desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Derby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derby
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE1 2RS
Advertisement

Derby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
East Midlands Trains13:295London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
London St Pancras12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Derby (Tue 2022-10-04 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from London St Pancras
Derby13:2713:29
Chesterfield13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Chesterfield (Tue 2022-10-04 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Sheffield (Tue 2022-10-04 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:312Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Glasgow Central07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Derby (Tue 2022-10-04 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Derby13:2613:31
Burton-On-Trent13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2022-10-04 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street14:0414:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-10-04 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2022-10-04 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2022-10-04 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads15:3415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2022-10-04 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Taunton (Tue 2022-10-04 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-10-04 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:4416:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-10-04 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newton Abbot (Tue 2022-10-04 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Totnes (Tue 2022-10-04 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Totnes
Plymouth17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Plymouth (Tue 2022-10-04 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains13:326SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Sheffield13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Tue 2022-10-04 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Sheffield
Derby13:3013:32
Long Eaton13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Long Eaton (Tue 2022-10-04 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2022-10-04 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Loughborough (Tue 2022-10-04 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Loughborough
Leicester14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Leicester (Tue 2022-10-04 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Leicester
London St Pancras15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to London St Pancras (Tue 2022-10-04 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:383aNottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Nottingham13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Derby (Tue 2022-10-04 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Nottingham
Derby13:3513:38
Burton-On-Trent13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2022-10-04 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2022-10-04 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street14:2414:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-10-04 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-10-04 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to University (Birmingham)
Worcestershire Parkway14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Worcestershire Parkway (Tue 2022-10-04 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Worcestershire Parkway
Cheltenham Spa15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2022-10-04 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester15:2515:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Gloucester (Tue 2022-10-04 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Gloucester
Chepstow15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Chepstow (Tue 2022-10-04 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Chepstow
Newport (South Wales)16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2022-10-04 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:404aCardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Cardiff Central10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Derby (Tue 2022-10-04 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Cardiff Central
Derby13:3113:40
Long Eaton13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Long Eaton (Tue 2022-10-04 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Long Eaton
Beeston13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Tue 2022-10-04 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Beeston
Nottingham14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Nottingham (Tue 2022-10-04 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:44DerbyEast M Air/DbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Derby13:44
East M Air/Dby14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to East M Air/Dby (Tue 2022-10-04 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to East M Air/Dby
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
CrossCountry13:262Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Glasgow Central07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Derby (Tue 2022-10-04 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell08:0408:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Derby (Tue 2022-10-04 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Derby (Tue 2022-10-04 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh08:5509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Derby (Tue 2022-10-04 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Derby (Tue 2022-10-04 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Derby (Tue 2022-10-04 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle10:3610:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Derby (Tue 2022-10-04 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Newcastle
Durham10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Derby (Tue 2022-10-04 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Durham
Darlington11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Derby (Tue 2022-10-04 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Darlington
York11:3811:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Derby (Tue 2022-10-04 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from York
Leeds12:0812:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Derby (Tue 2022-10-04 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Derby (Tue 2022-10-04 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Tue 2022-10-04 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Derby (Tue 2022-10-04 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby13:2613:31
Plymouth17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Plymouth (Tue 2022-10-04 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains13:26East M Air/DbyDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
East M Air/Dby12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East M Air/Dby to Derby (Tue 2022-10-04 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from East M Air/Dby
Derby13:26
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains13:275London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
London St Pancras12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Derby (Tue 2022-10-04 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Derby (Tue 2022-10-04 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Leicester
Derby13:2713:29
Sheffield14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Sheffield (Tue 2022-10-04 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains13:306SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Sheffield13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Tue 2022-10-04 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Derby (Tue 2022-10-04 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby13:3013:32
London St Pancras15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to London St Pancras (Tue 2022-10-04 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:314aCardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Cardiff Central10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Derby (Tue 2022-10-04 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Derby (Tue 2022-10-04 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Lydney11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Derby (Tue 2022-10-04 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Lydney
Gloucester11:4511:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Derby (Tue 2022-10-04 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Derby (Tue 2022-10-04 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Worcestershire Parkway12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway to Derby (Tue 2022-10-04 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway
University (Birmingham)12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Derby (Tue 2022-10-04 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street12:4512:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Derby (Tue 2022-10-04 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Derby (Tue 2022-10-04 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Derby (Tue 2022-10-04 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Derby (Tue 2022-10-04 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby13:3113:40
Nottingham14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Nottingham (Tue 2022-10-04 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:353aNottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Nottingham13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Derby (Tue 2022-10-04 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Tue 2022-10-04 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Derby (Tue 2022-10-04 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby13:3513:38
Cardiff Central16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 058
Nottingham to Grantham, Peterborough, Sleaford, Boston and Skegness
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern, Birmingham, Derby and Nottingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..