hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Danescourt railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF5 2RX
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

Danescourt Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th December
Arriva Trains Wales07:08Taffs WellCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt departures
Taffs Well06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Danescourt (Mon 2017-12-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Taffs Well
Danescourt07:0807:08
Fairwater07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Fairwater (Mon 2017-12-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2017-12-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ninian Park (Mon 2017-12-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-12-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2017-12-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Heath Low Level (Mon 2017-12-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ty Glas (Mon 2017-12-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Birchgrove (Mon 2017-12-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Rhiwbina (Mon 2017-12-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2017-12-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Coryton (Mon 2017-12-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:17CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt departures
Coryton06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Mon 2017-12-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Coryton
Danescourt07:1707:17
Radyr07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Radyr (Mon 2017-12-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:38RadyrCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt departures
Radyr07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Danescourt (Mon 2017-12-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt07:3807:38
Fairwater07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Fairwater (Mon 2017-12-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2017-12-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ninian Park (Mon 2017-12-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-12-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2017-12-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Heath Low Level (Mon 2017-12-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ty Glas (Mon 2017-12-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Birchgrove (Mon 2017-12-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Rhiwbina (Mon 2017-12-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2017-12-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Coryton (Mon 2017-12-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:47CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt departures
Coryton07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Mon 2017-12-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Coryton
Danescourt07:4707:47
Radyr07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Radyr (Mon 2017-12-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:08RadyrCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt departures
Radyr08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Danescourt (Mon 2017-12-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt08:0808:08
Fairwater08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Fairwater (Mon 2017-12-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2017-12-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ninian Park (Mon 2017-12-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-12-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2017-12-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Heath Low Level (Mon 2017-12-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ty Glas (Mon 2017-12-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Birchgrove (Mon 2017-12-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Rhiwbina (Mon 2017-12-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2017-12-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Coryton (Mon 2017-12-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:17CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt departures
Coryton07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Mon 2017-12-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Coryton
Danescourt08:1708:17
Radyr08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Radyr (Mon 2017-12-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th December
Arriva Trains Wales07:08Taffs WellCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt arrivals
Taffs Well06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Danescourt (Mon 2017-12-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr06:5607:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Danescourt (Mon 2017-12-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt07:0807:08
Coryton07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Coryton (Mon 2017-12-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:17CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt arrivals
Coryton06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Mon 2017-12-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Danescourt (Mon 2017-12-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Danescourt (Mon 2017-12-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Danescourt (Mon 2017-12-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Danescourt (Mon 2017-12-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Danescourt (Mon 2017-12-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Danescourt (Mon 2017-12-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Danescourt (Mon 2017-12-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Danescourt (Mon 2017-12-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Danescourt (Mon 2017-12-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Danescourt (Mon 2017-12-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Fairwater
Danescourt07:1707:17
Radyr07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Radyr (Mon 2017-12-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:38RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt arrivals
Radyr07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Danescourt (Mon 2017-12-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt07:3807:38
Coryton08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Coryton (Mon 2017-12-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:47CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt arrivals
Coryton07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Mon 2017-12-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Danescourt (Mon 2017-12-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Danescourt (Mon 2017-12-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Danescourt (Mon 2017-12-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Danescourt (Mon 2017-12-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Danescourt (Mon 2017-12-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Danescourt (Mon 2017-12-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Danescourt (Mon 2017-12-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Danescourt (Mon 2017-12-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Danescourt (Mon 2017-12-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Danescourt (Mon 2017-12-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Fairwater
Danescourt07:4707:47
Radyr07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Radyr (Mon 2017-12-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:08RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt arrivals
Radyr08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Danescourt (Mon 2017-12-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt08:0808:08
Coryton08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Coryton (Mon 2017-12-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:17CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt arrivals
Coryton07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Mon 2017-12-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Danescourt (Mon 2017-12-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Danescourt (Mon 2017-12-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Danescourt (Mon 2017-12-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Danescourt (Mon 2017-12-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Danescourt (Mon 2017-12-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Danescourt (Mon 2017-12-18 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Danescourt (Mon 2017-12-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Danescourt (Mon 2017-12-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Danescourt (Mon 2017-12-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Danescourt (Mon 2017-12-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Fairwater
Danescourt08:1708:17
Radyr08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Radyr (Mon 2017-12-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us