desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dorchester West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
DT1 1QX
Advertisement

Dorchester West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Great Western Railway06:51WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Weymouth06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-12-05 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester West06:5106:51
Maiden Newton07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Maiden Newton (Sat 2020-12-05 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Maiden Newton
Chetnole07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Chetnole (Sat 2020-12-05 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Chetnole
Yetminster07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yetminster (Sat 2020-12-05 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yetminster
Thornford07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Thornford (Sat 2020-12-05 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill07:2607:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2020-12-05 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary07:4207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Castle Cary (Sat 2020-12-05 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Castle Cary
Bruton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bruton (Sat 2020-12-05 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bruton
Frome08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Frome (Sat 2020-12-05 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Frome
Westbury08:2008:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Westbury (Sat 2020-12-05 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Westbury
Trowbridge08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Trowbridge (Sat 2020-12-05 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2020-12-05 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Avoncliff (Sat 2020-12-05 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Avoncliff
Freshford08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Freshford (Sat 2020-12-05 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Freshford
Bath Spa08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bath Spa (Sat 2020-12-05 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Oldfield Park (Sat 2020-12-05 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Keynsham (Sat 2020-12-05 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2020-12-05 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:04WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Westbury06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-12-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Westbury
Dorchester West08:0308:04
Upwey08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Upwey (Sat 2020-12-05 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Sat 2020-12-05 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:59WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Weymouth08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-12-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester West08:5908:59
Maiden Newton09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Maiden Newton (Sat 2020-12-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Maiden Newton
Chetnole09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Chetnole (Sat 2020-12-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Chetnole
Yetminster09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yetminster (Sat 2020-12-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yetminster
Thornford09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Thornford (Sat 2020-12-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2020-12-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Castle Cary (Sat 2020-12-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Castle Cary
Bruton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bruton (Sat 2020-12-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bruton
Frome10:0710:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Frome (Sat 2020-12-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Frome
Westbury10:2310:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Westbury (Sat 2020-12-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Westbury
Trowbridge10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Trowbridge (Sat 2020-12-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2020-12-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Avoncliff (Sat 2020-12-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Avoncliff
Freshford10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Freshford (Sat 2020-12-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Freshford
Bath Spa11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bath Spa (Sat 2020-12-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Oldfield Park (Sat 2020-12-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Keynsham (Sat 2020-12-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads11:2911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2020-12-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2020-12-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2020-12-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yate (Sat 2020-12-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Cam & Dursley (Sat 2020-12-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Gloucester (Sat 2020-12-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:43Worcester Shrub HillWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Worcester Shrub Hill06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-12-05 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Dorchester West10:4210:43
Upwey10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Upwey (Sat 2020-12-05 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Upwey
Weymouth10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Sat 2020-12-05 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:23WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Weymouth11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-12-05 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester West11:2311:23
Maiden Newton11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Maiden Newton (Sat 2020-12-05 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Maiden Newton
Chetnole11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Chetnole (Sat 2020-12-05 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Chetnole
Yetminster11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yetminster (Sat 2020-12-05 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yetminster
Thornford11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Thornford (Sat 2020-12-05 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2020-12-05 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Castle Cary (Sat 2020-12-05 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Castle Cary
Bruton12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bruton (Sat 2020-12-05 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bruton
Frome12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Frome (Sat 2020-12-05 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Frome
Westbury12:4012:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Westbury (Sat 2020-12-05 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Westbury
Trowbridge12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Trowbridge (Sat 2020-12-05 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2020-12-05 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Avoncliff (Sat 2020-12-05 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Avoncliff
Freshford13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Freshford (Sat 2020-12-05 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Freshford
Bath Spa13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bath Spa (Sat 2020-12-05 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Oldfield Park (Sat 2020-12-05 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Keynsham (Sat 2020-12-05 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads13:3013:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2020-12-05 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2020-12-05 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2020-12-05 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yate (Sat 2020-12-05 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Cam & Dursley (Sat 2020-12-05 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Gloucester (Sat 2020-12-05 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:53GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Gloucester08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-12-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Gloucester
Dorchester West11:4511:53
Upwey12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Upwey (Sat 2020-12-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Upwey
Weymouth12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Sat 2020-12-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Great Western Railway06:51WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Weymouth06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-12-05 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-12-05 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West06:5106:51
Bristol Temple Meads09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2020-12-05 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:03WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Westbury06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-12-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Westbury
Frome06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-12-05 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Frome
Bruton07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-12-05 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-12-05 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill07:2307:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-12-05 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-12-05 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-12-05 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-12-05 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-12-05 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Maiden Newton
Dorchester West08:0308:04
Weymouth08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Sat 2020-12-05 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:59WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Weymouth08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-12-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-12-05 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West08:5908:59
Gloucester12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Gloucester (Sat 2020-12-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:42Worcester Shrub HillWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-12-05 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-12-05 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-12-05 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester07:2707:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-12-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-12-05 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-12-05 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-12-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-12-05 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:2708:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-12-05 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-12-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-12-05 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-12-05 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-12-05 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-12-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-12-05 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-12-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-12-05 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Westbury
Frome09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-12-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Frome
Bruton09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-12-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-12-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill10:0710:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-12-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-12-05 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-12-05 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-12-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-12-05 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Maiden Newton
Dorchester West10:4210:43
Weymouth10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Sat 2020-12-05 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:23WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Weymouth11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-12-05 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-12-05 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West11:2311:23
Gloucester14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Gloucester (Sat 2020-12-05 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:45GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Gloucester08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-12-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-12-05 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-12-05 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-12-05 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads09:3009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-12-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-12-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-12-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-12-05 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-12-05 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-12-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-12-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-12-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-12-05 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Westbury
Frome10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-12-05 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Frome
Bruton10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-12-05 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-12-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-12-05 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-12-05 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-12-05 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-12-05 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton11:3211:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-12-05 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Maiden Newton
Dorchester West11:4511:53
Weymouth12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Sat 2020-12-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..