desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dorchester South railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
DT1 2DN
Advertisement

Dorchester South Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
South West Trains16:331WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
Weymouth16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Thu 2022-12-08 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South16:3116:33
Moreton (Dorset)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wool (Thu 2022-12-08 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wool
Wareham16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Thu 2022-12-08 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wareham
Holton Heath16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Holton Heath (Thu 2022-12-08 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Thu 2022-12-08 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Hamworthy
Poole17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Thu 2022-12-08 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Poole
Bournemouth17:1817:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-12-08 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Pokesdown (Thu 2022-12-08 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Christchurch (Thu 2022-12-08 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Christchurch
New Milton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to New Milton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Brockenhurst (Thu 2022-12-08 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Central (Thu 2022-12-08 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2022-12-08 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Winchester (Thu 2022-12-08 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Winchester
Basingstoke18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Basingstoke (Thu 2022-12-08 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Clapham Junction (Thu 2022-12-08 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-12-08 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:492London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
London Waterloo14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Thu 2022-12-08 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Dorchester South16:4816:49
Upwey16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Upwey (Thu 2022-12-08 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Upwey
Weymouth17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Thu 2022-12-08 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:062London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
London Waterloo14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Thu 2022-12-08 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Dorchester South17:0517:06
Weymouth17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Thu 2022-12-08 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:131WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
Weymouth17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Thu 2022-12-08 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South17:1217:13
Wareham17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Thu 2022-12-08 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wareham
Hamworthy17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Thu 2022-12-08 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Hamworthy
Poole17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Thu 2022-12-08 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Branksome (Thu 2022-12-08 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Branksome
Bournemouth17:5517:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-12-08 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Brockenhurst (Thu 2022-12-08 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Central (Thu 2022-12-08 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2022-12-08 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Winchester (Thu 2022-12-08 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Winchester
Woking19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Woking (Thu 2022-12-08 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Woking
London Waterloo19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-12-08 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:331WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
Weymouth17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Thu 2022-12-08 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South17:3117:33
Moreton (Dorset)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wool (Thu 2022-12-08 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wool
Wareham17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Thu 2022-12-08 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wareham
Holton Heath17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Holton Heath (Thu 2022-12-08 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Thu 2022-12-08 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Hamworthy
Poole18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Thu 2022-12-08 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Poole
Bournemouth18:1718:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-12-08 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Pokesdown (Thu 2022-12-08 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Christchurch (Thu 2022-12-08 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Christchurch
New Milton18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to New Milton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Brockenhurst (Thu 2022-12-08 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Central (Thu 2022-12-08 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2022-12-08 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Winchester (Thu 2022-12-08 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Winchester
Basingstoke19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Basingstoke (Thu 2022-12-08 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Clapham Junction (Thu 2022-12-08 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-12-08 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:512London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
London Waterloo15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Thu 2022-12-08 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Dorchester South17:5017:51
Upwey17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Upwey (Thu 2022-12-08 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Upwey
Weymouth18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Thu 2022-12-08 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
South West Trains16:311WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
Weymouth16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Thu 2022-12-08 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester South (Thu 2022-12-08 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South16:3116:33
London Waterloo19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-12-08 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:482London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
London Waterloo14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Thu 2022-12-08 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dorchester South (Thu 2022-12-08 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Dorchester South (Thu 2022-12-08 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Dorchester South (Thu 2022-12-08 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dorchester South (Thu 2022-12-08 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dorchester South (Thu 2022-12-08 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Dorchester South (Thu 2022-12-08 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Dorchester South (Thu 2022-12-08 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Dorchester South (Thu 2022-12-08 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Dorchester South (Thu 2022-12-08 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth16:0016:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Thu 2022-12-08 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Thu 2022-12-08 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Thu 2022-12-08 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Dorchester South (Thu 2022-12-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Thu 2022-12-08 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wareham
Wool16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Dorchester South (Thu 2022-12-08 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Thu 2022-12-08 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South16:4816:49
Weymouth17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Thu 2022-12-08 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:052London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
London Waterloo14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Thu 2022-12-08 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Dorchester South (Thu 2022-12-08 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Woking
Winchester15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Dorchester South (Thu 2022-12-08 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dorchester South (Thu 2022-12-08 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dorchester South (Thu 2022-12-08 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Dorchester South (Thu 2022-12-08 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth16:2016:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Thu 2022-12-08 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Dorchester South (Thu 2022-12-08 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Thu 2022-12-08 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Thu 2022-12-08 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Thu 2022-12-08 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Thu 2022-12-08 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wareham
Wool16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Dorchester South (Thu 2022-12-08 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wool
Dorchester South17:0517:06
Weymouth17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Thu 2022-12-08 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:121WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
Weymouth17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Thu 2022-12-08 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South17:1217:13
London Waterloo19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-12-08 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:311WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
Weymouth17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Thu 2022-12-08 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester South (Thu 2022-12-08 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South17:3117:33
London Waterloo20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-12-08 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:502London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
London Waterloo15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Thu 2022-12-08 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dorchester South (Thu 2022-12-08 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke15:4715:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Dorchester South (Thu 2022-12-08 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Dorchester South (Thu 2022-12-08 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dorchester South (Thu 2022-12-08 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central16:2216:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dorchester South (Thu 2022-12-08 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Dorchester South (Thu 2022-12-08 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Thu 2022-12-08 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Dorchester South (Thu 2022-12-08 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Thu 2022-12-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Thu 2022-12-08 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Thu 2022-12-08 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Dorchester South (Thu 2022-12-08 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Thu 2022-12-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wareham
Wool17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Dorchester South (Thu 2022-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Thu 2022-12-08 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South17:5017:51
Weymouth18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Thu 2022-12-08 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..