desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Danescourt railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF5 2RX
Advertisement

Danescourt Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Arriva Trains Wales19:41CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt departures
Coryton19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Sat 2020-09-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Coryton
Danescourt19:4119:41
Radyr19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Radyr (Sat 2020-09-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:06RadyrCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt departures
Radyr20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Danescourt (Sat 2020-09-26 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt20:0620:06
Fairwater20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Fairwater (Sat 2020-09-26 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2020-09-26 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ninian Park (Sat 2020-09-26 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central20:2320:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-09-26 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:3020:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2020-09-26 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Heath Low Level (Sat 2020-09-26 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ty Glas (Sat 2020-09-26 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Birchgrove (Sat 2020-09-26 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Rhiwbina (Sat 2020-09-26 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2020-09-26 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Coryton (Sat 2020-09-26 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Arriva Trains Wales19:41CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt arrivals
Coryton19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Sat 2020-09-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Danescourt (Sat 2020-09-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Danescourt (Sat 2020-09-26 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Danescourt (Sat 2020-09-26 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Danescourt (Sat 2020-09-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Danescourt (Sat 2020-09-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street19:1919:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Danescourt (Sat 2020-09-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:2519:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Danescourt (Sat 2020-09-26 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Danescourt (Sat 2020-09-26 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Danescourt (Sat 2020-09-26 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Danescourt (Sat 2020-09-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Fairwater
Danescourt19:4119:41
Radyr19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Radyr (Sat 2020-09-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:06RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt arrivals
Radyr20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Danescourt (Sat 2020-09-26 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt20:0620:06
Coryton20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Coryton (Sat 2020-09-26 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..