desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Danescourt railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF5 2RX
Advertisement

Danescourt Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Arriva Trains Wales16:38RadyrCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt departures
Radyr16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Danescourt (Mon 2018-10-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt16:3816:38
Fairwater16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Fairwater (Mon 2018-10-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2018-10-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ninian Park (Mon 2018-10-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Heath Low Level (Mon 2018-10-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ty Glas (Mon 2018-10-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Birchgrove (Mon 2018-10-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Rhiwbina (Mon 2018-10-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Coryton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:49CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt departures
Coryton16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Mon 2018-10-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Coryton
Danescourt16:4816:49
Radyr16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Radyr (Mon 2018-10-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:08RadyrCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt departures
Radyr17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Danescourt (Mon 2018-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt17:0817:08
Fairwater17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Fairwater (Mon 2018-10-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2018-10-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ninian Park (Mon 2018-10-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Heath Low Level (Mon 2018-10-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ty Glas (Mon 2018-10-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Birchgrove (Mon 2018-10-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Rhiwbina (Mon 2018-10-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-10-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Coryton (Mon 2018-10-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:19CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt departures
Coryton16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Mon 2018-10-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Coryton
Danescourt17:1817:19
Radyr17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Radyr (Mon 2018-10-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:38RadyrCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt departures
Radyr17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Danescourt (Mon 2018-10-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt17:3817:38
Fairwater17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Fairwater (Mon 2018-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2018-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ninian Park (Mon 2018-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Heath Low Level (Mon 2018-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ty Glas (Mon 2018-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Birchgrove (Mon 2018-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Rhiwbina (Mon 2018-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Coryton (Mon 2018-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:49CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt departures
Coryton17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Mon 2018-10-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Coryton
Danescourt17:4817:49
Radyr17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Radyr (Mon 2018-10-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Arriva Trains Wales16:38RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt arrivals
Radyr16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Danescourt (Mon 2018-10-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt16:3816:38
Coryton17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Coryton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:48CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt arrivals
Coryton16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Mon 2018-10-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Danescourt (Mon 2018-10-15 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Danescourt (Mon 2018-10-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Danescourt (Mon 2018-10-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Danescourt (Mon 2018-10-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Danescourt (Mon 2018-10-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:2916:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Danescourt (Mon 2018-10-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Danescourt (Mon 2018-10-15 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Danescourt (Mon 2018-10-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Danescourt (Mon 2018-10-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Danescourt (Mon 2018-10-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Fairwater
Danescourt16:4816:49
Radyr16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Radyr (Mon 2018-10-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:08RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt arrivals
Radyr17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Danescourt (Mon 2018-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt17:0817:08
Coryton17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Coryton (Mon 2018-10-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:18CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt arrivals
Coryton16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Mon 2018-10-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Danescourt (Mon 2018-10-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Danescourt (Mon 2018-10-15 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Danescourt (Mon 2018-10-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Danescourt (Mon 2018-10-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Danescourt (Mon 2018-10-15 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Danescourt (Mon 2018-10-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Danescourt (Mon 2018-10-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Danescourt (Mon 2018-10-15 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Danescourt (Mon 2018-10-15 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Danescourt (Mon 2018-10-15 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Fairwater
Danescourt17:1817:19
Radyr17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Radyr (Mon 2018-10-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:38RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt arrivals
Radyr17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Danescourt (Mon 2018-10-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt17:3817:38
Coryton18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Coryton (Mon 2018-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:48CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt arrivals
Coryton17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Mon 2018-10-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Danescourt (Mon 2018-10-15 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Danescourt (Mon 2018-10-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Danescourt (Mon 2018-10-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Danescourt (Mon 2018-10-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Danescourt (Mon 2018-10-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Danescourt (Mon 2018-10-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Danescourt (Mon 2018-10-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Danescourt (Mon 2018-10-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Danescourt (Mon 2018-10-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Danescourt (Mon 2018-10-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Fairwater
Danescourt17:4817:49
Radyr17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Radyr (Mon 2018-10-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..