desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunblane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stirling
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK15 9ET
Advertisement

Dunblane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th January
ScotRail22:281DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dunblane22:28
Bridge Of Allan22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2019-01-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Fri 2019-01-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Fri 2019-01-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Camelon22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Fri 2019-01-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2019-01-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Polmont (Fri 2019-01-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Polmont
Linlithgow23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Fri 2019-01-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-01-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Fri 2019-01-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-01-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:031InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Inverness20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunblane (Fri 2019-01-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Inverness
Dunblane23:0323:03
Bridge Of Allan23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2019-01-18 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Fri 2019-01-18 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2019-01-18 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:111DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dunblane23:11
Bridge Of Allan23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2019-01-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling23:1823:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Fri 2019-01-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Fri 2019-01-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Camelon23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Fri 2019-01-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2019-01-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Polmont (Fri 2019-01-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Polmont
Linlithgow23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Fri 2019-01-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-01-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Fri 2019-01-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-01-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:422Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Glasgow Queen Street22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Fri 2019-01-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dunblane23:4123:42
Gleneagles23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Gleneagles (Fri 2019-01-18 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Gleneagles
Perth00:0900:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Perth (Fri 2019-01-18 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Perth
Dundee00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dundee (Fri 2019-01-18 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 19th January
Caledonian Sleeper00:061InvernessLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail00:162Glasgow Queen StreetPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Glasgow Queen Street23:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Sat 2019-01-19 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dunblane00:1500:16
Gleneagles00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Gleneagles (Sat 2019-01-19 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Gleneagles
Perth00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Perth (Sat 2019-01-19 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th January
ScotRail22:103EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Edinburgh21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Fri 2019-01-18 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunblane (Fri 2019-01-18 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Fri 2019-01-18 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Fri 2019-01-18 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Dunblane (Fri 2019-01-18 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Fri 2019-01-18 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon21:4321:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Fri 2019-01-18 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Camelon
Larbert21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Fri 2019-01-18 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Larbert
Stirling21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Fri 2019-01-18 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Fri 2019-01-18 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane22:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:363EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Edinburgh21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Fri 2019-01-18 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunblane (Fri 2019-01-18 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Fri 2019-01-18 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Fri 2019-01-18 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Dunblane (Fri 2019-01-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Fri 2019-01-18 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Fri 2019-01-18 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Camelon
Larbert22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Fri 2019-01-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Larbert
Stirling22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Fri 2019-01-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Fri 2019-01-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane22:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:443Glasgow Queen StreetDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Fri 2019-01-18 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Dunblane (Fri 2019-01-18 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Dunblane (Fri 2019-01-18 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Lenzie
Croy22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Dunblane (Fri 2019-01-18 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Croy
Larbert22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Fri 2019-01-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Larbert
Stirling22:3122:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Fri 2019-01-18 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Fri 2019-01-18 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane22:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:031InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Inverness20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunblane (Fri 2019-01-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge20:5521:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dunblane (Fri 2019-01-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunblane (Fri 2019-01-18 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunblane (Fri 2019-01-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dunblane (Fri 2019-01-18 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Dunblane (Fri 2019-01-18 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dunblane (Fri 2019-01-18 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Blair Atholl
Pitlochry22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunblane (Fri 2019-01-18 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Dunblane (Fri 2019-01-18 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth22:3722:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunblane (Fri 2019-01-18 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Perth
Dunblane23:0323:03
Glasgow Queen Street23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2019-01-18 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:053EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Edinburgh22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Fri 2019-01-18 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunblane (Fri 2019-01-18 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Fri 2019-01-18 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Fri 2019-01-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Dunblane (Fri 2019-01-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Fri 2019-01-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Fri 2019-01-18 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Camelon
Larbert22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Fri 2019-01-18 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Larbert
Stirling22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Fri 2019-01-18 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Fri 2019-01-18 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane23:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:363EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Edinburgh22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Fri 2019-01-18 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunblane (Fri 2019-01-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Fri 2019-01-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Fri 2019-01-18 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Dunblane (Fri 2019-01-18 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Fri 2019-01-18 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Fri 2019-01-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Camelon
Larbert23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Fri 2019-01-18 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Larbert
Stirling23:2323:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Fri 2019-01-18 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Fri 2019-01-18 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane23:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..