desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mottisfont & Dunbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Test Valley
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SO51 0RA
Advertisement

Mottisfont & Dunbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
South West Trains13:56RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures
Romsey13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Thu 2020-04-02 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals from Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge13:5613:56
Dean14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Dean (Thu 2020-04-02 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures to Dean
Salisbury14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Salisbury (Thu 2020-04-02 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:14SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures
Salisbury14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Thu 2020-04-02 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals from Salisbury
Mottisfont & Dunbridge15:1415:14
Romsey15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Romsey (Thu 2020-04-02 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures to Romsey
Redbridge15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Redbridge (Thu 2020-04-02 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures to Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Thu 2020-04-02 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Southampton Central (Thu 2020-04-02 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures to Southampton Central
St Denys15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to St Denys (Thu 2020-04-02 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures to St Denys
Swaythling15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Swaythling (Thu 2020-04-02 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2020-04-02 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Eastleigh (Thu 2020-04-02 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Chandlers Ford (Thu 2020-04-02 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Romsey (Thu 2020-04-02 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
South West Trains13:56RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals
Romsey13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Thu 2020-04-02 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Thu 2020-04-02 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Thu 2020-04-02 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Thu 2020-04-02 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Thu 2020-04-02 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Thu 2020-04-02 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Thu 2020-04-02 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals from Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Thu 2020-04-02 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Thu 2020-04-02 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals from Redbridge
Romsey13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Thu 2020-04-02 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals from Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge13:5613:56
Salisbury14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Salisbury (Thu 2020-04-02 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:14SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals
Salisbury14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Thu 2020-04-02 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals from Salisbury
Dean15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Thu 2020-04-02 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge15:1415:14
Romsey16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Romsey (Thu 2020-04-02 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..