desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dorchester West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
DT1 1QX
Advertisement

Dorchester West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Great Western Railway16:53WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Westbury15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dorchester West (Thu 2020-04-02 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Westbury
Dorchester West16:5216:53
Upwey17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Upwey (Thu 2020-04-02 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Upwey
Weymouth17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Thu 2020-04-02 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:36WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Weymouth17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Thu 2020-04-02 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester West17:3517:36
Maiden Newton17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Maiden Newton (Thu 2020-04-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Maiden Newton
Chetnole17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Chetnole (Thu 2020-04-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Chetnole
Yetminster17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yetminster (Thu 2020-04-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yetminster
Thornford18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Thornford (Thu 2020-04-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill18:0918:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2020-04-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Castle Cary (Thu 2020-04-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Castle Cary
Bruton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bruton (Thu 2020-04-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bruton
Frome18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Frome (Thu 2020-04-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Frome
Westbury18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Westbury (Thu 2020-04-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Westbury
Trowbridge18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Trowbridge (Thu 2020-04-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2020-04-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Avoncliff (Thu 2020-04-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Avoncliff
Freshford19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Freshford (Thu 2020-04-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Freshford
Bath Spa19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bath Spa (Thu 2020-04-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Oldfield Park (Thu 2020-04-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Keynsham (Thu 2020-04-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2020-04-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:54Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Bristol Temple Meads17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dorchester West (Thu 2020-04-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Dorchester West19:5319:54
Upwey20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Upwey (Thu 2020-04-02 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Upwey
Weymouth20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Thu 2020-04-02 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Great Western Railway16:52WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Westbury15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dorchester West (Thu 2020-04-02 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Westbury
Frome15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Dorchester West (Thu 2020-04-02 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Frome
Bruton15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Dorchester West (Thu 2020-04-02 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary15:5916:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Dorchester West (Thu 2020-04-02 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Thu 2020-04-02 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Dorchester West (Thu 2020-04-02 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Dorchester West (Thu 2020-04-02 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Dorchester West (Thu 2020-04-02 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Dorchester West (Thu 2020-04-02 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Maiden Newton
Dorchester West16:5216:53
Weymouth17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Thu 2020-04-02 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:35WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Weymouth17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Thu 2020-04-02 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester West (Thu 2020-04-02 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West17:3517:36
Bristol Temple Meads19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2020-04-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:53Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dorchester West (Thu 2020-04-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Dorchester West (Thu 2020-04-02 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Dorchester West (Thu 2020-04-02 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Dorchester West (Thu 2020-04-02 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Dorchester West (Thu 2020-04-02 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Dorchester West (Thu 2020-04-02 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Dorchester West (Thu 2020-04-02 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Dorchester West (Thu 2020-04-02 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dorchester West (Thu 2020-04-02 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Westbury
Frome18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Dorchester West (Thu 2020-04-02 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Frome
Bruton19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Dorchester West (Thu 2020-04-02 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Dorchester West (Thu 2020-04-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill19:1819:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Thu 2020-04-02 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Dorchester West (Thu 2020-04-02 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Dorchester West (Thu 2020-04-02 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Dorchester West (Thu 2020-04-02 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Dorchester West (Thu 2020-04-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Maiden Newton
Dorchester West19:5319:54
Weymouth20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Thu 2020-04-02 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..