desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Derby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derby
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE1 2RS
Advertisement

Derby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
East Midlands Trains16:046SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Sheffield15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Tue 2020-12-01 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Sheffield
Derby16:0016:04
Leicester16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Leicester (Tue 2020-12-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Leicester
London St Pancras17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to London St Pancras (Tue 2020-12-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains16:04DerbyEast M Air/DbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Derby16:04
East M Air/Dby16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to East M Air/Dby (Tue 2020-12-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to East M Air/Dby
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains16:095London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
London St Pancras14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Derby (Tue 2020-12-01 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from London St Pancras
Derby16:0816:09
Chesterfield16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Chesterfield (Tue 2020-12-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Sheffield (Tue 2020-12-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains16:116aMatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Matlock15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Tue 2020-12-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Matlock
Derby16:1116:11
Long Eaton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Long Eaton (Tue 2020-12-01 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Attenborough (Tue 2020-12-01 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Attenborough
Beeston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Tue 2020-12-01 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Beeston
Nottingham16:3816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Nottingham (Tue 2020-12-01 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Nottingham
Carlton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Carlton (Tue 2020-12-01 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton Joyce (Tue 2020-12-01 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Lowdham (Tue 2020-12-01 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Thurgarton (Tue 2020-12-01 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Bleasby (Tue 2020-12-01 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Fiskerton (Tue 2020-12-01 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Rolleston (Tue 2020-12-01 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newark Castle (Tue 2020-12-01 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:24DerbyEast M Air/DbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Derby16:24
East M Air/Dby17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to East M Air/Dby (Tue 2020-12-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to East M Air/Dby
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains16:276DerbyKetteringCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Derby16:27
East Midlands Parkway16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2020-12-01 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to East Midlands Parkway
Melton Mowbray17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2020-12-01 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Oakham (Tue 2020-12-01 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Oakham
Corby17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Corby (Tue 2020-12-01 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Corby
Kettering17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Kettering (Tue 2020-12-01 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Kettering
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
East Midlands Trains16:006SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Sheffield15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Tue 2020-12-01 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Derby (Tue 2020-12-01 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby16:0016:04
London St Pancras17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to London St Pancras (Tue 2020-12-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains16:06East M Air/DbyDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
East M Air/Dby15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East M Air/Dby to Derby (Tue 2020-12-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from East M Air/Dby
Derby16:06
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains16:085London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
London St Pancras14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Derby (Tue 2020-12-01 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Derby (Tue 2020-12-01 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Derby (Tue 2020-12-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Derby (Tue 2020-12-01 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Derby (Tue 2020-12-01 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby16:0816:09
Sheffield16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Sheffield (Tue 2020-12-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains16:116aMatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Matlock15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Tue 2020-12-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Derby (Tue 2020-12-01 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Derby (Tue 2020-12-01 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Derby (Tue 2020-12-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Tue 2020-12-01 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Ambergate
Belper15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Tue 2020-12-01 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Belper
Duffield16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Derby (Tue 2020-12-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Duffield
Derby16:1116:11
Newark Castle17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newark Castle (Tue 2020-12-01 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:253bCreweDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Crewe15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Derby (Tue 2020-12-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Crewe
Kidsgrove15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Derby (Tue 2020-12-01 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Derby (Tue 2020-12-01 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Derby (Tue 2020-12-01 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Derby (Tue 2020-12-01 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Derby (Tue 2020-12-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Derby (Tue 2020-12-01 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Derby (Tue 2020-12-01 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Peartree16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Derby (Tue 2020-12-01 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Peartree
Derby16:25
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:265London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
London St Pancras15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Derby (Tue 2020-12-01 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Derby (Tue 2020-12-01 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Leicester
Derby16:2616:29
Sheffield17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Sheffield (Tue 2020-12-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..