desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dorchester South railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
DT1 2DN
Advertisement

Dorchester South Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th May
South West Trains08:001WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
Weymouth07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Sun 2019-05-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South07:5908:00
Moreton (Dorset)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2019-05-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wool (Sun 2019-05-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wool
Wareham08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Sun 2019-05-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wareham
Hamworthy08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Sun 2019-05-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Hamworthy
Poole08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Sun 2019-05-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2019-05-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Branksome (Sun 2019-05-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Branksome
Bournemouth08:4608:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Sun 2019-05-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Bournemouth
New Milton09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to New Milton (Sun 2019-05-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Brockenhurst (Sun 2019-05-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-05-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-05-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Winchester
Basingstoke09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-05-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Basingstoke
Woking10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Woking (Sun 2019-05-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Woking
Clapham Junction10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-05-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-05-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:001WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
Weymouth08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Sun 2019-05-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South08:5909:00
Moreton (Dorset)09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2019-05-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wool (Sun 2019-05-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wool
Wareham09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Sun 2019-05-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wareham
Hamworthy09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Sun 2019-05-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Hamworthy
Poole09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Sun 2019-05-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2019-05-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Branksome (Sun 2019-05-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Branksome
Bournemouth09:4609:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Sun 2019-05-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Bournemouth
New Milton10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to New Milton (Sun 2019-05-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Brockenhurst (Sun 2019-05-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-05-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-05-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Winchester
Basingstoke10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-05-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Basingstoke
Woking11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Woking (Sun 2019-05-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Woking
Clapham Junction11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-05-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-05-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:241BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
Bournemouth08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Sun 2019-05-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Bournemouth
Dorchester South09:2309:24
Upwey09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Upwey (Sun 2019-05-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Upwey
Weymouth09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Sun 2019-05-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:001WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
Weymouth09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Sun 2019-05-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South09:5910:00
Moreton (Dorset)10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2019-05-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wool (Sun 2019-05-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wool
Wareham10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Sun 2019-05-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wareham
Hamworthy10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Sun 2019-05-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Hamworthy
Poole10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Sun 2019-05-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2019-05-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Branksome (Sun 2019-05-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Branksome
Bournemouth10:4610:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Sun 2019-05-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Bournemouth
New Milton11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to New Milton (Sun 2019-05-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Brockenhurst (Sun 2019-05-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-05-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-05-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Winchester
Basingstoke11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-05-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Basingstoke
Woking12:1812:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Woking (Sun 2019-05-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Woking
Clapham Junction12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-05-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-05-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:241Southampton CentralWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
Southampton Central09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dorchester South (Sun 2019-05-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Central
Dorchester South10:2310:24
Upwey10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Upwey (Sun 2019-05-26 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Upwey
Weymouth10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Sun 2019-05-26 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:001WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
Weymouth10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Sun 2019-05-26 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South10:5911:00
Moreton (Dorset)11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2019-05-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wool (Sun 2019-05-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wool
Wareham11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Sun 2019-05-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wareham
Hamworthy11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Sun 2019-05-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Hamworthy
Poole11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Sun 2019-05-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2019-05-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Branksome (Sun 2019-05-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Branksome
Bournemouth11:4611:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Sun 2019-05-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Bournemouth
New Milton12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to New Milton (Sun 2019-05-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Brockenhurst (Sun 2019-05-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central12:2312:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-05-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-05-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Winchester
Basingstoke12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-05-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Basingstoke
Woking13:1813:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Woking (Sun 2019-05-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Woking
Clapham Junction13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-05-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-05-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th May
South West Trains07:591WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
Weymouth07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Sun 2019-05-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester South (Sun 2019-05-26 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South07:5908:00
London Waterloo10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-05-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:591WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
Weymouth08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Sun 2019-05-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester South (Sun 2019-05-26 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South08:5909:00
London Waterloo11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-05-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:231BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
Bournemouth08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Sun 2019-05-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Dorchester South (Sun 2019-05-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Sun 2019-05-26 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Sun 2019-05-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Sun 2019-05-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Sun 2019-05-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wareham
Wool09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Dorchester South (Sun 2019-05-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Sun 2019-05-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South09:2309:24
Weymouth09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Sun 2019-05-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:591WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
Weymouth09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Sun 2019-05-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester South (Sun 2019-05-26 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South09:5910:00
London Waterloo12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-05-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:231Southampton CentralWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
Southampton Central09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dorchester South (Sun 2019-05-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Dorchester South (Sun 2019-05-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Dorchester South (Sun 2019-05-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from New Milton
Bournemouth09:3409:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Sun 2019-05-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Dorchester South (Sun 2019-05-26 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Sun 2019-05-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Sun 2019-05-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Sun 2019-05-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Sun 2019-05-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wareham
Wool10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Dorchester South (Sun 2019-05-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Sun 2019-05-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South10:2310:24
Weymouth10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Sun 2019-05-26 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:591WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
Weymouth10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Sun 2019-05-26 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester South (Sun 2019-05-26 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South10:5911:00
London Waterloo13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-05-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..