desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Derby Railway Station

Wikipedia - Derby railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th January
CrossCountry12:403aCardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Cardiff Central09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Derby (Sat 2019-01-12 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Cardiff Central
Derby12:3512:40
Long Eaton12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Long Eaton (Sat 2019-01-12 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Long Eaton
Beeston12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Sat 2019-01-12 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Beeston
Nottingham13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Nottingham (Sat 2019-01-12 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:423bDerbyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Derby12:42
Tutbury & Hatton12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tutbury & Hatton (Sat 2019-01-12 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Uttoxeter (Sat 2019-01-12 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2019-01-12 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longton (Sat 2019-01-12 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2019-01-12 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longport (Sat 2019-01-12 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Longport
Kidsgrove13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Kidsgrove (Sat 2019-01-12 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Alsager (Sat 2019-01-12 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Alsager
Crewe14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Crewe (Sat 2019-01-12 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry12:441PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Penzance06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Derby (Sat 2019-01-12 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Penzance
Derby12:3812:44
Chesterfield13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-01-12 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield13:1713:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-01-12 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds14:0014:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Leeds (Sat 2019-01-12 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Leeds
York14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to York (Sat 2019-01-12 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to York
Darlington14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Darlington
Durham15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Durham (Sat 2019-01-12 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Durham
Newcastle15:2915:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newcastle (Sat 2019-01-12 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-01-12 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh17:0517:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Haymarket
Motherwell17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Motherwell (Sat 2019-01-12 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-01-12 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains12:44DerbyEast Mids AptbusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Derby12:44
East Mids Aptbus13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to East Mids Aptbus (Sat 2019-01-12 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to East Mids Aptbus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains12:523Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Newark Castle11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Derby (Sat 2019-01-12 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Newark Castle
Derby12:5012:52
Duffield12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Duffield (Sat 2019-01-12 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Duffield
Belper13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Sat 2019-01-12 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Belper
Ambergate13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Sat 2019-01-12 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Whatstandwell (Sat 2019-01-12 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cromford (Sat 2019-01-12 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Sat 2019-01-12 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Sat 2019-01-12 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry12:532NewcastleReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Newcastle10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Derby (Sat 2019-01-12 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Newcastle
Derby12:5112:53
Birmingham New Street13:2713:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-01-12 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Birmingham New Street
Leamington Spa13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Leamington Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Banbury (Sat 2019-01-12 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Banbury
Oxford14:4014:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Oxford (Sat 2019-01-12 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Oxford
Reading15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Reading (Sat 2019-01-12 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th January
CrossCountry12:381PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Penzance06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Derby (Sat 2019-01-12 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Derby (Sat 2019-01-12 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Derby (Sat 2019-01-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Derby (Sat 2019-01-12 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Derby (Sat 2019-01-12 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Derby (Sat 2019-01-12 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Derby (Sat 2019-01-12 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from St Austell
Par07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Derby (Sat 2019-01-12 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Derby (Sat 2019-01-12 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Derby (Sat 2019-01-12 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Derby (Sat 2019-01-12 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth08:2108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Derby (Sat 2019-01-12 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Derby (Sat 2019-01-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Derby (Sat 2019-01-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Derby (Sat 2019-01-12 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Derby (Sat 2019-01-12 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Derby (Sat 2019-01-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads10:2610:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Derby (Sat 2019-01-12 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Derby (Sat 2019-01-12 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Derby (Sat 2019-01-12 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street11:5612:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Derby (Sat 2019-01-12 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Derby (Sat 2019-01-12 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Derby12:3812:44
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-01-12 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains12:46East Mids AptbusDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
East Mids Aptbus12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Mids Aptbus to Derby (Sat 2019-01-12 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from East Mids Aptbus
Derby12:46
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains12:503Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Newark Castle11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Derby (Sat 2019-01-12 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Derby (Sat 2019-01-12 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Derby (Sat 2019-01-12 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Derby (Sat 2019-01-12 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Derby (Sat 2019-01-12 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Derby (Sat 2019-01-12 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Derby (Sat 2019-01-12 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Derby (Sat 2019-01-12 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham12:1612:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Derby (Sat 2019-01-12 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Sat 2019-01-12 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Derby (Sat 2019-01-12 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Derby (Sat 2019-01-12 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby12:5012:52
Matlock13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Sat 2019-01-12 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry12:512NewcastleReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Newcastle10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Derby (Sat 2019-01-12 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Newcastle
Durham10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Derby (Sat 2019-01-12 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Durham
Darlington11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Derby (Sat 2019-01-12 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Darlington
York11:3111:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Derby (Sat 2019-01-12 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from York
Doncaster11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Derby (Sat 2019-01-12 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Doncaster
Sheffield12:2012:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Sat 2019-01-12 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Sheffield
Derby12:5112:53
Reading15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Reading (Sat 2019-01-12 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains12:596SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Sheffield12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Sat 2019-01-12 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Derby (Sat 2019-01-12 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby12:5913:04
London St Pancras14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to London St Pancras (Sat 2019-01-12 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:013aBirmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Birmingham New Street12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Derby (Sat 2019-01-12 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Derby (Sat 2019-01-12 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Derby (Sat 2019-01-12 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby13:0113:08
Nottingham13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Nottingham (Sat 2019-01-12 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derby
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE1 2RS
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..