desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mottisfont & Dunbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Test Valley
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SO51 0RA
Advertisement

Mottisfont & Dunbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th November
South West Trains19:47RomseySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures
Romsey19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sun 2019-11-17 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals from Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge19:4719:47
Dean19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Dean (Sun 2019-11-17 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures to Dean
Salisbury20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Salisbury (Sun 2019-11-17 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:26SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures
Salisbury21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sun 2019-11-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals from Salisbury
Mottisfont & Dunbridge21:2621:26
Romsey21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Romsey (Sun 2019-11-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:47RomseySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures
Romsey21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sun 2019-11-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals from Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge21:4721:47
Dean21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Dean (Sun 2019-11-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures to Dean
Salisbury22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Salisbury (Sun 2019-11-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:45RomseySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures
Romsey23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sun 2019-11-17 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals from Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge23:4523:45
Dean23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Dean (Sun 2019-11-17 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures to Dean
Salisbury00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Salisbury (Sun 2019-11-17 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 18th November
South West Trains07:08SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures
Salisbury06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Mon 2019-11-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals from Salisbury
Mottisfont & Dunbridge07:0807:08
Romsey07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Romsey (Mon 2019-11-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures to Romsey
Redbridge07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Redbridge (Mon 2019-11-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures to Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central07:3007:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-11-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures to Southampton Central
St Denys07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to St Denys (Mon 2019-11-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures to St Denys
Swaythling07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Swaythling (Mon 2019-11-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-11-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-11-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Chandlers Ford (Mon 2019-11-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Romsey (Mon 2019-11-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:58RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures
Romsey07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Mon 2019-11-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals from Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge07:5807:58
Dean08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Dean (Mon 2019-11-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures to Dean
Salisbury08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Salisbury (Mon 2019-11-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th November
South West Trains19:47RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals
Romsey19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sun 2019-11-17 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals from Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge19:4719:47
Salisbury20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Salisbury (Sun 2019-11-17 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:26SalisburyRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals
Salisbury21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sun 2019-11-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals from Salisbury
Dean21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sun 2019-11-17 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge21:2621:26
Romsey21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Romsey (Sun 2019-11-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:47RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals
Romsey21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sun 2019-11-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals from Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge21:4721:47
Salisbury22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Salisbury (Sun 2019-11-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:45RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals
Romsey23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sun 2019-11-17 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals from Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge23:4523:45
Salisbury00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Salisbury (Sun 2019-11-17 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 18th November
South West Trains07:08SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals
Salisbury06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Mon 2019-11-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals from Salisbury
Dean07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Mon 2019-11-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge07:0807:08
Romsey08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Romsey (Mon 2019-11-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:58RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals
Romsey07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Mon 2019-11-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Mon 2019-11-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Mon 2019-11-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Mon 2019-11-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Mon 2019-11-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Mon 2019-11-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Mon 2019-11-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals from Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Mon 2019-11-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Mon 2019-11-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals from Redbridge
Romsey07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Mon 2019-11-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals from Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge07:5807:58
Salisbury08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Salisbury (Mon 2019-11-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..