desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dorridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B93 8QH
Advertisement

Dorridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
London Midland14:093DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Dorridge14:09
Widney Manor14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Widney Manor (Mon 2021-10-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Widney Manor
Solihull14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Mon 2021-10-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Solihull
Olton14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Olton (Mon 2021-10-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Olton
Acocks Green14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Mon 2021-10-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Acocks Green
Birmingham Moor Street14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2021-10-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill14:3314:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2021-10-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2021-10-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to The Hawthorns (Mon 2021-10-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Rowley Regis (Mon 2021-10-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Cradley Heath (Mon 2021-10-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2021-10-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Hagley (Mon 2021-10-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Hagley
Kidderminster15:1115:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Kidderminster (Mon 2021-10-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Hartlebury (Mon 2021-10-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2021-10-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2021-10-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways14:162London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
London Marylebone12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Dorridge (Mon 2021-10-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from London Marylebone
Dorridge14:1614:16
Solihull14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Mon 2021-10-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street14:3314:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2021-10-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2021-10-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:201KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Kidderminster13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Dorridge (Mon 2021-10-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Kidderminster
Dorridge14:2014:20
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Mon 2021-10-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2021-10-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:262Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Dorridge (Mon 2021-10-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Dorridge14:2514:26
Widney Manor14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Widney Manor (Mon 2021-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Widney Manor
Solihull14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Mon 2021-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Solihull
Olton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Olton (Mon 2021-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Olton
Acocks Green14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Mon 2021-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Acocks Green
Tyseley14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Tyseley (Mon 2021-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Tyseley
Small Heath14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Small Heath (Mon 2021-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2021-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2021-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2021-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to The Hawthorns (Mon 2021-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Langley Green (Mon 2021-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Rowley Regis (Mon 2021-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Old Hill (Mon 2021-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Cradley Heath (Mon 2021-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Cradley Heath
Lye15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lye (Mon 2021-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2021-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Hagley (Mon 2021-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Hagley
Blakedown15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Blakedown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Kidderminster (Mon 2021-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways14:291Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Birmingham Snow Hill14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Mon 2021-10-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Dorridge14:2814:29
Warwick Parkway14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick Parkway (Mon 2021-10-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick (Mon 2021-10-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Leamington Spa (Mon 2021-10-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Banbury (Mon 2021-10-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Banbury
Bicester North15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Bicester North (Mon 2021-10-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Mon 2021-10-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Princes Risborough (Mon 2021-10-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Princes Risborough
High Wycombe15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to High Wycombe (Mon 2021-10-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-10-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways14:552Leamington SpaBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Leamington Spa14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Dorridge (Mon 2021-10-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Leamington Spa
Dorridge14:5414:55
Solihull15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Mon 2021-10-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2021-10-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
London Midland14:063Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Dorridge (Mon 2021-10-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Dorridge (Mon 2021-10-18 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Kidderminster13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Dorridge (Mon 2021-10-18 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Kidderminster
Stourbridge Junction13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Dorridge (Mon 2021-10-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Dorridge (Mon 2021-10-18 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Dorridge (Mon 2021-10-18 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dorridge (Mon 2021-10-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Dorridge (Mon 2021-10-18 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Dorridge (Mon 2021-10-18 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill13:3513:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Mon 2021-10-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Mon 2021-10-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Dorridge (Mon 2021-10-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Dorridge (Mon 2021-10-18 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Tyseley
Acocks Green13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Mon 2021-10-18 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Dorridge (Mon 2021-10-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Olton
Solihull13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Mon 2021-10-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Dorridge (Mon 2021-10-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge14:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways14:162London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
London Marylebone12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Dorridge (Mon 2021-10-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Dorridge (Mon 2021-10-18 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Dorridge (Mon 2021-10-18 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Dorridge (Mon 2021-10-18 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Dorridge (Mon 2021-10-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Bicester North
Kings Sutton13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Dorridge (Mon 2021-10-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Kings Sutton
Banbury13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Dorridge (Mon 2021-10-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Dorridge (Mon 2021-10-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Dorridge (Mon 2021-10-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Dorridge (Mon 2021-10-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Dorridge14:1614:16
Birmingham Snow Hill14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2021-10-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:201KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Kidderminster13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Dorridge (Mon 2021-10-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Dorridge (Mon 2021-10-18 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Dorridge (Mon 2021-10-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Dorridge (Mon 2021-10-18 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Dorridge (Mon 2021-10-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Dorridge (Mon 2021-10-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Dorridge (Mon 2021-10-18 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Dorridge (Mon 2021-10-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Dorridge (Mon 2021-10-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dorridge (Mon 2021-10-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Dorridge (Mon 2021-10-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Dorridge (Mon 2021-10-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill13:5613:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Mon 2021-10-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Mon 2021-10-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Mon 2021-10-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Dorridge (Mon 2021-10-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Olton
Solihull14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Mon 2021-10-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Dorridge (Mon 2021-10-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge14:2014:20
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2021-10-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:252Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Dorridge (Mon 2021-10-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Dorridge (Mon 2021-10-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Dorridge14:2514:26
Kidderminster15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Kidderminster (Mon 2021-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways14:281Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Mon 2021-10-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Mon 2021-10-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Mon 2021-10-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge14:2814:29
London Marylebone16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-10-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways14:542Leamington SpaBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Leamington Spa14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Dorridge (Mon 2021-10-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Dorridge (Mon 2021-10-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Warwick
Hatton14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Dorridge (Mon 2021-10-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Hatton
Lapworth14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Dorridge (Mon 2021-10-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Lapworth
Dorridge14:5414:55
Birmingham Moor Street15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2021-10-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..