
Blakedown14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Blakedown (Wed 2018-01-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Kidderminster (Wed 2018-01-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways13:162London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
London Marylebone11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Dorridge (Wed 2018-01-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from London Marylebone
Dorridge13:1513:16
Solihull13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Wed 2018-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2018-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:211Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Stourbridge Junction12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Dorridge (Wed 2018-01-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Dorridge13:2013:21
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2018-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:292Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Dorridge (Wed 2018-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Dorridge13:2813:29
Widney Manor13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Widney Manor (Wed 2018-01-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Widney Manor
Solihull13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Wed 2018-01-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Solihull
Olton13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Olton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Olton
Acocks Green13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Wed 2018-01-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Acocks Green
Birmingham Moor Street13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2018-01-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2018-01-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to The Hawthorns (Wed 2018-01-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Langley Green (Wed 2018-01-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Rowley Regis (Wed 2018-01-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Old Hill (Wed 2018-01-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Cradley Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Cradley Heath
Lye14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lye (Wed 2018-01-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2018-01-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways13:301Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Birmingham Snow Hill13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Wed 2018-01-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Dorridge13:2913:30
Warwick Parkway13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Leamington Spa (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Banbury (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Banbury
Bicester North14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Bicester North (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Bicester North
London Marylebone15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to London Marylebone (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:463DorridgeWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Dorridge13:46
Widney Manor13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Widney Manor (Wed 2018-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Widney Manor
Solihull13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Wed 2018-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Solihull
Olton13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Olton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Olton
Acocks Green14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Wed 2018-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Acocks Green
Tyseley14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Tyseley (Wed 2018-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Tyseley
Small Heath14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Small Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2018-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2018-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to The Hawthorns (Wed 2018-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Rowley Regis (Wed 2018-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Cradley Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2018-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Stourbridge Junction
Kidderminster14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Kidderminster (Wed 2018-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Hartlebury (Wed 2018-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2018-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2018-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
London Midland13:043KidderminsterDorridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Kidderminster11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Dorridge (Wed 2018-01-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Dorridge (Wed 2018-01-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Dorridge (Wed 2018-01-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Dorridge (Wed 2018-01-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Dorridge (Wed 2018-01-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Dorridge (Wed 2018-01-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dorridge (Wed 2018-01-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Dorridge (Wed 2018-01-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Dorridge (Wed 2018-01-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill12:3412:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Wed 2018-01-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Wed 2018-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Dorridge (Wed 2018-01-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Dorridge (Wed 2018-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Tyseley
Acocks Green12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Dorridge (Wed 2018-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Olton
Solihull12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Wed 2018-01-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Dorridge (Wed 2018-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge13:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways13:152London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
London Marylebone11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Dorridge (Wed 2018-01-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Dorridge (Wed 2018-01-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Dorridge (Wed 2018-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Dorridge (Wed 2018-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Dorridge (Wed 2018-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Dorridge (Wed 2018-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Dorridge13:1513:16
Birmingham Snow Hill13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2018-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:201Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Stourbridge Junction12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Dorridge (Wed 2018-01-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Dorridge (Wed 2018-01-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Dorridge (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Dorridge (Wed 2018-01-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Dorridge (Wed 2018-01-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Dorridge (Wed 2018-01-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dorridge (Wed 2018-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Dorridge (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Dorridge (Wed 2018-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill12:5612:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Wed 2018-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Wed 2018-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Wed 2018-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Dorridge (Wed 2018-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Olton
Solihull13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Wed 2018-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Dorridge (Wed 2018-01-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge13:2013:21
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2018-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:282Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Dorridge (Wed 2018-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Dorridge (Wed 2018-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Dorridge13:2813:29
Stourbridge Junction14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2018-01-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways13:291Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Wed 2018-01-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Wed 2018-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Wed 2018-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge13:2913:30
London Marylebone15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to London Marylebone (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:413Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Dorridge (Wed 2018-01-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Dorridge (Wed 2018-01-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Dorridge (Wed 2018-01-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Dorridge (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Kidderminster
Hagley12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Dorridge (Wed 2018-01-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Dorridge (Wed 2018-01-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Dorridge (Wed 2018-01-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Dorridge (Wed 2018-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dorridge (Wed 2018-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Dorridge (Wed 2018-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Dorridge (Wed 2018-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Wed 2018-01-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Wed 2018-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Wed 2018-01-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Dorridge (Wed 2018-01-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Olton
Solihull13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Wed 2018-01-17 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Dorridge (Wed 2018-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge13:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us