desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dorchester South railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
DT1 2DN
Advertisement

Dorchester South Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
South West Trains18:092BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
Bournemouth17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Thu 2020-04-09 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Bournemouth
Dorchester South18:0918:09
Upwey18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Upwey (Thu 2020-04-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Upwey
Weymouth18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Thu 2020-04-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:201WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
Weymouth18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Thu 2020-04-09 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South18:1918:20
Moreton (Dorset)18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2020-04-09 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wool (Thu 2020-04-09 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wool
Wareham18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Thu 2020-04-09 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wareham
Holton Heath18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Holton Heath (Thu 2020-04-09 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Thu 2020-04-09 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Hamworthy
Poole18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Thu 2020-04-09 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2020-04-09 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Branksome (Thu 2020-04-09 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Branksome
Bournemouth19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Thu 2020-04-09 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:092BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
Bournemouth18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Thu 2020-04-09 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Bournemouth
Dorchester South19:0919:09
Upwey19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Upwey (Thu 2020-04-09 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Upwey
Weymouth19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Thu 2020-04-09 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:201WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
Weymouth19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Thu 2020-04-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South19:1919:20
Moreton (Dorset)19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2020-04-09 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wool (Thu 2020-04-09 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wool
Wareham19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Thu 2020-04-09 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wareham
Holton Heath19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Holton Heath (Thu 2020-04-09 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Thu 2020-04-09 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Hamworthy
Poole19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Thu 2020-04-09 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2020-04-09 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Branksome (Thu 2020-04-09 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Branksome
Bournemouth20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Thu 2020-04-09 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
South West Trains18:092BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
Bournemouth17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Thu 2020-04-09 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Dorchester South (Thu 2020-04-09 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Thu 2020-04-09 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Thu 2020-04-09 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Thu 2020-04-09 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Dorchester South (Thu 2020-04-09 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Thu 2020-04-09 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wareham
Wool17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Dorchester South (Thu 2020-04-09 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Thu 2020-04-09 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South18:0918:09
Weymouth18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Thu 2020-04-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:191WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
Weymouth18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Thu 2020-04-09 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester South (Thu 2020-04-09 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South18:1918:20
Bournemouth19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Thu 2020-04-09 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:092BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
Bournemouth18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Thu 2020-04-09 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Dorchester South (Thu 2020-04-09 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Thu 2020-04-09 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Thu 2020-04-09 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Thu 2020-04-09 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Dorchester South (Thu 2020-04-09 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Thu 2020-04-09 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wareham
Wool18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Dorchester South (Thu 2020-04-09 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Thu 2020-04-09 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South19:0919:09
Weymouth19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Thu 2020-04-09 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:191WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
Weymouth19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Thu 2020-04-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester South (Thu 2020-04-09 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South19:1919:20
Bournemouth20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Thu 2020-04-09 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..