desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Derby Railway Station

Wikipedia - Derby railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
East Midlands Trains14:423bDerbyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Derby14:42
Tutbury & Hatton14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tutbury & Hatton (Mon 2019-11-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Uttoxeter (Mon 2019-11-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Blythe Bridge (Mon 2019-11-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longton (Mon 2019-11-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-11-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longport (Mon 2019-11-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Longport
Kidsgrove15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Kidsgrove (Mon 2019-11-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Alsager (Mon 2019-11-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Alsager
Crewe16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Crewe (Mon 2019-11-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:44DerbyEast M Air/DbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Derby14:44
East M Air/Dby15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to East M Air/Dby (Mon 2019-11-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to East M Air/Dby
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry14:451PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Penzance08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Derby (Mon 2019-11-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Penzance
Derby14:4014:45
Chesterfield15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-11-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield15:1815:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Sheffield (Mon 2019-11-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2019-11-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds16:0016:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Leeds
York16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to York (Mon 2019-11-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to York
Darlington16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Darlington (Mon 2019-11-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Darlington
Durham17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Durham (Mon 2019-11-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Durham
Newcastle17:3117:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newcastle (Mon 2019-11-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Alnmouth (Mon 2019-11-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-11-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh19:0619:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-11-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Haymarket
Motherwell19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Motherwell (Mon 2019-11-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-11-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains14:525Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Newark Castle13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Derby (Mon 2019-11-18 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Newark Castle
Derby14:5014:52
Duffield14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Duffield (Mon 2019-11-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Duffield
Belper15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Mon 2019-11-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Belper
Ambergate15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Mon 2019-11-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-11-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cromford (Mon 2019-11-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-11-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Mon 2019-11-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry14:532NewcastleReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Newcastle12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Derby (Mon 2019-11-18 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Newcastle
Derby14:5114:53
Birmingham New Street15:2715:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-11-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Birmingham New Street
Leamington Spa16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Leamington Spa (Mon 2019-11-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Banbury (Mon 2019-11-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Banbury
Oxford16:4116:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Oxford (Mon 2019-11-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Oxford
Reading17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Reading (Mon 2019-11-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains15:046SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Sheffield14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Mon 2019-11-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Sheffield
Derby15:0015:04
Leicester15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Leicester (Mon 2019-11-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Leicester
London St Pancras16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to London St Pancras (Mon 2019-11-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
CrossCountry14:401PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Penzance08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Derby (Mon 2019-11-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Derby (Mon 2019-11-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from St Erth
Camborne08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Derby (Mon 2019-11-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Derby (Mon 2019-11-18 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Derby (Mon 2019-11-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Derby (Mon 2019-11-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from St Austell
Par09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Derby (Mon 2019-11-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Derby (Mon 2019-11-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Derby (Mon 2019-11-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth10:2110:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Derby (Mon 2019-11-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Derby (Mon 2019-11-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Derby (Mon 2019-11-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Derby (Mon 2019-11-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Derby (Mon 2019-11-18 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Derby (Mon 2019-11-18 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads12:2212:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Derby (Mon 2019-11-18 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Derby (Mon 2019-11-18 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa13:0913:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Derby (Mon 2019-11-18 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street13:5614:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Derby (Mon 2019-11-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Derby (Mon 2019-11-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Derby14:4014:45
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-11-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains14:46East M Air/DbyDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
East M Air/Dby14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East M Air/Dby to Derby (Mon 2019-11-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from East M Air/Dby
Derby14:46
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains14:505Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Newark Castle13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Derby (Mon 2019-11-18 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Derby (Mon 2019-11-18 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Derby (Mon 2019-11-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Derby (Mon 2019-11-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham14:1614:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Derby (Mon 2019-11-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Mon 2019-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Derby (Mon 2019-11-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Derby (Mon 2019-11-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby14:5014:52
Matlock15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Mon 2019-11-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry14:512NewcastleReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Newcastle12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Derby (Mon 2019-11-18 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:4612:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Derby (Mon 2019-11-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Durham
Darlington13:0413:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Derby (Mon 2019-11-18 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Darlington
York13:3213:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Derby (Mon 2019-11-18 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from York
Doncaster13:5713:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Derby (Mon 2019-11-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Doncaster
Sheffield14:2114:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Mon 2019-11-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Sheffield
Derby14:5114:53
Reading17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Reading (Mon 2019-11-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry15:003aBirmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Birmingham New Street14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Derby (Mon 2019-11-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Derby (Mon 2019-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Derby (Mon 2019-11-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby15:0015:08
Nottingham15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Nottingham (Mon 2019-11-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:006SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Sheffield14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Mon 2019-11-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Derby (Mon 2019-11-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby15:0015:04
London St Pancras16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to London St Pancras (Mon 2019-11-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derby
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE1 2RS
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..