desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Derby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derby
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE1 2RS
Advertisement

Derby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th September
CrossCountry15:282AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Derby (Tue 2019-09-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Aberdeen
Derby15:2515:28
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2019-09-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0416:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-09-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2019-09-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2317:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-09-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:3717:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-09-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Taunton (Tue 2019-09-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-09-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-09-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Totnes (Tue 2019-09-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Totnes
Plymouth19:4419:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Plymouth (Tue 2019-09-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Plymouth
Liskeard20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Liskeard (Tue 2019-09-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-09-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Par
St Austell20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to St Austell (Tue 2019-09-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to St Austell
Truro20:5721:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Truro (Tue 2019-09-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Truro
Redruth21:1021:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Redruth (Tue 2019-09-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Redruth
Camborne21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Camborne (Tue 2019-09-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Camborne
St Erth21:2821:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to St Erth (Tue 2019-09-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to St Erth
Penzance21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Penzance (Tue 2019-09-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains15:285London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
London St Pancras14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Derby (Tue 2019-09-24 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from London St Pancras
Derby15:2515:28
Chesterfield15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-09-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Sheffield (Tue 2019-09-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains15:316SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Sheffield15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Tue 2019-09-24 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Sheffield
Derby15:3115:31
Long Eaton15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Long Eaton (Tue 2019-09-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2019-09-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Loughborough (Tue 2019-09-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Loughborough
Leicester16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Leicester (Tue 2019-09-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Leicester
London St Pancras17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to London St Pancras (Tue 2019-09-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry15:373aNottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Nottingham15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Derby (Tue 2019-09-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Nottingham
Derby15:3215:37
Burton-On-Trent15:4715:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2019-09-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2019-09-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street16:2416:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-09-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-09-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to University (Birmingham)
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Tue 2019-09-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2019-09-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Gloucester (Tue 2019-09-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Gloucester
Lydney17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Lydney (Tue 2019-09-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Lydney
Newport (South Wales)18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2019-09-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-09-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:404aCardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Cardiff Central12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Derby (Tue 2019-09-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Cardiff Central
Derby15:3515:40
Long Eaton15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Long Eaton (Tue 2019-09-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Long Eaton
Beeston15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Tue 2019-09-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Beeston
Nottingham16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Nottingham (Tue 2019-09-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:431PenzanceDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Penzance09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Derby (Tue 2019-09-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Penzance
Derby15:4015:43
Chesterfield16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-09-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Sheffield (Tue 2019-09-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-09-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds17:0117:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Leeds (Tue 2019-09-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Leeds
York17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to York (Tue 2019-09-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to York
Darlington17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Darlington (Tue 2019-09-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Darlington
Durham18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Durham (Tue 2019-09-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Durham
Newcastle18:3218:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newcastle (Tue 2019-09-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Newcastle
Morpeth18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Morpeth (Tue 2019-09-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Morpeth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-09-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Dunbar (Tue 2019-09-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh20:0920:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-09-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Haymarket (Tue 2019-09-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Inverkeithing (Tue 2019-09-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Inverkeithing
Markinch21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Markinch (Tue 2019-09-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Markinch
Ladybank21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ladybank (Tue 2019-09-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Ladybank
Cupar21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cupar (Tue 2019-09-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Cupar
Leuchars21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Leuchars (Tue 2019-09-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Leuchars
Dundee21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Dundee (Tue 2019-09-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th September
CrossCountry15:252AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Derby (Tue 2019-09-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Derby (Tue 2019-09-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Derby (Tue 2019-09-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Derby (Tue 2019-09-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Derby (Tue 2019-09-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Derby (Tue 2019-09-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Derby (Tue 2019-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Derby (Tue 2019-09-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Derby (Tue 2019-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Derby (Tue 2019-09-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Derby (Tue 2019-09-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Derby (Tue 2019-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Derby (Tue 2019-09-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Derby (Tue 2019-09-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Derby (Tue 2019-09-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Derby (Tue 2019-09-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle12:3812:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Derby (Tue 2019-09-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Derby (Tue 2019-09-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Durham
Darlington13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Derby (Tue 2019-09-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Darlington
York13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Derby (Tue 2019-09-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from York
Leeds14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Derby (Tue 2019-09-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Derby (Tue 2019-09-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Tue 2019-09-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Derby (Tue 2019-09-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby15:2515:28
Penzance21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Penzance (Tue 2019-09-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains15:255London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
London St Pancras14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Derby (Tue 2019-09-24 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Derby (Tue 2019-09-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Leicester
Derby15:2515:28
Sheffield16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Sheffield (Tue 2019-09-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains15:26East M Air/DbyDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
East M Air/Dby14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East M Air/Dby to Derby (Tue 2019-09-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from East M Air/Dby
Derby15:26
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains15:316SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Sheffield15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Tue 2019-09-24 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Derby (Tue 2019-09-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby15:3115:31
London St Pancras17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to London St Pancras (Tue 2019-09-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry15:323aNottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Nottingham15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Derby (Tue 2019-09-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Tue 2019-09-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Derby (Tue 2019-09-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby15:3215:37
Cardiff Central18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-09-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:354aCardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Cardiff Central12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Derby (Tue 2019-09-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Derby (Tue 2019-09-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Chepstow13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Derby (Tue 2019-09-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Chepstow
Gloucester13:4313:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Derby (Tue 2019-09-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Derby (Tue 2019-09-24 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
University (Birmingham)14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Derby (Tue 2019-09-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street14:4514:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Derby (Tue 2019-09-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Derby (Tue 2019-09-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Derby (Tue 2019-09-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Derby (Tue 2019-09-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Willington15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Derby (Tue 2019-09-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Willington
Derby15:3515:40
Nottingham16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Nottingham (Tue 2019-09-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..