desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Derby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derby
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE1 2RS
Advertisement

Derby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
East Midlands Trains12:046SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Sheffield11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Thu 2021-05-06 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Sheffield
Derby12:0012:04
Leicester12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Leicester (Thu 2021-05-06 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Leicester
London St Pancras13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to London St Pancras (Thu 2021-05-06 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains12:04DerbyEast M Air/DbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Derby12:04
East M Air/Dby12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to East M Air/Dby (Thu 2021-05-06 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to East M Air/Dby
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains12:095London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
London St Pancras10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Derby (Thu 2021-05-06 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from London St Pancras
Derby12:0812:09
Chesterfield12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Chesterfield (Thu 2021-05-06 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Sheffield (Thu 2021-05-06 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains12:126aMatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Matlock11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Thu 2021-05-06 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Matlock
Derby12:1012:12
Long Eaton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Long Eaton (Thu 2021-05-06 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Attenborough (Thu 2021-05-06 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Attenborough
Beeston12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Thu 2021-05-06 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Beeston
Nottingham12:3912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Nottingham
Carlton12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Carlton (Thu 2021-05-06 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Carlton
Lowdham13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Lowdham (Thu 2021-05-06 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Fiskerton (Thu 2021-05-06 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newark Castle (Thu 2021-05-06 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:24DerbyEast M Air/DbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Derby12:24
East M Air/Dby13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to East M Air/Dby (Thu 2021-05-06 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to East M Air/Dby
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains12:285London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
London St Pancras11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Derby (Thu 2021-05-06 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from London St Pancras
Derby12:2512:28
Chesterfield12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Chesterfield (Thu 2021-05-06 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Sheffield (Thu 2021-05-06 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
East Midlands Trains12:006SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Sheffield11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Thu 2021-05-06 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Derby (Thu 2021-05-06 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby12:0012:04
London St Pancras13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to London St Pancras (Thu 2021-05-06 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains12:06East M Air/DbyDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
East M Air/Dby11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East M Air/Dby to Derby (Thu 2021-05-06 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from East M Air/Dby
Derby12:06
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains12:085London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
London St Pancras10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Derby (Thu 2021-05-06 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Derby (Thu 2021-05-06 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Derby (Thu 2021-05-06 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Derby (Thu 2021-05-06 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Derby (Thu 2021-05-06 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby12:0812:09
Sheffield12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Sheffield (Thu 2021-05-06 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains12:106aMatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Matlock11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Thu 2021-05-06 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Derby (Thu 2021-05-06 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Derby (Thu 2021-05-06 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Derby (Thu 2021-05-06 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Thu 2021-05-06 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Ambergate
Belper11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Belper
Duffield12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Derby (Thu 2021-05-06 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Duffield
Derby12:1012:12
Newark Castle13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newark Castle (Thu 2021-05-06 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:213bCreweDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Crewe11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Derby (Thu 2021-05-06 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Crewe
Kidsgrove11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Derby (Thu 2021-05-06 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Derby (Thu 2021-05-06 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Derby (Thu 2021-05-06 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Derby (Thu 2021-05-06 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Derby (Thu 2021-05-06 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Derby (Thu 2021-05-06 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Derby (Thu 2021-05-06 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Derby12:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:255London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
London St Pancras11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Derby (Thu 2021-05-06 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Derby (Thu 2021-05-06 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Leicester
Derby12:2512:28
Sheffield13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Sheffield (Thu 2021-05-06 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..