desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dorridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B93 8QH
Advertisement

Dorridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Chiltern Railways20:272London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
London Marylebone18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from London Marylebone
Dorridge20:2620:27
Solihull20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Wed 2018-11-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-11-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2018-11-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:293DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Dorridge20:29
Widney Manor20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Widney Manor (Wed 2018-11-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Widney Manor
Solihull20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Wed 2018-11-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Solihull
Olton20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Olton (Wed 2018-11-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Olton
Acocks Green20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Wed 2018-11-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Acocks Green
Tyseley20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Tyseley (Wed 2018-11-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Tyseley
Small Heath20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Small Heath (Wed 2018-11-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-11-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill20:5520:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2018-11-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2018-11-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to The Hawthorns (Wed 2018-11-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Langley Green (Wed 2018-11-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Rowley Regis (Wed 2018-11-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Old Hill (Wed 2018-11-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Cradley Heath (Wed 2018-11-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Cradley Heath
Lye21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lye (Wed 2018-11-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2018-11-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Hagley (Wed 2018-11-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Hagley
Blakedown21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Blakedown (Wed 2018-11-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Kidderminster (Wed 2018-11-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Hartlebury (Wed 2018-11-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2018-11-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill21:5922:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2018-11-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2018-11-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways20:321Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Birmingham Snow Hill20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Dorridge20:3120:32
Warwick Parkway20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick (Wed 2018-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Leamington Spa (Wed 2018-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Banbury (Wed 2018-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Banbury
Bicester North21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Bicester North (Wed 2018-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Bicester North
High Wycombe21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to High Wycombe (Wed 2018-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to London Marylebone (Wed 2018-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways20:532London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
London Marylebone19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from London Marylebone
Dorridge20:5220:53
Solihull20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Wed 2018-11-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-11-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways21:282London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
London Marylebone19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from London Marylebone
Dorridge21:2821:28
Solihull21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Wed 2018-11-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-11-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2018-11-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:303DorridgeGreat MalvernCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Dorridge21:30
Widney Manor21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Widney Manor (Wed 2018-11-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Widney Manor
Solihull21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Wed 2018-11-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Solihull
Olton21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Olton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Olton
Acocks Green21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Wed 2018-11-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Acocks Green
Tyseley21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Tyseley (Wed 2018-11-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Tyseley
Small Heath21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Small Heath (Wed 2018-11-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-11-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill21:5621:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2018-11-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2018-11-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to The Hawthorns (Wed 2018-11-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Langley Green (Wed 2018-11-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Rowley Regis (Wed 2018-11-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Old Hill (Wed 2018-11-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Cradley Heath (Wed 2018-11-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Cradley Heath
Lye22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lye (Wed 2018-11-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2018-11-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Hagley (Wed 2018-11-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Hagley
Blakedown22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Blakedown (Wed 2018-11-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Kidderminster (Wed 2018-11-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Hartlebury (Wed 2018-11-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2018-11-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill22:5923:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2018-11-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2018-11-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Malvern Link (Wed 2018-11-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Great Malvern (Wed 2018-11-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
London Midland19:483KidderminsterDorridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Kidderminster18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill19:2019:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Olton
Solihull19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge19:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:243Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster19:0719:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction19:2219:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill19:5519:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Tyseley
Acocks Green20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Olton
Solihull20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge20:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways20:262London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
London Marylebone18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from London Marylebone
Haddenham & Thame Parkway19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Dorridge20:2620:27
Birmingham Snow Hill20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2018-11-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways20:311Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge20:3120:32
London Marylebone22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to London Marylebone (Wed 2018-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways20:522London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
London Marylebone19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick Parkway20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Dorridge20:5220:53
Birmingham Moor Street21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-11-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:243Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster20:0720:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction20:2220:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Tyseley
Acocks Green21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Olton
Solihull21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge21:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..