desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Danescourt railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF5 2RX
Advertisement

Danescourt Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Arriva Trains Wales19:47CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt departures
Coryton19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Fri 2019-02-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Coryton
Danescourt19:4719:47
Radyr19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Radyr (Fri 2019-02-15 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:08RadyrCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt departures
Radyr20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Danescourt (Fri 2019-02-15 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt20:0820:08
Fairwater20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Fairwater (Fri 2019-02-15 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Waun-Gron Park (Fri 2019-02-15 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ninian Park (Fri 2019-02-15 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-02-15 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:47CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt departures
Coryton20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Fri 2019-02-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Coryton
Danescourt20:4720:47
Radyr20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Radyr (Fri 2019-02-15 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:08RadyrCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt departures
Radyr21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Danescourt (Fri 2019-02-15 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt21:0821:08
Fairwater21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Fairwater (Fri 2019-02-15 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Waun-Gron Park (Fri 2019-02-15 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ninian Park (Fri 2019-02-15 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-02-15 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:47CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt departures
Coryton21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Fri 2019-02-15 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Coryton
Danescourt21:4721:47
Radyr21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Radyr (Fri 2019-02-15 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:08RadyrCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt departures
Radyr22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Danescourt (Fri 2019-02-15 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt22:0822:08
Fairwater22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Fairwater (Fri 2019-02-15 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Waun-Gron Park (Fri 2019-02-15 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ninian Park (Fri 2019-02-15 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-02-15 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2019-02-15 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Heath Low Level (Fri 2019-02-15 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ty Glas (Fri 2019-02-15 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Birchgrove (Fri 2019-02-15 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Rhiwbina (Fri 2019-02-15 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2019-02-15 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Coryton (Fri 2019-02-15 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Arriva Trains Wales19:47CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt arrivals
Coryton19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Fri 2019-02-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Danescourt (Fri 2019-02-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Danescourt (Fri 2019-02-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Danescourt (Fri 2019-02-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Danescourt (Fri 2019-02-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Danescourt (Fri 2019-02-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Danescourt (Fri 2019-02-15 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:3419:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Danescourt (Fri 2019-02-15 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Danescourt (Fri 2019-02-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Danescourt (Fri 2019-02-15 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Danescourt (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Fairwater
Danescourt19:4719:47
Radyr19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Radyr (Fri 2019-02-15 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:08RadyrCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt arrivals
Radyr20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Danescourt (Fri 2019-02-15 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt20:0820:08
Cardiff Central20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-02-15 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:47CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt arrivals
Coryton20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Fri 2019-02-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Danescourt (Fri 2019-02-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Danescourt (Fri 2019-02-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Danescourt (Fri 2019-02-15 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Danescourt (Fri 2019-02-15 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Danescourt (Fri 2019-02-15 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Danescourt (Fri 2019-02-15 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:3420:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Danescourt (Fri 2019-02-15 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Danescourt (Fri 2019-02-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Danescourt (Fri 2019-02-15 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Danescourt (Fri 2019-02-15 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Fairwater
Danescourt20:4720:47
Radyr20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Radyr (Fri 2019-02-15 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:08RadyrCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt arrivals
Radyr21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Danescourt (Fri 2019-02-15 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt21:0821:08
Cardiff Central21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-02-15 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:47CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt arrivals
Coryton21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Fri 2019-02-15 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Danescourt (Fri 2019-02-15 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Danescourt (Fri 2019-02-15 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Danescourt (Fri 2019-02-15 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Danescourt (Fri 2019-02-15 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Danescourt (Fri 2019-02-15 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street21:2921:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Danescourt (Fri 2019-02-15 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Danescourt (Fri 2019-02-15 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Danescourt (Fri 2019-02-15 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Danescourt (Fri 2019-02-15 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Danescourt (Fri 2019-02-15 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Fairwater
Danescourt21:4721:47
Radyr21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Radyr (Fri 2019-02-15 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:08RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt arrivals
Radyr22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Danescourt (Fri 2019-02-15 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt22:0822:08
Coryton22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Coryton (Fri 2019-02-15 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..