desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Derby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derby
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE1 2RS
Advertisement

Derby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
CrossCountry21:103aNottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Nottingham20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Derby (Wed 2019-11-13 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Nottingham
Derby21:0521:10
Willington21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Willington (Wed 2019-11-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Willington
Burton-On-Trent21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2019-11-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tamworth Hl (Wed 2019-11-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Tamworth Hl
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2019-11-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Birmingham New Street21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-11-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:136MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Matlock20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Wed 2019-11-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Matlock
Derby21:1021:13
Long Eaton21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Long Eaton (Wed 2019-11-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Attenborough (Wed 2019-11-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Attenborough
Beeston21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Wed 2019-11-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Beeston
Nottingham21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Nottingham (Wed 2019-11-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry21:191Southampton CentralYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Southampton Central17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Derby (Wed 2019-11-13 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Southampton Central
Derby21:0921:19
Chesterfield21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Chesterfield (Wed 2019-11-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield21:5021:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Sheffield (Wed 2019-11-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Sheffield
Doncaster22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Doncaster (Wed 2019-11-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Doncaster
York22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to York (Wed 2019-11-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains21:226SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Sheffield20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Wed 2019-11-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Sheffield
Derby21:2121:22
East Midlands Parkway21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2019-11-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Loughborough (Wed 2019-11-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Loughborough
Leicester21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Leicester (Wed 2019-11-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Leicester
London St Pancras23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to London St Pancras (Wed 2019-11-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains21:27DerbyEast M Air/DbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Derby21:27
East M Air/Dby21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to East M Air/Dby (Wed 2019-11-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to East M Air/Dby
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry21:312EdinburghBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Edinburgh17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Derby (Wed 2019-11-13 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Edinburgh
Derby21:2721:31
Burton-On-Trent21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2019-11-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tamworth Hl (Wed 2019-11-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street22:0922:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-11-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa22:5022:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2019-11-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2019-11-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2019-11-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
CrossCountry21:091Southampton CentralYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Southampton Central17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Derby (Wed 2019-11-13 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Derby (Wed 2019-11-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Derby (Wed 2019-11-13 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke18:1718:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Derby (Wed 2019-11-13 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading18:3418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Derby (Wed 2019-11-13 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Reading
Oxford19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Derby (Wed 2019-11-13 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Oxford
Banbury19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Derby (Wed 2019-11-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa19:4719:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Derby (Wed 2019-11-13 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Leamington Spa
Birmingham New Street20:1820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Derby (Wed 2019-11-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Derby21:0921:19
York22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to York (Wed 2019-11-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains21:106MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Matlock20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Wed 2019-11-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Derby (Wed 2019-11-13 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Derby (Wed 2019-11-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Derby (Wed 2019-11-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Wed 2019-11-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Ambergate
Belper20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Wed 2019-11-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Belper
Duffield21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Derby (Wed 2019-11-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Duffield
Derby21:1021:13
Nottingham21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Nottingham (Wed 2019-11-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:18East M Air/DbyDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
East M Air/Dby20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East M Air/Dby to Derby (Wed 2019-11-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from East M Air/Dby
Derby21:18
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains21:216SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Sheffield20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Wed 2019-11-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Derby (Wed 2019-11-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby21:2121:22
London St Pancras23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to London St Pancras (Wed 2019-11-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:272EdinburghBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Edinburgh17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Derby (Wed 2019-11-13 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar17:2717:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Derby (Wed 2019-11-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Derby (Wed 2019-11-13 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Morpeth18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Derby (Wed 2019-11-13 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle18:3818:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Derby (Wed 2019-11-13 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Newcastle
Durham18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Derby (Wed 2019-11-13 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Durham
Darlington19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Derby (Wed 2019-11-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Darlington
York19:3919:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Derby (Wed 2019-11-13 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from York
Leeds20:0820:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Derby (Wed 2019-11-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Derby (Wed 2019-11-13 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield20:5420:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Wed 2019-11-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Derby (Wed 2019-11-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby21:2721:31
Bristol Temple Meads23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2019-11-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains21:305London St PancrasDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
London St Pancras19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Derby (Wed 2019-11-13 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from London St Pancras
Kettering20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Derby (Wed 2019-11-13 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Derby (Wed 2019-11-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Derby (Wed 2019-11-13 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Derby (Wed 2019-11-13 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Derby (Wed 2019-11-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Derby (Wed 2019-11-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby21:30
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..