desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dorridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B93 8QH
Advertisement

Dorridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
London Midland05:403DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Dorridge05:40
Widney Manor05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Widney Manor (Wed 2019-05-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Widney Manor
Solihull05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Wed 2019-05-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Solihull
Olton05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Olton (Wed 2019-05-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Olton
Acocks Green05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Wed 2019-05-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Acocks Green
Tyseley05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Tyseley (Wed 2019-05-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Tyseley
Small Heath05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Small Heath (Wed 2019-05-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2019-05-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2019-05-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2019-05-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to The Hawthorns (Wed 2019-05-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Langley Green (Wed 2019-05-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Rowley Regis (Wed 2019-05-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Old Hill (Wed 2019-05-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Cradley Heath (Wed 2019-05-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Cradley Heath
Lye06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lye (Wed 2019-05-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2019-05-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Hagley (Wed 2019-05-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Hagley
Blakedown06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Blakedown (Wed 2019-05-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Kidderminster (Wed 2019-05-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Kidderminster
Droitwich Spa06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2019-05-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-05-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:533DorridgeBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Dorridge05:53
Widney Manor05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Widney Manor (Wed 2019-05-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Widney Manor
Solihull06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Wed 2019-05-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Solihull
Olton06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Olton (Wed 2019-05-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Olton
Acocks Green06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Wed 2019-05-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Acocks Green
Birmingham Moor Street06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2019-05-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2019-05-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways05:561Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Birmingham Moor Street05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Wed 2019-05-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Dorridge05:5505:56
Warwick Parkway06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick (Wed 2019-05-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Leamington Spa (Wed 2019-05-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Banbury (Wed 2019-05-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Banbury
Kings Sutton06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Kings Sutton (Wed 2019-05-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Kings Sutton
Bicester North06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Bicester North (Wed 2019-05-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Bicester North
London Marylebone07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to London Marylebone (Wed 2019-05-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:092Leamington SpaBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Leamington Spa05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Dorridge (Wed 2019-05-22 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Leamington Spa
Dorridge06:0806:09
Widney Manor06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Widney Manor (Wed 2019-05-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Widney Manor
Solihull06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Wed 2019-05-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Solihull
Olton06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Olton (Wed 2019-05-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Olton
Acocks Green06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Wed 2019-05-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Acocks Green
Tyseley06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Tyseley (Wed 2019-05-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Tyseley
Small Heath06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Small Heath (Wed 2019-05-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2019-05-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2019-05-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:181Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Birmingham Snow Hill05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Wed 2019-05-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Dorridge06:1806:18
Lapworth06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lapworth (Wed 2019-05-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Lapworth
Claverdon06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Claverdon (Wed 2019-05-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Claverdon
Bearley06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Bearley (Wed 2019-05-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Bearley
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-05-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2019-05-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways06:241Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Birmingham Moor Street06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Wed 2019-05-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Dorridge06:2306:24
Warwick Parkway06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Warwick Parkway
Leamington Spa06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Leamington Spa (Wed 2019-05-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Banbury (Wed 2019-05-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Banbury
Bicester North07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Bicester North (Wed 2019-05-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Bicester North
London Marylebone08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to London Marylebone (Wed 2019-05-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Chiltern Railways05:551Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Wed 2019-05-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Wed 2019-05-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge05:5505:56
London Marylebone07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to London Marylebone (Wed 2019-05-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:082Leamington SpaBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Leamington Spa05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Dorridge (Wed 2019-05-22 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Dorridge (Wed 2019-05-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Dorridge (Wed 2019-05-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Hatton05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Dorridge (Wed 2019-05-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Hatton
Lapworth06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Dorridge (Wed 2019-05-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Lapworth
Dorridge06:0806:09
Birmingham Snow Hill06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2019-05-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:181Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Wed 2019-05-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Wed 2019-05-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Dorridge (Wed 2019-05-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Dorridge (Wed 2019-05-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Tyseley
Acocks Green06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Wed 2019-05-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Dorridge (Wed 2019-05-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Olton
Solihull06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Wed 2019-05-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Dorridge (Wed 2019-05-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge06:1806:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2019-05-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways06:231Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Wed 2019-05-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Wed 2019-05-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge06:2306:24
London Marylebone08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to London Marylebone (Wed 2019-05-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways06:432Bicester NorthBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Bicester North05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Dorridge (Wed 2019-05-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury06:0106:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Dorridge (Wed 2019-05-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Dorridge (Wed 2019-05-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Dorridge (Wed 2019-05-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Dorridge (Wed 2019-05-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Dorridge06:4306:44
Birmingham Snow Hill07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2019-05-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:491Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Wed 2019-05-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Wed 2019-05-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge06:4906:50
London Marylebone08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to London Marylebone (Wed 2019-05-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..