desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dorchester West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
DT1 1QX
Advertisement

Dorchester West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Great Western Railway17:43WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Weymouth17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester West17:4217:43
Maiden Newton17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Maiden Newton
Chetnole18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Chetnole (Tue 2022-08-09 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Chetnole
Yetminster18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yetminster (Tue 2022-08-09 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yetminster
Thornford18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Thornford (Tue 2022-08-09 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill18:1618:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2022-08-09 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary18:3318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Castle Cary (Tue 2022-08-09 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Castle Cary
Bruton18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bruton (Tue 2022-08-09 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bruton
Frome19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Frome (Tue 2022-08-09 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Frome
Westbury19:1119:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Westbury (Tue 2022-08-09 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Westbury
Trowbridge19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Trowbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2022-08-09 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bath Spa (Tue 2022-08-09 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Oldfield Park (Tue 2022-08-09 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Keynsham (Tue 2022-08-09 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2022-08-09 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:54Worcester Foregate StreetWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Worcester Foregate Street14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Dorchester West18:5318:54
Upwey19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Upwey (Tue 2022-08-09 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Upwey
Weymouth19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Tue 2022-08-09 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:51GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Gloucester16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Gloucester
Dorchester West19:5019:51
Upwey19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Upwey (Tue 2022-08-09 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Upwey
Weymouth20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Tue 2022-08-09 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:28WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Weymouth20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester West20:2720:28
Maiden Newton20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Maiden Newton
Chetnole20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Chetnole (Tue 2022-08-09 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Chetnole
Yetminster20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yetminster (Tue 2022-08-09 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yetminster
Thornford20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Thornford (Tue 2022-08-09 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill21:0121:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2022-08-09 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Castle Cary (Tue 2022-08-09 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Castle Cary
Bruton21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bruton (Tue 2022-08-09 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bruton
Frome21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Frome (Tue 2022-08-09 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Frome
Westbury21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Westbury (Tue 2022-08-09 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Westbury
Trowbridge21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Trowbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2022-08-09 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Avoncliff (Tue 2022-08-09 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Avoncliff
Freshford22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Freshford (Tue 2022-08-09 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Freshford
Bath Spa22:1422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bath Spa (Tue 2022-08-09 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Oldfield Park (Tue 2022-08-09 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Keynsham (Tue 2022-08-09 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2022-08-09 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:57Bristol ParkwayWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Bristol Parkway20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Dorchester West22:5622:57
Upwey23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Upwey (Tue 2022-08-09 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Upwey
Weymouth23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Tue 2022-08-09 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 10th August
Great Western Railway05:39WeymouthFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Weymouth05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Wed 2022-08-10 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester West05:3805:39
Maiden Newton05:4905:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Maiden Newton (Wed 2022-08-10 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Maiden Newton
Chetnole05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Chetnole (Wed 2022-08-10 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Chetnole
Yetminster06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yetminster (Wed 2022-08-10 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yetminster
Thornford06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Thornford (Wed 2022-08-10 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill06:1406:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2022-08-10 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Castle Cary (Wed 2022-08-10 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Castle Cary
Bruton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bruton (Wed 2022-08-10 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bruton
Frome06:4906:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Frome (Wed 2022-08-10 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Frome
Westbury07:1307:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Westbury (Wed 2022-08-10 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Westbury
Trowbridge07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Trowbridge (Wed 2022-08-10 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2022-08-10 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Avoncliff (Wed 2022-08-10 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Avoncliff
Freshford07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Freshford (Wed 2022-08-10 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Freshford
Bath Spa07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bath Spa (Wed 2022-08-10 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Oldfield Park (Wed 2022-08-10 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Keynsham (Wed 2022-08-10 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads08:0808:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2022-08-10 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2022-08-10 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Stapleton Road (Wed 2022-08-10 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2022-08-10 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Great Western Railway18:53Worcester Foregate StreetWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill14:5314:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester15:3515:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads16:2716:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury17:3217:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Westbury
Frome17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Frome
Bruton17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary17:5918:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill18:1318:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Maiden Newton
Dorchester West18:5318:54
Weymouth19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Tue 2022-08-09 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:50GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Gloucester16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads17:2817:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Westbury
Frome18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Frome
Bruton18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Maiden Newton
Dorchester West19:5019:51
Weymouth20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Tue 2022-08-09 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:27WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Weymouth20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West20:2720:28
Bristol Temple Meads22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2022-08-09 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:56Bristol ParkwayWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Bristol Parkway20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads20:4120:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury21:3721:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Westbury
Frome21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Frome
Bruton22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill22:2122:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Maiden Newton
Dorchester West22:5622:57
Weymouth23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Tue 2022-08-09 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 10th August
Great Western Railway05:38WeymouthFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Weymouth05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Wed 2022-08-10 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester West (Wed 2022-08-10 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West05:3805:39
Filton Abbey Wood08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2022-08-10 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:54WeymouthBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Weymouth06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Wed 2022-08-10 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester West (Wed 2022-08-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West06:5406:55
Bristol Parkway09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2022-08-10 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..