Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Derby Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Derby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derby
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE1 2RS
Advertisement

Derby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
CrossCountry09:394aNottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Nottingham09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Derby (Thu 2018-10-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Nottingham
Derby09:3509:39
Willington09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Willington (Thu 2018-10-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Willington
Burton-On-Trent09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2018-10-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tamworth Hl (Thu 2018-10-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street10:2410:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-10-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-10-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to University (Birmingham)
Cheltenham Spa11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-10-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester11:2011:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Gloucester (Thu 2018-10-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Gloucester
Chepstow11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Chepstow (Thu 2018-10-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Chepstow
Newport (South Wales)12:1012:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2018-10-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-10-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:413aCardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Cardiff Central06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Derby (Thu 2018-10-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Cardiff Central
Derby09:3309:41
Long Eaton09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Long Eaton (Thu 2018-10-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Long Eaton
Beeston09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Thu 2018-10-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Beeston
Nottingham10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Nottingham (Thu 2018-10-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:433bDerbyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Derby09:43
Tutbury & Hatton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2018-10-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Uttoxeter (Thu 2018-10-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2018-10-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longton (Thu 2018-10-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-10-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longport (Thu 2018-10-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Longport
Kidsgrove10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Kidsgrove (Thu 2018-10-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Alsager (Thu 2018-10-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Alsager
Crewe11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Crewe (Thu 2018-10-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry09:441PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Plymouth05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Derby (Thu 2018-10-18 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Plymouth
Derby09:3809:44
Chesterfield10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-10-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield10:1810:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Sheffield (Thu 2018-10-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2018-10-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds11:0011:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Leeds (Thu 2018-10-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Leeds
York11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to York (Thu 2018-10-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to York
Darlington11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Darlington (Thu 2018-10-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Darlington
Durham12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Durham (Thu 2018-10-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Durham
Newcastle12:3012:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newcastle (Thu 2018-10-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Newcastle
Dunbar13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Dunbar (Thu 2018-10-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-10-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains09:44DerbyEast Mids AptbusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Derby09:44
East Mids Aptbus10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to East Mids Aptbus (Thu 2018-10-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to East Mids Aptbus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains09:515Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Newark Castle08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Derby (Thu 2018-10-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Newark Castle
Derby09:4909:51
Duffield09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Duffield (Thu 2018-10-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Duffield
Belper10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Thu 2018-10-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Belper
Ambergate10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Thu 2018-10-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Whatstandwell (Thu 2018-10-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cromford (Thu 2018-10-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Thu 2018-10-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Thu 2018-10-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
CrossCountry09:381PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Plymouth05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Derby (Thu 2018-10-18 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Derby (Thu 2018-10-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot05:5606:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Derby (Thu 2018-10-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids06:1906:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Derby (Thu 2018-10-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Derby (Thu 2018-10-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Derby (Thu 2018-10-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads07:2607:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Derby (Thu 2018-10-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Derby (Thu 2018-10-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Derby (Thu 2018-10-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street08:5609:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Derby (Thu 2018-10-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Derby (Thu 2018-10-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby09:3809:44
Edinburgh14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-10-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains09:46East Mids AptbusDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
East Mids Aptbus09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Mids Aptbus to Derby (Thu 2018-10-18 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from East Mids Aptbus
Derby09:46
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains09:495Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Newark Castle08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Derby (Thu 2018-10-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Derby (Thu 2018-10-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Derby (Thu 2018-10-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Derby (Thu 2018-10-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Derby (Thu 2018-10-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham09:1309:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Derby (Thu 2018-10-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Thu 2018-10-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Derby (Thu 2018-10-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Derby (Thu 2018-10-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby09:4909:51
Matlock10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Thu 2018-10-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:006SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Sheffield09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Thu 2018-10-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Derby (Thu 2018-10-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby10:0010:02
London St Pancras11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to London St Pancras (Thu 2018-10-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:014Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Derby (Thu 2018-10-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Derby (Thu 2018-10-18 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Derby (Thu 2018-10-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby10:0110:09
Nottingham10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Nottingham (Thu 2018-10-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:023aNottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..