desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Danescourt railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF5 2RX
Advertisement

Danescourt Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Arriva Trains Wales17:10AberdareMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt departures
Aberdare16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Aberdare
Danescourt17:0917:10
Fairwater17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Fairwater (Thu 2024-07-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Waun-Gron Park (Thu 2024-07-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ninian Park (Thu 2024-07-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-07-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2024-07-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Cathays (Thu 2024-07-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Cathays
Llandaf17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Llandaf (Thu 2024-07-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Llandaf
Radyr17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Radyr (Thu 2024-07-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Radyr
Taffs Well17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Taffs Well (Thu 2024-07-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2024-07-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Trefforest (Thu 2024-07-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-07-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Abercynon (Thu 2024-07-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-07-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2024-07-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-07-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2024-07-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2024-07-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:25Merthyr TydfilAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt departures
Merthyr Tydfil16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Danescourt17:2417:25
Radyr17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Radyr (Thu 2024-07-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Radyr
Taffs Well17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Taffs Well (Thu 2024-07-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2024-07-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Trefforest (Thu 2024-07-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-07-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Abercynon (Thu 2024-07-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2024-07-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Mountain Ash (Thu 2024-07-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Fernhill (Thu 2024-07-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Cwmbach (Thu 2024-07-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Aberdare (Thu 2024-07-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Aberdare
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:40AberdareMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt departures
Aberdare16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Aberdare
Danescourt17:3917:40
Fairwater17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Fairwater (Thu 2024-07-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Waun-Gron Park (Thu 2024-07-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ninian Park (Thu 2024-07-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-07-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2024-07-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Cathays (Thu 2024-07-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Cathays
Llandaf18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Llandaf (Thu 2024-07-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Llandaf
Radyr18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Radyr (Thu 2024-07-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Radyr
Taffs Well18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Taffs Well (Thu 2024-07-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2024-07-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Trefforest (Thu 2024-07-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-07-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Abercynon (Thu 2024-07-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-07-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2024-07-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-07-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2024-07-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2024-07-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:55Merthyr TydfilAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt departures
Merthyr Tydfil16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Danescourt17:5417:55
Radyr17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Radyr (Thu 2024-07-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Radyr
Taffs Well18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Taffs Well (Thu 2024-07-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2024-07-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Trefforest (Thu 2024-07-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-07-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Abercynon (Thu 2024-07-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2024-07-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Mountain Ash (Thu 2024-07-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Fernhill (Thu 2024-07-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Cwmbach (Thu 2024-07-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Aberdare (Thu 2024-07-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Aberdare
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:10AberdareMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt departures
Aberdare17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Aberdare
Danescourt18:0918:10
Fairwater18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Fairwater (Thu 2024-07-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Waun-Gron Park (Thu 2024-07-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ninian Park (Thu 2024-07-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-07-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2024-07-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Cathays (Thu 2024-07-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Cathays
Llandaf18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Llandaf (Thu 2024-07-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Llandaf
Radyr18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Radyr (Thu 2024-07-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Radyr
Taffs Well18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Taffs Well (Thu 2024-07-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2024-07-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Trefforest (Thu 2024-07-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-07-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Abercynon (Thu 2024-07-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-07-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2024-07-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-07-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2024-07-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2024-07-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:25Merthyr TydfilAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt departures
Merthyr Tydfil17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Danescourt18:2418:25
Radyr18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Radyr (Thu 2024-07-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Radyr
Taffs Well18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Taffs Well (Thu 2024-07-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2024-07-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Trefforest (Thu 2024-07-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-07-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Abercynon (Thu 2024-07-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2024-07-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Mountain Ash (Thu 2024-07-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Fernhill (Thu 2024-07-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Cwmbach (Thu 2024-07-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Aberdare (Thu 2024-07-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Aberdare
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Arriva Trains Wales17:09AberdareMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt arrivals
Aberdare16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt17:0917:10
Merthyr Tydfil18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2024-07-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:24Merthyr TydfilAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Fairwater
Danescourt17:2417:25
Aberdare18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Aberdare (Thu 2024-07-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Aberdare
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:39AberdareMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt arrivals
Aberdare16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt17:3917:40
Merthyr Tydfil18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2024-07-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:54Merthyr TydfilAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Fairwater
Danescourt17:5417:55
Aberdare18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Aberdare (Thu 2024-07-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Aberdare
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:09AberdareMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt arrivals
Aberdare17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt18:0918:10
Merthyr Tydfil19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2024-07-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:24Merthyr TydfilAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Danescourt (Thu 2024-07-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Fairwater
Danescourt18:2418:25
Aberdare19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Aberdare (Thu 2024-07-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Aberdare
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...