desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunblane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stirling
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK15 9ET
Advertisement

Dunblane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
ScotRail05:131DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dunblane05:13
Bridge Of Allan05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2018-05-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling05:2005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Thu 2018-05-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Thu 2018-05-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Camelon05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Thu 2018-05-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-05-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Polmont (Thu 2018-05-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Polmont
Linlithgow06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Thu 2018-05-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2018-05-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail05:461PerthGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Perth05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Perth
Dunblane05:4505:46
Bridge Of Allan05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2018-05-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Thu 2018-05-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Thu 2018-05-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Croy06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Croy (Thu 2018-05-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Croy
Lenzie06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Lenzie (Thu 2018-05-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bishopbriggs (Thu 2018-05-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-05-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:291DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dunblane06:29
Bridge Of Allan06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2018-05-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Thu 2018-05-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Thu 2018-05-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Camelon06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Thu 2018-05-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston06:5406:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-05-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Polmont (Thu 2018-05-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Polmont
Linlithgow07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Thu 2018-05-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2018-05-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:471DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dundee05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Dundee
Dunblane06:4606:47
Bridge Of Allan06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2018-05-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Thu 2018-05-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Thu 2018-05-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Croy07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Croy (Thu 2018-05-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Croy
Lenzie07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Lenzie (Thu 2018-05-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bishopbriggs (Thu 2018-05-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-05-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:081PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Perth06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Perth
Dunblane07:0607:08
Bridge Of Allan07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2018-05-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Thu 2018-05-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Thu 2018-05-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Camelon07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Thu 2018-05-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-05-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Polmont (Thu 2018-05-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Polmont
Linlithgow07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Thu 2018-05-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2018-05-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:231DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dunblane07:23
Bridge Of Allan07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2018-05-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Thu 2018-05-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Thu 2018-05-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Haymarket08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
ScotRail05:451PerthGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Perth05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Gleneagles
Dunblane05:4505:46
Glasgow Queen Street06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-05-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:192EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Edinburgh05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Camelon
Larbert06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Larbert
Stirling06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane06:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:461DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Dundee05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Invergowrie
Perth06:1706:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Gleneagles
Dunblane06:4606:47
Glasgow Queen Street07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-05-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:061PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Perth06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Gleneagles
Dunblane07:0607:08
Edinburgh08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:301PerthGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Perth07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Gleneagles
Dunblane07:3007:31
Glasgow Queen Street08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-05-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:373EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Edinburgh06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Camelon
Larbert07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Larbert
Stirling07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane07:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..