desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Derby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derby
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE1 2RS
Advertisement

Derby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
CrossCountry15:383aNottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Nottingham15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Derby (Mon 2022-01-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Nottingham
Derby15:3515:38
Burton-On-Trent15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2022-01-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2022-01-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street16:2416:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-01-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2022-01-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to University (Birmingham)
Worcestershire Parkway16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Worcestershire Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Worcestershire Parkway
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Mon 2022-01-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2022-01-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester17:2717:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Gloucester (Mon 2022-01-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Gloucester
Lydney17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Lydney (Mon 2022-01-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Lydney
Newport (South Wales)18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2022-01-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-01-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:44DerbyEast M Air/DbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Derby15:44
East M Air/Dby16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to East M Air/Dby (Mon 2022-01-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to East M Air/Dby
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry15:451PenzanceNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Penzance09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Derby (Mon 2022-01-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Penzance
Derby15:3815:45
Chesterfield16:0316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Chesterfield (Mon 2022-01-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Sheffield (Mon 2022-01-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2022-01-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds17:0217:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Leeds (Mon 2022-01-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Leeds
York17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to York (Mon 2022-01-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to York
Darlington18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Darlington (Mon 2022-01-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Darlington
Durham18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Durham (Mon 2022-01-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Durham
Newcastle18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newcastle (Mon 2022-01-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains15:483aNewark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Newark Castle14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Derby (Mon 2022-01-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Newark Castle
Derby15:4315:48
Tutbury & Hatton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tutbury & Hatton (Mon 2022-01-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Uttoxeter (Mon 2022-01-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Blythe Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longton (Mon 2022-01-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2022-01-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longport (Mon 2022-01-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Longport
Kidsgrove16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Kidsgrove (Mon 2022-01-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Alsager (Mon 2022-01-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Alsager
Crewe17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Crewe (Mon 2022-01-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry16:004aBirmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Birmingham New Street15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Derby (Mon 2022-01-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Derby15:5316:00
Nottingham16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Nottingham (Mon 2022-01-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:04DerbyEast M Air/DbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Derby16:04
East M Air/Dby16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to East M Air/Dby (Mon 2022-01-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to East M Air/Dby
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
CrossCountry15:381PenzanceNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Penzance09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Derby (Mon 2022-01-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Derby (Mon 2022-01-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from St Erth
Redruth09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Derby (Mon 2022-01-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Derby (Mon 2022-01-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Derby (Mon 2022-01-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from St Austell
Bodmin Parkway10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Derby (Mon 2022-01-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Derby (Mon 2022-01-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth11:1611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Derby (Mon 2022-01-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Derby (Mon 2022-01-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Derby (Mon 2022-01-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Derby (Mon 2022-01-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Derby (Mon 2022-01-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Derby (Mon 2022-01-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:2613:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Derby (Mon 2022-01-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Derby (Mon 2022-01-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Derby (Mon 2022-01-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street14:5615:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Derby (Mon 2022-01-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Derby (Mon 2022-01-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby15:3815:45
Newcastle18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newcastle (Mon 2022-01-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains15:433aNewark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Newark Castle14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Derby (Mon 2022-01-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Derby (Mon 2022-01-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Derby (Mon 2022-01-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Derby (Mon 2022-01-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Derby (Mon 2022-01-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Derby (Mon 2022-01-24 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Derby (Mon 2022-01-24 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Derby (Mon 2022-01-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham15:1015:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Derby (Mon 2022-01-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Mon 2022-01-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Derby (Mon 2022-01-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby15:4315:48
Crewe17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Crewe (Mon 2022-01-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains15:46East M Air/DbyDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
East M Air/Dby15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East M Air/Dby to Derby (Mon 2022-01-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from East M Air/Dby
Derby15:46
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains15:483bMatlockDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Matlock15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Mon 2022-01-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Derby (Mon 2022-01-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Derby (Mon 2022-01-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Derby (Mon 2022-01-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Mon 2022-01-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Ambergate
Belper15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Mon 2022-01-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Belper
Duffield15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Derby (Mon 2022-01-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Duffield
Derby15:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry15:534aBirmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Derby (Mon 2022-01-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Derby (Mon 2022-01-24 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Derby (Mon 2022-01-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby15:5316:00
Nottingham16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Nottingham (Mon 2022-01-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:013aNottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 058
Nottingham to Grantham, Peterborough, Sleaford, Boston and Skegness
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern, Birmingham, Derby and Nottingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..