hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Derby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derby
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE1 2RS
Advertisement

Derby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
CrossCountry13:406aCardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Cardiff Central10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Derby (Tue 2018-01-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Cardiff Central
Derby13:3413:40
Long Eaton13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Long Eaton (Tue 2018-01-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Long Eaton
Beeston13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Tue 2018-01-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Beeston
Nottingham14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Nottingham (Tue 2018-01-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:422bDerbyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Derby13:42
Tutbury & Hatton13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tutbury & Hatton (Tue 2018-01-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter14:0514:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Uttoxeter (Tue 2018-01-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Blythe Bridge (Tue 2018-01-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longton (Tue 2018-01-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2018-01-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longport (Tue 2018-01-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Longport
Kidsgrove14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-01-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Alsager (Tue 2018-01-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Alsager
Crewe15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Crewe (Tue 2018-01-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry13:441PlymouthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Plymouth09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Derby (Tue 2018-01-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Plymouth
Derby13:3913:44
Chesterfield14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Chesterfield (Tue 2018-01-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield14:1814:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Sheffield (Tue 2018-01-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-01-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds15:0015:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Leeds (Tue 2018-01-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Leeds
York15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to York (Tue 2018-01-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to York
Darlington15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Darlington (Tue 2018-01-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Darlington
Durham16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Durham (Tue 2018-01-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Durham
Newcastle16:2916:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newcastle (Tue 2018-01-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Newcastle
Morpeth16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Morpeth (Tue 2018-01-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Morpeth
Alnmouth17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Alnmouth (Tue 2018-01-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Alnmouth
Dunbar17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Dunbar (Tue 2018-01-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh18:0718:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-01-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket18:1318:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Inverkeithing (Tue 2018-01-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2018-01-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Markinch (Tue 2018-01-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Markinch
Ladybank19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ladybank (Tue 2018-01-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Ladybank
Cupar19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cupar (Tue 2018-01-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Cupar
Leuchars19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Leuchars (Tue 2018-01-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Leuchars
Dundee19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Dundee (Tue 2018-01-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Dundee
Arbroath19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Arbroath (Tue 2018-01-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Arbroath
Montrose20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Montrose (Tue 2018-01-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Montrose
Stonehaven20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-01-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-01-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains13:44DerbyEast Mids AptbusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Derby13:44
East Mids Aptbus14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to East Mids Aptbus (Tue 2018-01-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to East Mids Aptbus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains13:522bNewark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Newark Castle12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Derby (Tue 2018-01-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Newark Castle
Derby13:5013:52
Duffield13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Duffield (Tue 2018-01-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Duffield
Belper14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Tue 2018-01-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Belper
Ambergate14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Tue 2018-01-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Whatstandwell (Tue 2018-01-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cromford (Tue 2018-01-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Tue 2018-01-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Tue 2018-01-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry13:536NewcastleSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Newcastle11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Derby (Tue 2018-01-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Newcastle
Derby13:5113:53
Birmingham New Street14:2714:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Birmingham New Street
Leamington Spa14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-01-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury15:1715:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Banbury (Tue 2018-01-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Banbury
Oxford15:4015:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Oxford (Tue 2018-01-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Oxford
Reading16:1116:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Reading (Tue 2018-01-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Reading
Basingstoke16:4016:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-01-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Basingstoke
Winchester16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Winchester (Tue 2018-01-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-01-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-01-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
CrossCountry13:391PlymouthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Plymouth09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Derby (Tue 2018-01-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Derby (Tue 2018-01-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Derby (Tue 2018-01-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:2010:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Derby (Tue 2018-01-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Derby (Tue 2018-01-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Derby (Tue 2018-01-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Derby (Tue 2018-01-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Derby (Tue 2018-01-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Derby (Tue 2018-01-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street12:5613:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Derby (Tue 2018-01-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Derby (Tue 2018-01-23 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby13:3913:44
Aberdeen20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-01-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains13:46East Mids AptbusDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
East Mids Aptbus13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Mids Aptbus to Derby (Tue 2018-01-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from East Mids Aptbus
Derby13:46
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains13:502bNewark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Newark Castle12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Derby (Tue 2018-01-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Derby (Tue 2018-01-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Derby (Tue 2018-01-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Derby (Tue 2018-01-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham13:1613:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Derby (Tue 2018-01-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Tue 2018-01-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Derby (Tue 2018-01-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Derby (Tue 2018-01-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Derby (Tue 2018-01-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Spondon
Derby13:5013:52
Matlock14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Tue 2018-01-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry13:516NewcastleSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Newcastle11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Derby (Tue 2018-01-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Newcastle
Durham11:4711:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Derby (Tue 2018-01-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Durham
Darlington12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Derby (Tue 2018-01-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Darlington
York12:3312:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Derby (Tue 2018-01-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from York
Doncaster12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Derby (Tue 2018-01-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Doncaster
Sheffield13:2013:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Tue 2018-01-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Sheffield
Derby13:5113:53
Southampton Central17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-01-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry14:004aBirmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Derby (Tue 2018-01-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Derby (Tue 2018-01-23 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Derby (Tue 2018-01-23 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby14:0014:08
Nottingham14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Nottingham (Tue 2018-01-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:006SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Sheffield13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Tue 2018-01-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Derby (Tue 2018-01-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby14:0014:01
London St Pancras15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to London St Pancras (Tue 2018-01-23 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us