desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dorchester West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
DT1 1QX
Advertisement

Dorchester West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Great Western Railway20:34WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Weymouth20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Wed 2018-11-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester West20:3320:34
Maiden Newton20:4320:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-11-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Maiden Newton
Chetnole20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Chetnole (Wed 2018-11-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Chetnole
Yetminster20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yetminster (Wed 2018-11-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yetminster
Thornford20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Thornford (Wed 2018-11-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Castle Cary (Wed 2018-11-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Castle Cary
Bruton21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bruton (Wed 2018-11-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bruton
Frome21:3521:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Frome (Wed 2018-11-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Frome
Westbury21:4921:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Westbury (Wed 2018-11-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Westbury
Trowbridge22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Trowbridge (Wed 2018-11-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2018-11-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Avoncliff (Wed 2018-11-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Avoncliff
Freshford22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Freshford (Wed 2018-11-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Freshford
Bath Spa22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-11-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Oldfield Park (Wed 2018-11-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Keynsham (Wed 2018-11-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-11-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:58Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Bristol Temple Meads20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dorchester West (Wed 2018-11-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Dorchester West22:5722:58
Upwey23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Upwey (Wed 2018-11-21 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Upwey
Weymouth23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Wed 2018-11-21 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway05:46WeymouthBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Weymouth05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Thu 2018-11-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester West05:4505:46
Maiden Newton05:5605:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Maiden Newton (Thu 2018-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Maiden Newton
Chetnole06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Chetnole (Thu 2018-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Chetnole
Yetminster06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yetminster (Thu 2018-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yetminster
Thornford06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Thornford (Thu 2018-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill06:1906:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2018-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Castle Cary (Thu 2018-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Castle Cary
Bruton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bruton (Thu 2018-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bruton
Frome06:5306:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Frome (Thu 2018-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Frome
Westbury07:0807:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Westbury (Thu 2018-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Westbury
Trowbridge07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Trowbridge (Thu 2018-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2018-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Avoncliff (Thu 2018-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Avoncliff
Freshford07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Freshford (Thu 2018-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Freshford
Bath Spa07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bath Spa (Thu 2018-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Oldfield Park (Thu 2018-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Keynsham (Thu 2018-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads08:0608:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2018-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Stapleton Road (Thu 2018-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2018-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:57WeymouthBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Weymouth06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Thu 2018-11-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester West06:5606:57
Maiden Newton07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Maiden Newton (Thu 2018-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Maiden Newton
Chetnole07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Chetnole (Thu 2018-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Chetnole
Yetminster07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yetminster (Thu 2018-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yetminster
Thornford07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Thornford (Thu 2018-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill07:3007:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2018-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Castle Cary (Thu 2018-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Castle Cary
Bruton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bruton (Thu 2018-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bruton
Frome08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Frome (Thu 2018-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Frome
Westbury08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Westbury (Thu 2018-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Westbury
Trowbridge08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Trowbridge (Thu 2018-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2018-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Avoncliff (Thu 2018-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Avoncliff
Freshford08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Freshford (Thu 2018-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Freshford
Bath Spa08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bath Spa (Thu 2018-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Oldfield Park (Thu 2018-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Keynsham (Thu 2018-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads09:0509:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2018-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Stapleton Road (Thu 2018-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2018-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:09WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Westbury06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dorchester West (Thu 2018-11-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Westbury
Dorchester West08:0908:09
Upwey08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Upwey (Thu 2018-11-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Thu 2018-11-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:06WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Weymouth08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Thu 2018-11-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester West09:0509:06
Maiden Newton09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Maiden Newton (Thu 2018-11-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Maiden Newton
Chetnole09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Chetnole (Thu 2018-11-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Chetnole
Yetminster09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yetminster (Thu 2018-11-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yetminster
Thornford09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Thornford (Thu 2018-11-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2018-11-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Castle Cary (Thu 2018-11-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Castle Cary
Bruton10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bruton (Thu 2018-11-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bruton
Frome10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Frome (Thu 2018-11-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Frome
Westbury10:2410:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Westbury (Thu 2018-11-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Westbury
Trowbridge10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Trowbridge (Thu 2018-11-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2018-11-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Avoncliff (Thu 2018-11-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Avoncliff
Freshford10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Freshford (Thu 2018-11-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Freshford
Bath Spa11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bath Spa (Thu 2018-11-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Oldfield Park (Thu 2018-11-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Keynsham (Thu 2018-11-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads11:2811:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-11-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2018-11-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-11-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yate (Thu 2018-11-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Cam & Dursley (Thu 2018-11-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Gloucester (Thu 2018-11-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Great Western Railway20:33WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Weymouth20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Wed 2018-11-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester West (Wed 2018-11-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West20:3320:34
Bristol Temple Meads22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-11-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:57Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dorchester West (Wed 2018-11-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Dorchester West (Wed 2018-11-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Dorchester West (Wed 2018-11-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Dorchester West (Wed 2018-11-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Dorchester West (Wed 2018-11-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Dorchester West (Wed 2018-11-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Dorchester West (Wed 2018-11-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Dorchester West (Wed 2018-11-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury21:3621:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dorchester West (Wed 2018-11-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Westbury
Frome21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Dorchester West (Wed 2018-11-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Frome
Bruton22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Dorchester West (Wed 2018-11-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Dorchester West (Wed 2018-11-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Wed 2018-11-21 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Dorchester West (Wed 2018-11-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Dorchester West (Wed 2018-11-21 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Dorchester West (Wed 2018-11-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Dorchester West (Wed 2018-11-21 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Maiden Newton
Dorchester West22:5722:58
Weymouth23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Wed 2018-11-21 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway05:45WeymouthBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Weymouth05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Thu 2018-11-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester West (Thu 2018-11-22 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West05:4505:46
Bristol Parkway08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:56WeymouthBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Weymouth06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Thu 2018-11-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester West (Thu 2018-11-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West06:5606:57
Bristol Parkway09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:09WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Westbury06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dorchester West (Thu 2018-11-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Westbury
Frome07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Dorchester West (Thu 2018-11-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Frome
Bruton07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Dorchester West (Thu 2018-11-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Dorchester West (Thu 2018-11-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Thu 2018-11-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Dorchester West (Thu 2018-11-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Dorchester West (Thu 2018-11-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Dorchester West (Thu 2018-11-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Dorchester West (Thu 2018-11-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Maiden Newton
Dorchester West08:0908:09
Weymouth08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Thu 2018-11-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:05WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Weymouth08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Thu 2018-11-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester West (Thu 2018-11-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West09:0509:06
Gloucester12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Gloucester (Thu 2018-11-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..