desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mottisfont & Dunbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Test Valley
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SO51 0RA
Advertisement

Mottisfont & Dunbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th February
South West Trains00:02RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures
Romsey23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sun 2019-02-24 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals from Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge00:0200:02
Dean00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Dean (Sun 2019-02-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures to Dean
Salisbury00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Salisbury (Sun 2019-02-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains00:18RomseySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures
Romsey00:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sun 2019-02-24 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals from Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge00:1800:18
Dean00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Dean (Sun 2019-02-24 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures to Dean
Salisbury00:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Salisbury (Sun 2019-02-24 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures to Salisbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains08:21SalisburyEastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures
Salisbury07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sun 2019-02-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals from Salisbury
Mottisfont & Dunbridge08:2108:21
Romsey08:3508:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Romsey (Sun 2019-02-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures to Romsey
Redbridge08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Redbridge (Sun 2019-02-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures to Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Sun 2019-02-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-02-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures to Southampton Central
St Denys09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to St Denys (Sun 2019-02-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures to St Denys
Swaythling09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Swaythling (Sun 2019-02-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-02-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Eastleigh (Sun 2019-02-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains09:27SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures
Salisbury09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sun 2019-02-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals from Salisbury
Mottisfont & Dunbridge09:2709:27
Romsey09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Romsey (Sun 2019-02-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:47RomseySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures
Romsey09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sun 2019-02-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals from Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge09:4709:47
Dean09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Dean (Sun 2019-02-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures to Dean
Salisbury10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Salisbury (Sun 2019-02-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:27SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures
Salisbury10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sun 2019-02-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals from Salisbury
Mottisfont & Dunbridge10:2710:27
Romsey10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Romsey (Sun 2019-02-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th February
South West Trains00:02RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals
Romsey23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sun 2019-02-24 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sun 2019-02-24 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sun 2019-02-24 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sun 2019-02-24 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sun 2019-02-24 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sun 2019-02-24 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central23:3823:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sun 2019-02-24 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals from Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sun 2019-02-24 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sun 2019-02-24 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals from Redbridge
Romsey23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sun 2019-02-24 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals from Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge00:0200:02
Salisbury00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Salisbury (Sun 2019-02-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains00:18RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals
Romsey00:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sun 2019-02-24 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals from Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge00:1800:18
Salisbury00:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Salisbury (Sun 2019-02-24 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures to Salisbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains08:21SalisburyEastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals
Salisbury07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sun 2019-02-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals from Salisbury
Dean08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sun 2019-02-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge08:2108:21
Eastleigh09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Eastleigh (Sun 2019-02-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains09:27SalisburyRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals
Salisbury09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sun 2019-02-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals from Salisbury
Dean09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sun 2019-02-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge09:2709:27
Romsey09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Romsey (Sun 2019-02-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:47RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals
Romsey09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sun 2019-02-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals from Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge09:4709:47
Salisbury10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Salisbury (Sun 2019-02-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:27SalisburyRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals
Salisbury10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sun 2019-02-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals from Salisbury
Dean10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sun 2019-02-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge10:2710:27
Romsey10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Romsey (Sun 2019-02-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mottisfont & Dunbridge departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..