desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Derby Railway Station

Wikipedia - Derby railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th August
CrossCountry15:404aCardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Cardiff Central12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Derby (Tue 2019-08-27 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Cardiff Central
Derby15:3515:40
Long Eaton15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Long Eaton (Tue 2019-08-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Long Eaton
Beeston15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Tue 2019-08-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Beeston
Nottingham16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Nottingham (Tue 2019-08-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:423bDerbyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Derby15:42
Tutbury & Hatton15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tutbury & Hatton (Tue 2019-08-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Uttoxeter (Tue 2019-08-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Blythe Bridge (Tue 2019-08-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longton (Tue 2019-08-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2019-08-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longport (Tue 2019-08-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Longport
Kidsgrove16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Kidsgrove (Tue 2019-08-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Alsager (Tue 2019-08-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Alsager
Crewe17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Crewe (Tue 2019-08-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:44DerbyEast M Air/DbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Derby15:44
East M Air/Dby16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to East M Air/Dby (Tue 2019-08-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to East M Air/Dby
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry15:522NewcastleGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Newcastle13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Derby (Tue 2019-08-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Newcastle
Derby15:5115:52
Birmingham New Street16:2716:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-08-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Birmingham New Street
Leamington Spa16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Leamington Spa (Tue 2019-08-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Banbury (Tue 2019-08-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Banbury
Oxford17:3917:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Oxford (Tue 2019-08-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Oxford
Reading18:1018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Reading (Tue 2019-08-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Reading
Guildford18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Guildford (Tue 2019-08-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Guildford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains15:525Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Newark Castle14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Derby (Tue 2019-08-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Newark Castle
Derby15:5015:52
Duffield15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Duffield (Tue 2019-08-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Duffield
Belper16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Tue 2019-08-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Belper
Ambergate16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Tue 2019-08-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Whatstandwell (Tue 2019-08-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cromford (Tue 2019-08-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Tue 2019-08-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Tue 2019-08-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:046SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Sheffield15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Tue 2019-08-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Sheffield
Derby16:0016:04
Leicester16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Leicester (Tue 2019-08-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Leicester
London St Pancras17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to London St Pancras (Tue 2019-08-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th August
East Midlands Trains15:46East M Air/DbyDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
East M Air/Dby15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East M Air/Dby to Derby (Tue 2019-08-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from East M Air/Dby
Derby15:46
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains15:505Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Newark Castle14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Derby (Tue 2019-08-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Derby (Tue 2019-08-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Derby (Tue 2019-08-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Derby (Tue 2019-08-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Derby (Tue 2019-08-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Derby (Tue 2019-08-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Derby (Tue 2019-08-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Derby (Tue 2019-08-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham15:1615:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Derby (Tue 2019-08-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Tue 2019-08-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Derby (Tue 2019-08-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Derby (Tue 2019-08-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby15:5015:52
Matlock16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Tue 2019-08-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry15:512NewcastleGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Newcastle13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Derby (Tue 2019-08-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Newcastle
Durham13:4713:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Derby (Tue 2019-08-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Durham
Darlington14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Derby (Tue 2019-08-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Darlington
York14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Derby (Tue 2019-08-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from York
Doncaster14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Derby (Tue 2019-08-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Doncaster
Sheffield15:2115:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Tue 2019-08-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Sheffield
Derby15:5115:52
Guildford18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Guildford (Tue 2019-08-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Guildford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry16:003aBirmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Derby (Tue 2019-08-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Derby (Tue 2019-08-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Derby (Tue 2019-08-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby16:0016:08
Nottingham16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Nottingham (Tue 2019-08-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:006SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Sheffield15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Tue 2019-08-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Derby (Tue 2019-08-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby16:0016:04
London St Pancras17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to London St Pancras (Tue 2019-08-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry16:024aNottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-06.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derby
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE1 2RS
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..