desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Derby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derby
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE1 2RS
Advertisement

Derby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
CrossCountry13:383aNottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Nottingham13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Derby (Wed 2022-01-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Nottingham
Derby13:3513:38
Burton-On-Trent13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tamworth Hl (Wed 2022-01-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street14:2414:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2022-01-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2022-01-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to University (Birmingham)
Worcestershire Parkway14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Worcestershire Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Worcestershire Parkway
Cheltenham Spa15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2022-01-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester15:2515:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Gloucester (Wed 2022-01-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Gloucester
Chepstow15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Chepstow (Wed 2022-01-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Chepstow
Newport (South Wales)16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2022-01-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-01-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:404aCardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Cardiff Central10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Derby (Wed 2022-01-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Cardiff Central
Derby13:3113:40
Long Eaton13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Long Eaton (Wed 2022-01-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Long Eaton
Beeston13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Wed 2022-01-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Beeston
Nottingham14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Nottingham (Wed 2022-01-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:44DerbyEast M Air/DbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Derby13:44
East M Air/Dby14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to East M Air/Dby (Wed 2022-01-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to East M Air/Dby
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry13:451PlymouthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Plymouth09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Derby (Wed 2022-01-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Plymouth
Derby13:3613:45
Sheffield14:1814:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Sheffield (Wed 2022-01-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2022-01-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds15:0115:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Leeds (Wed 2022-01-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Leeds
York15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to York (Wed 2022-01-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to York
Darlington15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Darlington (Wed 2022-01-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Darlington
Durham16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Durham (Wed 2022-01-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Durham
Newcastle16:3216:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newcastle (Wed 2022-01-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Newcastle
Morpeth16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Morpeth (Wed 2022-01-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Morpeth
Alnmouth17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Alnmouth (Wed 2022-01-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Alnmouth
Dunbar17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Dunbar (Wed 2022-01-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh18:0818:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-01-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Haymarket (Wed 2022-01-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Haymarket
Dundee19:3319:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Dundee (Wed 2022-01-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Dundee
Aberdeen20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Aberdeen (Wed 2022-01-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains13:483aNewark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Newark Castle12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Derby (Wed 2022-01-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Newark Castle
Derby13:4413:48
Tutbury & Hatton14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tutbury & Hatton (Wed 2022-01-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Uttoxeter (Wed 2022-01-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longton (Wed 2022-01-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longport (Wed 2022-01-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Longport
Kidsgrove14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Kidsgrove (Wed 2022-01-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Alsager (Wed 2022-01-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Alsager
Crewe15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Crewe (Wed 2022-01-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains14:04DerbyEast M Air/DbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Derby14:04
East M Air/Dby14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to East M Air/Dby (Wed 2022-01-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to East M Air/Dby
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
CrossCountry13:361PlymouthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Plymouth09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Derby (Wed 2022-01-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Derby (Wed 2022-01-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Derby (Wed 2022-01-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Derby (Wed 2022-01-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Derby (Wed 2022-01-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Derby (Wed 2022-01-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads11:2411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Derby (Wed 2022-01-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Derby (Wed 2022-01-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Derby (Wed 2022-01-19 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street12:5613:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Derby (Wed 2022-01-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Derby (Wed 2022-01-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby13:3613:45
Aberdeen20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Aberdeen (Wed 2022-01-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains13:443aNewark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Newark Castle12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Derby (Wed 2022-01-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Derby (Wed 2022-01-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Derby (Wed 2022-01-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Derby (Wed 2022-01-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham13:1113:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Derby (Wed 2022-01-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Wed 2022-01-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Derby (Wed 2022-01-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby13:4413:48
Crewe15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Crewe (Wed 2022-01-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains13:46East M Air/DbyDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
East M Air/Dby13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East M Air/Dby to Derby (Wed 2022-01-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from East M Air/Dby
Derby13:46
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains13:494bMatlockDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Matlock13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Wed 2022-01-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Derby (Wed 2022-01-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Derby (Wed 2022-01-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Derby (Wed 2022-01-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Wed 2022-01-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Ambergate
Belper13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Wed 2022-01-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Belper
Duffield13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Derby (Wed 2022-01-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Duffield
Derby13:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry13:594aBirmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Derby (Wed 2022-01-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Derby (Wed 2022-01-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Derby (Wed 2022-01-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby13:5914:13
Nottingham14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Nottingham (Wed 2022-01-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:013aNottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 058
Nottingham to Grantham, Peterborough, Sleaford, Boston and Skegness
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern, Birmingham, Derby and Nottingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..