desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dorridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B93 8QH
Advertisement

Dorridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
London Midland08:231Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Birmingham Snow Hill07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Dorridge08:2208:23
Lapworth08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lapworth (Fri 2021-04-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Lapworth
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2021-04-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:252Leamington SpaStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Leamington Spa08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Leamington Spa
Dorridge08:2508:25
Widney Manor08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Widney Manor (Fri 2021-04-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Widney Manor
Solihull08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Fri 2021-04-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Solihull
Olton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Olton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Olton
Acocks Green08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Fri 2021-04-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Acocks Green
Tyseley08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Tyseley (Fri 2021-04-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Tyseley
Small Heath08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Small Heath (Fri 2021-04-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-04-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2021-04-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2021-04-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Langley Green (Fri 2021-04-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Rowley Regis (Fri 2021-04-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Old Hill (Fri 2021-04-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Cradley Heath (Fri 2021-04-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Cradley Heath
Lye09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lye (Fri 2021-04-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2021-04-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:102Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Dorridge09:1009:10
Widney Manor09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Widney Manor (Fri 2021-04-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Widney Manor
Solihull09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Fri 2021-04-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Solihull
Olton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Olton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Olton
Acocks Green09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Fri 2021-04-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Acocks Green
Tyseley09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Tyseley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Tyseley
Small Heath09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Small Heath (Fri 2021-04-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-04-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2021-04-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2021-04-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Rowley Regis (Fri 2021-04-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Cradley Heath (Fri 2021-04-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2021-04-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Hagley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Hagley
Blakedown10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Blakedown (Fri 2021-04-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Kidderminster (Fri 2021-04-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:211Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Stourbridge Junction08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Dorridge09:2109:21
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2021-04-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:303DorridgeStourbridge JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Dorridge09:30
Widney Manor09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Widney Manor (Fri 2021-04-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Widney Manor
Solihull09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Fri 2021-04-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Solihull
Olton09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Olton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Olton
Acocks Green09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Fri 2021-04-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Acocks Green
Birmingham Moor Street09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-04-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2021-04-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2021-04-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Langley Green (Fri 2021-04-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Rowley Regis (Fri 2021-04-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Old Hill (Fri 2021-04-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Cradley Heath (Fri 2021-04-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Cradley Heath
Lye10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lye (Fri 2021-04-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2021-04-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:093DorridgeKidderminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Dorridge10:09
Widney Manor10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Widney Manor (Fri 2021-04-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Widney Manor
Solihull10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Fri 2021-04-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Solihull
Olton10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Olton (Fri 2021-04-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Olton
Acocks Green10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Fri 2021-04-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Acocks Green
Birmingham Moor Street10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-04-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2021-04-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2021-04-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Rowley Regis (Fri 2021-04-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Cradley Heath (Fri 2021-04-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2021-04-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Hagley (Fri 2021-04-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Hagley
Blakedown11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Blakedown (Fri 2021-04-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Kidderminster (Fri 2021-04-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
London Midland08:221Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Olton
Solihull08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge08:2208:23
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2021-04-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:252Leamington SpaStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Leamington Spa08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Hatton08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Hatton
Lapworth08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Lapworth
Dorridge08:2508:25
Stourbridge Junction09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2021-04-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:073Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill08:3508:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Tyseley
Acocks Green08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Olton
Solihull08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge09:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland09:102Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Dorridge09:1009:10
Kidderminster10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Kidderminster (Fri 2021-04-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:211Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Stourbridge Junction08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Olton
Solihull09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge09:2109:21
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2021-04-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:063Worcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Tyseley
Acocks Green09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Olton
Solihull09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge10:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..