desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Derby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derby
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE1 2RS
Advertisement

Derby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
East Midlands Trains06:276DerbyNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Derby06:27
Spondon06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Spondon (Tue 2019-09-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Spondon
Long Eaton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Long Eaton (Tue 2019-09-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Attenborough (Tue 2019-09-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Attenborough
Beeston06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Tue 2019-09-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Beeston
Nottingham06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Nottingham (Tue 2019-09-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:275DerbySheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Derby06:27
Chesterfield06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-09-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Sheffield (Tue 2019-09-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains06:29DerbyEast M Air/DbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Derby06:29
East M Air/Dby07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to East M Air/Dby (Tue 2019-09-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to East M Air/Dby
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains06:346SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Sheffield06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Tue 2019-09-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Sheffield
Derby06:3306:34
Long Eaton06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Long Eaton (Tue 2019-09-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Long Eaton
Loughborough06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Loughborough (Tue 2019-09-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Loughborough
Leicester07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Leicester (Tue 2019-09-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Leicester
Kettering07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Kettering (Tue 2019-09-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Kettering
Wellingborough07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Wellingborough (Tue 2019-09-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Wellingborough
Luton Airport Parkway08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-09-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to London St Pancras (Tue 2019-09-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry06:364aNottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Nottingham06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Derby (Tue 2019-09-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Nottingham
Derby06:3306:36
Burton-On-Trent06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2019-09-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2019-09-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Tamworth Hl
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Tue 2019-09-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Birmingham New Street07:2507:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-09-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-09-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to University (Birmingham)
Cheltenham Spa08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2019-09-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Gloucester (Tue 2019-09-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Gloucester
Chepstow08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Chepstow (Tue 2019-09-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Chepstow
Newport (South Wales)09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2019-09-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-09-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:403bDerbyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Derby06:40
Tutbury & Hatton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tutbury & Hatton (Tue 2019-09-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Uttoxeter (Tue 2019-09-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Blythe Bridge (Tue 2019-09-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longton (Tue 2019-09-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2019-09-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longport (Tue 2019-09-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Longport
Kidsgrove07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Kidsgrove (Tue 2019-09-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Alsager (Tue 2019-09-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Alsager
Crewe07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Crewe (Tue 2019-09-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
East Midlands Trains06:18East M Air/DbyDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
East M Air/Dby05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East M Air/Dby to Derby (Tue 2019-09-17 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from East M Air/Dby
Derby06:18
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains06:336SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Sheffield06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Tue 2019-09-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Derby (Tue 2019-09-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby06:3306:34
London St Pancras08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to London St Pancras (Tue 2019-09-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry06:334aNottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Nottingham06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Derby (Tue 2019-09-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Tue 2019-09-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Derby (Tue 2019-09-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Derby (Tue 2019-09-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Derby (Tue 2019-09-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Spondon
Derby06:3306:36
Cardiff Central09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-09-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:331Birmingham New StreetGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Derby (Tue 2019-09-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Derby06:3306:44
Glasgow Central12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-09-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains06:38East M Air/DbyDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
East M Air/Dby06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East M Air/Dby to Derby (Tue 2019-09-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from East M Air/Dby
Derby06:38
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry06:432SheffieldReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Sheffield06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Tue 2019-09-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield06:2206:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Derby (Tue 2019-09-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby06:4306:50
Reading09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Reading (Tue 2019-09-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..