desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dorchester South railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
DT1 2DN
Advertisement

Dorchester South Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
South West Trains21:101WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
Weymouth20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-01-26 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South21:0921:10
Moreton (Dorset)21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wool (Sun 2020-01-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wool
Wareham21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Sun 2020-01-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wareham
Hamworthy21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Sun 2020-01-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Hamworthy
Poole21:4221:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Branksome (Sun 2020-01-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Branksome
Bournemouth22:0322:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Pokesdown (Sun 2020-01-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Christchurch (Sun 2020-01-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2020-01-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to New Milton (Sun 2020-01-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to New Milton
Sway22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Sway (Sun 2020-01-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Sway
Brockenhurst22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Brockenhurst (Sun 2020-01-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2020-01-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Totton (Sun 2020-01-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Totton
Southampton Central22:5322:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-01-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2020-01-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh23:0923:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-01-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Eastleigh
Shawford23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Shawford (Sun 2020-01-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Shawford
Winchester23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Winchester (Sun 2020-01-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Winchester
Micheldever23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Micheldever (Sun 2020-01-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke23:4223:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Basingstoke (Sun 2020-01-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Basingstoke
Woking00:0200:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Woking (Sun 2020-01-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Woking
Clapham Junction00:4300:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-01-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo00:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-01-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:241London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
London Waterloo18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-01-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Dorchester South21:2321:24
Upwey21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Upwey (Sun 2020-01-26 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Upwey
Weymouth21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Sun 2020-01-26 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:101WeymouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
Weymouth21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-01-26 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South22:0922:10
Moreton (Dorset)22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-26 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wool (Sun 2020-01-26 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wool
Wareham22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Sun 2020-01-26 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wareham
Hamworthy22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Sun 2020-01-26 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Hamworthy
Poole22:4222:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-26 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Branksome (Sun 2020-01-26 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Branksome
Bournemouth23:0323:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-26 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Pokesdown (Sun 2020-01-26 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Christchurch (Sun 2020-01-26 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2020-01-26 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to New Milton (Sun 2020-01-26 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to New Milton
Sway23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Sway (Sun 2020-01-26 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Sway
Brockenhurst23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Brockenhurst (Sun 2020-01-26 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2020-01-26 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Totton (Sun 2020-01-26 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Totton
Southampton Central23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-01-26 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:241London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
London Waterloo19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-01-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Dorchester South22:2322:24
Upwey22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Upwey (Sun 2020-01-26 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Upwey
Weymouth22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Sun 2020-01-26 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:101WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
Weymouth22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-01-26 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South23:0923:10
Moreton (Dorset)23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-26 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wool (Sun 2020-01-26 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wool
Wareham23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Sun 2020-01-26 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wareham
Hamworthy23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Sun 2020-01-26 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Hamworthy
Poole23:4123:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-26 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Branksome (Sun 2020-01-26 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Branksome
Bournemouth00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-26 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:241London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
London Waterloo20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-01-26 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Dorchester South23:2323:24
Upwey23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Upwey (Sun 2020-01-26 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Upwey
Weymouth23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Sun 2020-01-26 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
South West Trains21:091WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
Weymouth20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-01-26 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-01-26 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South21:0921:10
London Waterloo00:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-01-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:231London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
London Waterloo18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-01-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-01-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-01-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-01-26 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-01-26 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-01-26 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central20:0120:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-01-26 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-01-26 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-01-26 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from New Milton
Bournemouth20:3420:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-01-26 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-01-26 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-01-26 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-01-26 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-01-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-01-26 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wareham
Wool21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-01-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-01-26 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South21:2321:24
Weymouth21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Sun 2020-01-26 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:091WeymouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
Weymouth21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-01-26 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-01-26 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South22:0922:10
Southampton Central23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-01-26 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:231London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
London Waterloo19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-01-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-01-26 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-01-26 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-01-26 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-01-26 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-01-26 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central21:0021:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-01-26 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-01-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-01-26 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from New Milton
Bournemouth21:3421:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-01-26 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-01-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-01-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-01-26 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-01-26 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-01-26 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wareham
Wool22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-01-26 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-01-26 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South22:2322:24
Weymouth22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Sun 2020-01-26 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:091WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
Weymouth22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-01-26 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-01-26 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South23:0923:10
Bournemouth00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-26 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:231London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
London Waterloo20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-01-26 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-01-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-01-26 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke21:2621:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-01-26 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-01-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-01-26 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central22:0022:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-01-26 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-01-26 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-01-26 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from New Milton
Bournemouth22:3422:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-01-26 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-01-26 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-01-26 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-01-26 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-01-26 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-01-26 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wareham
Wool23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-01-26 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-01-26 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South23:2323:24
Weymouth23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Sun 2020-01-26 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..