desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunblane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stirling
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK15 9ET
Advertisement

Dunblane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail11:211InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Inverness08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunblane (Mon 2019-06-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Inverness
Dunblane11:2011:21
Bridge Of Allan11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2019-06-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Mon 2019-06-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-06-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:351DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dunblane11:35
Bridge Of Allan11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2019-06-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Mon 2019-06-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Mon 2019-06-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Camelon11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Mon 2019-06-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-06-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Edinburgh Park12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:021DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dunblane12:02
Bridge Of Allan12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2019-06-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Mon 2019-06-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Mon 2019-06-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Camelon12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Mon 2019-06-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-06-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Edinburgh Park12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:161DunblaneGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dunblane12:16
Bridge Of Allan12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2019-06-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling12:2312:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Mon 2019-06-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Mon 2019-06-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Croy12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Croy (Mon 2019-06-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Croy
Lenzie12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Lenzie (Mon 2019-06-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2019-06-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-06-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:321DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dunblane12:32
Bridge Of Allan12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2019-06-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Mon 2019-06-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Mon 2019-06-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Camelon12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Mon 2019-06-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-06-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Edinburgh Park13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:452Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Mon 2019-06-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dunblane12:4412:45
Perth13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Perth (Mon 2019-06-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2019-06-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Pitlochry (Mon 2019-06-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Pitlochry
Blair Atholl13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Blair Atholl (Mon 2019-06-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Blair Atholl
Kingussie14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Kingussie (Mon 2019-06-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Kingussie
Aviemore14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Aviemore (Mon 2019-06-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Aviemore
Inverness15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Inverness (Mon 2019-06-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail11:201InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Inverness08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunblane (Mon 2019-06-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dunblane (Mon 2019-06-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunblane (Mon 2019-06-17 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie09:3209:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunblane (Mon 2019-06-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dunblane (Mon 2019-06-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Newtonmore
Pitlochry10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunblane (Mon 2019-06-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Dunblane (Mon 2019-06-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunblane (Mon 2019-06-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dunblane (Mon 2019-06-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Gleneagles
Dunblane11:2011:21
Glasgow Queen Street12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-06-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:383EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Edinburgh10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Mon 2019-06-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunblane (Mon 2019-06-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Mon 2019-06-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Mon 2019-06-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Mon 2019-06-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Camelon
Larbert11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Mon 2019-06-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Larbert
Stirling11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Mon 2019-06-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Mon 2019-06-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane11:38
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:023Glasgow Queen StreetDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Mon 2019-06-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Dunblane (Mon 2019-06-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Dunblane (Mon 2019-06-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Lenzie
Croy11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Dunblane (Mon 2019-06-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Croy
Larbert11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Mon 2019-06-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Larbert
Stirling11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Mon 2019-06-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Mon 2019-06-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane12:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:093EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Edinburgh11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Mon 2019-06-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunblane (Mon 2019-06-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Mon 2019-06-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Mon 2019-06-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Mon 2019-06-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Camelon
Larbert11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Mon 2019-06-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Larbert
Stirling12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Mon 2019-06-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Mon 2019-06-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane12:09
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:383EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Edinburgh11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Mon 2019-06-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunblane (Mon 2019-06-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Mon 2019-06-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Mon 2019-06-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Mon 2019-06-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Camelon
Larbert12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Mon 2019-06-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Larbert
Stirling12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Mon 2019-06-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Mon 2019-06-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane12:38
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:442Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Mon 2019-06-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Mon 2019-06-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Mon 2019-06-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane12:4412:45
Inverness15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Inverness (Mon 2019-06-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..