desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dorchester South railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
DT1 2DN
Advertisement

Dorchester South Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
South West Trains09:131WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
Weymouth09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South09:1209:13
Wareham09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Fri 2021-04-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wareham
Hamworthy09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-04-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Hamworthy
Poole09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Fri 2021-04-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Parkstone (Dorset) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Branksome (Fri 2021-04-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Branksome
Bournemouth09:5409:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Fri 2021-04-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Brockenhurst (Fri 2021-04-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-04-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Winchester (Fri 2021-04-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Winchester
Woking11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Woking (Fri 2021-04-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Woking
London Waterloo11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-04-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:332London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
London Waterloo06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Dorchester South09:3209:33
Upwey09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Upwey (Fri 2021-04-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Upwey
Weymouth09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Fri 2021-04-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:331WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
Weymouth09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South09:3109:33
Moreton (Dorset)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Moreton (Dorset) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wool (Fri 2021-04-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wool
Wareham09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Fri 2021-04-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wareham
Holton Heath09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Holton Heath (Fri 2021-04-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-04-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Hamworthy
Poole10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Fri 2021-04-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Poole
Bournemouth10:1710:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Fri 2021-04-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-04-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Christchurch (Fri 2021-04-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Christchurch
New Milton10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to New Milton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Brockenhurst (Fri 2021-04-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-04-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Winchester (Fri 2021-04-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Winchester
Basingstoke11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Basingstoke (Fri 2021-04-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-04-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-04-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:572London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
London Waterloo07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Dorchester South09:5609:57
Upwey10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Upwey (Fri 2021-04-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Upwey
Weymouth10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Fri 2021-04-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:132London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
London Waterloo07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Dorchester South10:1210:13
Weymouth10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Fri 2021-04-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:131WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
Weymouth10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South10:1210:13
Wareham10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Fri 2021-04-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wareham
Hamworthy10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-04-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Hamworthy
Poole10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Fri 2021-04-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Parkstone (Dorset) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Branksome (Fri 2021-04-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Branksome
Bournemouth10:5410:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Fri 2021-04-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Brockenhurst (Fri 2021-04-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-04-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Winchester (Fri 2021-04-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Winchester
Woking12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Woking (Fri 2021-04-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Woking
London Waterloo12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-04-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
South West Trains09:121WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
Weymouth09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South09:1209:13
London Waterloo11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-04-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:311WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
Weymouth09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South09:3109:33
London Waterloo12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-04-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:322London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
London Waterloo06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Sway
New Milton08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wareham
Wool09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South09:3209:33
Weymouth09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Fri 2021-04-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:562London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
London Waterloo07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Totton
Brockenhurst08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wareham
Wool09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South09:5609:57
Weymouth10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Fri 2021-04-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:122London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
London Waterloo07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth09:2809:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wareham
Dorchester South10:1210:13
Weymouth10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Fri 2021-04-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:121WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
Weymouth10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South10:1210:13
London Waterloo12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-04-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..