desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dorridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B93 8QH
Advertisement

Dorridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Chiltern Railways14:552Leamington SpaBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Leamington Spa14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Dorridge (Sun 2019-01-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Leamington Spa
Dorridge14:5414:55
Solihull15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Sun 2019-01-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2019-01-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:152London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
London Marylebone13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Dorridge (Sun 2019-01-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from London Marylebone
Dorridge15:1415:15
Solihull15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Sun 2019-01-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2019-01-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2019-01-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:273DorridgeStourbridge JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Dorridge15:27
Widney Manor15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Widney Manor (Sun 2019-01-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Widney Manor
Solihull15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Sun 2019-01-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Solihull
Olton15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Olton (Sun 2019-01-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Olton
Acocks Green15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Sun 2019-01-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Acocks Green
Birmingham Moor Street15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2019-01-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2019-01-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Jewellery Quarter (Sun 2019-01-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to The Hawthorns (Sun 2019-01-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Langley Green (Sun 2019-01-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Rowley Regis (Sun 2019-01-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Old Hill (Sun 2019-01-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Cradley Heath (Sun 2019-01-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Cradley Heath
Lye16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lye (Sun 2019-01-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stourbridge Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways15:291Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Birmingham Snow Hill15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Sun 2019-01-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Dorridge15:2815:29
Warwick Parkway15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick Parkway (Sun 2019-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick (Sun 2019-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Leamington Spa (Sun 2019-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury16:0316:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Banbury (Sun 2019-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Banbury
Bicester North16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Bicester North (Sun 2019-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Bicester North
Beaconsfield16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Beaconsfield (Sun 2019-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Beaconsfield
London Marylebone17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to London Marylebone (Sun 2019-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways15:551Birmingham Moor StreetLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Birmingham Moor Street15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Sun 2019-01-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Dorridge15:5415:55
Lapworth15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lapworth (Sun 2019-01-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Lapworth
Hatton16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Hatton (Sun 2019-01-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Hatton
Warwick16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick (Sun 2019-01-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Leamington Spa (Sun 2019-01-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways16:152London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
London Marylebone14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Dorridge (Sun 2019-01-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from London Marylebone
Dorridge16:1416:15
Solihull16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Sun 2019-01-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2019-01-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2019-01-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Chiltern Railways14:542Leamington SpaBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Leamington Spa14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Dorridge (Sun 2019-01-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Dorridge (Sun 2019-01-20 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Warwick
Hatton14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Dorridge (Sun 2019-01-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Hatton
Lapworth14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Dorridge (Sun 2019-01-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Lapworth
Dorridge14:5414:55
Birmingham Moor Street15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2019-01-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:142London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
London Marylebone13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Dorridge (Sun 2019-01-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from London Marylebone
Beaconsfield14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Dorridge (Sun 2019-01-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Beaconsfield
Bicester North14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Dorridge (Sun 2019-01-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Dorridge (Sun 2019-01-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Dorridge (Sun 2019-01-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Dorridge (Sun 2019-01-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Dorridge (Sun 2019-01-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Dorridge15:1415:15
Birmingham Snow Hill15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2019-01-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:223Stourbridge JunctionDorridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Stourbridge Junction14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Dorridge (Sun 2019-01-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Dorridge (Sun 2019-01-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Dorridge (Sun 2019-01-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Dorridge (Sun 2019-01-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Dorridge (Sun 2019-01-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Dorridge (Sun 2019-01-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dorridge (Sun 2019-01-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Dorridge (Sun 2019-01-20 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Dorridge (Sun 2019-01-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Sun 2019-01-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Sun 2019-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Sun 2019-01-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Dorridge (Sun 2019-01-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Olton
Solihull15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Sun 2019-01-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Dorridge (Sun 2019-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge15:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways15:281Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Sun 2019-01-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Sun 2019-01-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Sun 2019-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge15:2815:29
London Marylebone17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to London Marylebone (Sun 2019-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways15:541Birmingham Moor StreetLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Sun 2019-01-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Sun 2019-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge15:5415:55
Leamington Spa16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Leamington Spa (Sun 2019-01-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways16:142London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
London Marylebone14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Dorridge (Sun 2019-01-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from London Marylebone
Beaconsfield15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Dorridge (Sun 2019-01-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Beaconsfield
Bicester North15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Dorridge (Sun 2019-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Dorridge (Sun 2019-01-20 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Dorridge (Sun 2019-01-20 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Dorridge (Sun 2019-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Dorridge (Sun 2019-01-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Dorridge16:1416:15
Birmingham Snow Hill16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2019-01-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..