desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dorchester South railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
DT1 2DN
Advertisement

Dorchester South Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
South West Trains18:572London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
London Waterloo16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Mon 2019-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Dorchester South18:5618:57
Upwey19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Upwey (Mon 2019-11-18 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Upwey
Weymouth19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:092London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
London Waterloo16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Mon 2019-11-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Dorchester South19:0619:09
Weymouth19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:131WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
Weymouth19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Mon 2019-11-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South19:1219:13
Wareham19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Mon 2019-11-18 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wareham
Hamworthy19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Mon 2019-11-18 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Hamworthy
Poole19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Mon 2019-11-18 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-11-18 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Branksome (Mon 2019-11-18 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Branksome
Bournemouth19:5419:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-11-18 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-11-18 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-11-18 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-11-18 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Winchester (Mon 2019-11-18 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Winchester
Woking21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Woking (Mon 2019-11-18 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Woking
London Waterloo21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-11-18 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:372London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
London Waterloo17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Mon 2019-11-18 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Dorchester South19:3619:37
Upwey19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Upwey (Mon 2019-11-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Upwey
Weymouth19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:371WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
Weymouth19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Mon 2019-11-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South19:3119:37
Moreton (Dorset)19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2019-11-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wool (Mon 2019-11-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wool
Wareham19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Mon 2019-11-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wareham
Hamworthy20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Mon 2019-11-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Hamworthy
Poole20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Mon 2019-11-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Poole
Bournemouth20:1820:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-11-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Pokesdown (Mon 2019-11-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Christchurch (Mon 2019-11-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Christchurch
New Milton20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to New Milton (Mon 2019-11-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-11-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-11-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-11-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Winchester (Mon 2019-11-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Winchester
Basingstoke21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-11-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Basingstoke
Woking21:5321:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Woking (Mon 2019-11-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Woking
Clapham Junction22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-11-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:042London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
London Waterloo17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Mon 2019-11-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Dorchester South20:0320:04
Weymouth20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
South West Trains19:062London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
London Waterloo16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Mon 2019-11-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Dorchester South (Mon 2019-11-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Woking
Winchester17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Dorchester South (Mon 2019-11-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dorchester South (Mon 2019-11-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central17:4917:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dorchester South (Mon 2019-11-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Dorchester South (Mon 2019-11-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Mon 2019-11-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Dorchester South (Mon 2019-11-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Mon 2019-11-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Mon 2019-11-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Mon 2019-11-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Mon 2019-11-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wareham
Wool18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Dorchester South (Mon 2019-11-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wool
Dorchester South19:0619:09
Weymouth19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:121WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
Weymouth19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Mon 2019-11-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South19:1219:13
London Waterloo21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-11-18 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:311WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
Weymouth19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Mon 2019-11-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester South (Mon 2019-11-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South19:3119:37
London Waterloo22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-11-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:362London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
London Waterloo17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Mon 2019-11-18 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchester17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Dorchester South (Mon 2019-11-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dorchester South (Mon 2019-11-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central18:1718:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dorchester South (Mon 2019-11-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Central
Bournemouth18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Mon 2019-11-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Dorchester South (Mon 2019-11-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Mon 2019-11-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Mon 2019-11-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Mon 2019-11-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Dorchester South (Mon 2019-11-18 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Mon 2019-11-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wareham
Wool19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Dorchester South (Mon 2019-11-18 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Mon 2019-11-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South19:3619:37
Weymouth19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:032London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
London Waterloo17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Mon 2019-11-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchester18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Dorchester South (Mon 2019-11-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dorchester South (Mon 2019-11-18 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central18:4618:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dorchester South (Mon 2019-11-18 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Central
Bournemouth19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Mon 2019-11-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Dorchester South (Mon 2019-11-18 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Mon 2019-11-18 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Mon 2019-11-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Mon 2019-11-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Mon 2019-11-18 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wareham
Wool19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Dorchester South (Mon 2019-11-18 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wool
Dorchester South20:0320:04
Weymouth20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:121WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
Weymouth20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Mon 2019-11-18 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South20:1220:13
London Waterloo22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-11-18 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..