desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dorchester South railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
DT1 2DN
Advertisement

Dorchester South Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
South West Trains12:002London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
London Waterloo09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Dorchester South11:5712:00
Upwey12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Upwey (Tue 2020-09-29 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Upwey
Weymouth12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Tue 2020-09-29 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:161WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
Weymouth12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South12:1512:16
Moreton (Dorset)12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2020-09-29 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wool (Tue 2020-09-29 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wool
Wareham12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Tue 2020-09-29 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wareham
Holton Heath12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Tue 2020-09-29 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Hamworthy
Poole12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Tue 2020-09-29 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2020-09-29 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Branksome (Tue 2020-09-29 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Branksome
Bournemouth13:0813:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-09-29 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Pokesdown (Tue 2020-09-29 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Christchurch (Tue 2020-09-29 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Christchurch
New Milton13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to New Milton (Tue 2020-09-29 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Brockenhurst (Tue 2020-09-29 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-09-29 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2020-09-29 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Winchester (Tue 2020-09-29 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Winchester
Basingstoke14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Basingstoke (Tue 2020-09-29 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Basingstoke
Woking14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Woking (Tue 2020-09-29 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Woking
Clapham Junction15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-09-29 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:002London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
London Waterloo10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Dorchester South12:5713:00
Upwey13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Upwey (Tue 2020-09-29 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Upwey
Weymouth13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Tue 2020-09-29 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:161WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
Weymouth13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South13:1513:16
Moreton (Dorset)13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2020-09-29 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wool (Tue 2020-09-29 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wool
Wareham13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Tue 2020-09-29 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wareham
Holton Heath13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Tue 2020-09-29 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Hamworthy
Poole13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Tue 2020-09-29 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2020-09-29 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Branksome (Tue 2020-09-29 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Branksome
Bournemouth14:0814:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-09-29 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Pokesdown (Tue 2020-09-29 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Christchurch (Tue 2020-09-29 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Christchurch
New Milton14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to New Milton (Tue 2020-09-29 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Brockenhurst (Tue 2020-09-29 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-09-29 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2020-09-29 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Winchester (Tue 2020-09-29 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Winchester
Basingstoke15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Basingstoke (Tue 2020-09-29 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Basingstoke
Woking15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Woking (Tue 2020-09-29 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Woking
Clapham Junction16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-09-29 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:002London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
London Waterloo11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Dorchester South13:5714:00
Upwey14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Upwey (Tue 2020-09-29 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Upwey
Weymouth14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Tue 2020-09-29 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:161WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
Weymouth14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South14:1514:16
Moreton (Dorset)14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2020-09-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wool (Tue 2020-09-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wool
Wareham14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Tue 2020-09-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wareham
Holton Heath14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Tue 2020-09-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Hamworthy
Poole14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Tue 2020-09-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2020-09-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Branksome (Tue 2020-09-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Branksome
Bournemouth15:0815:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-09-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Pokesdown (Tue 2020-09-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Christchurch (Tue 2020-09-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Christchurch
New Milton15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to New Milton (Tue 2020-09-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Brockenhurst (Tue 2020-09-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-09-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2020-09-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Winchester (Tue 2020-09-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Winchester
Basingstoke16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Basingstoke (Tue 2020-09-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Basingstoke
Woking16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Woking (Tue 2020-09-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Woking
Clapham Junction17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-09-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
South West Trains11:572London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
London Waterloo09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke09:4709:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth11:0511:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wareham
Wool11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South11:5712:00
Weymouth12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Tue 2020-09-29 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:151WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
Weymouth12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South12:1512:16
London Waterloo15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:572London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
London Waterloo10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking10:2610:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth12:0212:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wareham
Wool12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South12:5713:00
Weymouth13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Tue 2020-09-29 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:151WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
Weymouth13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South13:1513:16
London Waterloo16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:572London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
London Waterloo11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central12:2212:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth13:0213:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole13:1913:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wareham
Wool13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South13:5714:00
Weymouth14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Tue 2020-09-29 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:151WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
Weymouth14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South14:1514:16
London Waterloo17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..