desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dorchester West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
DT1 1QX
Advertisement

Dorchester West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Great Western Railway19:02Filton Abbey WoodWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Filton Abbey Wood16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-09-21 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Dorchester West18:5419:02
Upwey19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Upwey (Fri 2018-09-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Upwey
Weymouth19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Fri 2018-09-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:54Filton Abbey WoodWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Filton Abbey Wood17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-09-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Dorchester West19:5419:54
Upwey20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Upwey (Fri 2018-09-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Upwey
Weymouth20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Fri 2018-09-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:34WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Weymouth20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-09-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester West20:3320:34
Maiden Newton20:4320:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Maiden Newton (Fri 2018-09-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Maiden Newton
Chetnole20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Chetnole (Fri 2018-09-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Chetnole
Yetminster20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yetminster (Fri 2018-09-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yetminster
Thornford20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Thornford (Fri 2018-09-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2018-09-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-09-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Castle Cary
Bruton21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bruton (Fri 2018-09-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bruton
Frome21:3521:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Frome (Fri 2018-09-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Frome
Westbury21:4921:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Westbury (Fri 2018-09-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Westbury
Trowbridge22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Trowbridge (Fri 2018-09-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-09-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Avoncliff (Fri 2018-09-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Avoncliff
Freshford22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Freshford (Fri 2018-09-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Freshford
Bath Spa22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bath Spa (Fri 2018-09-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-09-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Keynsham (Fri 2018-09-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-09-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:58Filton Abbey WoodWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Filton Abbey Wood20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-09-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Dorchester West22:5722:58
Upwey23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Upwey (Fri 2018-09-21 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Upwey
Weymouth23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Fri 2018-09-21 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 22nd September
Great Western Railway06:57WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Weymouth06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Sat 2018-09-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester West06:5606:57
Maiden Newton07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-09-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Maiden Newton
Chetnole07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Chetnole (Sat 2018-09-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Chetnole
Yetminster07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yetminster (Sat 2018-09-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yetminster
Thornford07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Thornford (Sat 2018-09-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill07:3007:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2018-09-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Castle Cary (Sat 2018-09-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Castle Cary
Bruton07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bruton (Sat 2018-09-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bruton
Frome08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Frome (Sat 2018-09-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Frome
Westbury08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Westbury (Sat 2018-09-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Westbury
Trowbridge08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Trowbridge (Sat 2018-09-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon08:2908:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2018-09-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Avoncliff (Sat 2018-09-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Avoncliff
Freshford08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Freshford (Sat 2018-09-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Freshford
Bath Spa08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bath Spa (Sat 2018-09-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Oldfield Park (Sat 2018-09-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Keynsham (Sat 2018-09-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-09-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:13WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Westbury06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dorchester West (Sat 2018-09-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Westbury
Dorchester West08:0908:13
Upwey08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Upwey (Sat 2018-09-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Sat 2018-09-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Great Western Railway18:54Filton Abbey WoodWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Filton Abbey Wood16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-09-21 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-09-21 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-09-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads16:3916:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-09-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-09-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-09-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-09-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-09-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-09-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-09-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-09-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury17:3617:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-09-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Westbury
Frome17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-09-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Frome
Bruton18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-09-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-09-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-09-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-09-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-09-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-09-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-09-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Maiden Newton
Dorchester West18:5419:02
Weymouth19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Fri 2018-09-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:54Filton Abbey WoodWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Filton Abbey Wood17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-09-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-09-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-09-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads17:3517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-09-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham17:5317:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-09-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-09-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-09-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-09-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-09-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-09-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-09-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury18:3618:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-09-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Westbury
Frome18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-09-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Frome
Bruton19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-09-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-09-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-09-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-09-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-09-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-09-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton19:4219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-09-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Maiden Newton
Dorchester West19:5419:54
Weymouth20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Fri 2018-09-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:33WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Weymouth20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-09-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-09-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West20:3320:34
Bristol Temple Meads22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-09-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:57Filton Abbey WoodWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Filton Abbey Wood20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-09-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-09-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-09-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads20:3920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-09-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-09-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-09-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-09-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-09-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-09-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-09-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-09-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury21:3621:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-09-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Westbury
Frome21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-09-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Frome
Bruton22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-09-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-09-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-09-21 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-09-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-09-21 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-09-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-09-21 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Maiden Newton
Dorchester West22:5722:58
Weymouth23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Fri 2018-09-21 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 22nd September
Great Western Railway06:56WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Weymouth06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Sat 2018-09-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester West (Sat 2018-09-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West06:5606:57
Bristol Temple Meads09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-09-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:09WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Westbury06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dorchester West (Sat 2018-09-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Westbury
Frome07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Dorchester West (Sat 2018-09-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Frome
Bruton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Dorchester West (Sat 2018-09-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Dorchester West (Sat 2018-09-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Sat 2018-09-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Dorchester West (Sat 2018-09-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Dorchester West (Sat 2018-09-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Dorchester West (Sat 2018-09-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Dorchester West (Sat 2018-09-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Maiden Newton
Dorchester West08:0908:13
Weymouth08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Sat 2018-09-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..