desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dorchester West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
DT1 1QX
Advertisement

Dorchester West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Great Western Railway13:47Swindon (Wilts)WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Swindon (Wilts)11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Dorchester West (Sun 2024-06-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Dorchester West13:4713:47
Upwey13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Upwey (Sun 2024-06-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Upwey
Weymouth14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Sun 2024-06-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:28WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Weymouth14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Sun 2024-06-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester West14:2814:28
Maiden Newton14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Maiden Newton (Sun 2024-06-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Maiden Newton
Chetnole14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Chetnole (Sun 2024-06-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Chetnole
Yetminster14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yetminster (Sun 2024-06-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yetminster
Thornford14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Thornford (Sun 2024-06-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill15:0315:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2024-06-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Castle Cary (Sun 2024-06-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Castle Cary
Bruton15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bruton (Sun 2024-06-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bruton
Frome15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Frome (Sun 2024-06-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Frome
Westbury15:5316:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Westbury (Sun 2024-06-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Westbury
Trowbridge16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Trowbridge (Sun 2024-06-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2024-06-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Avoncliff (Sun 2024-06-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Avoncliff
Freshford16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Freshford (Sun 2024-06-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Freshford
Bath Spa16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bath Spa (Sun 2024-06-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Oldfield Park (Sun 2024-06-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Keynsham (Sun 2024-06-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2024-06-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:43Swindon (Wilts)WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Swindon (Wilts)13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Dorchester West (Sun 2024-06-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Dorchester West15:4215:43
Upwey15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Upwey (Sun 2024-06-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Upwey
Weymouth15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Sun 2024-06-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:21WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Weymouth16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Sun 2024-06-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester West16:2116:21
Maiden Newton16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Maiden Newton (Sun 2024-06-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Maiden Newton
Chetnole16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Chetnole (Sun 2024-06-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Chetnole
Yetminster16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yetminster (Sun 2024-06-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yetminster
Thornford16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Thornford (Sun 2024-06-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2024-06-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Castle Cary (Sun 2024-06-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Castle Cary
Bruton17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bruton (Sun 2024-06-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bruton
Frome17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Frome (Sun 2024-06-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Frome
Westbury17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Westbury (Sun 2024-06-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Westbury
Trowbridge17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Trowbridge (Sun 2024-06-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2024-06-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Avoncliff (Sun 2024-06-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Avoncliff
Freshford17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Freshford (Sun 2024-06-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Freshford
Bath Spa18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bath Spa (Sun 2024-06-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Oldfield Park (Sun 2024-06-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Keynsham (Sun 2024-06-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2024-06-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:06WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Weymouth17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Sun 2024-06-16 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester West18:0618:06
Maiden Newton18:1718:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Maiden Newton (Sun 2024-06-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Maiden Newton
Chetnole18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Chetnole (Sun 2024-06-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Chetnole
Yetminster18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yetminster (Sun 2024-06-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yetminster
Thornford18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Thornford (Sun 2024-06-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill18:4118:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2024-06-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary19:0019:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Castle Cary (Sun 2024-06-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Castle Cary
Bruton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bruton (Sun 2024-06-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bruton
Frome19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Frome (Sun 2024-06-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Frome
Westbury19:3419:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Westbury (Sun 2024-06-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Westbury
Trowbridge19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Trowbridge (Sun 2024-06-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2024-06-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Avoncliff (Sun 2024-06-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Avoncliff
Freshford19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Freshford (Sun 2024-06-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Freshford
Bath Spa20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bath Spa (Sun 2024-06-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Oldfield Park (Sun 2024-06-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Keynsham (Sun 2024-06-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2024-06-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:52Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Bristol Temple Meads17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dorchester West (Sun 2024-06-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Dorchester West19:5119:52
Upwey20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Upwey (Sun 2024-06-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Upwey
Weymouth20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Sun 2024-06-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Great Western Railway13:47Swindon (Wilts)WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Dorchester West (Sun 2024-06-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Dorchester West (Sun 2024-06-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Chippenham
Melksham12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Dorchester West (Sun 2024-06-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Melksham
Trowbridge12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Dorchester West (Sun 2024-06-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury12:2512:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dorchester West (Sun 2024-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Westbury
Frome12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Dorchester West (Sun 2024-06-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Frome
Bruton12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Dorchester West (Sun 2024-06-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Dorchester West (Sun 2024-06-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Sun 2024-06-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Dorchester West (Sun 2024-06-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Dorchester West (Sun 2024-06-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Dorchester West (Sun 2024-06-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton13:3513:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Dorchester West (Sun 2024-06-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Maiden Newton
Dorchester West13:4713:47
Weymouth14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Sun 2024-06-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:28WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Weymouth14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Sun 2024-06-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester West (Sun 2024-06-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West14:2814:28
Bristol Temple Meads17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2024-06-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:42Swindon (Wilts)WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Dorchester West (Sun 2024-06-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Dorchester West (Sun 2024-06-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Chippenham
Melksham14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Dorchester West (Sun 2024-06-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Melksham
Trowbridge14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Dorchester West (Sun 2024-06-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury14:2214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dorchester West (Sun 2024-06-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Westbury
Frome14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Dorchester West (Sun 2024-06-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Frome
Bruton14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Dorchester West (Sun 2024-06-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary14:5114:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Dorchester West (Sun 2024-06-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill15:0615:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Sun 2024-06-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Dorchester West (Sun 2024-06-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Dorchester West (Sun 2024-06-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Dorchester West (Sun 2024-06-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Dorchester West (Sun 2024-06-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Maiden Newton
Dorchester West15:4215:43
Weymouth15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Sun 2024-06-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:21WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Weymouth16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Sun 2024-06-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester West (Sun 2024-06-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West16:2116:21
Bristol Temple Meads18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2024-06-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:06WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Weymouth17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Sun 2024-06-16 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester West (Sun 2024-06-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West18:0618:06
Bristol Temple Meads20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2024-06-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:51Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dorchester West (Sun 2024-06-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Dorchester West (Sun 2024-06-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Dorchester West (Sun 2024-06-16 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Dorchester West (Sun 2024-06-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Dorchester West (Sun 2024-06-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Dorchester West (Sun 2024-06-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Dorchester West (Sun 2024-06-16 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Dorchester West (Sun 2024-06-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dorchester West (Sun 2024-06-16 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Westbury
Frome18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Dorchester West (Sun 2024-06-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Frome
Bruton18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Dorchester West (Sun 2024-06-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Dorchester West (Sun 2024-06-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Sun 2024-06-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Dorchester West (Sun 2024-06-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Dorchester West (Sun 2024-06-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Dorchester West (Sun 2024-06-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Dorchester West (Sun 2024-06-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Maiden Newton
Dorchester West19:5119:52
Weymouth20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Sun 2024-06-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...