desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunblane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stirling
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK15 9ET
Advertisement

Dunblane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
ScotRail15:161DunblaneGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dunblane15:16
Bridge Of Allan15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2021-10-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Mon 2021-10-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Mon 2021-10-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Croy15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Croy (Mon 2021-10-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Croy
Lenzie15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Lenzie (Mon 2021-10-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2021-10-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2021-10-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:321DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dunblane15:32
Bridge Of Allan15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2021-10-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Mon 2021-10-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Mon 2021-10-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Camelon15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Mon 2021-10-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2021-10-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Edinburgh Park16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-10-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Mon 2021-10-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-10-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:482Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Glasgow Queen Street15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Mon 2021-10-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dunblane15:4715:48
Perth16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Perth (Mon 2021-10-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2021-10-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Pitlochry (Mon 2021-10-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Pitlochry
Blair Atholl16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Blair Atholl (Mon 2021-10-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Blair Atholl
Newtonmore17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Newtonmore (Mon 2021-10-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Kingussie (Mon 2021-10-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Kingussie
Aviemore17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Aviemore (Mon 2021-10-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Carrbridge (Mon 2021-10-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Carrbridge
Inverness18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Inverness (Mon 2021-10-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:071DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dundee15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dunblane (Mon 2021-10-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Dundee
Dunblane16:0716:07
Bridge Of Allan16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2021-10-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Mon 2021-10-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2021-10-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:311DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dunblane16:31
Bridge Of Allan16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2021-10-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling16:3816:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Mon 2021-10-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Mon 2021-10-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Camelon16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Mon 2021-10-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2021-10-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Edinburgh Park17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-10-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Mon 2021-10-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-10-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:482Glasgow Queen StreetArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Mon 2021-10-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dunblane16:4716:48
Gleneagles17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Gleneagles (Mon 2021-10-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Gleneagles
Perth17:1717:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Perth (Mon 2021-10-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Perth
Invergowrie17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Invergowrie (Mon 2021-10-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Invergowrie
Dundee17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dundee (Mon 2021-10-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Dundee
Broughty Ferry18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2021-10-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Broughty Ferry
Balmossie18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Balmossie (Mon 2021-10-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Balmossie
Monifieth18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Monifieth (Mon 2021-10-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Monifieth
Barry Links18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Barry Links (Mon 2021-10-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Barry Links
Golf Street18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Golf Street (Mon 2021-10-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Golf Street
Carnoustie18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Carnoustie (Mon 2021-10-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Arbroath (Mon 2021-10-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
ScotRail15:032Glasgow Queen StreetDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Mon 2021-10-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Dunblane (Mon 2021-10-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Dunblane (Mon 2021-10-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Lenzie
Croy14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Dunblane (Mon 2021-10-25 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Croy
Larbert14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Mon 2021-10-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Larbert
Stirling14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Mon 2021-10-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Mon 2021-10-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane15:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:153EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Edinburgh14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Mon 2021-10-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunblane (Mon 2021-10-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Mon 2021-10-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston14:4714:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Mon 2021-10-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Mon 2021-10-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Camelon
Larbert14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Mon 2021-10-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Larbert
Stirling15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Mon 2021-10-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Mon 2021-10-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane15:15
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:472Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Mon 2021-10-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Mon 2021-10-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Mon 2021-10-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane15:4715:48
Inverness18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Inverness (Mon 2021-10-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:071DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Dundee15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dunblane (Mon 2021-10-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dunblane (Mon 2021-10-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Invergowrie
Perth15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunblane (Mon 2021-10-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dunblane (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Gleneagles
Dunblane16:0716:07
Glasgow Queen Street16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2021-10-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:093EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Edinburgh15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Mon 2021-10-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunblane (Mon 2021-10-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Mon 2021-10-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Mon 2021-10-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Mon 2021-10-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Camelon
Larbert15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Larbert
Stirling16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Mon 2021-10-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Mon 2021-10-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane16:09
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:472Glasgow Queen StreetArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Mon 2021-10-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Mon 2021-10-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Mon 2021-10-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane16:4716:48
Arbroath18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Arbroath (Mon 2021-10-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..