desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunblane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stirling
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK15 9ET
Advertisement

Dunblane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
ScotRail10:321DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dunblane10:32
Bridge Of Allan10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2019-08-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Sat 2019-08-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Sat 2019-08-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Camelon10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Sat 2019-08-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2019-08-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Edinburgh Park11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-08-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Sat 2019-08-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-08-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:452Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Glasgow Queen Street10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Sat 2019-08-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dunblane10:4510:45
Gleneagles10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Gleneagles (Sat 2019-08-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Gleneagles
Perth11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Perth (Sat 2019-08-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam11:3311:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2019-08-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Pitlochry (Sat 2019-08-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Pitlochry
Kingussie12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Kingussie (Sat 2019-08-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Kingussie
Aviemore12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Aviemore (Sat 2019-08-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Aviemore
Inverness13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Inverness (Sat 2019-08-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:021DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dunblane11:02
Bridge Of Allan11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2019-08-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Sat 2019-08-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Sat 2019-08-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Camelon11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Sat 2019-08-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2019-08-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Edinburgh Park11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-08-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Sat 2019-08-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-08-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:211InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Inverness08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunblane (Sat 2019-08-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Inverness
Dunblane11:2011:21
Bridge Of Allan11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2019-08-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Sat 2019-08-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-08-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:351DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dunblane11:35
Bridge Of Allan11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2019-08-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Sat 2019-08-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Sat 2019-08-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Camelon11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Sat 2019-08-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2019-08-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Edinburgh Park12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-08-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Sat 2019-08-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-08-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:021DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dunblane12:02
Bridge Of Allan12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2019-08-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Sat 2019-08-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Sat 2019-08-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Camelon12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Sat 2019-08-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2019-08-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Edinburgh Park12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-08-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Sat 2019-08-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-08-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
ScotRail10:103EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Edinburgh09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Sat 2019-08-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunblane (Sat 2019-08-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Sat 2019-08-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Sat 2019-08-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Sat 2019-08-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Camelon
Larbert09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Sat 2019-08-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Larbert
Stirling10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Sat 2019-08-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Sat 2019-08-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane10:10
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:383EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Edinburgh09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Sat 2019-08-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunblane (Sat 2019-08-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Sat 2019-08-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Sat 2019-08-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Sat 2019-08-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Camelon
Larbert10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Sat 2019-08-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Larbert
Stirling10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Sat 2019-08-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Sat 2019-08-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane10:38
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:452Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Sat 2019-08-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Sat 2019-08-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Sat 2019-08-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane10:4510:45
Inverness13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Inverness (Sat 2019-08-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:083EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Edinburgh10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Sat 2019-08-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunblane (Sat 2019-08-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Sat 2019-08-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Sat 2019-08-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Sat 2019-08-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Camelon
Larbert10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Sat 2019-08-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Larbert
Stirling11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Sat 2019-08-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Sat 2019-08-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane11:08
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:201InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Inverness08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunblane (Sat 2019-08-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dunblane (Sat 2019-08-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunblane (Sat 2019-08-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie09:3209:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunblane (Sat 2019-08-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dunblane (Sat 2019-08-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Newtonmore
Pitlochry10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunblane (Sat 2019-08-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Dunblane (Sat 2019-08-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunblane (Sat 2019-08-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dunblane (Sat 2019-08-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Gleneagles
Dunblane11:2011:21
Glasgow Queen Street12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-08-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:383EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Edinburgh10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Sat 2019-08-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunblane (Sat 2019-08-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Sat 2019-08-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Sat 2019-08-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Sat 2019-08-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Camelon
Larbert11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Sat 2019-08-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Larbert
Stirling11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Sat 2019-08-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Sat 2019-08-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane11:38
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..