desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dorchester South railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
DT1 2DN
Advertisement

Dorchester South Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
South West Trains14:331WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
Weymouth14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Tue 2018-09-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South14:3114:33
Moreton (Dorset)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2018-09-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wool (Tue 2018-09-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wool
Wareham14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Tue 2018-09-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wareham
Holton Heath14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Holton Heath (Tue 2018-09-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Tue 2018-09-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Hamworthy
Poole15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Tue 2018-09-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Poole
Bournemouth15:1715:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-09-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-09-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Christchurch (Tue 2018-09-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Christchurch
New Milton15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to New Milton (Tue 2018-09-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Brockenhurst (Tue 2018-09-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-09-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-09-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Winchester (Tue 2018-09-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Winchester
Basingstoke16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-09-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-09-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-09-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:492London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
London Waterloo12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Tue 2018-09-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Dorchester South14:4814:49
Upwey14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Upwey (Tue 2018-09-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Upwey
Weymouth15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Tue 2018-09-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:052London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
London Waterloo12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Tue 2018-09-18 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Dorchester South15:0415:05
Weymouth15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Tue 2018-09-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:131WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
Weymouth15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Tue 2018-09-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South15:1215:13
Wareham15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Tue 2018-09-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wareham
Hamworthy15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Tue 2018-09-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Hamworthy
Poole15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Tue 2018-09-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Branksome (Tue 2018-09-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Branksome
Bournemouth15:5415:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-09-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Brockenhurst (Tue 2018-09-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-09-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-09-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Winchester (Tue 2018-09-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Winchester
Woking17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Woking (Tue 2018-09-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Woking
London Waterloo17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-09-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:331WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
Weymouth15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Tue 2018-09-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South15:3115:33
Moreton (Dorset)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wool (Tue 2018-09-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wool
Wareham15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Tue 2018-09-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wareham
Holton Heath15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Holton Heath (Tue 2018-09-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Tue 2018-09-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Hamworthy
Poole16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Tue 2018-09-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Poole
Bournemouth16:1716:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-09-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-09-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Christchurch (Tue 2018-09-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Christchurch
New Milton16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to New Milton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Brockenhurst (Tue 2018-09-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-09-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-09-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Winchester (Tue 2018-09-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Winchester
Basingstoke17:3317:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-09-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-09-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-09-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:492London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
London Waterloo13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Tue 2018-09-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Dorchester South15:4815:49
Upwey15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Upwey (Tue 2018-09-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Upwey
Weymouth16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Tue 2018-09-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
South West Trains14:311WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
Weymouth14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Tue 2018-09-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester South (Tue 2018-09-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South14:3114:33
London Waterloo17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-09-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:482London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
London Waterloo12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Tue 2018-09-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dorchester South (Tue 2018-09-18 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke12:4712:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Dorchester South (Tue 2018-09-18 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Dorchester South (Tue 2018-09-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dorchester South (Tue 2018-09-18 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dorchester South (Tue 2018-09-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Dorchester South (Tue 2018-09-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Dorchester South (Tue 2018-09-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Dorchester South (Tue 2018-09-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Dorchester South (Tue 2018-09-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth14:0014:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Tue 2018-09-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Tue 2018-09-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Tue 2018-09-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Dorchester South (Tue 2018-09-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Tue 2018-09-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wareham
Wool14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Dorchester South (Tue 2018-09-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Tue 2018-09-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South14:4814:49
Weymouth15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Tue 2018-09-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:042London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
London Waterloo12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Tue 2018-09-18 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Dorchester South (Tue 2018-09-18 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Woking
Winchester13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Dorchester South (Tue 2018-09-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dorchester South (Tue 2018-09-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central13:4913:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dorchester South (Tue 2018-09-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Dorchester South (Tue 2018-09-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth14:2014:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Tue 2018-09-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Dorchester South (Tue 2018-09-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Tue 2018-09-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Tue 2018-09-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Tue 2018-09-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Tue 2018-09-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wareham
Dorchester South15:0415:05
Weymouth15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Tue 2018-09-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:121WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
Weymouth15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Tue 2018-09-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South15:1215:13
London Waterloo17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-09-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:311WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
Weymouth15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Tue 2018-09-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester South (Tue 2018-09-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South15:3115:33
London Waterloo18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-09-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:482London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
London Waterloo13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Tue 2018-09-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dorchester South (Tue 2018-09-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke13:4713:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Dorchester South (Tue 2018-09-18 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Dorchester South (Tue 2018-09-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dorchester South (Tue 2018-09-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central14:2214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dorchester South (Tue 2018-09-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Dorchester South (Tue 2018-09-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Dorchester South (Tue 2018-09-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Dorchester South (Tue 2018-09-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Dorchester South (Tue 2018-09-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth15:0015:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Tue 2018-09-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Tue 2018-09-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Tue 2018-09-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Dorchester South (Tue 2018-09-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Tue 2018-09-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wareham
Wool15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Dorchester South (Tue 2018-09-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Tue 2018-09-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South15:4815:49
Weymouth16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Tue 2018-09-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..