desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dorchester South railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
DT1 2DN
Advertisement

Dorchester South Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
South West Trains18:512London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
London Waterloo15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Dorchester South18:5018:51
Upwey18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Upwey (Sat 2019-01-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Upwey
Weymouth19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Sat 2019-01-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:581WeymouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
Weymouth18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South18:5718:58
Wool19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wool (Sat 2019-01-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wool
Wareham19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Sat 2019-01-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wareham
Hamworthy19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Sat 2019-01-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Hamworthy
Poole19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Sat 2019-01-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2019-01-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Branksome (Sat 2019-01-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Branksome
Bournemouth19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-01-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Pokesdown (Sat 2019-01-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Christchurch (Sat 2019-01-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2019-01-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to New Milton
Sway20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Sway (Sat 2019-01-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Sway
Brockenhurst20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Brockenhurst (Sat 2019-01-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Beaulieu Road (Sat 2019-01-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2019-01-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Totton (Sat 2019-01-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Totton
Southampton Central20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-01-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:262Southampton CentralWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
Southampton Central17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Central
Dorchester South19:2519:26
Weymouth19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Sat 2019-01-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:311WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
Weymouth19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South19:3019:31
Moreton (Dorset)19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2019-01-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wool (Sat 2019-01-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wool
Wareham19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Sat 2019-01-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wareham
Holton Heath19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Holton Heath (Sat 2019-01-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Sat 2019-01-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Hamworthy
Poole20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Sat 2019-01-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2019-01-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Branksome (Sat 2019-01-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Branksome
Bournemouth20:1820:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-01-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Pokesdown (Sat 2019-01-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Christchurch (Sat 2019-01-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Christchurch
New Milton20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Brockenhurst (Sat 2019-01-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-01-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Southampton Central
Fareham21:2121:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Fareham (Sat 2019-01-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Fareham
Havant21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Havant (Sat 2019-01-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Havant
Guildford22:1322:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Guildford (Sat 2019-01-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Guildford
Woking22:2322:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Woking (Sat 2019-01-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Woking
Clapham Junction22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-01-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-01-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:512London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
London Waterloo16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Dorchester South19:5019:51
Upwey19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Upwey (Sat 2019-01-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Upwey
Weymouth20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Sat 2019-01-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:262Southampton CentralWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
Southampton Central18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Central
Dorchester South20:2520:26
Weymouth20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Sat 2019-01-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:221WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
Weymouth20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South20:2120:22
Moreton (Dorset)20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2019-01-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wool (Sat 2019-01-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wool
Wareham20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Sat 2019-01-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wareham
Hamworthy20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Sat 2019-01-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Hamworthy
Poole20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Sat 2019-01-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2019-01-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Branksome (Sat 2019-01-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Branksome
Bournemouth21:0721:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-01-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Pokesdown (Sat 2019-01-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Christchurch (Sat 2019-01-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2019-01-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to New Milton
Sway21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Sway (Sat 2019-01-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Sway
Brockenhurst21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Brockenhurst (Sat 2019-01-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2019-01-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Totton (Sat 2019-01-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Totton
Southampton Central21:5722:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-01-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Southampton Central
Fareham22:2122:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Fareham (Sat 2019-01-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Fareham
Havant22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Havant (Sat 2019-01-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Havant
Guildford23:1323:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Guildford (Sat 2019-01-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Guildford
Woking23:2323:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Woking (Sat 2019-01-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Woking
Clapham Junction23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-01-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-01-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
South West Trains18:502London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
London Waterloo15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Woking
Guildford16:0316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Guildford
Havant16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Havant
Fareham16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth18:0018:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wareham
Wool18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South18:5018:51
Weymouth19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Sat 2019-01-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:571WeymouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
Weymouth18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South18:5718:58
Southampton Central20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-01-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:252Southampton CentralWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
Southampton Central17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Sway
New Milton18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wareham
Wool19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wool
Dorchester South19:2519:26
Weymouth19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Sat 2019-01-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:301WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
Weymouth19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South19:3019:31
London Waterloo22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-01-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:502London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
London Waterloo16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Woking
Guildford17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Guildford
Havant17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Havant
Fareham17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth19:0019:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wareham
Wool19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South19:5019:51
Weymouth20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Sat 2019-01-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:252Southampton CentralWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
Southampton Central18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Sway
New Milton19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth19:4219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wareham
Wool20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wool
Dorchester South20:2520:26
Weymouth20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Sat 2019-01-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:211WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
Weymouth20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South20:2120:22
London Waterloo23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-01-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..