desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dorchester West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
DT1 1QX
Advertisement

Dorchester West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Great Western Railway16:58Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Great Malvern12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Great Malvern
Dorchester West16:5716:58
Upwey17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Upwey (Tue 2019-11-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Upwey
Weymouth17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Tue 2019-11-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:43WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Weymouth17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester West17:4217:43
Maiden Newton17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Maiden Newton (Tue 2019-11-12 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Maiden Newton
Chetnole18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Chetnole (Tue 2019-11-12 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Chetnole
Yetminster18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yetminster (Tue 2019-11-12 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yetminster
Thornford18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Thornford (Tue 2019-11-12 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill18:1618:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2019-11-12 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Castle Cary (Tue 2019-11-12 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Castle Cary
Bruton18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bruton (Tue 2019-11-12 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bruton
Frome18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Frome (Tue 2019-11-12 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Frome
Westbury19:0419:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Westbury (Tue 2019-11-12 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Westbury
Trowbridge19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Trowbridge (Tue 2019-11-12 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2019-11-12 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Avoncliff (Tue 2019-11-12 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Avoncliff
Freshford19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Freshford (Tue 2019-11-12 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Freshford
Bath Spa19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bath Spa (Tue 2019-11-12 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Oldfield Park (Tue 2019-11-12 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Keynsham (Tue 2019-11-12 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-11-12 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:02Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Great Malvern14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Great Malvern
Dorchester West18:5419:02
Upwey19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Upwey (Tue 2019-11-12 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Upwey
Weymouth19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Tue 2019-11-12 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:54GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Gloucester16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Gloucester
Dorchester West19:5419:54
Upwey20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Upwey (Tue 2019-11-12 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Upwey
Weymouth20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Tue 2019-11-12 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:34WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Weymouth20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester West20:3320:34
Maiden Newton20:4320:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Maiden Newton (Tue 2019-11-12 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Maiden Newton
Chetnole20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Chetnole (Tue 2019-11-12 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Chetnole
Yetminster20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yetminster (Tue 2019-11-12 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yetminster
Thornford20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Thornford (Tue 2019-11-12 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2019-11-12 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Castle Cary (Tue 2019-11-12 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Castle Cary
Bruton21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bruton (Tue 2019-11-12 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bruton
Frome21:3521:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Frome (Tue 2019-11-12 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Frome
Westbury21:4921:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Westbury (Tue 2019-11-12 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Westbury
Trowbridge22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Trowbridge (Tue 2019-11-12 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2019-11-12 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Avoncliff (Tue 2019-11-12 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Avoncliff
Freshford22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Freshford (Tue 2019-11-12 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Freshford
Bath Spa22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bath Spa (Tue 2019-11-12 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Oldfield Park (Tue 2019-11-12 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Keynsham (Tue 2019-11-12 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-11-12 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:58Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Bristol Temple Meads20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Dorchester West22:5722:58
Upwey23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Upwey (Tue 2019-11-12 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Upwey
Weymouth23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Tue 2019-11-12 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Great Western Railway16:57Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Great Malvern12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester13:4313:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads14:3914:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury15:3515:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Westbury
Frome15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Frome
Bruton15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary16:0416:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill16:2216:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Maiden Newton
Dorchester West16:5716:58
Weymouth17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Tue 2019-11-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:42WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Weymouth17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West17:4217:43
Bristol Temple Meads20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-11-12 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:54Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Great Malvern14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester15:4315:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads16:3916:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury17:3617:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Westbury
Frome17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Frome
Bruton18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Maiden Newton
Dorchester West18:5419:02
Weymouth19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Tue 2019-11-12 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:54GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Gloucester16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads17:3617:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury18:3618:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Westbury
Frome18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Frome
Bruton19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton19:4219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Maiden Newton
Dorchester West19:5419:54
Weymouth20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Tue 2019-11-12 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:33WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Weymouth20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West20:3320:34
Bristol Temple Meads22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-11-12 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:57Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury21:3621:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Westbury
Frome21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Frome
Bruton22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-11-12 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Maiden Newton
Dorchester West22:5722:58
Weymouth23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Tue 2019-11-12 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..