desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Derby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derby
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE1 2RS
Advertisement

Derby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
East Midlands Trains08:586SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Sheffield08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Mon 2020-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Sheffield
Derby08:5708:58
Leicester09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Leicester (Mon 2020-09-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Leicester
London St Pancras10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to London St Pancras (Mon 2020-09-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains09:04DerbyEast M Air/DbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Derby09:04
East M Air/Dby09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to East M Air/Dby (Mon 2020-09-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to East M Air/Dby
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains09:136aMatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Matlock08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Mon 2020-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Matlock
Derby09:1009:13
Long Eaton09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Long Eaton (Mon 2020-09-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Attenborough (Mon 2020-09-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Attenborough
Beeston09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Mon 2020-09-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Beeston
Nottingham09:4109:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Nottingham (Mon 2020-09-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Nottingham
Carlton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Carlton (Mon 2020-09-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton Joyce (Mon 2020-09-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Lowdham (Mon 2020-09-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Thurgarton (Mon 2020-09-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Bleasby (Mon 2020-09-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Fiskerton (Mon 2020-09-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Rolleston (Mon 2020-09-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newark Castle (Mon 2020-09-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:155London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
London St Pancras07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Derby (Mon 2020-09-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from London St Pancras
Derby09:1409:15
Chesterfield09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Chesterfield (Mon 2020-09-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Sheffield (Mon 2020-09-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains09:24DerbyEast M Air/DbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Derby09:24
East M Air/Dby10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to East M Air/Dby (Mon 2020-09-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to East M Air/Dby
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains09:305London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
London St Pancras08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Derby (Mon 2020-09-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from London St Pancras
Derby09:2809:30
Chesterfield09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Chesterfield (Mon 2020-09-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Sheffield (Mon 2020-09-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
East Midlands Trains08:576SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Sheffield08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Mon 2020-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Derby (Mon 2020-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby08:5708:58
London St Pancras10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to London St Pancras (Mon 2020-09-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains09:06East M Air/DbyDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
East M Air/Dby08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East M Air/Dby to Derby (Mon 2020-09-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from East M Air/Dby
Derby09:06
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains09:106aMatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Matlock08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Mon 2020-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Derby (Mon 2020-09-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Derby (Mon 2020-09-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Derby (Mon 2020-09-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Mon 2020-09-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Ambergate
Belper08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Mon 2020-09-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Belper
Duffield09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Derby (Mon 2020-09-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Duffield
Derby09:1009:13
Newark Castle10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newark Castle (Mon 2020-09-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:145London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
London St Pancras07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Derby (Mon 2020-09-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from London St Pancras
Market Harborough08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Derby (Mon 2020-09-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Derby (Mon 2020-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Derby (Mon 2020-09-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Derby (Mon 2020-09-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Derby (Mon 2020-09-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby09:1409:15
Sheffield09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Sheffield (Mon 2020-09-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains09:244bCreweDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Crewe08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Derby (Mon 2020-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Crewe
Kidsgrove08:1908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Derby (Mon 2020-09-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Derby (Mon 2020-09-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Derby (Mon 2020-09-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Derby (Mon 2020-09-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Derby (Mon 2020-09-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Derby (Mon 2020-09-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Derby (Mon 2020-09-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Derby09:24
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry09:262NewcastleBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Newcastle06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Derby (Mon 2020-09-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Newcastle
Durham06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Derby (Mon 2020-09-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Durham
Darlington07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Derby (Mon 2020-09-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Darlington
York07:3707:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Derby (Mon 2020-09-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from York
Leeds08:0808:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Derby (Mon 2020-09-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Derby (Mon 2020-09-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Mon 2020-09-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Derby (Mon 2020-09-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby09:2609:31
Bristol Temple Meads11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2020-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..