desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Derby Railway Station

Wikipedia - Derby railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th July
East Midlands Trains16:276DerbyKetteringCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Derby16:27
East Midlands Parkway16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to East Midlands Parkway
Melton Mowbray17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2019-07-12 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Oakham (Fri 2019-07-12 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Oakham
Corby17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Corby (Fri 2019-07-12 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Corby
Kettering17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Kettering (Fri 2019-07-12 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Kettering
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains16:295London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
London St Pancras15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Derby (Fri 2019-07-12 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from London St Pancras
Derby16:2616:29
Chesterfield16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Chesterfield (Fri 2019-07-12 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Sheffield (Fri 2019-07-12 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry16:302Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Derby (Fri 2019-07-12 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Derby16:2516:30
Tamworth Hl16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2019-07-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street17:0617:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2019-07-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway18:2818:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads18:4218:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-07-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-07-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Totnes (Fri 2019-07-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Totnes
Plymouth20:4320:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Plymouth (Fri 2019-07-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Plymouth
Liskeard21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-07-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Lostwithiel
Par21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Par
St Austell21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to St Austell (Fri 2019-07-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to St Austell
Truro21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Truro
Redruth22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Redruth
Camborne22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Camborne (Fri 2019-07-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Camborne
Hayle22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Hayle (Fri 2019-07-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Hayle
St Erth22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to St Erth (Fri 2019-07-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to St Erth
Penzance22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains16:326SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Sheffield16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Fri 2019-07-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Sheffield
Derby16:3116:32
Long Eaton16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Long Eaton (Fri 2019-07-12 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Loughborough (Fri 2019-07-12 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Loughborough
Leicester17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Leicester (Fri 2019-07-12 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Leicester
Kettering17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Kettering (Fri 2019-07-12 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Kettering
London St Pancras18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to London St Pancras (Fri 2019-07-12 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry16:373aNottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Nottingham16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Derby (Fri 2019-07-12 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Nottingham
Derby16:3216:37
Burton-On-Trent16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2019-07-12 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2019-07-12 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street17:2417:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2019-07-12 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to University (Birmingham)
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Fri 2019-07-12 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2019-07-12 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester18:2718:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Gloucester (Fri 2019-07-12 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Gloucester
Newport (South Wales)19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2019-07-12 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-07-12 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:404aCardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Cardiff Central13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Derby (Fri 2019-07-12 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Cardiff Central
Derby16:3516:40
Long Eaton16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Long Eaton (Fri 2019-07-12 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Long Eaton
Beeston16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Fri 2019-07-12 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Beeston
Nottingham17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Nottingham (Fri 2019-07-12 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th July
CrossCountry16:252Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Derby (Fri 2019-07-12 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Derby (Fri 2019-07-12 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Derby (Fri 2019-07-12 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh12:0212:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Derby (Fri 2019-07-12 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Derby (Fri 2019-07-12 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Morpeth13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Derby (Fri 2019-07-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle13:3513:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Derby (Fri 2019-07-12 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Newcastle
Durham13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Derby (Fri 2019-07-12 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Durham
Darlington14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Derby (Fri 2019-07-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Darlington
York14:3914:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Derby (Fri 2019-07-12 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from York
Leeds15:0715:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Derby (Fri 2019-07-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Derby (Fri 2019-07-12 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Fri 2019-07-12 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Derby (Fri 2019-07-12 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby16:2516:30
Penzance22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains16:265London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
London St Pancras15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Derby (Fri 2019-07-12 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Derby (Fri 2019-07-12 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Leicester
Derby16:2616:29
Sheffield17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Sheffield (Fri 2019-07-12 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains16:26East M Air/DbyDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
East M Air/Dby15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East M Air/Dby to Derby (Fri 2019-07-12 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from East M Air/Dby
Derby16:26
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains16:316SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Sheffield16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Fri 2019-07-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Derby (Fri 2019-07-12 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby16:3116:32
London St Pancras18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to London St Pancras (Fri 2019-07-12 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry16:323aNottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Nottingham16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Derby (Fri 2019-07-12 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Fri 2019-07-12 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Derby (Fri 2019-07-12 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby16:3216:37
Cardiff Central19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-07-12 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:354aCardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Cardiff Central13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Derby (Fri 2019-07-12 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:5713:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Derby (Fri 2019-07-12 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Lydney14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Derby (Fri 2019-07-12 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Lydney
Gloucester14:4314:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Derby (Fri 2019-07-12 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Derby (Fri 2019-07-12 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
University (Birmingham)15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Derby (Fri 2019-07-12 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street15:4515:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Derby (Fri 2019-07-12 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Derby (Fri 2019-07-12 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Derby (Fri 2019-07-12 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Derby (Fri 2019-07-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby16:3516:40
Nottingham17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Nottingham (Fri 2019-07-12 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derby
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE1 2RS
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..