desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Danescourt railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF5 2RX
Advertisement

Danescourt Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th January
Arriva Trains Wales12:36CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt departures
Coryton11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Tue 2021-01-26 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Coryton
Danescourt12:3512:36
Radyr12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Radyr (Tue 2021-01-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:53RadyrCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt departures
Radyr12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Danescourt (Tue 2021-01-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt12:5312:53
Fairwater12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Fairwater (Tue 2021-01-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2021-01-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-01-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central13:0713:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-01-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-01-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Heath Low Level (Tue 2021-01-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ty Glas (Tue 2021-01-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Birchgrove (Tue 2021-01-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Rhiwbina (Tue 2021-01-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-01-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Coryton (Tue 2021-01-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:36CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt departures
Coryton12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Tue 2021-01-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Coryton
Danescourt13:3513:36
Radyr13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Radyr (Tue 2021-01-26 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:53RadyrCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt departures
Radyr13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Danescourt (Tue 2021-01-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt13:5313:53
Fairwater13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Fairwater (Tue 2021-01-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2021-01-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-01-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central14:0714:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-01-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-01-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Heath Low Level (Tue 2021-01-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ty Glas (Tue 2021-01-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Birchgrove (Tue 2021-01-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Rhiwbina (Tue 2021-01-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-01-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Coryton (Tue 2021-01-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:36CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt departures
Coryton13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Tue 2021-01-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Coryton
Danescourt14:3514:36
Radyr14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Radyr (Tue 2021-01-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:53RadyrCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt departures
Radyr14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Danescourt (Tue 2021-01-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt14:5314:53
Fairwater14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Fairwater (Tue 2021-01-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2021-01-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-01-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central15:0715:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-01-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-01-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Heath Low Level (Tue 2021-01-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ty Glas (Tue 2021-01-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Birchgrove (Tue 2021-01-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Rhiwbina (Tue 2021-01-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-01-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Coryton (Tue 2021-01-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th January
Arriva Trains Wales12:35CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt arrivals
Coryton11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Tue 2021-01-26 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Danescourt (Tue 2021-01-26 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Danescourt (Tue 2021-01-26 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Danescourt (Tue 2021-01-26 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Danescourt (Tue 2021-01-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Danescourt (Tue 2021-01-26 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Danescourt (Tue 2021-01-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:1912:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Danescourt (Tue 2021-01-26 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Danescourt (Tue 2021-01-26 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Danescourt (Tue 2021-01-26 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Danescourt (Tue 2021-01-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Fairwater
Danescourt12:3512:36
Radyr12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Radyr (Tue 2021-01-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:53RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt arrivals
Radyr12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Danescourt (Tue 2021-01-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt12:5312:53
Coryton13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Coryton (Tue 2021-01-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:35CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt arrivals
Coryton12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Tue 2021-01-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Danescourt (Tue 2021-01-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Danescourt (Tue 2021-01-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Danescourt (Tue 2021-01-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Danescourt (Tue 2021-01-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Danescourt (Tue 2021-01-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Danescourt (Tue 2021-01-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:1913:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Danescourt (Tue 2021-01-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Danescourt (Tue 2021-01-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Danescourt (Tue 2021-01-26 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Danescourt (Tue 2021-01-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Fairwater
Danescourt13:3513:36
Radyr13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Radyr (Tue 2021-01-26 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:53RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt arrivals
Radyr13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Danescourt (Tue 2021-01-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt13:5313:53
Coryton14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Coryton (Tue 2021-01-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:35CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt arrivals
Coryton13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Tue 2021-01-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Danescourt (Tue 2021-01-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Danescourt (Tue 2021-01-26 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Danescourt (Tue 2021-01-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Danescourt (Tue 2021-01-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Danescourt (Tue 2021-01-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:1414:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Danescourt (Tue 2021-01-26 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:1914:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Danescourt (Tue 2021-01-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Danescourt (Tue 2021-01-26 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Danescourt (Tue 2021-01-26 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Danescourt (Tue 2021-01-26 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Fairwater
Danescourt14:3514:36
Radyr14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Radyr (Tue 2021-01-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:53RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt arrivals
Radyr14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Danescourt (Tue 2021-01-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt14:5314:53
Coryton15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Coryton (Tue 2021-01-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..