desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Derby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derby
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE1 2RS
Advertisement

Derby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
East Midlands Trains11:24DerbyEast M Air/DbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Derby11:24
East M Air/Dby12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to East M Air/Dby (Tue 2020-01-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to East M Air/Dby
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains11:305London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
London St Pancras10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Derby (Tue 2020-01-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from London St Pancras
Derby11:2511:30
Chesterfield11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Chesterfield (Tue 2020-01-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Sheffield (Tue 2020-01-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:322Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Glasgow Central06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Derby (Tue 2020-01-28 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Derby11:2611:32
Birmingham New Street12:0612:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-01-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2020-01-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads13:3213:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2020-01-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Taunton (Tue 2020-01-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway14:2914:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids14:4514:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2020-01-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newton Abbot (Tue 2020-01-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Totnes (Tue 2020-01-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Totnes
Plymouth15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Plymouth (Tue 2020-01-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains11:326SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Sheffield11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Tue 2020-01-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Sheffield
Derby11:3111:32
Long Eaton11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Long Eaton (Tue 2020-01-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Loughborough (Tue 2020-01-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Loughborough
Leicester12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Leicester (Tue 2020-01-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Leicester
London St Pancras13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to London St Pancras (Tue 2020-01-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:383aNottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Nottingham11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Derby (Tue 2020-01-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Nottingham
Derby11:3311:38
Burton-On-Trent11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2020-01-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl12:0012:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2020-01-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street12:2412:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-01-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2020-01-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to University (Birmingham)
Cheltenham Spa13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2020-01-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester13:2513:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Gloucester (Tue 2020-01-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Gloucester
Lydney13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Lydney (Tue 2020-01-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Lydney
Newport (South Wales)14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2020-01-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-01-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:404aCardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Cardiff Central08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Derby (Tue 2020-01-28 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Cardiff Central
Derby11:3511:40
Long Eaton11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Long Eaton (Tue 2020-01-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Long Eaton
Beeston12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Tue 2020-01-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Beeston
Nottingham12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Nottingham (Tue 2020-01-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
East Midlands Trains11:255London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
London St Pancras10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Derby (Tue 2020-01-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Derby (Tue 2020-01-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Leicester
Derby11:2511:30
Sheffield12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Sheffield (Tue 2020-01-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:262Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Glasgow Central06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Derby (Tue 2020-01-28 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Derby (Tue 2020-01-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Derby (Tue 2020-01-28 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh07:0107:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Derby (Tue 2020-01-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Derby (Tue 2020-01-28 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Dunbar
Newcastle08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Derby (Tue 2020-01-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Newcastle
Durham08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Derby (Tue 2020-01-28 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Durham
Darlington09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Derby (Tue 2020-01-28 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Darlington
York09:3909:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Derby (Tue 2020-01-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from York
Leeds10:0710:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Derby (Tue 2020-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Derby (Tue 2020-01-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Tue 2020-01-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Derby (Tue 2020-01-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby11:2611:32
Plymouth15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Plymouth (Tue 2020-01-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains11:26East M Air/DbyDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
East M Air/Dby10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East M Air/Dby to Derby (Tue 2020-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from East M Air/Dby
Derby11:26
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains11:316SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Sheffield11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Tue 2020-01-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Derby (Tue 2020-01-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby11:3111:32
London St Pancras13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to London St Pancras (Tue 2020-01-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:333aNottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Nottingham11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Derby (Tue 2020-01-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Tue 2020-01-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Derby (Tue 2020-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby11:3311:38
Cardiff Central14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-01-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:354aCardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Cardiff Central08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Derby (Tue 2020-01-28 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Derby (Tue 2020-01-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Chepstow09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Derby (Tue 2020-01-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Chepstow
Gloucester09:4509:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Derby (Tue 2020-01-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Derby (Tue 2020-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
University (Birmingham)10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Derby (Tue 2020-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street10:4510:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Derby (Tue 2020-01-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Derby (Tue 2020-01-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Derby (Tue 2020-01-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Derby (Tue 2020-01-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby11:3511:40
Nottingham12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Nottingham (Tue 2020-01-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..