desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dorchester West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
DT1 1QX
Advertisement

Dorchester West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Great Western Railway11:24WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Weymouth11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester West11:2311:24
Maiden Newton11:3411:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Maiden Newton
Chetnole11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Chetnole (Thu 2021-05-06 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Chetnole
Yetminster11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yetminster (Thu 2021-05-06 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yetminster
Thornford11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Thornford (Thu 2021-05-06 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-05-06 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Castle Cary (Thu 2021-05-06 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Castle Cary
Bruton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bruton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bruton
Frome12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Frome (Thu 2021-05-06 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Frome
Westbury12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Westbury (Thu 2021-05-06 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Westbury
Trowbridge12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-05-06 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2021-05-06 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Avoncliff
Freshford13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Freshford (Thu 2021-05-06 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Freshford
Bath Spa13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-05-06 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Oldfield Park (Thu 2021-05-06 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Keynsham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads13:3513:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-05-06 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2021-05-06 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2021-05-06 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yate (Thu 2021-05-06 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Cam & Dursley (Thu 2021-05-06 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Gloucester (Thu 2021-05-06 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:53GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Gloucester08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Gloucester
Dorchester West11:4811:53
Upwey12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Upwey (Thu 2021-05-06 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Upwey
Weymouth12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Thu 2021-05-06 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:24WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Weymouth13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester West13:2313:24
Maiden Newton13:3413:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-05-06 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Maiden Newton
Chetnole13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Chetnole (Thu 2021-05-06 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Chetnole
Yetminster13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yetminster (Thu 2021-05-06 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yetminster
Thornford13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Thornford (Thu 2021-05-06 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-05-06 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Castle Cary (Thu 2021-05-06 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Castle Cary
Bruton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bruton (Thu 2021-05-06 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bruton
Frome14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Frome (Thu 2021-05-06 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Frome
Westbury14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Westbury (Thu 2021-05-06 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Westbury
Trowbridge14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-05-06 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2021-05-06 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Avoncliff
Freshford15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Freshford (Thu 2021-05-06 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Freshford
Bath Spa15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-05-06 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Oldfield Park (Thu 2021-05-06 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Keynsham (Thu 2021-05-06 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads15:2915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-05-06 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2021-05-06 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2021-05-06 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yate (Thu 2021-05-06 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Cam & Dursley (Thu 2021-05-06 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Gloucester (Thu 2021-05-06 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:54GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Gloucester10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Gloucester
Dorchester West13:4713:54
Upwey14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Upwey (Thu 2021-05-06 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Upwey
Weymouth14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Thu 2021-05-06 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:08WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Weymouth14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester West15:0715:08
Maiden Newton15:1815:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-05-06 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Maiden Newton
Chetnole15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Chetnole (Thu 2021-05-06 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Chetnole
Yetminster15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yetminster (Thu 2021-05-06 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yetminster
Thornford15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Thornford (Thu 2021-05-06 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill15:4715:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-05-06 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary16:0216:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Castle Cary (Thu 2021-05-06 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Castle Cary
Bruton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bruton (Thu 2021-05-06 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bruton
Frome16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Frome (Thu 2021-05-06 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Frome
Westbury16:3216:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Westbury (Thu 2021-05-06 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Westbury
Trowbridge16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-05-06 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2021-05-06 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Avoncliff
Freshford16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Freshford (Thu 2021-05-06 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Freshford
Bath Spa17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-05-06 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Oldfield Park (Thu 2021-05-06 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Keynsham (Thu 2021-05-06 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads17:2817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-05-06 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2021-05-06 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2021-05-06 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yate (Thu 2021-05-06 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Cam & Dursley (Thu 2021-05-06 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Gloucester (Thu 2021-05-06 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:53Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Great Malvern12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Great Malvern
Dorchester West16:5316:53
Upwey17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Upwey (Thu 2021-05-06 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Upwey
Weymouth17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Thu 2021-05-06 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Great Western Railway11:23WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Weymouth11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West11:2311:24
Gloucester14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Gloucester (Thu 2021-05-06 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:48GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Gloucester08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway09:1609:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads09:3309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Westbury
Frome10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Frome
Bruton10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill11:1311:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Maiden Newton
Dorchester West11:4811:53
Weymouth12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Thu 2021-05-06 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:23WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Weymouth13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West13:2313:24
Gloucester16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Gloucester (Thu 2021-05-06 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:47GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Gloucester10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads11:3211:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury12:3212:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Westbury
Frome12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Frome
Bruton12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill13:1213:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Maiden Newton
Dorchester West13:4713:54
Weymouth14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Thu 2021-05-06 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:07WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Weymouth14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West15:0715:08
Gloucester18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Gloucester (Thu 2021-05-06 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:53Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Great Malvern12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester13:3313:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads14:2914:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Westbury
Frome15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Frome
Bruton15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary16:0016:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill16:1616:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Maiden Newton
Dorchester West16:5316:53
Weymouth17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Thu 2021-05-06 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..