desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dorchester South railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
DT1 2DN
Advertisement

Dorchester South Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
South West Trains15:241London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
London Waterloo12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Sun 2024-02-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Dorchester South15:2315:24
Upwey15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Upwey (Sun 2024-02-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Upwey
Weymouth15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:001WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
Weymouth15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Sun 2024-02-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South15:5916:00
Moreton (Dorset)16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wool (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wool
Wareham16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wareham
Hamworthy16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Hamworthy
Poole16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Branksome (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Branksome
Bournemouth16:4716:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Bournemouth
New Milton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to New Milton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Brockenhurst (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Central (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Winchester (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Winchester
Basingstoke17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Basingstoke (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Basingstoke
Woking18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Woking (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Woking
Clapham Junction18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Clapham Junction (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to London Waterloo (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:241London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
London Waterloo13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Sun 2024-02-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Dorchester South16:2316:24
Upwey16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Upwey (Sun 2024-02-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Upwey
Weymouth16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:001WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
Weymouth16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Sun 2024-02-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South16:5917:00
Moreton (Dorset)17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2024-02-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wool (Sun 2024-02-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wool
Wareham17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Sun 2024-02-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wareham
Hamworthy17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Sun 2024-02-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Hamworthy
Poole17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Sun 2024-02-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2024-02-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Branksome (Sun 2024-02-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Branksome
Bournemouth17:4717:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Sun 2024-02-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Bournemouth
New Milton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to New Milton (Sun 2024-02-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Brockenhurst (Sun 2024-02-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Central (Sun 2024-02-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Winchester (Sun 2024-02-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Winchester
Basingstoke18:5819:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Basingstoke (Sun 2024-02-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Basingstoke
Woking19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Woking (Sun 2024-02-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Woking
Clapham Junction20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Clapham Junction (Sun 2024-02-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to London Waterloo (Sun 2024-02-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:241London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
London Waterloo14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Sun 2024-02-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Dorchester South17:2317:24
Upwey17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Upwey (Sun 2024-02-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Upwey
Weymouth17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:001WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
Weymouth17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Sun 2024-02-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South17:5618:00
Moreton (Dorset)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2024-02-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wool (Sun 2024-02-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wool
Wareham18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Sun 2024-02-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wareham
Hamworthy18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Sun 2024-02-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Hamworthy
Poole18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Sun 2024-02-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2024-02-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Branksome (Sun 2024-02-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Branksome
Bournemouth18:4718:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Sun 2024-02-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Bournemouth
New Milton19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to New Milton (Sun 2024-02-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Brockenhurst (Sun 2024-02-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Central (Sun 2024-02-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Winchester (Sun 2024-02-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Winchester
Basingstoke19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Basingstoke (Sun 2024-02-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Basingstoke
Woking20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Woking (Sun 2024-02-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Woking
Clapham Junction20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Clapham Junction (Sun 2024-02-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to London Waterloo (Sun 2024-02-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
South West Trains15:231London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
London Waterloo12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Sun 2024-02-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dorchester South (Sun 2024-02-25 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking13:0213:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Dorchester South (Sun 2024-02-25 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Dorchester South (Sun 2024-02-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Dorchester South (Sun 2024-02-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dorchester South (Sun 2024-02-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central14:0014:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dorchester South (Sun 2024-02-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Dorchester South (Sun 2024-02-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Dorchester South (Sun 2024-02-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from New Milton
Bournemouth14:3414:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Sun 2024-02-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Dorchester South (Sun 2024-02-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Sun 2024-02-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Sun 2024-02-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Sun 2024-02-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Sun 2024-02-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wareham
Wool15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Dorchester South (Sun 2024-02-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Sun 2024-02-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South15:2315:24
Weymouth15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:591WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
Weymouth15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Sun 2024-02-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester South (Sun 2024-02-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South15:5916:00
London Waterloo19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to London Waterloo (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:231London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
London Waterloo13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Sun 2024-02-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dorchester South (Sun 2024-02-25 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking14:0214:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Dorchester South (Sun 2024-02-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Dorchester South (Sun 2024-02-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Dorchester South (Sun 2024-02-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dorchester South (Sun 2024-02-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central15:0015:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dorchester South (Sun 2024-02-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Dorchester South (Sun 2024-02-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Dorchester South (Sun 2024-02-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from New Milton
Bournemouth15:3415:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Sun 2024-02-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Dorchester South (Sun 2024-02-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Sun 2024-02-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Sun 2024-02-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Sun 2024-02-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Sun 2024-02-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wareham
Wool16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Dorchester South (Sun 2024-02-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Sun 2024-02-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South16:2316:24
Weymouth16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:591WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
Weymouth16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Sun 2024-02-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester South (Sun 2024-02-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South16:5917:00
London Waterloo20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to London Waterloo (Sun 2024-02-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:231London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
London Waterloo14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Sun 2024-02-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dorchester South (Sun 2024-02-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking15:0215:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Dorchester South (Sun 2024-02-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Dorchester South (Sun 2024-02-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Dorchester South (Sun 2024-02-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dorchester South (Sun 2024-02-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central16:0016:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dorchester South (Sun 2024-02-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Dorchester South (Sun 2024-02-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Dorchester South (Sun 2024-02-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from New Milton
Bournemouth16:3416:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Dorchester South (Sun 2024-02-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Sun 2024-02-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Sun 2024-02-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Sun 2024-02-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Sun 2024-02-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wareham
Wool17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Dorchester South (Sun 2024-02-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Sun 2024-02-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South17:2317:24
Weymouth17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:561WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
Weymouth17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Sun 2024-02-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester South (Sun 2024-02-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South17:5618:00
London Waterloo21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to London Waterloo (Sun 2024-02-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...