desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dorchester South railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
DT1 2DN
Advertisement

Dorchester South Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
South West Trains10:492London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
London Waterloo08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Dorchester South10:4810:49
Upwey10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Upwey (Sat 2019-07-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Upwey
Weymouth11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Sat 2019-07-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:501London WaterlooCorfe CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
London Waterloo06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Dorchester South10:4810:50
Moreton (Dorset)10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2019-07-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wool (Sat 2019-07-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wool
Wareham11:1011:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Sat 2019-07-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wareham
Corfe Castle11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Corfe Castle (Sat 2019-07-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Corfe Castle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:052London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
London Waterloo08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Dorchester South11:0411:05
Weymouth11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Sat 2019-07-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:131WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
Weymouth11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South11:1211:13
Wareham11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Sat 2019-07-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wareham
Hamworthy11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Sat 2019-07-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Hamworthy
Poole11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Sat 2019-07-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2019-07-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Branksome (Sat 2019-07-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Branksome
Bournemouth11:5411:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Brockenhurst (Sat 2019-07-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-07-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-07-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Winchester (Sat 2019-07-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Winchester
Woking13:1913:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Woking (Sat 2019-07-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Woking
London Waterloo13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-07-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:351WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
Weymouth11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South11:3411:35
Moreton (Dorset)11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2019-07-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wool (Sat 2019-07-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wool
Wareham11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Sat 2019-07-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wareham
Holton Heath11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Holton Heath (Sat 2019-07-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Sat 2019-07-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Hamworthy
Poole12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Sat 2019-07-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Poole
Bournemouth12:1812:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Pokesdown (Sat 2019-07-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Christchurch (Sat 2019-07-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Christchurch
New Milton12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to New Milton (Sat 2019-07-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Brockenhurst (Sat 2019-07-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-07-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-07-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Winchester (Sat 2019-07-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Winchester
Basingstoke13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-07-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-07-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:492London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
London Waterloo09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Dorchester South11:4811:49
Upwey11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Upwey (Sat 2019-07-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Upwey
Weymouth12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Sat 2019-07-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
South West Trains10:481London WaterlooCorfe CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
London Waterloo06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Andover
Grateley07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury08:0508:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)08:4009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction09:2009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Yeovil Pen Mill09:4509:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Maiden Newton10:0610:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Maiden Newton
Dorchester West10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Dorchester West
Upwey10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Upwey
Weymouth10:2910:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South10:4810:50
Corfe Castle11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Corfe Castle (Sat 2019-07-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Corfe Castle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:482London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
London Waterloo08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth10:0010:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wareham
Wool10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South10:4810:49
Weymouth11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Sat 2019-07-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:042London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
London Waterloo08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Woking
Winchester09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth10:2010:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wareham
Dorchester South11:0411:05
Weymouth11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Sat 2019-07-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:121WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
Weymouth11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South11:1211:13
London Waterloo13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-07-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:341WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
Weymouth11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South11:3411:35
London Waterloo14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-07-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:482London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
London Waterloo09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke09:4709:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth11:0011:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wareham
Wool11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South11:4811:49
Weymouth12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Sat 2019-07-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..