desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Derby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derby
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE1 2RS
Advertisement

Derby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
East Midlands Trains04:27DerbyEast M Air/DbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Derby04:27
East M Air/Dby04:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to East M Air/Dby (Thu 2021-10-21 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to East M Air/Dby
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains04:476DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Derby04:47
Long Eaton04:5504:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Long Eaton (Thu 2021-10-21 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Long Eaton
Nottingham05:0705:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Nottingham (Thu 2021-10-21 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Nottingham
Beeston05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Thu 2021-10-21 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2021-10-21 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Loughborough (Thu 2021-10-21 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Loughborough
Leicester05:4405:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Leicester (Thu 2021-10-21 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Leicester
Market Harborough05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Market Harborough (Thu 2021-10-21 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Market Harborough
Kettering06:0806:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Kettering (Thu 2021-10-21 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Kettering
London St Pancras07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to London St Pancras (Thu 2021-10-21 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains05:226DerbyNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Derby05:22
Spondon05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Spondon (Thu 2021-10-21 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Spondon
Long Eaton05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Long Eaton (Thu 2021-10-21 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Attenborough (Thu 2021-10-21 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Attenborough
Beeston05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Thu 2021-10-21 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Beeston
Nottingham05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Nottingham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains05:27DerbyEast M Air/DbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Derby05:27
East M Air/Dby05:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to East M Air/Dby (Thu 2021-10-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to East M Air/Dby
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains05:305SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Sheffield04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Thu 2021-10-21 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Sheffield
Derby05:2805:30
Long Eaton05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Long Eaton (Thu 2021-10-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2021-10-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Loughborough (Thu 2021-10-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Loughborough
Leicester06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Leicester (Thu 2021-10-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Leicester
London St Pancras07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to London St Pancras (Thu 2021-10-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains05:426DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Derby05:42
Duffield05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Duffield (Thu 2021-10-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Duffield
Belper05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Thu 2021-10-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Belper
Ambergate05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Thu 2021-10-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Whatstandwell (Thu 2021-10-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cromford (Thu 2021-10-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-10-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Thu 2021-10-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
East Midlands Trains05:18East M Air/DbyDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
East M Air/Dby04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East M Air/Dby to Derby (Thu 2021-10-21 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from East M Air/Dby
Derby05:18
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains05:285SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Sheffield04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Thu 2021-10-21 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Derby (Thu 2021-10-21 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby05:2805:30
London St Pancras07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to London St Pancras (Thu 2021-10-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains05:48East M Air/DbyDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
East M Air/Dby05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East M Air/Dby to Derby (Thu 2021-10-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from East M Air/Dby
Derby05:48
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains06:005SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Sheffield05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Thu 2021-10-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Derby (Thu 2021-10-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby06:0006:02
London St Pancras07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to London St Pancras (Thu 2021-10-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains06:18East M Air/DbyDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
East M Air/Dby05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East M Air/Dby to Derby (Thu 2021-10-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from East M Air/Dby
Derby06:18
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains06:475KetteringSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Kettering05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Derby (Thu 2021-10-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Derby (Thu 2021-10-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Derby (Thu 2021-10-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Derby (Thu 2021-10-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Derby (Thu 2021-10-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Derby (Thu 2021-10-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby06:4706:52
Sheffield07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Sheffield (Thu 2021-10-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..