desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Derby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derby
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE1 2RS
Advertisement

Derby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th August
East Midlands Trains00:27DerbyEast M Air/DbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Derby00:27
East M Air/Dby00:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to East M Air/Dby (Mon 2022-08-15 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to East M Air/Dby
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains01:27DerbyEast M Air/DbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Derby01:27
East M Air/Dby01:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to East M Air/Dby (Mon 2022-08-15 01:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to East M Air/Dby
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains02:27DerbyEast M Air/DbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Derby02:27
East M Air/Dby02:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to East M Air/Dby (Mon 2022-08-15 02:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to East M Air/Dby
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains03:27DerbyEast M Air/DbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Derby03:27
East M Air/Dby03:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to East M Air/Dby (Mon 2022-08-15 03:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to East M Air/Dby
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains04:204DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Derby04:20
Long Eaton04:2804:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Long Eaton (Mon 2022-08-15 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway04:3204:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2022-08-15 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough04:4004:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Loughborough (Mon 2022-08-15 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Loughborough
Leicester04:5104:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Leicester (Mon 2022-08-15 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Leicester
Market Harborough05:0405:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Market Harborough (Mon 2022-08-15 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Market Harborough
London St Pancras06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to London St Pancras (Mon 2022-08-15 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains04:27DerbyEast M Air/DbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Derby04:27
East M Air/Dby04:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to East M Air/Dby (Mon 2022-08-15 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to East M Air/Dby
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
East Midlands Trains23:505London St PancrasDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
London St Pancras21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Derby (Sun 2022-08-14 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Derby (Sun 2022-08-14 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Bedford22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Derby (Sun 2022-08-14 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Derby (Sun 2022-08-14 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Derby (Sun 2022-08-14 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Derby (Sun 2022-08-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester22:5422:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Derby (Sun 2022-08-14 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Derby (Sun 2022-08-14 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Derby (Sun 2022-08-14 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Sun 2022-08-14 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham23:2623:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Derby (Sun 2022-08-14 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Nottingham
Derby23:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Monday, 15th August
East Midlands Trains00:18East M Air/DbyDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
East M Air/Dby23:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East M Air/Dby to Derby (Mon 2022-08-15 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from East M Air/Dby
Derby00:18
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains01:106London St PancrasDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
London St Pancras23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Derby (Mon 2022-08-15 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Derby (Mon 2022-08-15 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Bedford23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Derby (Mon 2022-08-15 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Derby (Mon 2022-08-15 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Derby (Mon 2022-08-15 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough00:2600:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Derby (Mon 2022-08-15 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester00:4200:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Derby (Mon 2022-08-15 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough00:5200:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Derby (Mon 2022-08-15 00:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway00:5901:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Derby (Mon 2022-08-15 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Derby01:10
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains01:18East M Air/DbyDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
East M Air/Dby00:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East M Air/Dby to Derby (Mon 2022-08-15 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from East M Air/Dby
Derby01:18
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains02:18East M Air/DbyDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
East M Air/Dby01:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East M Air/Dby to Derby (Mon 2022-08-15 01:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from East M Air/Dby
Derby02:18
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains03:18East M Air/DbyDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
East M Air/Dby02:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East M Air/Dby to Derby (Mon 2022-08-15 02:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from East M Air/Dby
Derby03:18
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 058
Nottingham to Grantham, Peterborough, Sleaford, Boston and Skegness
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern, Birmingham, Derby and Nottingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..