desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Danescourt railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF5 2RX
Advertisement

Danescourt Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Arriva Trains Wales18:38RadyrCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt departures
Radyr18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Danescourt (Tue 2018-08-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt18:3818:38
Fairwater18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Fairwater (Tue 2018-08-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2018-08-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ninian Park (Tue 2018-08-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-08-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-08-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ty Glas (Tue 2018-08-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Birchgrove (Tue 2018-08-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Rhiwbina (Tue 2018-08-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Coryton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:47CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt departures
Coryton18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Tue 2018-08-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Coryton
Danescourt18:4718:47
Radyr18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Radyr (Tue 2018-08-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:08RadyrCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt departures
Radyr19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Danescourt (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt19:0819:08
Fairwater19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Fairwater (Tue 2018-08-14 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2018-08-14 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ninian Park (Tue 2018-08-14 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:47CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt departures
Coryton19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Tue 2018-08-14 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Coryton
Danescourt19:4719:47
Radyr19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Radyr (Tue 2018-08-14 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:08RadyrCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt departures
Radyr20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Danescourt (Tue 2018-08-14 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt20:0820:08
Fairwater20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Fairwater (Tue 2018-08-14 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2018-08-14 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ninian Park (Tue 2018-08-14 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:47CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt departures
Coryton20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Tue 2018-08-14 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Coryton
Danescourt20:4720:47
Radyr20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Radyr (Tue 2018-08-14 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Arriva Trains Wales18:38RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt arrivals
Radyr18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Danescourt (Tue 2018-08-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt18:3818:38
Coryton19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Coryton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:47CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt arrivals
Coryton18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Tue 2018-08-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Danescourt (Tue 2018-08-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Danescourt (Tue 2018-08-14 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Danescourt (Tue 2018-08-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Danescourt (Tue 2018-08-14 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Danescourt (Tue 2018-08-14 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Danescourt (Tue 2018-08-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Danescourt (Tue 2018-08-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Danescourt (Tue 2018-08-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Danescourt (Tue 2018-08-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Danescourt (Tue 2018-08-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Fairwater
Danescourt18:4718:47
Radyr18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Radyr (Tue 2018-08-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:08RadyrCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt arrivals
Radyr19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Danescourt (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt19:0819:08
Cardiff Central19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:47CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt arrivals
Coryton19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Tue 2018-08-14 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Danescourt (Tue 2018-08-14 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Danescourt (Tue 2018-08-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Danescourt (Tue 2018-08-14 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Danescourt (Tue 2018-08-14 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Danescourt (Tue 2018-08-14 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Danescourt (Tue 2018-08-14 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:3419:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Danescourt (Tue 2018-08-14 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Danescourt (Tue 2018-08-14 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Danescourt (Tue 2018-08-14 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Danescourt (Tue 2018-08-14 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Fairwater
Danescourt19:4719:47
Radyr19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Radyr (Tue 2018-08-14 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:08RadyrCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt arrivals
Radyr20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Danescourt (Tue 2018-08-14 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt20:0820:08
Cardiff Central20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:47CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt arrivals
Coryton20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Tue 2018-08-14 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Danescourt (Tue 2018-08-14 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Danescourt (Tue 2018-08-14 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Danescourt (Tue 2018-08-14 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Danescourt (Tue 2018-08-14 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Danescourt (Tue 2018-08-14 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Danescourt (Tue 2018-08-14 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:3420:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Danescourt (Tue 2018-08-14 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Danescourt (Tue 2018-08-14 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Danescourt (Tue 2018-08-14 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Danescourt (Tue 2018-08-14 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Fairwater
Danescourt20:4720:47
Radyr20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Radyr (Tue 2018-08-14 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..