desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dumbarton East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 1RH
Advertisement

Dumbarton East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 7th July
ScotRail09:20AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Airdrie08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Airdrie
Dumbarton East09:2009:20
Dumbarton Central09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2022-07-07 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalreoch (Thu 2022-07-07 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalreoch
Renton09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Renton (Thu 2022-07-07 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Renton
Alexandria09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Thu 2022-07-07 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Alexandria
Balloch09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Thu 2022-07-07 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:20BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Balloch09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Balloch
Dumbarton East09:2009:20
Bowling09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bowling (Thu 2022-07-07 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Kilpatrick (Thu 2022-07-07 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Thu 2022-07-07 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalmuir
Singer09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Singer (Thu 2022-07-07 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Singer
Drumry09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumry (Thu 2022-07-07 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Drumry
Drumchapel09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumchapel (Thu 2022-07-07 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Drumchapel
Westerton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Westerton (Thu 2022-07-07 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Westerton
Anniesland09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Anniesland (Thu 2022-07-07 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Anniesland
Hyndland09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hyndland (Thu 2022-07-07 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Hyndland
Partick09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Thu 2022-07-07 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-07-07 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2022-07-07 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-07-07 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bellgrove (Thu 2022-07-07 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Thu 2022-07-07 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Carntyne
Shettleston10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Shettleston (Thu 2022-07-07 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garrowhill (Thu 2022-07-07 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Easterhouse (Thu 2022-07-07 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blairhill (Thu 2022-07-07 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2022-07-07 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-07-07 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Thu 2022-07-07 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:29EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Edinburgh07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Edinburgh
Dumbarton East09:2909:29
Dumbarton Central09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2022-07-07 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalreoch (Thu 2022-07-07 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalreoch
Cardross09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cardross (Thu 2022-07-07 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Cardross
Craigendoran09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Craigendoran (Thu 2022-07-07 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2022-07-07 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:42Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Helensburgh Central09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dumbarton East09:4209:42
Dalmuir09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Thu 2022-07-07 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hyndland (Thu 2022-07-07 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Hyndland
Partick10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Thu 2022-07-07 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-07-07 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2022-07-07 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-07-07 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bellgrove (Thu 2022-07-07 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Thu 2022-07-07 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Carntyne
Shettleston10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Shettleston (Thu 2022-07-07 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garrowhill (Thu 2022-07-07 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Easterhouse (Thu 2022-07-07 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blairhill (Thu 2022-07-07 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2022-07-07 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-07-07 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Thu 2022-07-07 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumgelloch (Thu 2022-07-07 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Caldercruix (Thu 2022-07-07 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blackridge (Thu 2022-07-07 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2022-07-07 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate10:5610:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Thu 2022-07-07 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bathgate
Livingston North11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Livingston North (Thu 2022-07-07 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Livingston North
Uphall11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Uphall (Thu 2022-07-07 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-07-07 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Haymarket (Thu 2022-07-07 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-07-07 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:49BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Balloch09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Balloch
Dumbarton East09:4909:49
Bowling09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bowling (Thu 2022-07-07 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Kilpatrick (Thu 2022-07-07 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Thu 2022-07-07 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalmuir
Singer10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Singer (Thu 2022-07-07 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Singer
Drumry10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumry (Thu 2022-07-07 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Drumry
Drumchapel10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumchapel (Thu 2022-07-07 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Drumchapel
Westerton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Westerton (Thu 2022-07-07 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Westerton
Anniesland10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Anniesland (Thu 2022-07-07 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Anniesland
Hyndland10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hyndland (Thu 2022-07-07 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Hyndland
Partick10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Thu 2022-07-07 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-07-07 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2022-07-07 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-07-07 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bellgrove (Thu 2022-07-07 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Thu 2022-07-07 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Carntyne
Shettleston10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Shettleston (Thu 2022-07-07 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garrowhill (Thu 2022-07-07 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Easterhouse (Thu 2022-07-07 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blairhill (Thu 2022-07-07 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2022-07-07 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-07-07 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Thu 2022-07-07 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:51AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Airdrie08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Airdrie
Dumbarton East09:5109:51
Dumbarton Central09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2022-07-07 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalreoch (Thu 2022-07-07 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalreoch
Renton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Renton (Thu 2022-07-07 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Renton
Alexandria10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Thu 2022-07-07 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Alexandria
Balloch10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Thu 2022-07-07 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 7th July
ScotRail09:20AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Airdrie08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Drumry
Singer09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East09:2009:20
Balloch09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Thu 2022-07-07 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:20BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Balloch09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Alexandria
Renton09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:2009:20
Airdrie10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Thu 2022-07-07 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:29EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Edinburgh07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Partick
Hyndland09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East09:2909:29
Helensburgh Central09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2022-07-07 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:42Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Helensburgh Central09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:4209:42
Edinburgh11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-07-07 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:49BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Balloch09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Alexandria
Renton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:4909:49
Airdrie10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Thu 2022-07-07 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:51AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Airdrie08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Partick
Hyndland09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Drumry
Singer09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-07-07 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East09:5109:51
Balloch10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Thu 2022-07-07 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..