desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dorchester South railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
DT1 2DN
Advertisement

Dorchester South Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
South West Trains06:201WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
Weymouth06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Wed 2021-01-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South06:1906:20
Moreton (Dorset)06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2021-01-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wool (Wed 2021-01-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wool
Wareham06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Wed 2021-01-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wareham
Holton Heath06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Holton Heath (Wed 2021-01-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Wed 2021-01-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Hamworthy
Poole06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Wed 2021-01-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2021-01-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Branksome (Wed 2021-01-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Branksome
Bournemouth07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-01-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:092BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
Bournemouth06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Wed 2021-01-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Bournemouth
Dorchester South07:0907:09
Upwey07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Upwey (Wed 2021-01-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Upwey
Weymouth07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Wed 2021-01-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:161WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
Weymouth07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Wed 2021-01-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South07:1507:16
Moreton (Dorset)07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2021-01-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wool (Wed 2021-01-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wool
Wareham07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Wed 2021-01-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wareham
Holton Heath07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Holton Heath (Wed 2021-01-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Wed 2021-01-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Hamworthy
Poole07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Wed 2021-01-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2021-01-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Branksome (Wed 2021-01-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Branksome
Bournemouth08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-01-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:142BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
Bournemouth07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Wed 2021-01-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Bournemouth
Dorchester South08:0908:14
Upwey08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Upwey (Wed 2021-01-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Wed 2021-01-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:201WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
Weymouth08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Wed 2021-01-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South08:1908:20
Moreton (Dorset)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2021-01-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wool (Wed 2021-01-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wool
Wareham08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Wed 2021-01-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wareham
Holton Heath08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Holton Heath (Wed 2021-01-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Wed 2021-01-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Hamworthy
Poole08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Wed 2021-01-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2021-01-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Branksome (Wed 2021-01-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Branksome
Bournemouth09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-01-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:092BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
Bournemouth08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Wed 2021-01-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Bournemouth
Dorchester South09:0909:09
Upwey09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Upwey (Wed 2021-01-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Upwey
Weymouth09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Wed 2021-01-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
South West Trains06:191WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
Weymouth06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Wed 2021-01-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester South (Wed 2021-01-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South06:1906:20
Bournemouth07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-01-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:092BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
Bournemouth06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Wed 2021-01-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Dorchester South (Wed 2021-01-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Wed 2021-01-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Wed 2021-01-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Wed 2021-01-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Dorchester South (Wed 2021-01-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Wed 2021-01-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wareham
Wool06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Dorchester South (Wed 2021-01-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Wed 2021-01-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South07:0907:09
Weymouth07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Wed 2021-01-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:151WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
Weymouth07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Wed 2021-01-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester South (Wed 2021-01-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South07:1507:16
Bournemouth08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-01-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:092BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
Bournemouth07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Wed 2021-01-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Dorchester South (Wed 2021-01-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Wed 2021-01-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Wed 2021-01-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Wed 2021-01-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Dorchester South (Wed 2021-01-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Wed 2021-01-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wareham
Wool07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Dorchester South (Wed 2021-01-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Wed 2021-01-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South08:0908:14
Weymouth08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Wed 2021-01-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:191WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
Weymouth08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Wed 2021-01-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester South (Wed 2021-01-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South08:1908:20
Bournemouth09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-01-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:092BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
Bournemouth08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Wed 2021-01-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Dorchester South (Wed 2021-01-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Wed 2021-01-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Wed 2021-01-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Wed 2021-01-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Dorchester South (Wed 2021-01-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Wed 2021-01-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wareham
Wool08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Dorchester South (Wed 2021-01-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Wed 2021-01-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South09:0909:09
Weymouth09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Wed 2021-01-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..