desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Danescourt railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF5 2RX
Advertisement

Danescourt Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Arriva Trains Wales09:38RadyrCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt departures
Radyr09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Danescourt (Thu 2019-10-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt09:3809:38
Fairwater09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Fairwater (Thu 2019-10-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Waun-Gron Park (Thu 2019-10-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ninian Park (Thu 2019-10-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-10-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2019-10-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Heath Low Level (Thu 2019-10-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ty Glas (Thu 2019-10-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Birchgrove (Thu 2019-10-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Rhiwbina (Thu 2019-10-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Thu 2019-10-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Coryton (Thu 2019-10-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:49CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt departures
Coryton09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Thu 2019-10-17 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Coryton
Danescourt09:4809:49
Radyr09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:08RadyrCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt departures
Radyr10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Danescourt (Thu 2019-10-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt10:0810:08
Fairwater10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Fairwater (Thu 2019-10-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Waun-Gron Park (Thu 2019-10-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ninian Park (Thu 2019-10-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-10-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2019-10-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Heath Low Level (Thu 2019-10-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ty Glas (Thu 2019-10-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Birchgrove (Thu 2019-10-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Rhiwbina (Thu 2019-10-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Coryton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:19CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt departures
Coryton09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Thu 2019-10-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Coryton
Danescourt10:1810:19
Radyr10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:38RadyrCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt departures
Radyr10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Danescourt (Thu 2019-10-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt10:3810:38
Fairwater10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Fairwater (Thu 2019-10-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Waun-Gron Park (Thu 2019-10-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ninian Park (Thu 2019-10-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-10-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2019-10-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Heath Low Level (Thu 2019-10-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ty Glas (Thu 2019-10-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Birchgrove (Thu 2019-10-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Rhiwbina (Thu 2019-10-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Coryton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:49CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt departures
Coryton10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Thu 2019-10-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Coryton
Danescourt10:4810:49
Radyr10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Arriva Trains Wales09:38RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt arrivals
Radyr09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Danescourt (Thu 2019-10-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt09:3809:38
Coryton10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Coryton (Thu 2019-10-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:48CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt arrivals
Coryton09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Thu 2019-10-17 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Danescourt (Thu 2019-10-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Danescourt (Thu 2019-10-17 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Danescourt (Thu 2019-10-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Danescourt (Thu 2019-10-17 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Danescourt (Thu 2019-10-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Danescourt (Thu 2019-10-17 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Danescourt (Thu 2019-10-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Danescourt (Thu 2019-10-17 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Danescourt (Thu 2019-10-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Danescourt (Thu 2019-10-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Fairwater
Danescourt09:4809:49
Radyr09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:08RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt arrivals
Radyr10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Danescourt (Thu 2019-10-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt10:0810:08
Coryton10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Coryton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:18CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt arrivals
Coryton09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Thu 2019-10-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Danescourt (Thu 2019-10-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Danescourt (Thu 2019-10-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Danescourt (Thu 2019-10-17 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Danescourt (Thu 2019-10-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Danescourt (Thu 2019-10-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Danescourt (Thu 2019-10-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Danescourt (Thu 2019-10-17 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Danescourt (Thu 2019-10-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Danescourt (Thu 2019-10-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Danescourt (Thu 2019-10-17 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Fairwater
Danescourt10:1810:19
Radyr10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:38RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt arrivals
Radyr10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Danescourt (Thu 2019-10-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt10:3810:38
Coryton11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Coryton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:48CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt arrivals
Coryton10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Thu 2019-10-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Danescourt (Thu 2019-10-17 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Danescourt (Thu 2019-10-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Danescourt (Thu 2019-10-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Danescourt (Thu 2019-10-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Danescourt (Thu 2019-10-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Danescourt (Thu 2019-10-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Danescourt (Thu 2019-10-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Danescourt (Thu 2019-10-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Danescourt (Thu 2019-10-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Danescourt (Thu 2019-10-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Fairwater
Danescourt10:4810:49
Radyr10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..